Entries

Tiger

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 21658Norman BYRDSam BYRDNORTHAMPTON
    2000 - 2607Lottie HARLANDWill PORTERBURGHFIELD SC/ WESTON SC
    29er - 2661Monique VENNIS-OZANNEJohn MATHERHHSC
    29er - 736Sam BRIGGSChris HASLAMNORFOLK PUNT CLUB
    420 - 54537Ellie CLARKElizabeth CATTERMOLEGRAFHAM WATER SC
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONBettine HARRISFPSC
    420 - 54536Tom COLLYERJamie HARRISWKSC
    420 - 52480Maksymilian STEELESzymon MATYJASZCZUKWELSH HARP
    420 - 55634Alex COLQUITTRebecca COLESWEST KIRBY
    420 - 56339Eleanor KEERSAaron CHADWICKROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    420 - 56115Dylan MC PHERSONAndrew STURTBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    505 - 8881Neil RABBITTSMike PRIDDLEBURTON SC
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDHarry BRIDDONSHEFFIELD VIKING
    505 - 9093Ben ILIFFEAndrew GEORGEDATCHET
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Byte CI - 3078Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 515Alex SHAWGRAFHAM WATER SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-One - 11Rob JONESWARSASH
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGJared LEWISMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Penny CLARKRussell CLARKSTOKES BAY SC / RNSA
    Fireball - 14592Zoe BAZENCharlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC
    Fireball - 15122David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15123Matt BURGEDan SCHIEBERPOOLE YC
    Fireball - 15143Georgia BOOTHOliver DAVENPORTSCALING DAM
    Fireball - 15073Sam METTAMTim SAUNDERSPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 13716Paul BERRYPhil KIRBYGUNFLEET /DABCHICKS
    Fireball - 14774Jack BERRYTbc TBCROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Fireball - 14388James CUXSONJames Neil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC18
    Fireball - 13151Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15141Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAFFTHE SMVC
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNETbc TBCLRSC
    GP14 - 1Geoff EDWARDSJosh PORTERBUDWORTH SC
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKCharlote COTTERWELSH HARP SC
    GP14 - 14188John HAYESJoel JAMESWEST LANCS AND SOUTHPORT
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Hadron H2 - 122Clive HARRIESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - 4386Simon HISCOCKSWPNSA
    Lark - 2293Gareth RUSSELLAimee RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
    Laser - 179647David HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206782Krishan BHOGALMANOR PARK SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON
    Laser - 211414William BEATTIERAFSA
    Laser Radial - 210098William RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser Radial - 194659George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago XD - 164Ed DEACONGaynor CLARKEHUNTS SC
    Laser Vago XD - 1814Dave BAXTERKate MELLORYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3776Nick CRAIGAlan ROBERTSFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3659Sam PASCOEMegan PASCOECASTLE COVE SC
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 323Andrew WILDECARSINGTON
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 417Peter GRAYRichard Pepperdine SIMON FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYHugo BERNEYDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 412Ewen BARRYStanley Browne DION BARRETTMBSC
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1175Emma S STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSEd WILKINSONWARSASH
    Phantom - 1451Jonathan NUTTALLTENBY
    Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON
    RS Aero 5 - 1795Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1964Alice LUCYRUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 1230Noah REESTORPOINT MOSQUITO SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1089Kent MARTINOGSTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2106Roscoe MARTINOGSTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1568Caitlin ATKINWHITSTABLE YC
    RS Aero 9 - 1298Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YC / RNSA
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1637Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 905James SAINSBURYChantelle LONGSTAFFGRAFHAM WATER CENTRE
    RS400 - 1189Steve RESTALLChris STUBBSDOWNS
    RS400 - 1454Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 1150Matt VELAMAILTim BROWNELLROTHERHAM
    RS800 - 1207Chris RASHLEYTbc TBCROYAL LONDON YACHT CLUB
    RS800 - 1008John CURRANKevin ARMSTRONGDATCHET S.C.
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
    Scorpion - 2023Rachel RHODESHannah EDGESTAUNTON HAROLD
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Solo - 9Bernard CLARKRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5738Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5705Charlie CUMBLEYWARSASH SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5664Dave LUCASGRAHAM WATER SC
    Solo - 5586Ian WALTERSGRAHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Spitfire - 057James STACEYCatherine ELSONBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1951Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1763Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH SC
    Supernova - 706Ed JOHNSONGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 649Tony BLEASDALEGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Topaz Xenon - 4974Marcus SHAWAmie KINGGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    106 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 2
    29er : 2
    420 : 7
    505 : 3
    Blaze : 2
    Byte CI : 1
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 2
    D-Zero : 2
    Enterprise : 1
    Fireball : 14
    GP14 : 3
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser : 5
    Laser Radial : 3
    Laser Vago XD : 2
    Merlin Rocket : 2
    Musto Skiff : 3
    National 18 : 4
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 5 : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 4
    RS Aero 9 : 3
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS200 : 1
    RS400 : 4
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 8
    Spitfire : 1
    Streaker : 2
    Supernova : 2
    Topaz Xenon : 1
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info