Enter 2012/2013 events here
Draycote Dash 24/25 Nov
Brass Monkey 27 Dec
Grafham Grand Prix 30 Dec
Bloody Mary 12 Jan
Steve Nicholson23 Feb (re-scheduled)
Tiger Trophy 2/3 Feb

Twitter #GJWSailJuice

Steve Nicholson Results

 

Double Handers

Rank ID Class Sailnos Helm Crew Club PY SNT DH1 SNT DH2 Total Notes
1st   National 12 3540 Jon IBBOTSON Charlotte STEWART RANELAGH SAILING CLUB 1065 4.0 3.0 7.0  
2nd   GP14 13417 Mike SENIOR Liz SENIOR SOUTH STAFFS 1130 3.0 5.0 8.0  
3rd   Scorpion 2017 Jack BANKS Penny JEFFCOATE NOTTS COUNTY SC 1042 7.0 4.0 11.0  
4th   Merlin Rocket 3743 Matt BIGGS John HACKETT BLITHFIELD 980 14.0 1.0 15.0  
5th   Scorpion 2026 Steve HALL Oliver WELLS NORTHAMPTON 1042 13.0 2.0 15.0  
6th   Fireball 15064 Thomas GILLARD Simon POTTS SHEFFIELD VIKING SAILING CLUB 970 10.0 6.0 16.0  
7th   Lark 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON SHUSTOKE 1063 9.0 8.0 17.0  
8th   Scorpion 2013 Pete GRAY Rachael RHODES STAUNTON HAROLD 1042 1.0 20.0 21.0  
9th   Enterprise 55 Mark LUNN Steve BLACKBURN WLYC 1130 12.0 9.0 21.0  
10th   Merlin Rocket 3735 David WINDER Pippa TAYLOR HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 980 5.0 18.0 23.0  
11th   National 12 3527 Kevin ILES Lewis Bowen THORPE BAY YC 1065 16.0 10.0 26.0  
12th   505 9094 Ian PINNELL Tim NEEDHAM NORTHAMPTON SC 889 15.0 15.0 30.0  
13th   Mirror 70618 Sarah RICHARDS George RICHARDS BEAVER SC & PENNINE SC 1385 18.0 14.0 32.0  
14th   Firefly 2542 Josh RICHARDSON Tristan RICHARDSON ARDLEIGH SC 1168 6.0 28.0 34.0  
15th   Fireball 555 Christian BIRRELL Sam BREAREY BEWL VALLEY S C 970 8.0 26.0 34.0  
16th   National 12 3543 John MEADOWCROFT Katy MEADOWCROFT UPPER THAMES SC 1065 20.0 16.0 36.0  
17th   Osprey 552 Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE RESTRONGUET 944 28.0 11.5 39.5  
18th   Merlin Rocket 3734 David HAYES Jonny RATCLIFFE HAYLING ISLAND SC 980 11.0 29.5 40.5  
19th   Enterprise 22933 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS BURGHFIELD SC 1130 21.0 21.0 42.0  
20th   GP14 14122 Tim HARPER Paula FISHER WEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB 1130 19.0 27.0 46.0  
21st   505 9063 Jim HUNT Norman BYRD BEAVER SC 889 26.0 24.0 50.0  
22nd   Merlin Rocket 3739 Ben MCGRANE Roz MCGRANE NETLEY SC 980 2.0 49.0 51.0  
23rd   Fireball 15083 Dave WADE Bernard GAMMOND NORTHAMPTON 970 38.0 13.0 51.0  
24th   Merlin Rocket 3610 Richard DEE Chris GOULD MIDLAND SAILING CLUB 980 34.0 17.0 51.0  
25th   Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Megan WARD MIDLAND SAILING CLUB 1130 17.0 37.0 54.0  
26th   Tasar 2833 Jeremy HAWKINS Suzanne HAWKINS PORTHPEAN SAILING CLUB 1018 35.0 19.0 54.0  
27th   Lark 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Karen ALEXANDRA SOUTH STAFFS 1063 32.0 22.0 54.0  
28th   Mirror 70505 Eleanor BELLFIELD Imogen BELLFIELD ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB 1385 23.0 32.0 55.0  
29th   National 12 3528 Nick COPSEY Rory MACKENZIE ELY SC 1065 25.0 31.0 56.0  
30th   Merlin Rocket 3733 Thomas STEWART Philip DALBY NORTHAMPTON 980 33.0 25.0 58.0  
31st   Merlin Rocket 3744 Chris MARTIN Tom WHITE BLITHFIELD 980 42.0 23.0 65.0  
32nd   Mirror 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1385 61.0 DNC 7.0 68.0  
33rd   Albacore 8158 Matthew METCALFE-SMOTH Paul METCALFE-SMITH OGSTON 1064 24.0 44.0 68.0  
34th   Mirror 70676 Celia HANSELL Paddy JEFFERIES ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB 1385 41.0 29.5 70.5  
35th   Enterprise 23310 Matt VELAMAIL Tim BROWNELL ULLEY 1130 31.0 40.0 71.0  
36th   GP14 13662 Chris WINTERS Jules FORDE MIDLAND SAILING CLUB 1130 61.0 DNC 11.5 72.5  
37th   Scorpion 1967 Chris MASSEY Charlotte FARMER DOVESTONE SAILING CLUB 1042 30.0 45.0 75.0  
38th   Flying 15 3351 Chris BOWEN Marion BOWEN NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1022 37.0 38.0 75.0  
39th   505 8935 Russ SHORT Andy SHORT OGSTON SC 889 40.0 36.0 76.0  
40th   420 54058 Lucy YEATES Megan OBRIEN HOLLOWELL 1075 36.0 41.0 77.0  
41st   505 9006 Vince. HOREY Christian DIEBITSCH KING GEORGE SAILING CLUB 889 39.0 39.0 78.0  
42nd   Mirror 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS POOLE YACHT CLUB 1385 45.0 34.0 79.0  
43rd   Fireball 15004 Alex HAYMAN Simon FORBES LYME REGIS 970 44.0 35.0 79.0  
44th   Merlin Rocket 3676 Tim HARRISON Frances GIFFORD RANELAGH SC 980 48.0 33.0 81.0  
45th   Scorpion 2022 Tom CASTLE Tim HARTLEY NORTHAMPTON 1042 22.0 61.0 DNC 83.0  
46th   Tasar 2921 Howard ASTLEY-JONES Simon WHITHAM MILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB 1018 43.0 42.0 85.0  
47th   Lark 2507 James WARD Katie WARD   1063 27.0 61.0 BFD 88.0  
48th   Albacore 1781 Rob LYNE Steve GRAHAM   1064 29.0 61.0 DNC 90.0  
49th   Mirror 70670 Ben HILL Gabe HILL WEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB 1385 47.0 43.0 90.0  
50th   Lark 2502 Steve CHATTEN Helen WINWARD   1063 46.0 48.0 94.0  
51st   National 12 3412 Chris TROTH Pru Dixie OLTON MERE SC 1065 49.0 46.0 95.0  
52nd   505 8780 Wright MARTIN George ARTHUR NORTHAMPTON SC 889 50.0 47.0 97.0  
53rd   Flying 15 3765 Chris WHITE Nicola Wilkinson NORTHAMPTON 1022 51.0 50.0 101.0  
54th   Fireball 13972 Vic HARDINGHAM Rachel HARDINGHAM HAVERSHAM SC 970 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   Fireball 14801 Richard CORNES James GOODFELLOW MILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB 970 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   Fireball 14885 Fiona GREY Tim VICK WALDRINGFIELD 970 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   505 8955 Ben ILIFFE Simon LAKE RYA 889 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   Enterprise 23248 Martin BOTTOMLEY Ray BALL EMBERTON PARK SC 1130 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   Merlin Rocket 0 James DAWES Bernard GAMMON BLITHFIELD 980 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  
54th   Merlin Rocket 3656 Olly TURNER Super CREW STARCROSS YACHT CLUB 980 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0  

Single Handers

Rank Class Sailnos Helm Club PY SNT SH1 SNT S2 Total Notes
1st Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH RUDYARD LAKE SAILING CLUB 1010 2.0 3.0 5.0  
2nd Laser 200906 Craig WILLIAMSON STAUNTON HAROLD 1118 6.0 4.0 10.0  
3rd Solo 4927 Tom LONSDALE WOSC 1150 3.0 8.0 11.0  
4th Streaker 1654 Veronica FALAT WAVENEY & OULTON BROAD YACHT CLUB 1162 10.5 1.0 11.5  
5th Phantom 1421 Andrew WILDE CARSINGTON 1010 7.0 5.0 12.0  
6th RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC 1000 1.0 12.5 13.5  
7th Blaze 781 Mike LYONS BURGHFIELD SC 1031 4.0 9.5 13.5  
8th Phantom 55 Simon HAWKES WIMBLEBALL 1010 12.0 12.5 24.5  
9th Phantom 1359 Ben FALAT WAVENEY & OULTON BROAD YC 1010 15.0 11.0 26.0  
10th Laser 166427 Jonathan SWAIN CARSINGTON 1118 25.0 2.0 27.0  
11th Laser Radial 202176 Daniel WIGMORE MIDDLE NENE 1140 20.0 7.0 27.0  
12th Solo 5067 Bernard CLARK RIPON SAILING CLUB 1150 8.0 19.0 27.0  
13th Solo 4736 Graham WILSON NORTHAMPTON 1150 22.0 6.0 28.0  
14th Phantom 1304 Simon COWOOD NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 13.0 16.0 29.0  
15th Phantom 1123 Adrian PADRO SHUTS TOKE 1010 9.0 21.0 30.0  
16th Optimist 6100 Thomas GOODENOUGH NORTHAMPTON 1646 5.0 26.0 31.0  
17th Phantom 1346 Will GULLIVER NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 14.0 17.0 31.0  
18th Finn 6 Dave WALKER YORKSHIRE DALES 1060 18.0 14.0 32.0  
19th Phantom 1175 John WAYLING NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 17.0 15.0 32.0  
20th Streaker 1809 Dan PHILLIPS RIPON SAILING CLUB 1162 24.0 9.5 33.5  
21st Solo 5141 Greg O'BRIEN HOLLOWELL 1150 16.0 20.0 36.0  
22nd Laser 195987 Mitchell KNEALE CHESTER S&CC 1118 10.5 28.0 38.5  
23rd RS 300 328 Tim KEEN SHEFFIELD VIKING SC 1000 23.0 18.0 41.0  
24th Streaker 1651 Paul JAGO HYKEHAM 1162 21.0 22.0 43.0  
25th RS 300 354 Mark NEWTON THORNEY ISLAND 1000 19.0 29.0 48.0  
26th Laser Radial 201940 Alistair GOODWIN HAVERSHAM SAILING CLUB 1140 27.0 23.0 50.0  
27th Laser Radial 196559 Kerry MORGAN HILL HEAD SC 1140 26.0 24.0 50.0  
28th RS 600 985 Anthony YORK NORTHAMPTON SC 920 33.0 25.0 58.0  
29th Laser Radial 177957 Liz PEACOCK QUEEN MARY 1140 36.0 27.0 63.0  
30th Solo 4993 Ian HALL HOLLOWELL 1150 28.0 35.0 63.0  
31st Laser Radial 198838 David PAUL HILL HEAD SC 1140 30.0 33.0 63.0  
32nd Laser Radial 177865 Baz HILL NORTHAMPTON 1140 32.0 31.0 63.0  
33rd Laser Radial 197782 Chris JONES SUTTON BINGHAM SC 1140 29.0 36.0 65.0  
34th RS 600 920 Peter NELSON NORTHAMPTON SC 920 31.0 40.0 71.0  
35th Laser Radial 203576 Tom BULL CRANSLEY SAILING CLUB 1140 43.0 30.0 73.0  
36th Phantom 1339 Martyn EMBERSON NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 42.0 32.0 74.0  
37th Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee OBRIEN HOLLOWELL 1205 40.0 34.0 74.0  
38th Laser 202430 Alistair HERSCHELL HOLLOWELL 1118 34.0 41.0 75.0  
39th Sunfish 551 Ed BOLTON KING   1179 37.5 39.0 76.5  
40th Laser Radial 168895 Alexander RUSSELL NORTHAMPTON 1140 39.0 38.0 77.0  
41st Topper 47003 Phoebe CONNELLAN MIDDLE NENE SC 1301 41.0 37.0 78.0  
42nd Sunfish 550 Ben HAWKES WIMBLEBALL 1179 45.0 42.0 87.0  
43rd Blaze 634 Robert DUNKLEY HOLLOWELL 1031 44.0 43.0 87.0  
44th Laser Radial 202471 Cameron TWEEDLE OXFORD SC / RAFSA 1140 35.0 56.0 BFD 91.0  
45th Laser Radial 181586 Rebecca GRIMSHAW SWARKESTONE SAILING CLUB 1140 47.0 44.0 91.0  
46th Topper 13311 William RUSSELL PAXTON LAKES SC 1301 46.0 45.0 91.0  
47th Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS CARSINGTON 1010 37.5 56.0 DNC 93.5  
48th Topper 45188 Finn HAWKINS PORTHPEAN SAILING CLUB 1301 56.0 DSQ 46.0 102.0  
49th Supernova 1034 Paul EARNSHAW HAVERSHAM 1068 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Topper 45653 Lewis BOWEN NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1301 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS ADENHAM SAILING CLUB 1000 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th RS 600 830 Peter WILLIAMS BOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB 920 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Laser 4.7 203315 Brenda HOULT HILLHEAD SC 1205 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN HILL HEAD 1118 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Phantom 1298 Olly HOPKINS TEWKESBURY/BOWMOOR 1010 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  

Asymmetric

Rank Class Sailnos Helm Crew Club PY SNT A1 SNT A2 Total Notes
1st RS 200 1105 Chris LARR A LARR NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1057 4.0 1.0 5.0  
2nd K6 220 David HALL Christene SLATER THORPE BAY SC 893 5.0 2.0 7.0  
3rd Musto Skiff 291 Ben SCHOOLING   DATCHET WATER 855 1.0 7.5 8.5  
4th RS 200 1517 Mark HATSELL Rob ASHMAN MIDDLE NENE SC 1057 6.0 3.0 9.0  
5th 49er BER Rick PEACOCK Nick MURRAY   695 3.0 6.0 9.0  
6th RS 200 252 Jonny MEARS Emma YORK NORTHAMPTON SC 1057 8.0 5.0 13.0  
7th Laser 2000 22321 Chris JORDAN Gillian JORDAN BURGHFIELD + BRIGHTLINGSEA 1100 10.0 4.0 14.0  
8th Musto Skiff 384 Stuart KEEGAN   DERWENT RESIVOIR 855 2.0 14.0 16.0  
9th K6 216 Peter KIRBY Neil DAVISON / James DAVISON QUEEN MARY SC 893 7.0 9.0 16.0  
10th RS 400 1289 Stuart HALMAN Gill GREENACRE LEIGH AND LOWTON SC 948 12.0 7.5 19.5  
11th RS 400 1380 Neil PEACOCK Guy MASON BARTLEY SAILING CLUB 948 9.0 13.0 22.0  
12th RS 200 1075 Paul SANDERS Giles DURRELL NORTHAMPTON 1057 13.0 10.0 23.0  
13th RS 200 685 Gary LIVINGSTONE Hannah LIVINGSTONE NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1057 14.0 11.0 25.0  
14th K6 124 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON CHESTER SAILING CLUB 893 16.0 12.0 28.0  
15th 29er 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS POOLE YC 910 15.0 15.0 30.0  
16th Musto Skiff 260 Mark COOPER   DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB 855 11.0 20.0 31.0  
17th RS 400 564 Jacob AINSWORTH Kayleigh ROBERTS SHEFFIELD HALLAM SAILING CLUB 948 18.0 16.0 34.0  
18th 3000 3113 Stephen CARVER Robin Jones HUNTS SAILING CLUB 1007 20.0 17.0 37.0  
19th K6 122 John TABOR Chris BURROWS OXFORD SC 893 19.0 19.0 38.0  
20th 29er 1323 Lawrence LOGAN Matt REYNOLDS NOTTS COUNTY 910 21.0 18.0 39.0  
21st Laser 2000 21463 Harry WHITE Lizzie WILKINSON NORTHAMPTON SC 1100 17.0 32.0 DNC 49.0  
22nd 29er 1287 Andrew KILBURN Calum HEALEY NOTTS COUNTY S C / RUTLAND S C 910 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd 29er 2011 Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS NORTHAMPTON 910 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd 29er 2128 Annie STYLIANIDES Izzie STYLIANIDES   910 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd Laser 2000 2355 Matt SARGENT Clare SARGENT ASA TISC 1100 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd D-One 4 Russ HOPKINS   TEWKESBURY SC 971 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd D-One 139 Nick SIMMONS   LYMINGTON TOWN SC 971 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd Musto Skiff 351 Ian MARTIN   DATCHET WATER SC 855 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd 29er 476 Matt CURRELL Emma HATTERSLEY PARKSTONE YACHT CLUB 910 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd K6 111 Tim RUSH   NOTTS COUNTY 893 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  
22nd K6 214 Neil DAVISON Andrew YONGE ITCHENOR 893 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0  

 Foilers

Rank Fleet Class Sailnos Helm Club PY SNT F1 SNT F2 Total Notes
1st Foiling International Moth GBR Dylan FLETCHER NSC 555 1.0 2.0 3.0  
2nd Foiling International Moth 3674 Neil BAKER QUEEN MARY 555 3.0 1.0 4.0  
3rd Foiling International Moth 3944 Richard WESTBURY BARTLEY SC 555 2.0 4.0 6.0  
4th Foiling International Moth 3445 James STEWART NETLEY 555 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0  
5th Foiling International Moth 3979 Robert GREENHALGH STOKES BAY SC 555 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0  

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

23/2/2013 12:17

 

 
 

Classes Entered