Results after Race 3

 

Provisional results -

Great British Sailing Challenge 2019

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:26 on September 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Classtype sailnos Club helm crew GL R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast Sprint 15 1989 Rutland SC Steven SAWFORD 926 1 (4) 2 7 3
2nd Slow 2000 22334 Army Sailing Association Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 1100 3 1 (5) 9 4
3rd Fast 505 9196 Rnsa/stokes Bay SC Penny CLARK Russell CLARK 878 2 2 (3) 7 4
4th Fast Fireball 14940 HISC Georgia BOOTH Olly DAVENPORT 944 (8) 5 1 14 6
5th Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Rlymyc/ltsc Tim HIRE 1073 6 3 (11) 20 9
6th Fast Fireball 15143 Northampton Isaac MARSH Richard NURSE 944 5 (8) 4 17 9
7th Slow 420 55242 Frensham Pond Megan FERGUSON Solomon WILBY 1086 7 (19) 7 33 14
8th Slow Mirror 70966 Draycote David WADE Tristian MITCHEL 1390 (14) 7 8 29 15
9th Fast RS400 1283 Bassenthwaite SC Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN 953 11 6 (17) 34 17
10th Slow Scorpion 2013 Staunton Harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 9 9 (10) 28 18
11th Slow Supernova 1245 Cotswold SC Cliff MILLINER 1077 10 11 (16) 37 21
12th Fast RS600 8 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 916 4 (64 DNC) 18 86 22
13th Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 13 10 (15) 38 23
14th Slow Scorpion 2039 Shsc Peter GRAY SIMON FORBES 1025 (17) 16 9 42 25
15th Slow Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie (val) MILLWARD 1162 (64 DNC) 12 13 89 25
16th Fast VX One 273 Castle Cove SC/wimbleball Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Paul Birbeck 840 (21) 14 12 47 26
17th Slow Challenger 2 Rutland Richard JOHNSON 1162 15 15 (64 DNC) 94 30
18th Fast Fireball 13944 Blithfield SC Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 (28) 17 14 59 31
19th Slow Challenger 257 Rutland SC Jon WILLIAMS 1162 12 (22) 20 54 32
20th Slow Laser Radial 166708 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG 1150 16 (20) 19 55 35
21st Fast 4000 4546 Rutland SC Tim LITT Harry LITT 917 23 14 (35) 72 37
22nd Slow K1 138 Asa Andrew SNELL 1065 19 18 (30) 67 37
23rd Slow Supernova 1133 Bartley Stephen HAWLEY 1077 20 (25) 23 68 43
24th Fast AltO 118 Wilsonian SC Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 (64 DNC) 24 21 109 45
25th Slow Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 22 23 (25) 70 45
26th Slow Laser Radial 196166 Ukla West Yorkshire Graham MACWHIRTER 1150 24 (26) 22 72 46
27th Slow RS Tera Sport 2386 Isle Of Man Yacht Club Teddy DUNN 1438 (26) 21 26 73 47
28th Slow Blaze 836 Rcyc And Burnham SC Malc HUTCHINGS 1031 27 (30) 24 81 51
29th Fast National 18 401 Chew Valley SC Oliver HOUSEMAN Jermey VINES, Steve WATTON 910 26 (27) 27 80 53
30th Slow Graduate 3013 Toddbrook SC Fresh ABENDSTERN Brynster ABENDSTERN 1129 (35) 29 29 93 58
31st Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Aimee Allsopp 1151 29 (32) 31 92 60
32nd Slow D-Zero 150 Burton On Trent Andrew SPENCER 1043 34 28 (37) 99 62
33rd Fast Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth Sailing Club Jonathan CARTER 917 30 (36) 33 99 63
34th Slow RS Tera Pro 3262 Draycote Water Sailing Club Imogen WADE 1359 31 (33) 32 96 63
35th Slow RS Tera Sport 2226 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Finlay LOMAS-CLARKE 1438 32 34 (36) 102 66
36th Fast RS400 1453 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 953 33 35 (64 DNC) 132 68
37th Slow 2000 2042 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Laura BARNHAM 1100 (64 DNC) 64 DNF 6 134 70
38th Fast Osprey 1372 Iossc Mick GREENLAND David DOWNS 936 18 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 146 82
39th Slow RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke FISHER 1093 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 28 156 92
40th Fast Weta 338 Rock Sailing And Waterski Club Patrick LYON 960 (64 DNC) 31 64 DNC 159 95
41st Fast 49er 61 Paignton SC Chris TILBROOK Ewan GRIBBIN 697 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 34 162 98
42nd Slow Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Serena STEWARDSON 1077 36 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 164 100
43rd Slow Farr 3.7 412 Bradford On Avon SC Graham COOPER 1063 (64 DNF) 37 64 DNC 165 101
44th Fast Cherub 2650 Staunton Harold Sailing Club Martyn DENCHFIELD Jamie PEARSON 970 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Challenger 261 Rutland SC Nick BETT 1162 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING 1031 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland Alice LUCY 1136 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Solo 5738 Swarkestone Sailing Club Tim HAND 1152 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Int Moth - No foils 3029 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Paul HIGNETT 980 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Wanderer 1810 Swarkestone Sailing Club Amicia HOPKINS Bernard TAYLOR 1190 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Osprey 1362 Weymouth Emma STEVENSON Peter LLOYD 936 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Phantom 1280 Datchet Ian STONE 1002 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow RS Tera Sport 3575 Olton Mere Sailing Club Freddie SUNDERLAND 1438 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Finn 4 Hayling Island Russ WARD 1051 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Rutland SC Malcolm YATES Matt BELL 597 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Musto Skiff 364 Andy RICE 846 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Sailing Club Jamie MASON 1150 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Chris DODD 936 (64 DNF) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Norfolk Punt 94 Royal Marines SC Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 857 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Slow RS Aero 7 3030 Rutland SC Nick NEVE 1073 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Musto Skiff 556 Wilsonian SC Graeme OLIVER 846 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast RS800 1166 Rya Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 (64 DNC) 64 DNF 64 DNC 192 128
44th Fast Sprint 15 2022 Grafham Stuart SNELL 926 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 192 128

R1 - 2019-09-28 at 12.45

Start: 12.44, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.44
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49
Rank Fleet Classtype sailnos Club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Fast Sprint 15 1989 Rutland SC Steven SAWFORD 926 13.35.12 0.51.12 4 1
2 Fast 505 9196 Rnsa/stokes Bay SC Penny CLARK Russell CLARK 878 13.33.55 0.49.55 4 2
3 Slow 2000 22334 Army Sailing Association Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 1100 13.36.28 0.47.28 3 3
4 Fast RS600 8 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 916 13.37.00 0.53.00 4 4
5 Fast Fireball 15143 Northampton Isaac MARSH Richard NURSE 944 13.39.25 0.55.25 4 5
6 Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Rlymyc/ltsc Tim HIRE 1073 13.36.21 0.47.21 3 6
7 Slow 420 55242 Frensham Pond Megan FERGUSON Solomon WILBY 1086 13.38.02 0.49.02 3 7
8 Fast Fireball 14940 HISC Georgia BOOTH Olly DAVENPORT 944 13.42.06 0.58.06 4 8
9 Slow Scorpion 2013 Staunton Harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 13.36.22 0.47.22 3 9
10 Slow Supernova 1245 Cotswold SC Cliff MILLINER 1077 13.39.44 0.50.44 3 10
11 Fast RS400 1283 Bassenthwaite SC Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN 953 13.44.04 1.00.04 4 11
12 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland SC Jon WILLIAMS 1162 13.44.12 0.55.12 3 12
13 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 13.44.24 0.55.24 3 13
14 Slow Mirror 70966 Draycote David WADE Tristian MITCHEL 1390 13.33.18 0.44.18 2 14
15 Slow Challenger 2 Rutland Richard JOHNSON 1162 13.44.46 0.55.46 3 15
16 Slow Laser Radial 166708 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG 1150 13.44.12 0.55.12 3 16
17 Slow Scorpion 2039 Shsc Peter GRAY SIMON FORBES 1025 13.38.33 0.49.33 3 17
18 Fast Osprey 1372 Iossc Mick GREENLAND David DOWNS 936 13.44.33 1.00.33 4 18
19 Slow K1 138 Asa Andrew SNELL 1065 13.41.02 0.52.02 3 19
20 Slow Supernova 1133 Bartley Stephen HAWLEY 1077 13.42.12 0.53.12 3 20
21 Fast VX One 273 Castle Cove SC/wimbleball Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Paul Birbeck 840 13.39.21 0.55.21 4 21
22 Slow Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 13.46.48 0.57.48 3 22
23 Fast 4000 4546 Rutland SC Tim LITT Harry LITT 917 13.44.57 1.00.57 4 23
24 Slow Laser Radial 196166 Ukla West Yorkshire Graham MACWHIRTER 1150 13.47.32 0.58.32 3 24
25 Slow RS Tera Sport 2386 Isle Of Man Yacht Club Teddy DUNN 1438 13.37.58 0.48.58 2 26
25 Fast National 18 401 Chew Valley SC Oliver HOUSEMAN Jermey VINES, Steve WATTON 910 13.45.58 1.01.58 4 26
27 Slow Blaze 836 Rcyc And Burnham SC Malc HUTCHINGS 1031 13.42.22 0.53.22 3 27
28 Fast Fireball 13944 Blithfield SC Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 13.33.19 0.49.19 3 28
29 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Aimee Allsopp 1151 13.50.12 1.01.12 3 29
30 Fast Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth Sailing Club Jonathan CARTER 917 13.33.29 0.49.29 3 30
31 Slow RS Tera Pro 3262 Draycote Water Sailing Club Imogen WADE 1359 13.41.36 0.52.36 2 31
32 Slow RS Tera Sport 2226 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Finlay LOMAS-CLARKE 1438 13.45.00 0.56.00 2 32
33 Fast RS400 1453 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 953 13.41.45 0.57.45 3 33
34 Slow D-Zero 150 Burton On Trent Andrew SPENCER 1043 13.33.58 0.44.58 2 34
35 Slow Graduate 3013 Toddbrook SC Fresh ABENDSTERN Brynster ABENDSTERN 1129 13.45.14 0.56.14 2 35
36 Slow Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Serena STEWARDSON 1077 13.49.27 1.00.27 1 36
37 Slow RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke FISHER 1093 DNF 64
37 Slow Farr 3.7 412 Bradford On Avon SC Graham COOPER 1063 DNF 64
37 Fast Cherub 2650 Staunton Harold Sailing Club Martyn DENCHFIELD Jamie PEARSON 970 DNF 64
37 Slow Solo 5738 Swarkestone Sailing Club Tim HAND 1152 DNF 64
37 Fast Osprey 1362 Weymouth Emma STEVENSON Peter LLOYD 936 DNF 64
37 Slow Phantom 1280 Datchet Ian STONE 1002 DNF 64
37 Fast Musto Skiff 364 Andy RICE 846 DNF 64
37 Fast Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Chris DODD 936 DNF 64

R2 - 2019-09-28 at 12.45

Start: 12.44, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.07
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.02
Rank Fleet Classtype sailnos Club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow 2000 22334 Army Sailing Association Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 1100 14.47.52 0.45.52 3 1
2 Fast 505 9196 Rnsa/stokes Bay SC Penny CLARK Russell CLARK 878 14.44.34 0.37.34 3 2
3 Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Rlymyc/ltsc Tim HIRE 1073 14.48.24 0.46.24 3 3
4 Fast Sprint 15 1989 Rutland SC Steven SAWFORD 926 14.47.40 0.40.40 3 4
5 Fast Fireball 14940 HISC Georgia BOOTH Olly DAVENPORT 944 14.49.29 0.42.29 3 5
6 Fast RS400 1283 Bassenthwaite SC Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN 953 14.50.14 0.43.14 3 6
7 Slow Mirror 70966 Draycote David WADE Tristian MITCHEL 1390 14.44.19 0.42.19 2 7
8 Fast Fireball 15143 Northampton Isaac MARSH Richard NURSE 944 14.50.23 0.43.23 3 8
9 Slow Scorpion 2013 Staunton Harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 14.49.33 0.47.33 3 9
10 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 14.56.12 0.54.12 3 10
11 Slow Supernova 1245 Cotswold SC Cliff MILLINER 1077 14.52.17 0.50.17 3 11
12 Slow Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie (val) MILLWARD 1162 14.56.21 0.54.21 3 12
13 Fast VX One 273 Castle Cove SC/wimbleball Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Paul Birbeck 840 14.46.39 0.39.39 3 14
13 Fast 4000 4546 Rutland SC Tim LITT Harry LITT 917 14.50.17 0.43.17 3 14
15 Slow Challenger 2 Rutland Richard JOHNSON 1162 14.57.31 0.55.31 3 15
16 Slow Scorpion 2039 Shsc Peter GRAY SIMON FORBES 1025 14.51.17 0.49.17 3 16
17 Fast Fireball 13944 Blithfield SC Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 14.52.36 0.45.36 3 17
18 Slow K1 138 Asa Andrew SNELL 1065 14.53.32 0.51.32 3 18
19 Slow 420 55242 Frensham Pond Megan FERGUSON Solomon WILBY 1086 14.55.08 0.53.08 3 19
20 Slow Laser Radial 166708 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG 1150 14.58.37 0.56.37 3 20
21 Slow RS Tera Sport 2386 Isle Of Man Yacht Club Teddy DUNN 1438 14.50.02 0.48.02 2 21
22 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland SC Jon WILLIAMS 1162 15.00.29 0.58.29 3 22
23 Slow Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 15.00.40 0.58.40 3 23
24 Fast AltO 118 Wilsonian SC Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 14.54.19 0.47.19 3 24
25 Slow Supernova 1133 Bartley Stephen HAWLEY 1077 14.57.13 0.55.13 3 25
26 Slow Laser Radial 196166 Ukla West Yorkshire Graham MACWHIRTER 1150 15.01.03 0.59.03 3 26
27 Fast National 18 401 Chew Valley SC Oliver HOUSEMAN Jermey VINES, Steve WATTON 910 14.53.52 0.46.52 3 27
28 Slow D-Zero 150 Burton On Trent Andrew SPENCER 1043 14.56.03 0.54.03 3 28
29 Slow Graduate 3013 Toddbrook SC Fresh ABENDSTERN Brynster ABENDSTERN 1129 15.00.54 0.58.54 3 29
30 Slow Blaze 836 Rcyc And Burnham SC Malc HUTCHINGS 1031 14.57.09 0.55.09 3 30
31 Fast Weta 338 Rock Sailing And Waterski Club Patrick LYON 960 14.59.23 0.52.23 3 31
32 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Aimee Allsopp 1151 14.44.09 0.42.09 2 32
33 Slow RS Tera Pro 3262 Draycote Water Sailing Club Imogen WADE 1359 14.51.53 0.49.53 2 33
34 Slow RS Tera Sport 2226 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Finlay LOMAS-CLARKE 1438 14.55.07 0.53.07 2 34
35 Fast RS400 1453 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 953 15.00.12 0.53.12 3 35
36 Fast Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth Sailing Club Jonathan CARTER 917 14.58.20 0.51.20 3 36
37 Slow Farr 3.7 412 Bradford On Avon SC Graham COOPER 1063 14.44.53 0.42.53 2 37
38 Slow 2000 2042 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Laura BARNHAM 1100 DNF 64
38 Fast RS800 1166 Rya Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 DNF 64

R3 - 2019-09-28 at 15.15

Start: 12.44, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Rank Fleet Classtype sailnos Club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Fast Fireball 14940 HISC Georgia BOOTH Olly DAVENPORT 944 16.07.20 0.52.20 4 1
2 Fast Sprint 15 1989 Rutland SC Steven SAWFORD 926 16.06.30 0.51.30 4 2
3 Fast 505 9196 Rnsa/stokes Bay SC Penny CLARK Russell CLARK 878 16.03.58 0.48.58 4 3
4 Fast Fireball 15143 Northampton Isaac MARSH Richard NURSE 944 16.08.17 0.53.17 4 4
5 Slow 2000 22334 Army Sailing Association Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 1100 16.06.58 0.46.58 3 5
6 Slow 2000 2042 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Laura BARNHAM 1100 16.07.00 0.47.00 3 6
7 Slow 420 55242 Frensham Pond Megan FERGUSON Solomon WILBY 1086 16.06.36 0.46.36 3 7
8 Slow Mirror 70966 Draycote David WADE Tristian MITCHEL 1390 16.00.28 0.40.28 2 8
9 Slow Scorpion 2039 Shsc Peter GRAY SIMON FORBES 1025 16.05.07 0.45.07 3 9
10 Slow Scorpion 2013 Staunton Harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 16.05.35 0.45.35 3 10
11 Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Rlymyc/ltsc Tim HIRE 1073 16.08.01 0.48.01 3 11
12 Fast VX One 273 Castle Cove SC/wimbleball Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Paul Birbeck 840 16.05.34 0.50.34 4 12
13 Slow Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie (val) MILLWARD 1162 16.12.52 0.52.52 3 13
14 Fast Fireball 13944 Blithfield SC Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 16.12.17 0.57.17 4 14
15 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 16.13.26 0.53.26 3 15
16 Slow Supernova 1245 Cotswold SC Cliff MILLINER 1077 16.09.37 0.49.37 3 16
17 Fast RS400 1283 Bassenthwaite SC Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN 953 16.13.44 0.58.44 4 17
18 Fast RS600 8 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 916 16.11.28 0.56.28 4 18
19 Slow Laser Radial 166708 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG 1150 16.13.32 0.53.32 3 19
20 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland SC Jon WILLIAMS 1162 16.14.46 0.54.46 3 20
21 Fast AltO 118 Wilsonian SC Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 16.13.27 0.58.27 4 21
22 Slow Laser Radial 196166 Ukla West Yorkshire Graham MACWHIRTER 1150 16.14.39 0.54.39 3 22
23 Slow Supernova 1133 Bartley Stephen HAWLEY 1077 16.11.33 0.51.33 3 23
24 Slow Blaze 836 Rcyc And Burnham SC Malc HUTCHINGS 1031 16.09.32 0.49.32 3 24
25 Slow Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 16.15.57 0.55.57 3 25
26 Slow RS Tera Sport 2386 Isle Of Man Yacht Club Teddy DUNN 1438 16.06.49 0.46.49 2 26
27 Fast National 18 401 Chew Valley SC Oliver HOUSEMAN Jermey VINES, Steve WATTON 910 16.00.22 0.45.22 3 27
28 Slow RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke FISHER 1093 16.14.42 0.54.42 3 28
29 Slow Graduate 3013 Toddbrook SC Fresh ABENDSTERN Brynster ABENDSTERN 1129 16.16.47 0.56.47 3 29
30 Slow K1 138 Asa Andrew SNELL 1065 16.14.05 0.54.05 3 30
31 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Aimee Allsopp 1151 16.00.10 0.40.10 2 31
32 Slow RS Tera Pro 3262 Draycote Water Sailing Club Imogen WADE 1359 16.08.07 0.48.07 2 32
33 Fast Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth Sailing Club Jonathan CARTER 917 16.04.07 0.49.07 3 33
34 Fast 49er 61 Paignton SC Chris TILBROOK Ewan GRIBBIN 697 16.05.56 0.50.56 4 34
35 Fast 4000 4546 Rutland SC Tim LITT Harry LITT 917 16.11.20 0.56.20 3 35
36 Slow RS Tera Sport 2226 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Finlay LOMAS-CLARKE 1438 16.22.00 1.02.00 2 36
37 Slow D-Zero 150 Burton On Trent Andrew SPENCER 1043 16.07.44 0.47.44 2 37



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

28/9/2019 16:29

 

Enter Now >>>>

Tracking

2019 GBSC

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
  
Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.