Lord Birkett Live

Events
Carsington Summer Trophy 11 May
Datchet Summer Flyer31 May-
1 June
Oxford Summertime Blue21 June
Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy 5-6 July
GJW Direct SailFest23-25 August

Enter Now

Order Extras

300 Paid Entries

 
- 2054Julia NOBLEKaty STEWARDSONULLLSWATER YC
- RS200 857Alan ROGERSJamie readYORKSHIRE DALES S.C
- 0000Chris DAWSONSteve HOBSON
- 4095Jamie ROGERSNeil MCLARENYORKSHIRE DALES/ LOCHGOILHEAD
18 ft Skiff - 16Alex LEWINDATCHET SAILING CLUB
18ft Skiff - 043Steve MCLEANHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
18ft skiff - 115Nick MURRAYAUSTRALIAN 18 FOOTERS LEAGUE
18ft Skiff - 52Graham BRIDLEBRIGHTLINGSEA
18ft Skiff - 11Tom KIDDLEGCYC
2000 / Laser 2000 - 21959Christopher GREAVESKiera CARTERSCARSINGTON WATER
2000 / Laser 2000 - 21016Richard HARVEYMick STTERCARSINGTON
29er - 11William HULMEGeorge HULMECARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
29er - 872Emily STILESNeil ROBINSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
49er - 662Aidan DYNERichard WATSONDERWENT RESERVOUIR
49er - 1111Lester NOBLEJohn MCAFEEULLLSWATER YC
49er - 695Alan MACKIEIan MACKIELOCH LOMOND
49er - 537Joe PESTERRick BOYCEUYC
49er - 1322Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
Albacore - 6492Dave ALLANVladyslav SHELUDIKINVERGORDON BOATING CLUB
Albacore - 1692Roy LATHAMJamie GORDONWINSFORD FLASH
Albacore - 8152Phil SMITHTom WILLIAMSRYA
Albacore - 8209Judy ARMSTRONGPaul ARMSTRONGSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
Albacore - 6949Neil CORMACKTerry MACLEODINVERGORDON BOATING CLUB
AltO - 120Timothy KIFTJo WICKENWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Alto - 112Mike ARNOLDGeoff HUNTDEBAN YC
B18 - 399Alasdair YORKBOWMOOR
Beneteau 21.7 - 217John BRAINJonathon BRAINGLENRIDDING SAILING CLUB
Blaze - 777Steven FLETCHERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
Blaze - 769Ben PICKERINGCHASE SC
Blaze - 637Pip WARNERPIP WARNER
Blaze - 513John BUMBYCARSINGTON SC
Blaze - 807Martin SAVEKERCHASE SC
Blaze - 812Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
Blaze - 795Laurence MARSHALLOXFORD SC
Breeze - 615Dan SEEDCONISTON SAILING CLUB
Buzz - 826Neal GIBSONKeith MACEYREDOUBT SC
Byte - 1496Cathy BARTRAMCHEW VALLEY SC
Byte CII - 2620Chris REESWARSASH SC
Byte CII - 811Eddie POPEOGSTON SC
Byte CII - 1433Angela OAKLEYHAVERSHAM SC
Byte CII - 626Louis SAUNDERSCOMBS SC
Byte CII - 3302Lesley HUNTSILVERWING SAILING CLUB
Byte CII - 1640Clare MACHWESTON SAILING CLUB
Byte CII - 1677Andrew SANTCOMBS SAILING CLUB
Byte CII - 3301Richard WHITEHOUSECOMBS SAILING CLUB
Byte CII - 3130Rachel EVELINGCALSHOT SC
Byte CII - 2945Charlotte GOUGHSTARCROSS YC
Byte CII - 1663Maggie FUTCHERWESTON SC
Byte CII - 2701Hanna BRANTOXFORD SC
Byte CII - 1453Kirsten CLAIDEN-YARDLEYOXFORD SAILING CLUB
Challenger - 274Margaret Wendy NEEFHAMCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Comet Trio - 410Brian WEATHERLEYDenise WEATHERLEYCOTSWOLD
Contender - 697Malcolm HALLCARSINGTON
Contender - 2477Chris HOWEOXFORD
D-One - 104Jonathan TWEEDLEOXFORD SC
Dart 18 S/H - 316Chris PHILLIPSDATCHET
Devoti D-One - 104Jonathan TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
Devoti D-Zero - 000Dan HOLMAN
Enterprise - 22501Alice ALLENWill ALLENBRISTOL CORINTHIAN SC
Enterprise - 21500Johnny ALLENJames HOBSONBRISTOL CORINTHIAN SC
Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Enterprise - 23165Karen BROTHERTONLisa WOODSETHEROW SC
Enterprise - 22272Charles ADAMSHannah ADAMSWLYC
Enterprise - 19553Jeanette DAVIESPaul BARNESGRESFORD SAILING CLUB
Enterprise - 22688Shan STAPLEYAnnie STAPLEYGRESFORD SAILING CLUB
Etap - 235Robin BARRATTFrancis HAMPSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Feva - 1234Sienna ADDERLEYLuke DOBLESOUTHAMPTON WATER ACTIVITIES CENTRE
Finn - 19Simon HOULTHAYLING ISLAND SC
Finn - 019Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
Fireball - 15050Kevin HOPEAlex PIGGOTTNOTTS COUNTY S C
Fireball - 15035Stephen JONESPeter JONESBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD SC
Fireball - 14844Keith MCDONALDAndy BRITTAINLONGDON MEADOW SC
Fireball - 14845Keith CAUSHJoanna PEARSESCALING DAM
Flying 15 - 3790Ray COOKJon MILLERROYAL NORTHUMBERLAD YACHT CLUB
Flying 15 - 3347George PURVESNick YEATS
Flying 15 - 3708Paul LEWISHelen BIRDULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Flying 15 - 3463John THORNLEYMegan THORNLEYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Flying 15 - 3946Chris MORANJohn LYONSULLSWATER
Flying 15 - 3627Rob GOODISONJonathan MALLORYSCARBOROUGH YACHT CLUB
Flying 15 - 3612Dave GILESSue GILESULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Flying 15 - 3759David SYKESJustin RICKARDSULLSWATER
Flying 15 - 3996Mike MOOREKayla SHEARDBASSENTHWAITE
Flying 15 - 3536Mervyn WRIGHTGeorge CASPALLDATCHET WATER
Flying 15 Silver - 1990Richard CORFIELDJohn CORFIELDTELFORD SAILING CLUB
Flying 15 Silver - 2127Paul WATSONPaul MORRISBURTON SAILING CLUB
Formula 18 - 1263David HOWARTHJoe COXDAVID HOWARTH
GP14 - 1386214James DOWNESJudith DOWNESSOUTH WINDERMERE SAILING CLUB
GP14 - 12885Ian STURLANDThomas STURLANDMANOR PARK SAILING CLUB
GP14 - 14064David LAWSONLynn LAWSONBASSENTHWAITE
GP14 - 13224James DEWHURSTPatrick HAMILTONBURWAIN SC
GP14 - 14145Andy SMITHPhil HODGKINSBASS
Icon - 04Mike BELLCharlotte BELLBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Icon - 18Paul BARTLETTGreg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
Int Canoe - 334John ELLISSCALING DAM
Int Canoe - Asymm - 383John ROBSONULLSWATER
Int Canoe - Asymm - 289Callum FINDLAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
International 14 - 1522Graeme OLIVERSteve ROBSONWILSONIAN SC
ISO - 1003John GILLJuliet DANIELSSTONE SC
ISO - 1190Colin SNOOKNaomi HALLETTCALSHOT SC
ISO - 1002Dave POUPARDRachel HUGHESCALSHOT
ISO - 814Bob LADELLAno RINGERKGSC
ISO - 504Richard DANIELSElizabeth GILLSTONE SC
ISO - 855Chris BAILEYKyle LANKFORDCALSHOT SAILING CLUB
ISO - 1022Rob HOWLETBarry NEWPORTPYC
Javelin - 572Cliff SAGARLindsey BENNETTCARSINGTON SC
Javelin - 276Murray LEIPERTom ROTHWELLCARSINGTON
Javelin - 558Andrew CROSSLorraine BALLCARINGTON SALING CLUB
K1 - 93Ian TINKERCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
K1 - 70Alfred HAWKSWORTHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
K6 - 209Chris HULMESue SHAWCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
K6 - 170Alan SANDOVERBen SANDOVERCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
K6 - 2Handley PAULZoe HANDLEYCHIPSTEAD SC
K6 - 124Mike KNEALEKath SIMPSONCHESTER
K6 - 193Peter MCLARENIan MCPHERSONLOCH LOMOND SC
K6 - 163Thomas BETTSSusan BETTSGLENRIDDING
K6 - 127Paul FORRESTRobert MILLARCARSINGTON
Kestrel - 1607Phil HOWARTHLynda HOWARTHCONISTON SAILING CLUB
Laser - 150414Gerard LAMLEBURWAIN SC
Laser - 195988Simon ASHWORTHBURWAIN SC
Laser - 139235Thomas WRIGHTOXFORD SAILING CLUB
Laser - 205175David BICKERTON
Laser - 6351Steven BROWNECHASEWATER
Laser - 202316Mitchell KNEALECHESTER
Laser - 202471Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SC
Laser - 167588Ian TURRELLSCAMMONDEN WATER SC
Laser - 139443Paul COXHORNSEA
Laser - 77770Adam COXHORNSEA
Laser - 140942Paul CORNISHSCAMMONDEN WATER SC
Laser - 207356Andrew BAKERULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Laser - 136048George HOSKINSDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser - 176866Oliver BROWNDATCHET SC
Laser - 133603Susanne RISBRIDGERDATCHET WATER SC
Laser - 199440Michael MEAKERSCAMMONDEN
Laser - 161653Michael GREENRVSC
Laser - 182474Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
Laser - 176284Stephen BARNETTCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Laser - 166427Jonathan SWAINCARSINGTON
Laser - 197767Toby WOODINGSCARSINGTON
Laser 4.7 - 161777Caitlin TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
Laser 4.7 - 146419Julie HOWARTHJULIE HOWARTH
Laser EPS - 259Lee BRATLEYMANOR PARK SC
Laser Radial - 139194Robin STOTTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SC
Laser Radial - 203320Gareth EDWARDSQUEEN MARY SC
Laser Radial - 195252Rebekah NASHOXFORD SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial - 168958Emma BENNISONCARSINGTON
Laser Radial - 197716Pauline WOODINGSCARSINGTON
Laser Radial - 134703Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
Laser Radial - 171281Giles OLDERSHAWOXFORD SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial - 147050Alex MCCORMACKSCALING DAM SC
Laser Radial - 177942Arthur BRUCEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
Laser Vago (All configs) - 578Gerry FISHERSteve WILSONCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368 - 82Bryan WESTLEYALDRIDGE SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368 - 412Christopher ABELAWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368 - 53Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368 - 413Caroline KEYWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368 - 326Julie ARCHERULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Merlin Rocket - 2385Nathan GRIFFITHCaleb GRIFFITHMERIONETH YACHT CLUB
Merlin Rocket - 3317Andrew YOUNGStephen WERNERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
Merlin Rocket - 3232Ashley BURTONStacey SCOTTMANOR PARK SC
Miracle - 2623Clive DRAKESCaroline DRAKESNORTH LINCS AND HUMBERSIDE
Miracle - 4045Richard WHARRAMHannah WHARRAMWELTON SC
Miracle - 3793Jon WILLARSMax WHARRAMWELTON
Mirror - 70525Robert RICHARDSONAbi THORNLEYROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
Mirror - 0Richard BROWNAnnabel BROWNCARSINGTON
Musto Skiff - 260Mark COOPERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
Musto Skiff - 324David POSTONDATCHET
Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET
Musto Skiff - 351Harry WILSONDATCHET
Musto Skiff - 285Neil FARMERDATCHET
Musto Skiff - 186Andrew STICKLANDTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
Musto Skiff - 481Josh MORANULLSWATER
Musto Skiff - 334Jono SHELLEYUYC
Musto Skiff - 442Richard STENHOUSERUTLAND SAILINNG CLUB
Musto Skiff - 369Kit STENHOUSERUTLAND SAILINNG CLUB
Musto Skiff - 448Dylan NOBLEULLLSWATER YC
Musto Skiff - 253Graham PRIESTLEYULLSWATER YC
National 12 - 3479Will MITCHELLGemma GIBSONSUNDERLAND YACHT CLUB
National 18 - 314Colin MURRAYOliver & Lewis MURRAYRMSC
Open Canoe - 151Graham DIBSDALLOCSG
Open Canoe - 153Mark APLINOVERWATER BOATS/OPEN CANOE SAILING GROUP
Osprey - 1312Richard HARTLEYTbcBLITHFIELD
Osprey - 1316Alan HENDERSONAlastair BARRIEPRESTWICK SC
Osprey - 1114Ros DOWNSDavid DOWNSTATA STEEL S C
Osprey - 1356Mark WESTONTim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING
Osprey - 1337Rob SHAWIan LITTLEKIELDER WATER SAILING CLUB
Osprey - 1314Viola SCOTTMichael SCOTTKIELDER WATER SAILING CLUB
Osprey - 1166Michael MURRAYPam MURRAYTATA STEEL
Osprey - 1287Stephen GAUGHANDave CORRIEULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Other non Single Hander - 155Gary RICHARDSONAndrew TAYLORDARWIN SAILING CLUB, NORTHERN TERRITORY, AUSTRALIA
Other non Single Hander - 465Mike WILSON-SMITHElaine WILSON-SMITHUYC
Other non Single Hander - 0155Peter LEWISRob WATSONULLSWATER
Other non Single Hander - 25Alan FRANKLANDPhil COTTERILL
Other non Single Hander - 816Ray HARLEJohn WALESULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Other non Single Hander - 97Robin STANLEYMarion MARSHALLUYC
Other non Single Hander - 473Christopher BARNFIELDKate BARNFIELDULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Other non Single Hander - 70253Brian MORETONTim VICKULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Phantom - 1411Paul SOUTERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
Phantom - 1298Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
Phantom - 1390Richard SIMSCARSINGTON SC
Phantom - 1367Matthew PALLETTBURTON SAILING CLUB
Phantom - 1139Andrew SPENCERBURTON SAILING CLUB
Rooster 8.1 - 178Gavin SHARPTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
RS 100 (All varients) - 352Chris BURROWSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
RS 100 (All varients) - 377Andrew WILSONDATCHET WATER
RS 100 (All varients) - 221Martin WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
RS 200 - 519Sue BRANNAMMike PROVENBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
RS 200 - 282Ian HIBBITTVesna OLDHAMCARSINGTON
RS 200 - 748Matt BROMLEYAndrea BROMLEY
RS 200 - 296Alistair COATESThomas COATESLEIGH & LOWTON SC
RS 200 - 1068Martin SMITHBarbara SMITHDELPH
RS 200 - 312Jayne GOLDENPhilip BROOKSULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
RS 300 - 450Mark HENMANSOUTH SHIELDS SC
RS 300 - 323Matt JENKINSSHEFFIELD VIKING SAILING CLUB
RS 300 - 391David JENKINSDERWENT SC
RS 300 - 341Alex SHARPTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
RS 300 - 537Terry BROOKSOXFORD
RS 300 - 328Tim KEENSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
RS 400 - 1077Simon NICHOLLorraine NICHOLCHESTER
RS 400 - 595Stephen HARRISONElizabeth GALLIMORECHESTER SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 1275David HEARSUMGareth FAYHICKLING BROAD SC
RS 400 - 1016Phil ROBINSONDave PEARSCARSINGTON
RS 400 - 703Chris PICKLESMatthew SHARMANDELPH SC
RS 400 - 534Neil MCCORMACKHeather MCCORMACKSCALING DAM SC
RS 400 - 519Alistair COLEJulie COLEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 543Gary STEPHENSONAnnie STEPHENSONDELPH SC
RS 400 - 1417Paul REESSue REESOXFORD
RS 400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 1102David GRIFFITHSNicola GRIFFITHSBEWL VALLEY SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 1148Robin DAWSONPhil DAVENPORTBASSENTHWAITE
RS 400 - 1191Louise MCKEANDGeoff EDWARDSLEIGH AND LOWTON
RS 400 - 1082Mark SOMERVILLEEthan DAWSONBASSENTHWAITE SC
RS 400 - 1216Caroline EXLEYJude ALLENLEIGH AND LOWTON S.C.
RS 400 - 564Jacob AINSWORTHKayleigh ROBERTSDERWENT RESEVOIR
RS 400 - 1196Peter SNOWDONJohn PEARSESCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 1014Hamish GLEDHILLRachel GLEDHILLWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
RS 400 - 1186Dave EXLEYNigel HALLLEIGH AND LOWTON S.C.
RS 400 - 691Matt JACKSONPaul SMITHSCALING DAM SC
RS 400 - 1131Ben WILLIAMSONTom DAYWELTON SC
RS 400 - 1053Tony WOODSCharlie BERRYETHEROW COUNTRY PARK SAILING CLUB
RS 600 - 968Dan ROBINSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
RS 700 - 846Andy JARVISOXFORD SAILING CLUB
RS 700 - 982Matt JACKSONCARSINGTON
RS 800 - 942Richard WADSWORTHTara WADSWORTHBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
RS 800 - 1144Dan GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWLITTLETON SC
RS 800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
RS 800 - 1078Mike TRUEMANMichael TRUEMANOXFORD S C
RS 800 - 1138Martin BOATMANAndy BROWNSOUTH SHIELDS
RS 800 - 911Andrew WEBSTERHannah BAILEYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
RS 800 - 1185Stephen BROWNEdmund CLARKULLSWATER. YC
RS Feva XL - 975Izzy PEARSERebecca CLARKSONSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
RS Vareo - 303Mike COWANBASSENTHWAITE SC
RS Vareo - 490Andrew CUTTINGULLSWATER YC
RS Vareo - 570Steve CONWAYLOCH LOMOND
RS100 - 339Nic BARNESTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
RS300 - 328Tim KEENSHEFFIELD VIKING SC & NEFYN SC
Ruffian 23 - 6173Jason ROBINSON-GAYAndrew BOTTOMLEY
Shearwater - 154Fearghas MCKAY
Soling - 144David FISHDavid GUITBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
Solo - 3219David THOMASGRESFORSDSAILING CLUB
Solo - 3826Steve DOUTHWAITERNYC
Solo - 3269Jim YOUNGGRESFORD SC
Solo - 4595Simon WOODCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5387Charlie CUMBLEY
Solo - 5403Adam SAVAGEELTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5037Alastair RAYNARDCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 4254Robert BURDEKINCARSINGTON S.C.
Solo - 5501Gavin VAUGHANCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5491Mike SIMSCARSINGTON
Solo - 4371Jackie CRAFTERCARSINGTON
Solo - 4213Jeremy LANECARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 4716Jim SCOTTCARSINGTON
Solo - 5075Ian JENKINSONCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5522Chris WRIGHTCARSINGTON
Solo - 5028Derek JOYNERCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
Solo - 5492Andrew WILDECARSINGTON
Sonata - 8366Robert DAVISBarbara DAVISMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
Streaker - 1797Stuart SCOTTSCALING DAM
Streaker - 1744Mark PEARCEBURWAIN
Streaker - 1881Thomas GILLARDSHEFFIELD VIKING SAILING CLUB / HAYLING ISLAND SC
Streaker - 1734Robert JOHNSTONBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD YC
Supernova - 660Derrick JACKSONSCAMMONDEN WATER SAILING CLUB
Supernova - 691Gordon TWEEDLEHAVERSHAM SC
Swordfish - 202Edward FARRANCEMike FOGGWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
Tempest - 11110John ROBINSONLindsay WHITEHEADULLSWATER YC
Tempest - 1181Michael ADAMSPaul ADAMSULLSWATER
Tempest - 1134James STEWARDSONNicholas STEWARDSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
Topaz Xenon - 0David POPPERHaydn POPPERDATCHET
Vortex Asymmetric - 1073Cameron MACKIELOCH LOMOND
VX One - 180Ann NOBLENathan BATCHELORULLSWATER YC
VX One - 179Howard STEAVENSONThomas STEAVENSONTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
Wanderer - 1568Mike ADAMSDale CASSONSCALING DAM SC
Wayfarer - 10984Nick HARRISJon RYANDATCHET SAILING CLUB
Wayfarer - 8454Matthew HODGESLewis HODGESDWSC
Wayfarer - 9592Derek LAMBERTSteve BOUGHTONDATCHET
Wayfarer - 10921Anthony Cooper COOPERRay MASONDATCHET WATER SAILIN CLUB
Wayfarer - 5034Brian OSBORNEJenny STOTHARTSHROPSHIRE S. C.
Wayfarer - 8338Charles CHANDLERDavid CHANDLEROLTON MERE SC
Wayfarer - 6240Neil SAYERMeryl SAYERULLSWATER
X1 - 007Martin DIXONChris WINNINGTON-INGRAMLONDON CORINTHIAN SC
X1 - 003Alex MORRISONGareth WILLIAMSLEIGH & LOWTON SC
300 boats

Enter Now >>>>

Search :
Register

For all the latest news and an alert when online entry opens, sign up here with your email address: