Lord Birkett Live

Events
Carsington Summer Trophy 11 May
Datchet Summer Flyer31 May-
1 June
Oxford Summertime Blue21 June
Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy 5-6 July
GJW Direct SailFest23-25 August

Enter Now

Order Extras

Entries

Lord Birkett

    - 2054Julia NOBLEKaty STEWARDSONULLLSWATER YC
    - RS200 857Alan ROGERSJamie readYORKSHIRE DALES S.C
    - 0000Chris DAWSONSteve HOBSON
    - 4095Jamie ROGERSNeil MCLARENYORKSHIRE DALES/ LOCHGOILHEAD
    29er - 872Emily STILESNeil ROBINSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    49er - 662Aidan DYNERichard WATSONDERWENT RESERVOUIR
    49er - 1111Lester NOBLEJohn MCAFEEULLLSWATER YC
    49er - 695Alan MACKIEIan MACKIELOCH LOMOND
    49er - 537Joe PESTERRick BOYCEUYC
    49er - 1322Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    Albacore - 6492Dave ALLANVladyslav SHELUDIKINVERGORDON BOATING CLUB
    Albacore - 1692Roy LATHAMJamie GORDONWINSFORD FLASH
    Albacore - 8152Phil SMITHTom WILLIAMSRYA
    Albacore - 8209Judy ARMSTRONGPaul ARMSTRONGSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Albacore - 6949Neil CORMACKTerry MACLEODINVERGORDON BOATING CLUB
    Beneteau 21.7 - 217John BRAINJonathon BRAINGLENRIDDING SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 777Steven FLETCHERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 769Ben PICKERINGCHASE SC
    Blaze - 637Pip WARNERPIP WARNER
    Blaze - 807Martin SAVEKERCHASE SC
    Breeze - 615Dan SEEDCONISTON SAILING CLUB
    Buzz - 826Neal GIBSONKeith MACEYREDOUBT SC
    Comet Trio - 410Brian WEATHERLEYDenise WEATHERLEYCOTSWOLD
    Enterprise - 23165Karen BROTHERTONLisa WOODSETHEROW SC
    Enterprise - 22272Charles ADAMSHannah ADAMSWLYC
    Enterprise - 19553Jeanette DAVIESPaul BARNESGRESFORD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22688Shan STAPLEYAnnie STAPLEYGRESFORD SAILING CLUB
    Etap - 235Robin BARRATTFrancis HAMPSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Fireball - 15035Stephen JONESPeter JONESBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD SC
    Fireball - 14844Keith MCDONALDAndy BRITTAINLONGDON MEADOW SC
    Fireball - 14845Keith CAUSHJoanna PEARSESCALING DAM
    Flying 15 - 3790Ray COOKJon MILLERROYAL NORTHUMBERLAD YACHT CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3347George PURVESNick YEATS
    Flying 15 - 3708Paul LEWISHelen BIRDULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3463John THORNLEYMegan THORNLEYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3946Chris MORANJohn LYONSULLSWATER
    Flying 15 - 3627Rob GOODISONJonathan MALLORYSCARBOROUGH YACHT CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3612Dave GILESSue GILESULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3759David SYKESJustin RICKARDSULLSWATER
    Flying 15 - 3996Mike MOOREKayla SHEARDBASSENTHWAITE
    Flying 15 Silver - 1990Richard CORFIELDJohn CORFIELDTELFORD SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 Silver - 2127Paul WATSONPaul MORRISBURTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 1386214James DOWNESJudith DOWNESSOUTH WINDERMERE SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 12885Ian STURLANDThomas STURLANDMANOR PARK SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14064David LAWSONLynn LAWSONBASSENTHWAITE
    GP14 - 13224James DEWHURSTPatrick HAMILTONBURWAIN SC
    GP14 - 14145Andy SMITHPhil HODGKINSBASS
    Int Canoe - 334John ELLISSCALING DAM
    Int Canoe - Asymm - 383John ROBSONULLSWATER
    Int Canoe - Asymm - 289Callum FINDLAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    International 14 - 1522Graeme OLIVERSteve ROBSONWILSONIAN SC
    K6 - 170Alan BENNETTBen SANDOVERSMBWC
    K6 - 124Mike KNEALEKath SIMPSONCHESTER
    K6 - 193Peter MCLARENIan MCPHERSONLOCH LOMOND SC
    K6 - 163Thomas BETTSSusan BETTSGLENRIDDING
    K6 - 127Paul FORRESTRobert MILLARCARSINGTON
    Kestrel - 1607Phil HOWARTHLynda HOWARTHCONISTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 150414Gerard LAMLEBURWAIN SC
    Laser - 195988Simon ASHWORTHBURWAIN SC
    Laser - 6351Steven BROWNECHASEWATER
    Laser - 202316Mitchell KNEALECHESTER
    Laser - 167588Ian TURRELLSCAMMONDEN WATER SC
    Laser - 139443Paul COXHORNSEA
    Laser - 77770Adam COXHORNSEA
    Laser - 140942Paul CORNISHSCAMMONDEN WATER SC
    Laser - 207356Andrew BAKERULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 199440Michael MEAKERSCAMMONDEN
    Laser - 161653Michael GREENRVSC
    Laser - 182474Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Laser EPS - 259Lee BRATLEYMANOR PARK SC
    Laser Radial - 147050Alex MCCORMACKSCALING DAM SC
    Lightning 368 - 82Bryan WESTLEYALDRIDGE SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 412Christopher ABELAWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 53Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 413Caroline KEYWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 326Julie ARCHERULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 2385Nathan GRIFFITHCaleb GRIFFITHMERIONETH YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3317Andrew YOUNGStephen WERNERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3232Ashley BURTONStacey SCOTTMANOR PARK SC
    Miracle - 2623Clive DRAKESCaroline DRAKESNORTH LINCS AND HUMBERSIDE
    Miracle - 4045Richard WHARRAMHannah WHARRAMWELTON SC
    Miracle - 3793Jon WILLARSMax WHARRAMWELTON
    Mirror - 70525Robert RICHARDSONAbi THORNLEYROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 481Josh MORANULLSWATER
    Musto Skiff - 334Jono SHELLEYUYC
    Musto Skiff - 442Richard STENHOUSERUTLAND SAILINNG CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 369Kit STENHOUSERUTLAND SAILINNG CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 448Dylan NOBLEULLLSWATER YC
    Musto Skiff - 253Graham PRIESTLEYULLSWATER YC
    National 12 - 3479Will MITCHELLGemma GIBSONSUNDERLAND YACHT CLUB
    National 18 - 314Colin MURRAYOliver & Lewis MURRAYRMSC
    Open Canoe - 151Graham DIBSDALLOCSG
    Open Canoe - 153Mark APLINOVERWATER BOATS/OPEN CANOE SAILING GROUP
    Osprey - 1316Alan HENDERSONAlastair BARRIEPRESTWICK SC
    Osprey - 1114Ros DOWNSDavid DOWNSTATA STEEL S C
    Osprey - 1356Mark WESTONTim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING
    Osprey - 1337Rob SHAWIan LITTLEKIELDER WATER SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1314Viola SCOTTMichael SCOTTKIELDER WATER SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1166Michael MURRAYPam MURRAYTATA STEEL
    Osprey - 1287Stephen GAUGHANDave CORRIEULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Other non Single Hander - 155Gary RICHARDSONAndrew TAYLORDARWIN SAILING CLUB, NORTHERN TERRITORY, AUSTRALIA
    Other non Single Hander - 465Mike WILSON-SMITHElaine WILSON-SMITHUYC
    Other non Single Hander - 0155Peter LEWISRob WATSONULLSWATER
    Other non Single Hander - 25Alan FRANKLANDPhil COTTERILL
    Other non Single Hander - 816Ray HARLEJohn WALESULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Other non Single Hander - 97Robin STANLEYMarion MARSHALLUYC
    Other non Single Hander - 473Christopher BARNFIELDKate BARNFIELDULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Other non Single Hander - 70253Brian MORETONTim VICKULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Phantom - 1411Paul SOUTERSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1298Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Rooster 8.1 - 178Gavin SHARPTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 519Sue BRANNAMMike PROVENBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 296Alistair COATESThomas COATESLEIGH & LOWTON SC
    RS 200 - 1068Martin SMITHBarbara SMITHDELPH
    RS 200 - 312Jayne GOLDENPhilip BROOKSULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    RS 300 - 450Mark HENMANSOUTH SHIELDS SC
    RS 300 - 323Matt JENKINSSHEFFIELD VIKING SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 391David JENKINSDERWENT SC
    RS 300 - 341Alex SHARPTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 328Tim KEENSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    RS 400 - 1077Simon NICHOLLorraine NICHOLCHESTER
    RS 400 - 595Stephen HARRISONElizabeth GALLIMORECHESTER SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1275David HEARSUMGareth FAYHICKLING BROAD SC
    RS 400 - 703Chris PICKLESMatthew SHARMANDELPH SC
    RS 400 - 534Neil MCCORMACKHeather MCCORMACKSCALING DAM SC
    RS 400 - 519Alistair COLEJulie COLEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 543Gary STEPHENSONAnnie STEPHENSONDELPH SC
    RS 400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1102David GRIFFITHSNicola GRIFFITHSBEWL VALLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1148Robin DAWSONPhil DAVENPORTBASSENTHWAITE
    RS 400 - 1191Louise MCKEANDGeoff EDWARDSLEIGH AND LOWTON
    RS 400 - 1082Mark SOMERVILLEEthan DAWSONBASSENTHWAITE SC
    RS 400 - 1216Caroline EXLEYJude ALLENLEIGH AND LOWTON S.C.
    RS 400 - 564Jacob AINSWORTHKayleigh ROBERTSDERWENT RESEVOIR
    RS 400 - 1196Peter SNOWDONJohn PEARSESCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1014Hamish GLEDHILLRachel GLEDHILLWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1186Dave EXLEYNigel HALLLEIGH AND LOWTON S.C.
    RS 400 - 691Matt JACKSONPaul SMITHSCALING DAM SC
    RS 400 - 1131Ben WILLIAMSONTom DAYWELTON SC
    RS 400 - 1053Tony WOODSCharlie BERRYETHEROW COUNTRY PARK SAILING CLUB
    RS 800 - 942Richard WADSWORTHTara WADSWORTHBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
    RS 800 - 1138Martin BOATMANAndy BROWNSOUTH SHIELDS
    RS 800 - 911Andrew WEBSTERHannah BAILEYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    RS 800 - 1185Stephen BROWNEdmund CLARKULLSWATER. YC
    RS Feva XL - 975Izzy PEARSERebecca CLARKSONSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 303Mike COWANBASSENTHWAITE SC
    RS Vareo - 490Andrew CUTTINGULLSWATER YC
    RS Vareo - 570Steve CONWAYLOCH LOMOND
    RS100 - 339Nic BARNESTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    Ruffian 23 - 6173Jason ROBINSON-GAYAndrew BOTTOMLEY
    Shearwater - 154Fearghas MCKAY
    Soling - 144David FISHDavid GUITBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
    Solo - 3219David THOMASGRESFORSDSAILING CLUB
    Solo - 3826Steve DOUTHWAITERNYC
    Solo - 3269Jim YOUNGGRESFORD SC
    Solo - 5403Adam SAVAGEELTON SAILING CLUB
    Sonata - 8366Robert DAVISBarbara DAVISMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Streaker - 1797Stuart SCOTTSCALING DAM
    Streaker - 1744Mark PEARCEBURWAIN
    Streaker - 1734Robert JOHNSTONBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD YC
    Supernova - 660Derrick JACKSONSCAMMONDEN WATER SAILING CLUB
    Swordfish - 202Edward FARRANCEMike FOGGWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    Tempest - 11110John ROBINSONLindsay WHITEHEADULLSWATER YC
    Tempest - 1181Michael ADAMSPaul ADAMSULLSWATER
    Tempest - 1134James STEWARDSONNicholas STEWARDSONULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Vortex Asymmetric - 1073Cameron MACKIELOCH LOMOND
    VX One - 180Ann NOBLENathan BATCHELORULLSWATER YC
    VX One - 179Howard STEAVENSONThomas STEAVENSONTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    Wanderer - 1568Mike ADAMSDale CASSONSCALING DAM SC
    Wayfarer - 5034Brian OSBORNEJenny STOTHARTSHROPSHIRE S. C.
    Wayfarer - 8338Charles CHANDLERDavid CHANDLEROLTON MERE SC
    Wayfarer - 6240Neil SAYERMeryl SAYERULLSWATER
    X1 - 007Martin DIXONChris WINNINGTON-INGRAMLONDON CORINTHIAN SC
    X1 - 003Alex MORRISONGareth WILLIAMSLEIGH & LOWTON SC
    174 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 1
    49er : 5
    Albacore : 5
    Beneteau 21.7 : 1
    Blaze : 4
    Breeze : 1
    Buzz : 1
    Comet Trio : 1
    Enterprise : 4
    Etap : 1
    Fireball : 3
    Flying 15 : 9
    Flying 15 Silver : 2
    GP14 : 5
    Int Canoe : 1
    Int Canoe - Asymm : 2
    International 14 : 1
    K6 : 5
    Kestrel : 1
    Laser : 12
    Laser EPS : 1
    Laser Radial : 1
    Lightning 368 : 5
    Merlin Rocket : 3
    Miracle : 3
    Mirror : 1
    Musto Skiff : 6
    National 12 : 1
    National 18 : 1
    Open Canoe : 2
    Osprey : 7
    Other non Single Hander : 8
    Phantom : 2
    Rooster 8.1 : 1
    RS 200 : 4
    RS 300 : 5
    RS 400 : 20
    RS 800 : 4
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS Vareo : 3
    RS100 : 1
    Ruffian 23 : 1
    Shearwater : 1
    Soling : 1
    Solo : 4
    Sonata : 1
    Streaker : 3
    Supernova : 1
    Swordfish : 1
    Tempest : 3
    Vortex Asymmetric : 1
    VX One : 2
    Wanderer : 1
    Wayfarer : 3
    X1 : 2

    Enter Now >>>>

    Search :
    Register

    For all the latest news and an alert when online entry opens, sign up here with your email address: