148 Paid Entries

 
2000 - 22340Matt WRIGHTAlexandra PEPPERKEYHAVEN
29er - 313Megan THORNLEYJames ABBATTULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
420 - 53377John HAYESJoel JAMESSOUTHPORT/WEST LANCS
49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
B14 - 729Nick CRAIGPete NICHOLSONFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
B14 - 784Mark BARNESCharlotte HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
Blaze - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD
Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Blaze - 581Charlie CHANDLERCHASE SAILING CLUB
Byte CI - 3078Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
Challenger - 257Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
Comet Trio - 433Adrian PADROTracie PADROSHUSTOKE S.C
Contender - 452Brendan BRIGGSHALIFAX
Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
Contender - 2410Richard BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Contender - 2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX SC
D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
D-One - 11Rob JONESWARSASH
D-Zero - 250Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB
D-Zero - 8Joe CONSTABLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SAILING CLUB
D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
Fire - 751Paul TAYLORBURGHFIELD SC
Fireball - 15107Richard CORNESJames GOODFELLOWHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
Fireball - 15096Penny CLARKRussell CLARKSTOKES BAY SC / RNSA
Fireball - 14592Zoe BAZENCharlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC
Fireball - 14665Peter BLAKEYEllen CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER
Fireball - 14388James CUXSONJames Neil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC
Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTDOVESTONES
Fireball - 14950Chris THORNETbc TBCLYME REGIS SC
Fireball - 14556John TURLEYMatt ROSSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Fireball - 13151Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
Fireball - 14774Jack BERRYElliot BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
Fireball - 15141Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAGGTHE SMVC
Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
Flying 15 - 3966Richard LEDGERMark ALDRIDGEGRAFHAM WATER
Flying 15 - 4024Simon KNELLERSimon DABSONGWSC
Flying 15 - 3794David PHILPOTTPippa CHAPMANGWSC
GP14 - 13326Chris MARTINBradley EELESMIDLAND SC
GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKAndy FERRINGTONWELSH HARP SC
GP14 - 14224Nigel PEPPERDINERichard PEPPERDINESHSC
Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
Hadron H2 - 122Douglas POWELLBURGHFIELD SC
Hadron H2 - 113Chris MCCORMACKSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
Int Canoe - 325Colin NEWMANDRAYCOTE WATER
K1 - 127Andrew SNELLASA
Lark - 2528Stuart HYDONAnn BIGLINSHUSTOKE SC
Laser - 193194William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser - 175745Peter MCCHRYSTALBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
Laser - 177886Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Laser - 166Graham MACWHIRTERUKLA
Laser - 179051Michael HARGRAVESYORKSHIRE DALES
Laser - 177526Darren CHESHIREDRAYCOT WATER
Laser - 211405Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
Laser - 25643Paul GRAHAMBURWAIN SAILING CLUB
Laser - 189111Neil CROSSOUARDSTOKES BAY SC
Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SC
Laser - 210617Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SC
Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
Laser 4.7 - 3Max THOMPSODRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser 4.7 - 170435Ethan CHESHIREDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser 4.7 - 0Fergus PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser II - 6540Steven BISHOPAmie KINGGIRTON SC
Laser Radial - 194659George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial - 158399George GRAHAMBURWAIN SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial - 180316Christopher HASLAMHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser Vago XD - 892Chris EVERITTEleanor EVERITTYDSC
Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENGRAFHAM AND ITCHENOR
Merlin Rocket - 3736Roger PHILLIPSWill CROCKERBURGHFIELD SC
Merlin Rocket - 3766Andrew DALBYJames DALBYTVSC
Miracle - 4020John TIPPETTKathy BOULTONDRAYCOTE WATER SC
Musto Skiff - 294Gary STONESLYMINGTON TOWN S.C
Musto Skiff - 526Jono SHELLEYULLSWATER YC
Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
Musto Skiff - 98Edmund CLARKEULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
National 18 - 412Ewen BARRYStanley Browne DION BARRETTMBSC
National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
National 18 - 000Peter GRAYRich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
OK - 2176Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
OK - 16Mike WOODHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SC
OK - 2179Tony WOODSGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSNick WILLISWARSASH
Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON
Phantom - 1138Matthew BUTLERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
RS Aero 7 - 2427Nigel ROLFELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 7 - 1653Richard BUTLERCOVENHAM SC
RS Aero 7 - 1637Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
RS Aero 7 - 1365Dean HASSELLHUNTS SC
RS Aero 7 - 2186Alan BEATONNOTTS COUNTY
RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
RS Feva XL - 4904Katheryn BYNEPhoebe JONESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS Vareo - 143Jeremy PARKYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
RS Vareo - 420Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS EAST BEDS
RS100 8.4 - 310Neil MURRAYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS200 - 1536Andrew BROWNAlex SUTCLIFFETYNEMOUTH / BUDWORTH
RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONJoanna WorrallRYA
RS200 - 244Tom COOKEOlly COOKEBOWMOOR
RS200 - 519Sue BRANNAMMike PROVENBURGHFIELD SC
RS200 - 732Greg JONESCaroline NOELDRAYCOTE
RS200 - 1428Richard BROWNJudith BROWNDRAYCOTE
RS200 - 1092Ben LULHAM ROBINSONEllie CLARKYEADON SC
RS300 - 431Nick BOLLANDDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS300 - 425Chris GANDYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS400 - 741Mikey FERGUSONPhilip ADAMSRUYC
RS400 - 1283Chris PICKLESMatt SHARMANRYA
RS400 - 1454Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
RS400 - 1189Steve RESTALLChris STUBBSDOWNS
RS400 - 1248Peter DYERAlan ROGERSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
RS600 - 815Edward BELLAMYGRAFHAM
RS600 - 891Robert ELLIS-PAULDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
RS600 - 933Cliff HASLAMHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB
RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE
RS700 - 720Richard WADSWORTHSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
RS800 - 1207Chris RASHLEYTbc TBCROYAL LONDON YACHT CLUB
RS800 - 1043Christopher DODDBryony MEAKINSRUTLAND WATER SC
RS800 - 1008John CURRANKevin ARMSTRONGDATCHET S.C.
Solo - 5737Fergus BARNHAMSNETTISHAM BEACH
Solo - 5658Josh PORTERNEWTOWNARDS SC / HLSC
Solo - 5346Brian MOLYNEUXBANBURY
Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
Solo - 4999Alex BUTLERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
Solo - 4975Chris TOOLEYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5700Chris BROWNDRAYCOT
Solo - 5367Tony DALLIMORERIPON SC
Sprint 15 - 1940Edward TUITE DALTONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Streaker - 1763Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH SC
Streaker - 1982Martin PENTYBEAVER SAILING CLUB
Supernova - 706Ed JOHNSONGIRTON SAILING CUB
Supernova - 582Marcus SHAWGIRTON
Topper - 47733Alfie LESTERFELPHAM
Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
Topper - 48249Leo WILKINONMAIDENHEAD SC / DATCHET WATER SC
Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
148 boats

Enter Now >>>>

Dash Live

Enter Now >>>>

2017/18 Series

Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
Brass Monkey27 December 2017
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
Bloody Mary6 January 2018
Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
Oxford Blue17 February 2018



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

Series Info