N18 wins Oxford Blue

 

Provisional results

scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

Oxford Blue

Results are provisional as of 7:09 on February 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 160, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank start Class sailnos helm_club helm crew GL R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 National 18 401 Staunton Harold Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES 910 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 3 2000 2321 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Serena DE NAHLIK 1109 (21.0) 1.0 5.0 27.0 6.0
3rd 3 Comet Trio MK2 503 Exe SC Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 1077 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 6.0
4th 3 K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL 1070 6.0 (31.5) 1.0 38.5 7.0
5th 3 Laser 207462 Weir Wood Jon EMMETT 1112 5.0 (20.5) 3.0 28.5 8.0
6th 2 RS Aero 7 2810 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1073 (34.0) 4.0 9.0 47.0 13.0
7th 2 RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1073 (17.0) 5.5 8.0 30.5 13.5
8th 3 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom GILLARD 1152 1.0 13.0 (16.0) 30.0 14.0
9th 2 RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 3.0 (14.0) 13.0 30.0 16.0
10th 3 Laser 214100 Delph SC Jack HOPKINS 1112 (56.0) 9.0 7.0 72.0 16.0
11th 2 RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 (14.0) 5.5 12.0 31.5 17.5
12th 2 RS Aero 7 2553 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark RIDDINGTON 1073 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 28.0 18.0
13th 1 National 18 412 RCYC/MBSC Colin BARRY Charles DWYER 910 4.0 15.5 (161.0 DNC) 180.5 19.5
14th 1 Osprey 1356 Castle Cove SC Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 939 16.0 (40.0) 6.0 62.0 22.0
15th 2 RS Aero 9 2148 Island Barn Reservoir Gareth GRIFFITHS 1024 7.0 (22.0) 18.0 47.0 25.0
16th 2 RS Aero 7 2098 Broadstairs Pierce SEWARD 1073 11.0 17.0 (24.0) 52.0 28.0
17th 2 RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard PYE 1073 (42.5) 7.0 25.5 75.0 32.5
18th 1 National 18 4171 Chew Valley/Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy VINES 910 (27.0) 12.0 22.0 61.0 34.0
19th 2 RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 15.0 19.0 (36.0) 70.0 34.0
20th 3 Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN 1112 24.5 10.5 (49.5) 84.5 35.0
21st 2 RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1024 (31.0) 15.5 21.0 67.5 36.5
22nd 2 RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield Nigel ROLFE 1073 (44.0) 24.0 14.0 82.0 38.0
23rd 2 RS Aero 7 2792 Chew valley lake sailing club John WARBURTON 1073 24.5 (29.0) 15.0 68.5 39.5
24th 2 RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1073 29.0 (44.0) 11.0 84.0 40.0
25th 2 RS Aero 9 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark ADDISON 1024 13.0 (41.0) 28.0 82.0 41.0
26th 2 RS Aero 7 2543 Warsash Steve NORBURY 1073 18.0 23.0 (30.0) 71.0 41.0
27th 2 RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash SC Tim NORRIS 1073 (32.0) 25.0 19.0 76.0 44.0
28th 1 Musto Skiff 544 Helensburgh SC Ben SCHOOLING 848 (38.0) 10.5 34.0 82.5 44.5
29th 1 Phantom 1456 Leigh and lowton Andy COUCH 1003 19.0 26.0 (48.0) 93.0 45.0
30th 3 Albacore 3 west oxfordshire sailing club Tom LONSDALE Ross LONSDALE 1055 20.0 (35.5) 25.5 81.0 45.5
31st 1 K6 172 Oxford SC Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 909 26.0 (98.0) 20.0 144.0 46.0
32nd 3 GP14 14178 Hayling Island Lawrence CREASER Fergus BARNHAM 1131 8.5 (75.0) 39.0 122.5 47.5
33rd 2 RS Aero 7 2806 RYA Charlie ROOME 1073 22.5 (28.0) 27.0 77.5 49.5
34th 2 RS Aero 7 2582 Rutland Nick NEVE 1073 (47.0) 33.0 17.0 97.0 50.0
35th 1 RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 952 8.5 43.0 (55.5) 107.0 51.5
36th 2 RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water sc Nigel DAVIES 1073 (61.0) 30.0 29.0 120.0 59.0
37th 2 RS Aero 7 2126 Burghfield Graham ILES 1073 28.0 34.0 (41.0) 103.0 62.0
38th 3 Laser 17 HISC Ben FLOWER 1112 (86.0) 20.5 42.0 148.5 62.5
39th 2 RS Aero 7 2808 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Richard KENNEDY 1073 (51.0) 27.0 37.0 115.0 64.0
40th 2 RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN 1073 (67.0) 35.5 32.5 135.0 68.0
41st 2 RS Aero 7 1739 Broadwater Sailing Club David CHERRILL 1073 (49.0) 31.5 38.0 118.5 69.5
42nd 2 RS Aero 7 2550 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1073 (40.0) 38.0 32.5 110.5 70.5
43rd 1 RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 952 22.5 51.0 (55.5) 129.0 73.5
44th 1 Scorpion 2039 Staunton harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 30.0 45.5 (61.0) 136.5 75.5
45th 3 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 (79.0) 56.0 23.0 158.0 79.0
46th 3 D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL 1036 (45.0) 37.0 43.0 125.0 80.0
47th 2 RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1129 63.0 18.0 (82.0) 163.0 81.0
48th 2 RS Aero 7 2672 Whitefriars Will Gifford GIFFORD 1073 36.0 (77.5) 47.0 160.5 83.0
49th 1 RS300 523 Draycote Water Harry MCVICAR 989 33.0 55.0 (57.0) 145.0 88.0
50th 3 National 12 3515 Warsash Sailing Club Geoff CAMM Henry CAMM 1056 37.0 (53.5) 51.0 141.5 88.0
51st 1 Blaze 751 ChaseWater Sailing Club Josh HYLAND 1027 41.0 48.0 (67.0) 156.0 89.0
52nd 3 D-Zero 99188 Hunts SC Paul JEFFERIES 1036 39.0 (63.0) 52.0 154.0 91.0
53rd 3 Solo 5381 Papercourt SC Fraser HAYDEN 1152 (82.0) 61.0 31.0 174.0 92.0
54th 2 RS Aero 5 2442 Grafham Sailing Club Jonathan BAILEY 1129 (53.0) 49.5 46.0 148.5 95.5
55th 2 RS Aero 7 2643 Bowmoor SC John BANBROOK 1073 (59.0) 52.0 44.0 155.0 96.0
56th 2 RS Aero 7 2717 Burghfield SC Chris HARRUP 1073 52.0 (53.5) 45.0 150.5 97.0
57th 1 RS800 1166 Burghfield s c Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 (90.0) 45.5 53.0 188.5 98.5
58th 3 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 1086 (103.0) 42.0 59.0 204.0 101.0
59th 1 RS400 1377 Oxford Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 952 35.0 67.5 (77.0) 179.5 102.5
60th 2 RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town Sailing Club Joe GALLIVAN 1073 57.0 47.0 (60.0) 164.0 104.0
61st 1 505 8914 Burton SC Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE 878 65.0 (69.5) 40.0 174.5 105.0
62nd 1 Blaze 837 Chase Gareth HYLAND 1027 58.0 49.5 (91.0) 198.5 107.5
63rd 2 RS Aero 5 2317 Hunts Theodore DEVERELL 1129 75.0 (132.0) 35.0 242.0 110.0
64th 1 Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS 1027 55.0 (161.0 RET) 58.0 274.0 113.0
65th 3 Solo 5834 rya Chris BROWN 1152 49.0 66.0 (107.0) 222.0 115.0
66th 1 Osprey 1234 Castle Cove Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 939 60.0 60.0 (65.5) 185.5 120.0
67th 1 Osprey 1347 Warsash sailing club Philip MEAKINS Chris DODDS 939 42.5 (80.0) 79.0 201.5 121.5
68th 1 Scorpion 2023 Notts county Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1025 (66.0) 57.5 65.5 189.0 123.0
69th 3 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 (111.0) 62.0 62.0 235.0 124.0
70th 3 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Luke FISHER 1090 (87.0) 76.0 49.5 212.5 125.5
71st 1 K6 189 Oxford Sailing Club Tim WILLIAMS Gavin TILLSON 909 49.0 (99.5) 78.0 226.5 127.0
72nd 3 D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1036 (100.0) 64.0 63.5 227.5 127.5
73rd 3 Supernova 1066 Blithfield SC Phil MASON 1075 (108.0) 57.5 72.5 238.0 130.0
74th 1 RS400 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart WILLIAMS Ross SOUTHWELL 952 62.0 71.0 (145.0) 278.0 133.0
75th 2 RS Aero 7 2204 Upper Thames SC Alan MARKHAM 1073 (80.0) 72.0 63.5 215.5 135.5
76th 1 RS600 951 King George SC Michael ISZATT 920 54.0 83.0 (89.0) 226.0 137.0
77th 3 K1 117 Frensham pond sailing club Hilly KING 1070 68.0 (137.0) 69.0 274.0 137.0
78th 3 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG 1150 (101.0) 39.0 101.0 241.0 140.0
79th 1 Blaze 843 north devon yacht club Chris DYER 1027 73.0 69.5 (80.0) 222.5 142.5
80th 1 RS400 991369 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 71.0 73.5 (84.5) 229.0 144.5
81st 1 Merlin Rocket 3763 Whitstable Yacht Club Mark BARNES Josh WILCE 968 69.0 (92.0) 76.0 237.0 145.0
82nd 1 Hadron H2 99115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY 1030 81.0 65.0 (87.0) 233.0 146.0
83rd 2 RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY 1129 64.0 (86.0) 84.5 234.5 148.5
84th 1 Fireball 13944 Errwood Sailing Club Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 78.0 73.5 (104.0) 255.5 151.5
85th 2 RS Aero 5 2552 Maidenhead SC Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 1129 98.0 (135.0) 54.0 287.0 152.0
86th 3 RS Feva XL 4624 Great moor SC Alice DAVIS Abby HIRE 1240 94.0 59.0 (100.0) 253.0 153.0
87th 1 Fireball 14928 Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club Anthony WILLCOCKS James WILLCOCKS 944 72.0 (95.0) 81.0 248.0 153.0
88th 2 RS Aero 7 2141 seafarers Steve SHARP 1073 (95.0) 84.0 70.0 249.0 154.0
89th 3 D-Zero 150 Burton Andrew SPENCER 1036 (88.0) 87.0 71.0 246.0 158.0
90th 2 RS Aero 5 1107 Oxford Sailing Club Ben POE 1129 (161.0 DNC) 67.5 92.0 320.5 159.5
91st 1 D-One 907 Oxford Terry BROOKS 971 77.0 85.0 (95.5) 257.5 162.0
92nd 3 Solo 5469 South Cerney Guy LONSDALE 1152 83.0 79.0 (116.0) 278.0 162.0
93rd 1 Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield Sailing Club Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 76.0 89.0 (90.0) 255.0 165.0
94th 2 RS Aero 9 2073 Broadstairs Tim SEWARD 1024 93.0 (102.0) 72.5 267.5 165.5
95th 1 RS600 988 Bough Beech George SMITH 920 46.0 120.0 (161.0 DNC) 327.0 166.0
96th 1 Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING 1027 85.0 81.0 (86.0) 252.0 166.0
97th 3 D-Zero 8 GWSC Joe CONSTABLE 1036 (140.0) 93.0 74.0 307.0 167.0
98th 3 Europe 332 Stonehenge SC Emma PEARSON 1145 70.0 99.5 (105.0) 274.5 169.5
99th 3 D-Zero 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David VALENTINE 1036 (109.0) 103.0 68.0 280.0 171.0
100th 1 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE James BLAKE 939 74.0 (105.0) 98.0 277.0 172.0
101st 3 Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Karin SANDLER 1149 92.0 82.0 (112.0) 286.0 174.0
102nd 1 D-One 2 RYA Laurence MILTON 971 84.0 (106.0) 94.0 284.0 178.0
103rd 2 RS Aero 5 2724 Papercourt Sailing Club Josie MEREDITH 1107 89.0 94.0 (99.0) 282.0 183.0
104th 3 RS Feva XL 501 Draycote Sailing club Fergus PYE Caitlin MORLEY 1240 (126.0) 77.5 110.0 313.5 187.5
105th 3 Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick OVERS 1152 96.0 (129.0) 93.0 318.0 189.0
106th 2 RS Aero 7 2429 Bough Beech SC Robin CAIGER 1073 107.0 (128.0) 83.0 318.0 190.0
107th 3 D-Zero 193 Hunts Sailing Clunb Kevin MOLL 1036 (113.0) 91.0 102.5 306.5 193.5
108th 1 RS600 998 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 920 91.0 (109.0) 106.0 306.0 197.0
109th 2 RS Aero 7 1702 Dorchester Sailing Club Bruce MACDONALD 1073 97.0 101.0 (111.0) 309.0 198.0
110th 1 RS600 654 Oxford SC and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 920 (117.0) 104.0 95.5 316.5 199.5
111th 2 RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie BRISTOW 1129 115.0 (144.5) 88.0 347.5 203.0
112th 3 Laser 209003 Wembley Sailing Club Mark GREENSTREET 1112 119.0 88.0 (136.0) 343.0 207.0
113th 1 Contender 2210 Chase SC Alex SHAW 969 112.0 97.0 (113.0) 322.0 209.0
114th 1 National 18 421 Tamesis Club Matthew JONES Joe STEEL 910 99.0 110.0 (124.0) 333.0 209.0
115th 2 RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS 1129 139.0 (148.0) 75.0 362.0 214.0
116th 3 D-Zero 54 Hunts SC Ed DEACON 1036 121.0 96.0 (125.0) 342.0 217.0
117th 1 K6 122 Oxford John TABOR Paul OWEN 909 102.0 (118.0) 115.0 335.0 217.0
118th 3 K1 115 Teweskbury sailing club Geoff KING 1070 (131.0) 90.0 129.0 350.0 219.0
119th 3 Laser Radial 43315 Covenham SC Oliver GOOLDEN 1150 106.0 113.0 (126.0) 345.0 219.0
120th 3 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie MILLWARD 1162 110.0 111.0 (114.0) 335.0 221.0
121st 1 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 104.0 (121.0) 118.0 343.0 222.0
122nd 2 RS Aero 7 992039 Burton Sailing Club Karl MORLEY 1073 (128.0) 116.0 108.0 352.0 224.0
123rd 1 RS600 968 Oxford sailing club Dan ROBINS 920 (122.0) 122.0 102.5 346.5 224.5
124th 3 Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 118.0 108.0 (127.0) 353.0 226.0
125th 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 130.0 (140.0) 97.0 367.0 227.0
126th 3 Europe 330 Royal Lymington YC / Highcliffe SC Pete BELL 1145 105.0 125.0 (161.0 DNC) 391.0 230.0
127th 2 RS Aero 9 2223 Stokes Bay Sailig Club Mark FOX 1024 125.0 (127.0) 109.0 361.0 234.0
128th 3 GP14 13870 Welsh Harp SC Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1131 (123.0) 115.0 121.0 359.0 236.0
129th 3 Streaker 1462 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Paul CARRINGTON 1155 116.0 (126.0) 123.0 365.0 239.0
130th 1 RS400 527 Warsash Andy POWELL Alice POWELL 952 120.0 (123.0) 119.0 362.0 239.0
131st 1 Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER 921 134.0 107.0 (161.0 DNF) 402.0 241.0
132nd 3 Europe 252 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan TWEEDLE 1145 127.0 117.0 (128.0) 372.0 244.0
133rd 3 Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN 1162 (142.0) 114.0 132.0 388.0 246.0
134th 3 Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Sailing Club Jamie MASON 1150 (145.0) 124.0 122.0 391.0 246.0
135th 2 RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS 1129 136.0 112.0 (138.0) 386.0 248.0
136th 1 29er 2175 Grafham Water SC Annabel CATTERMOLE Lizzie CATTERMOLE 905 (138.0) 134.0 117.0 389.0 251.0
137th 3 Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 (144.0) 119.0 133.0 396.0 252.0
138th 2 RS Aero 7 2807 Butte SC Michael SEALEY 1073 114.0 (147.0) 143.0 404.0 257.0
139th 1 Musto Skiff 396 Banbury Sailing Club Stuart HARRIS 848 141.0 (144.5) 120.0 405.5 261.0
140th 3 Europe 402 Overy Staithe SC Malcolm MORLEY 1145 (147.0) 130.0 131.0 408.0 261.0
141st 1 Contender 2359 CCSC Graham COOPER 969 124.0 139.0 (161.0 DNF) 424.0 263.0
142nd 3 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Sailing Club Serena STEWARDSON 1075 129.0 (142.0) 134.0 405.0 263.0
143rd 3 Laser 202539 Wembley SC Kev ARMSTRONG 1112 133.0 (136.0) 130.0 399.0 263.0
144th 3 Supernova 1135 Haversham Gordon TWEEDLE 1075 (143.0) 131.0 135.0 409.0 266.0
145th 3 Laser 4.7 133331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1210 (149.0) 133.0 137.0 419.0 270.0
146th 3 Lark 2293 Paxton Lakes SC Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL 1070 135.0 (143.0) 140.0 418.0 275.0
147th 3 RS200 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Jo TRIBE Tba TBA 1052 137.0 138.0 (139.0) 414.0 275.0
148th 1 RS700 1046 Oxford Miles ROEBUCK 847 (148.0) 146.0 141.0 435.0 287.0
149th 3 Europe 3651 Oxford sailing Club Emma RAMM 1145 146.0 (149.0) 142.0 437.0 288.0
150th 1 Int 14 1548 Netley Julian PEARSON Richard SHERIDAN 707 150.0 141.0 (161.0 DNC) 452.0 291.0
151st 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt Banbrook BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 132.0 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 454.0 293.0
152nd 3 420 53982 Great Moor Sailig Club Iain BLAKE Oskar SHEPHERD 1086 (151.0) 150.0 144.0 445.0 294.0
153rd 1 29er 1212 Banbury Sailing Club Toby ATHERTON Laura CHAPEL 905 152.0 151.0 (161.0 DNC) 464.0 303.0
154th 2 RS Aero 9 1298 Starcross YC / RNSA Richard WATSHAM 1024 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 1 Osprey 1116 MBSC Dj EDWARDS Mikey GREIG 939 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 1 Norfolk Punt 94 Royal Marines sc Colin MURRAY Oliver MURRAY 870 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 3 Laser 196556 Wembley Sailing Club John CURRAN 1112 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 3 Laser 179748 Wembley Sailing Club Tim TINDALL 1112 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 3 Solo 5247 Budworth Sailing Club Geoff EDWARDS 1152 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0
154th 2 RS Aero 5 1773 Bowmoor SC Rosemary DILLWORTH 1129 (161.0 DNC) 161.0 DNC 161.0 DNC 483.0 322.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank start Class sailnos helm_club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom GILLARD 1152 12:04:18 0:58:18 3 1:07:29 1.0
2 1 National 18 401 Staunton Harold Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES 910 12:01:49 1:01:49 4 1:07:56 2.0
3 2 RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 11:58:12 0:55:12 3 1:08:36 3.0
4 1 National 18 412 RCYC/MBSC Colin BARRY Charles DWYER 910 12:02:31 1:02:31 4 1:08:42 4.0
5 3 Laser 207462 Weir Wood Jon EMMETT 1112 12:03:27 0:57:27 3 1:08:53 5.0
6 3 K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL 1070 12:01:22 0:55:22 3 1:09:00 6.0
7 2 RS Aero 9 2148 Island Barn Reservoir Gareth GRIFFITHS 1024 11:56:08 0:53:08 3 1:09:11 7.0
8 3 GP14 14178 Hayling Island Lawrence CREASER Fergus BARNHAM 1131 12:04:56 0:58:56 3 1:09:29 8.5
8 1 RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 952 11:49:37 0:49:37 3 1:09:29 8.5
10 2 RS Aero 7 2553 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark RIDDINGTON 1073 11:58:57 0:55:57 3 1:09:31 10.0
11 2 RS Aero 7 2098 Broadstairs Pierce SEWARD 1073 11:58:58 0:55:58 3 1:09:33 11.0
12 3 Comet Trio MK2 503 Exe SC Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 1077 12:02:12 0:56:12 3 1:09:35 12.0
13 2 RS Aero 9 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark ADDISON 1024 11:56:30 0:53:30 3 1:09:40 13.0
14 2 RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 11:59:05 0:56:05 3 1:09:41 14.0
15 2 RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 11:59:07 0:56:07 3 1:09:44 15.0
16 1 Osprey 1356 Castle Cove SC Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 939 11:49:11 0:49:11 3 1:09:50 16.0
17 2 RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1073 11:59:19 0:56:19 3 1:09:59 17.0
18 2 RS Aero 7 2543 Warsash Steve NORBURY 1073 11:59:26 0:56:26 3 1:10:08 18.0
19 1 Phantom 1456 Leigh and lowton Andy COUCH 1003 11:52:49 0:52:49 3 1:10:13 19.0
20 3 Albacore 3 west oxfordshire sailing club Tom LONSDALE Ross LONSDALE 1055 12:01:46 0:55:46 3 1:10:29 20.0
21 3 2000 2321 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Serena DE NAHLIK 1109 12:04:38 0:58:38 3 1:10:30 21.0
22 2 RS Aero 7 2806 RYA Charlie ROOME 1073 11:59:51 0:56:51 3 1:10:39 22.5
22 1 RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 952 11:50:27 0:50:27 3 1:10:39 22.5
24 3 Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN 1112 12:05:02 0:59:02 3 1:10:47 24.5
24 2 RS Aero 7 2792 Chew valley lake sailing club John WARBURTON 1073 11:59:58 0:56:58 3 1:10:47 24.5
26 1 K6 172 Oxford SC Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 909 11:48:16 0:48:16 3 1:10:48 26.0
27 1 National 18 4171 Chew Valley/Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy VINES 910 11:48:23 0:48:23 3 1:10:53 27.0
28 2 RS Aero 7 2126 Burghfield Graham ILES 1073 12:00:04 0:57:04 3 1:10:55 28.0
29 2 RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1073 12:00:14 0:57:14 3 1:11:07 29.0
30 1 Scorpion 2039 Staunton harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 11:54:50 0:54:50 3 1:11:20 30.0
31 2 RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1024 11:57:48 0:54:48 3 1:11:21 31.0
32 2 RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash SC Tim NORRIS 1073 12:00:27 0:57:27 3 1:11:23 32.0
33 1 RS300 523 Draycote Water Harry MCVICAR 989 11:53:02 0:53:02 3 1:11:30 33.0
34 2 RS Aero 7 2810 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1073 12:00:56 0:57:56 3 1:11:59 34.0
35 1 RS400 1377 Oxford Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 952 11:51:29 0:51:29 3 1:12:06 35.0
36 2 RS Aero 7 2672 Whitefriars Will Gifford GIFFORD 1073 12:01:03 0:58:03 3 1:12:08 36.0
37 3 National 12 3515 Warsash Sailing Club Geoff CAMM Henry CAMM 1056 12:03:29 0:57:29 3 1:12:35 37.0
38 1 Musto Skiff 544 Helensburgh SC Ben SCHOOLING 848 11:46:14 0:46:14 3 1:12:42 38.0
39 3 D-Zero 99188 Hunts SC Paul JEFFERIES 1036 12:02:30 0:56:30 3 1:12:43 39.0
40 2 RS Aero 7 2550 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1073 12:01:32 0:58:32 3 1:12:44 40.0
41 1 Blaze 751 ChaseWater Sailing Club Josh HYLAND 1027 11:56:02 0:56:02 3 1:12:45 41.0
42 2 RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard PYE 1073 12:01:44 0:58:44 3 1:12:59 42.5
42 1 Osprey 1347 Warsash sailing club Philip MEAKINS Chris DODDS 939 11:51:24 0:51:24 3 1:12:59 42.5
44 2 RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield Nigel ROLFE 1073 12:01:49 0:58:49 3 1:13:05 44.0
45 3 D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL 1036 12:02:49 0:56:49 3 1:13:07 45.0
46 1 RS600 988 Bough Beech George SMITH 920 11:50:28 0:50:28 3 1:13:08 46.0
47 2 RS Aero 7 2582 Rutland Nick NEVE 1073 12:01:54 0:58:54 3 1:13:11 47.0
48 2 RS Aero 7 1739 Broadwater Sailing Club David CHERRILL 1073 12:02:03 0:59:03 3 1:13:23 49.0
48 3 Solo 5834 rya Chris BROWN 1152 11:48:16 0:42:16 2 1:13:23 49.0
48 1 K6 189 Oxford Sailing Club Tim WILLIAMS Gavin TILLSON 909 11:50:02 0:50:02 3 1:13:23 49.0
51 2 RS Aero 7 2808 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Richard KENNEDY 1073 12:02:05 0:59:05 3 1:13:25 51.0
52 2 RS Aero 7 2717 Burghfield SC Chris HARRUP 1073 12:02:07 0:59:07 3 1:13:28 52.0
53 2 RS Aero 5 2442 Grafham Sailing Club Jonathan BAILEY 1129 12:05:22 1:02:22 3 1:13:39 53.0
54 1 RS600 951 King George SC Michael ISZATT 920 11:50:50 0:50:50 3 1:13:40 54.0
55 1 Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS 1027 11:56:45 0:56:45 3 1:13:41 55.0
56 3 Laser 214100 Delph SC Jack HOPKINS 1112 11:46:59 0:40:59 2 1:13:43 56.0
57 2 RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town Sailing Club Joe GALLIVAN 1073 12:02:22 0:59:22 3 1:13:46 57.0
58 1 Blaze 837 Chase Gareth HYLAND 1027 11:56:59 0:56:59 3 1:13:59 58.0
59 2 RS Aero 7 2643 Bowmoor SC John BANBROOK 1073 12:02:33 0:59:33 3 1:14:00 59.0
60 1 Osprey 1234 Castle Cove Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 939 11:52:12 0:52:12 3 1:14:07 60.0
61 2 RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water sc Nigel DAVIES 1073 12:02:44 0:59:44 3 1:14:14 61.0
62 1 RS400 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart WILLIAMS Ross SOUTHWELL 952 11:53:11 0:53:11 3 1:14:29 62.0
63 2 RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1129 12:06:06 1:03:06 3 1:14:31 63.0
64 2 RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY 1129 12:06:09 1:03:09 3 1:14:35 64.0
65 1 505 8914 Burton SC Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE 878 11:49:08 0:49:08 3 1:14:37 65.0
66 1 Scorpion 2023 Notts county Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1025 11:57:26 0:57:26 3 1:14:43 66.0
67 2 RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN 1073 12:03:10 1:00:10 3 1:14:46 67.0
68 3 K1 117 Frensham pond sailing club Hilly KING 1070 11:46:01 0:40:01 2 1:14:48 68.0
69 1 Merlin Rocket 3763 Whitstable Yacht Club Mark BARNES Josh WILCE 968 11:54:19 0:54:19 3 1:14:49 69.0
70 3 Europe 332 Stonehenge SC Emma PEARSON 1145 11:48:51 0:42:51 2 1:14:51 70.0
71 1 RS400 991369 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 11:53:27 0:53:27 3 1:14:52 71.0
72 1 Fireball 14928 Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club Anthony WILLCOCKS James WILLCOCKS 944 11:53:01 0:53:01 3 1:14:53 72.0
73 1 Blaze 843 north devon yacht club Chris DYER 1027 11:57:44 0:57:44 3 1:14:57 73.0
74 1 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE James BLAKE 939 11:52:50 0:52:50 3 1:15:01 74.0
75 2 RS Aero 5 2317 Hunts Theodore DEVERELL 1129 12:06:37 1:03:37 3 1:15:08 75.0
76 1 Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield Sailing Club Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 11:54:40 0:54:40 3 1:15:18 76.0
77 1 D-One 907 Oxford Terry BROOKS 971 11:55:00 0:55:00 3 1:15:31 77.0
78 1 Fireball 13944 Errwood Sailing Club Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 11:53:33 0:53:33 3 1:15:38 78.0
79 3 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 11:49:31 0:43:31 2 1:15:45 79.0
80 2 RS Aero 7 2204 Upper Thames SC Alan MARKHAM 1073 12:04:03 1:01:03 3 1:15:52 80.0
81 1 Hadron H2 99115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY 1030 11:58:37 0:58:37 3 1:15:53 81.0
82 3 Solo 5381 Papercourt SC Fraser HAYDEN 1152 11:49:53 0:43:53 2 1:16:11 82.0
83 3 Solo 5469 South Cerney Guy LONSDALE 1152 11:49:54 0:43:54 2 1:16:13 83.0
84 1 D-One 2 RYA Laurence MILTON 971 11:55:34 0:55:34 3 1:16:18 84.0
85 1 Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING 1027 11:58:48 0:58:48 3 1:16:20 85.0
86 3 Laser 17 HISC Ben FLOWER 1112 11:48:30 0:42:30 2 1:16:26 86.0
87 3 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Luke FISHER 1090 11:47:45 0:41:45 2 1:16:36 87.0
88 3 D-Zero 150 Burton Andrew SPENCER 1036 12:05:36 0:59:36 3 1:16:42 88.0
89 2 RS Aero 5 2724 Papercourt Sailing Club Josie MEREDITH 1107 12:06:52 1:03:52 3 1:16:55 89.0
90 1 RS800 1166 Burghfield s c Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 12:01:37 1:01:37 4 1:17:07 90.0
91 1 RS600 998 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 920 11:53:14 0:53:14 3 1:17:09 91.0
92 3 Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Karin SANDLER 1149 11:50:20 0:44:20 2 1:17:10 92.0
93 2 RS Aero 9 2073 Broadstairs Tim SEWARD 1024 12:02:18 0:59:18 3 1:17:13 93.0
94 3 RS Feva XL 4624 Great moor SC Alice DAVIS Abby HIRE 1240 11:53:58 0:47:58 2 1:17:22 94.0
95 2 RS Aero 7 2141 seafarers Steve SHARP 1073 12:05:18 1:02:18 3 1:17:25 95.0
96 3 Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick OVERS 1152 11:50:38 0:44:38 2 1:17:29 96.0
97 2 RS Aero 7 1702 Dorchester Sailing Club Bruce MACDONALD 1073 12:05:48 1:02:48 3 1:18:02 97.0
98 2 RS Aero 5 2552 Maidenhead SC Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 1129 11:47:09 0:44:09 2 1:18:13 98.0
99 1 National 18 421 Tamesis Club Matthew JONES Joe STEEL 910 11:53:37 0:53:37 3 1:18:34 99.0
100 3 D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1036 11:46:45 0:40:45 2 1:18:40 100.0
101 3 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG 1150 11:51:15 0:45:15 2 1:18:42 101.0
102 1 K6 122 Oxford John TABOR Paul OWEN 909 11:53:43 0:53:43 3 1:18:48 102.0
103 3 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 1086 11:48:54 0:42:54 2 1:19:00 103.0
104 1 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 12:00:52 1:00:52 3 1:19:01 104.0
105 3 Europe 330 Royal Lymington YC / Highcliffe SC Pete BELL 1145 11:51:17 0:45:17 2 1:19:06 105.0
106 3 Laser Radial 43315 Covenham SC Oliver GOOLDEN 1150 11:51:40 0:45:40 2 1:19:25 106.0
107 2 RS Aero 7 2429 Bough Beech SC Robin CAIGER 1073 12:06:58 1:03:58 3 1:19:29 107.0
108 3 Supernova 1066 Blithfield SC Phil MASON 1075 11:48:49 0:42:49 2 1:19:40 108.0
109 3 D-Zero 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David VALENTINE 1036 11:47:17 0:41:17 2 1:19:42 109.0
110 3 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie MILLWARD 1162 11:52:19 0:46:19 2 1:19:43 110.0
111 3 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 11:49:23 0:43:23 2 1:19:54 111.0
112 1 Contender 2210 Chase SC Alex SHAW 969 11:58:06 0:58:06 3 1:19:57 112.0
113 3 D-Zero 193 Hunts Sailing Clunb Kevin MOLL 1036 11:47:28 0:41:28 2 1:20:03 113.0
114 2 RS Aero 7 2807 Butte SC Michael SEALEY 1073 11:46:00 0:43:00 2 1:20:09 114.0
115 2 RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie BRISTOW 1129 11:48:15 0:45:15 2 1:20:10 115.0
116 3 Streaker 1462 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Paul CARRINGTON 1155 11:52:24 0:46:24 2 1:20:21 116.0
117 1 RS600 654 Oxford SC and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 920 11:55:28 0:55:28 3 1:20:23 117.0
118 3 Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 11:52:43 0:46:43 2 1:20:24 118.0
119 3 Laser 209003 Wembley Sailing Club Mark GREENSTREET 1112 11:50:45 0:44:45 2 1:20:29 119.0
120 1 RS400 527 Warsash Andy POWELL Alice POWELL 952 11:57:33 0:57:33 3 1:20:36 120.0
121 3 D-Zero 54 Hunts SC Ed DEACON 1036 11:47:53 0:41:53 2 1:20:51 121.0
122 1 RS600 968 Oxford sailing club Dan ROBINS 920 11:55:55 0:55:55 3 1:21:02 122.0
123 3 GP14 13870 Welsh Harp SC Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1131 11:51:51 0:45:51 2 1:21:05 123.0
124 1 Contender 2359 CCSC Graham COOPER 969 11:59:08 0:59:08 3 1:21:22 124.0
125 2 RS Aero 9 2223 Stokes Bay Sailig Club Mark FOX 1024 12:05:33 1:02:33 3 1:21:27 125.0
126 3 RS Feva XL 501 Draycote Sailing club Fergus PYE Caitlin MORLEY 1240 11:56:40 0:50:40 2 1:21:43 126.0
127 3 Europe 252 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan TWEEDLE 1145 11:52:48 0:46:48 2 1:21:45 127.0
128 2 RS Aero 7 992039 Burton Sailing Club Karl MORLEY 1073 11:46:53 0:43:53 2 1:21:48 128.0
129 3 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Sailing Club Serena STEWARDSON 1075 11:50:13 0:44:13 2 1:22:16 129.0
130 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 11:49:22 0:43:22 2 1:22:27 130.0
131 3 K1 115 Teweskbury sailing club Geoff KING 1070 11:50:07 0:44:07 2 1:22:28 131.0
132 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt Banbrook BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 11:49:25 0:43:25 2 1:22:32 132.0
133 3 Laser 202539 Wembley SC Kev ARMSTRONG 1112 11:51:56 0:45:56 2 1:22:37 133.0
134 1 Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER 921 11:57:13 0:57:13 3 1:22:50 134.0
135 3 Lark 2293 Paxton Lakes SC Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL 1070 11:50:25 0:44:25 2 1:23:01 135.0
136 2 RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS 1129 11:50:03 0:47:03 2 1:23:21 136.0
137 3 RS200 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Jo TRIBE Tba TBA 1052 11:49:51 0:43:51 2 1:23:22 137.0
138 1 29er 2175 Grafham Water SC Annabel CATTERMOLE Lizzie CATTERMOLE 905 11:57:04 0:57:04 3 1:24:05 138.0
139 2 RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS 1129 11:50:32 0:47:32 2 1:24:12 139.0
140 3 D-Zero 8 GWSC Joe CONSTABLE 1036 11:49:42 0:43:42 2 1:24:22 140.0
141 1 Musto Skiff 396 Banbury Sailing Club Stuart HARRIS 848 11:54:00 0:54:00 3 1:24:54 141.0
142 3 Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN 1162 11:55:20 0:49:20 2 1:24:55 142.0
143 3 Supernova 1135 Haversham Gordon TWEEDLE 1075 11:51:56 0:45:56 2 1:25:27 143.0
144 3 Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 11:55:46 0:49:46 2 1:25:39 144.0
145 3 Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Sailing Club Jamie MASON 1150 11:55:21 0:49:21 2 1:25:50 145.0
146 3 Europe 3651 Oxford sailing Club Emma RAMM 1145 11:55:25 0:49:25 2 1:26:19 146.0
147 3 Europe 402 Overy Staithe SC Malcolm MORLEY 1145 11:55:27 0:49:27 2 1:26:23 147.0
148 1 RS700 1046 Oxford Miles ROEBUCK 847 11:55:13 0:55:13 3 1:26:55 148.0
149 3 Laser 4.7 133331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1210 11:58:36 0:52:36 2 1:26:57 149.0
150 1 Int 14 1548 Netley Julian PEARSON Richard SHERIDAN 707 12:01:36 1:01:36 4 1:27:08 150.0
151 3 420 53982 Great Moor Sailig Club Iain BLAKE Oskar SHEPHERD 1086 11:58:23 0:52:23 2 1:36:28 151.0
152 1 29er 1212 Banbury Sailing Club Toby ATHERTON Laura CHAPEL 905 11:57:00 0:57:00 2 2:05:58 152.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21:00
Rank start Class sailnos helm_club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 2000 2321 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Serena DE NAHLIK 1109 13:06:28 0:45:28 3 1:08:20 1.0
2 3 Comet Trio MK2 503 Exe SC Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 1077 13:05:30 0:44:30 3 1:08:52 2.0
3 1 National 18 401 Staunton Harold Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES 910 13:05:17 0:50:17 4 1:09:04 3.0
4 2 RS Aero 7 2810 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1073 13:02:34 0:44:34 3 1:09:13 4.0
5 2 RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1073 13:02:44 0:44:44 3 1:09:29 5.5
5 2 RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 13:02:44 0:44:44 3 1:09:29 5.5
7 2 RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard PYE 1073 13:03:00 0:45:00 3 1:09:54 7.0
8 2 RS Aero 7 2553 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark RIDDINGTON 1073 13:03:19 0:45:19 3 1:10:23 8.0
9 3 Laser 214100 Delph SC Jack HOPKINS 1112 13:08:03 0:47:03 3 1:10:31 9.0
10 3 Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN 1112 13:08:12 0:47:12 3 1:10:45 10.5
10 1 Musto Skiff 544 Helensburgh SC Ben SCHOOLING 848 13:03:00 0:48:00 4 1:10:45 10.5
12 1 National 18 4171 Chew Valley/Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy VINES 910 13:06:35 0:51:35 4 1:10:51 12.0
13 3 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom GILLARD 1152 13:10:06 0:49:06 3 1:11:02 13.0
14 2 RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 13:03:47 0:45:47 3 1:11:07 14.0
15 1 National 18 412 RCYC/MBSC Colin BARRY Charles DWYER 910 13:06:53 0:51:53 4 1:11:16 15.5
15 2 RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1024 13:01:47 0:43:47 3 1:11:16 15.5
17 2 RS Aero 7 2098 Broadstairs Pierce SEWARD 1073 13:03:59 0:45:59 3 1:11:25 17.0
18 2 RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1129 13:06:23 0:48:23 3 1:11:26 18.0
19 2 RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 13:04:14 0:46:14 3 1:11:49 19.0
20 3 Laser 207462 Weir Wood Jon EMMETT 1112 13:08:58 0:47:58 3 1:11:54 20.5
20 3 Laser 17 HISC Ben FLOWER 1112 13:08:58 0:47:58 3 1:11:54 20.5
22 2 RS Aero 9 2148 Island Barn Reservoir Gareth GRIFFITHS 1024 13:02:11 0:44:11 3 1:11:55 22.0
23 2 RS Aero 7 2543 Warsash Steve NORBURY 1073 13:04:22 0:46:22 3 1:12:01 23.0
24 2 RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield Nigel ROLFE 1073 13:04:32 0:46:32 3 1:12:17 24.0
25 2 RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash SC Tim NORRIS 1073 13:04:36 0:46:36 3 1:12:23 25.0
26 1 Phantom 1456 Leigh and lowton Andy COUCH 1003 13:13:17 0:58:17 4 1:12:38 26.0
27 2 RS Aero 7 2808 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Richard KENNEDY 1073 13:04:48 0:46:48 3 1:12:42 27.0
28 2 RS Aero 7 2806 RYA Charlie ROOME 1073 13:04:50 0:46:50 3 1:12:45 28.0
29 2 RS Aero 7 2792 Chew valley lake sailing club John WARBURTON 1073 13:04:52 0:46:52 3 1:12:48 29.0
30 2 RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water sc Nigel DAVIES 1073 13:04:53 0:46:53 3 1:12:49 30.0
31 3 K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL 1070 13:07:51 0:46:51 3 1:12:59 31.5
31 2 RS Aero 7 1739 Broadwater Sailing Club David CHERRILL 1073 13:04:59 0:46:59 3 1:12:59 31.5
33 2 RS Aero 7 2582 Rutland Nick NEVE 1073 13:05:02 0:47:02 3 1:13:03 33.0
34 2 RS Aero 7 2126 Burghfield Graham ILES 1073 13:05:05 0:47:05 3 1:13:08 34.0
35 3 Albacore 3 west oxfordshire sailing club Tom LONSDALE Ross LONSDALE 1055 13:07:28 0:46:28 3 1:13:24 35.5
35 2 RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN 1073 13:05:15 0:47:15 3 1:13:24 35.5
37 3 D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL 1036 13:06:40 0:45:40 3 1:13:28 37.0
38 2 RS Aero 7 2550 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1073 13:05:20 0:47:20 3 1:13:31 38.0
39 3 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG 1150 13:11:45 0:50:45 3 1:13:33 39.0
40 1 Osprey 1356 Castle Cove SC Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 939 13:10:22 0:55:22 4 1:13:42 40.0
41 2 RS Aero 9 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark ADDISON 1024 13:03:29 0:45:29 3 1:14:02 41.0
42 3 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 1086 13:09:19 0:48:19 3 1:14:09 42.0
43 1 RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 952 13:11:38 0:56:38 4 1:14:22 43.0
44 2 RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1073 13:05:56 0:47:56 3 1:14:27 44.0
45 1 Scorpion 2039 Staunton harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 13:00:53 0:45:53 3 1:14:36 45.5
45 1 RS800 1166 Burghfield s c Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 13:02:41 0:47:41 4 1:14:36 45.5
47 2 RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town Sailing Club Joe GALLIVAN 1073 13:06:02 0:48:02 3 1:14:37 47.0
48 1 Blaze 751 ChaseWater Sailing Club Josh HYLAND 1027 13:01:05 0:46:05 3 1:14:47 48.0
49 2 RS Aero 5 2442 Grafham Sailing Club Jonathan BAILEY 1129 13:08:44 0:50:44 3 1:14:54 49.5
49 1 Blaze 837 Chase Gareth HYLAND 1027 13:01:09 0:46:09 3 1:14:54 49.5
51 1 RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 952 13:12:10 0:57:10 4 1:15:04 51.0
52 2 RS Aero 7 2643 Bowmoor SC John BANBROOK 1073 13:06:25 0:48:25 3 1:15:12 52.0
53 3 National 12 3515 Warsash Sailing Club Geoff CAMM Henry CAMM 1056 13:08:41 0:47:41 3 1:15:15 53.5
53 2 RS Aero 7 2717 Burghfield SC Chris HARRUP 1073 13:06:27 0:48:27 3 1:15:15 53.5
55 1 RS300 523 Draycote Water Harry MCVICAR 989 13:14:35 0:59:35 4 1:15:18 55.0
56 3 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 13:13:01 0:52:01 3 1:15:27 56.0
57 1 Scorpion 2023 Notts county Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1025 13:01:33 0:46:33 3 1:15:41 57.5
57 3 Supernova 1066 Blithfield SC Phil MASON 1075 13:09:49 0:48:49 3 1:15:41 57.5
59 3 RS Feva XL 4624 Great moor SC Alice DAVIS Abby HIRE 1240 13:17:24 0:56:24 3 1:15:48 59.0
60 1 Osprey 1234 Castle Cove Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 939 13:12:16 0:57:16 4 1:16:14 60.0
61 3 Solo 5381 Papercourt SC Fraser HAYDEN 1152 13:13:46 0:52:46 3 1:16:20 61.0
62 3 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 13:10:48 0:49:48 3 1:16:26 62.0
63 3 D-Zero 99188 Hunts SC Paul JEFFERIES 1036 13:08:31 0:47:31 3 1:16:27 63.0
64 3 D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1036 13:08:32 0:47:32 3 1:16:28 64.0
65 1 Hadron H2 99115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY 1030 13:02:17 0:47:17 3 1:16:31 65.0
66 3 Solo 5834 rya Chris BROWN 1152 13:13:55 0:52:55 3 1:16:33 66.0
67 1 RS400 1377 Oxford Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 952 13:13:20 0:58:20 4 1:16:36 67.5
67 2 RS Aero 5 1107 Oxford Sailing Club Ben POE 1129 13:09:53 0:51:53 3 1:16:36 67.5
69 1 505 8914 Burton SC Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE 878 13:08:54 0:53:54 4 1:16:44 69.5
69 1 Blaze 843 north devon yacht club Chris DYER 1027 13:02:17 0:47:17 3 1:16:44 69.5
71 1 RS400 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart WILLIAMS Ross SOUTHWELL 952 13:13:30 0:58:30 4 1:16:49 71.0
72 2 RS Aero 7 2204 Upper Thames SC Alan MARKHAM 1073 13:07:32 0:49:32 3 1:16:56 72.0
73 1 RS400 991369 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 13:13:36 0:58:36 4 1:16:57 73.5
73 1 Fireball 13944 Errwood Sailing Club Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 13:13:07 0:58:07 4 1:16:57 73.5
75 3 GP14 14178 Hayling Island Lawrence CREASER Fergus BARNHAM 1131 13:13:14 0:52:14 3 1:16:58 75.0
76 3 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Luke FISHER 1090 13:11:25 0:50:25 3 1:17:05 76.0
77 2 RS Aero 7 2672 Whitefriars Will Gifford GIFFORD 1073 13:07:38 0:49:38 3 1:17:06 77.5
77 3 RS Feva XL 501 Draycote Sailing club Fergus PYE Caitlin MORLEY 1240 13:18:22 0:57:22 3 1:17:06 77.5
79 3 Solo 5469 South Cerney Guy LONSDALE 1152 13:14:23 0:53:23 3 1:17:14 79.0
80 1 Osprey 1347 Warsash sailing club Philip MEAKINS Chris DODDS 939 13:13:20 0:58:20 4 1:17:39 80.0
81 1 Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING 1027 13:02:55 0:47:55 3 1:17:46 81.0
82 3 Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Karin SANDLER 1149 13:14:53 0:53:53 3 1:18:10 82.0
83 1 RS600 951 King George SC Michael ISZATT 920 13:12:37 0:57:37 4 1:18:17 83.0
84 2 RS Aero 7 2141 seafarers Steve SHARP 1073 13:08:27 0:50:27 3 1:18:22 84.0
85 1 D-One 907 Oxford Terry BROOKS 971 13:00:42 0:45:42 3 1:18:26 85.0
86 2 RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY 1129 13:11:12 0:53:12 3 1:18:32 86.0
87 3 D-Zero 150 Burton Andrew SPENCER 1036 13:09:50 0:48:50 3 1:18:34 87.0
88 3 Laser 209003 Wembley Sailing Club Mark GREENSTREET 1112 13:13:29 0:52:29 3 1:18:40 88.0
89 1 Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield Sailing Club Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 13:15:57 1:00:57 4 1:18:42 89.0
90 3 K1 115 Teweskbury sailing club Geoff KING 1070 13:11:32 0:50:32 3 1:18:43 90.0
91 3 D-Zero 193 Hunts Sailing Clunb Kevin MOLL 1036 13:10:02 0:49:02 3 1:18:53 91.0
92 1 Merlin Rocket 3763 Whitstable Yacht Club Mark BARNES Josh WILCE 968 13:16:19 1:01:19 4 1:19:11 92.0
93 3 D-Zero 8 GWSC Joe CONSTABLE 1036 13:10:14 0:49:14 3 1:19:12 93.0
94 2 RS Aero 5 2724 Papercourt Sailing Club Josie MEREDITH 1107 13:10:47 0:52:47 3 1:19:28 94.0
95 1 Fireball 14928 Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club Anthony WILLCOCKS James WILLCOCKS 944 13:15:07 1:00:07 4 1:19:36 95.0
96 3 D-Zero 54 Hunts SC Ed DEACON 1036 13:10:36 0:49:36 3 1:19:48 96.0
97 1 Contender 2210 Chase SC Alex SHAW 969 13:01:27 0:46:27 3 1:19:54 97.0
98 1 K6 172 Oxford SC Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 909 13:13:07 0:58:07 4 1:19:55 98.0
99 1 K6 189 Oxford Sailing Club Tim WILLIAMS Gavin TILLSON 909 13:13:08 0:58:08 4 1:19:56 99.5
99 3 Europe 332 Stonehenge SC Emma PEARSON 1145 13:15:55 0:54:55 3 1:19:56 99.5
101 2 RS Aero 7 1702 Dorchester Sailing Club Bruce MACDONALD 1073 13:09:28 0:51:28 3 1:19:57 101.0
102 2 RS Aero 9 2073 Broadstairs Tim SEWARD 1024 13:07:19 0:49:19 3 1:20:16 102.0
103 3 D-Zero 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David VALENTINE 1036 13:10:57 0:49:57 3 1:20:21 103.0
104 1 RS600 654 Oxford SC and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 920 13:14:09 0:59:09 4 1:20:22 104.0
105 1 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE James BLAKE 939 13:15:28 1:00:28 4 1:20:30 105.0
106 1 D-One 2 RYA Laurence MILTON 971 13:01:58 0:46:58 3 1:20:37 106.0
107 1 Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER 921 13:14:28 0:59:28 4 1:20:43 107.0
108 3 Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 13:17:20 0:56:20 3 1:20:48 108.0
109 1 RS600 998 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 920 13:14:29 0:59:29 4 1:20:49 109.0
110 1 National 18 421 Tamesis Club Matthew JONES Joe STEEL 910 13:13:51 0:58:51 4 1:20:50 110.0
111 3 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie MILLWARD 1162 13:17:25 0:56:25 3 1:20:55 111.0
112 2 RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS 1129 13:12:57 0:54:57 3 1:21:07 112.0
113 3 Laser Radial 43315 Covenham SC Oliver GOOLDEN 1150 13:16:59 0:55:59 3 1:21:08 113.0
114 3 Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN 1162 13:17:43 0:56:43 3 1:21:21 114.0
115 3 GP14 13870 Welsh Harp SC Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1131 13:16:14 0:55:14 3 1:21:24 115.0
116 2 RS Aero 7 992039 Burton Sailing Club Karl MORLEY 1073 13:10:26 0:52:26 3 1:21:27 116.0
117 3 Europe 252 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan TWEEDLE 1145 13:16:58 0:55:58 3 1:21:28 117.0
118 1 K6 122 Oxford John TABOR Paul OWEN 909 13:14:18 0:59:18 4 1:21:33 118.0
119 3 Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 13:17:57 0:56:57 3 1:21:41 119.0
120 1 RS600 988 Bough Beech George SMITH 920 13:15:10 1:00:10 4 1:21:45 120.0
121 1 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 13:05:23 0:50:23 3 1:21:46 121.0
122 1 RS600 968 Oxford sailing club Dan ROBINS 920 13:15:13 1:00:13 4 1:21:49 122.0
123 1 RS400 527 Warsash Andy POWELL Alice POWELL 952 13:01:45 0:46:45 3 1:21:51 123.0
124 3 Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Sailing Club Jamie MASON 1150 13:17:35 0:56:35 3 1:22:00 124.0
125 3 Europe 330 Royal Lymington YC / Highcliffe SC Pete BELL 1145 13:17:23 0:56:23 3 1:22:04 125.0
126 3 Streaker 1462 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Paul CARRINGTON 1155 13:17:55 0:56:55 3 1:22:08 126.0
127 2 RS Aero 9 2223 Stokes Bay Sailig Club Mark FOX 1024 13:08:40 0:50:40 3 1:22:28 127.0
128 2 RS Aero 7 2429 Bough Beech SC Robin CAIGER 1073 13:11:08 0:53:08 3 1:22:32 128.0
129 3 Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick OVERS 1152 13:18:05 0:57:05 3 1:22:35 129.0
130 3 Europe 402 Overy Staithe SC Malcolm MORLEY 1145 13:17:50 0:56:50 3 1:22:44 130.0
131 3 Supernova 1135 Haversham Gordon TWEEDLE 1075 13:14:26 0:53:26 3 1:22:51 131.0
132 2 RS Aero 5 2317 Hunts Theodore DEVERELL 1129 13:14:09 0:56:09 3 1:22:53 132.0
133 3 Laser 4.7 133331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1210 13:01:12 0:40:12 2 1:23:03 133.0
134 1 29er 2175 Grafham Water SC Annabel CATTERMOLE Lizzie CATTERMOLE 905 13:15:12 1:00:12 4 1:23:09 134.0
135 2 RS Aero 5 2552 Maidenhead SC Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 1129 13:14:21 0:56:21 3 1:23:11 135.0
136 3 Laser 202539 Wembley SC Kev ARMSTRONG 1112 13:16:49 0:55:49 3 1:23:39 136.0
137 3 K1 117 Frensham pond sailing club Hilly KING 1070 13:14:45 0:53:45 3 1:23:43 137.0
138 3 RS200 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Jo TRIBE Tba TBA 1052 13:14:09 0:53:09 3 1:24:12 138.0
139 1 Contender 2359 CCSC Graham COOPER 969 13:03:58 0:48:58 3 1:24:13 139.0
140 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 13:14:12 0:53:12 3 1:24:17 140.0
141 1 Int 14 1548 Netley Julian PEARSON Richard SHERIDAN 707 13:15:00 1:00:00 5 1:24:52 141.0
142 3 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Sailing Club Serena STEWARDSON 1075 13:16:29 0:55:29 3 1:26:01 142.0
143 3 Lark 2293 Paxton Lakes SC Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL 1070 13:16:32 0:55:32 3 1:26:30 143.0
144 2 RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie BRISTOW 1129 13:16:41 0:58:41 3 1:26:38 144.5
144 1 Musto Skiff 396 Banbury Sailing Club Stuart HARRIS 848 13:13:46 0:58:46 4 1:26:38 144.5
146 1 RS700 1046 Oxford Miles ROEBUCK 847 13:13:49 0:58:49 4 1:26:48 146.0
147 2 RS Aero 7 2807 Butte SC Michael SEALEY 1073 13:14:15 0:56:15 3 1:27:22 147.0
148 2 RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS 1129 13:17:12 0:59:12 3 1:27:24 148.0
149 3 Europe 3651 Oxford sailing Club Emma RAMM 1145 13:01:42 0:40:42 2 1:28:52 149.0
150 3 420 53982 Great Moor Sailig Club Iain BLAKE Oskar SHEPHERD 1086 13:01:13 0:40:13 2 1:32:35 150.0
151 1 29er 1212 Banbury Sailing Club Toby ATHERTON Laura CHAPEL 905 13:17:54 1:02:54 3 1:55:50 151.0
152 1 Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS 1027 13:14:56 RET 4 161.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41:00
Rank start Class sailnos helm_club helm crew GL Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL 1070 14:24:58 0:43:58 3 0:54:47 1.0
2 1 National 18 401 Staunton Harold Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES 910 14:25:01 0:50:01 4 0:54:58 2.0
3 3 Laser 207462 Weir Wood Jon EMMETT 1112 14:26:54 0:45:54 3 0:55:02 3.0
4 3 Comet Trio MK2 503 Exe SC Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 1077 14:26:00 0:45:00 3 0:55:43 4.0
5 3 2000 2321 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper BARNHAM Serena DE NAHLIK 1109 14:27:46 0:46:46 3 0:56:14 5.0
6 1 Osprey 1356 Castle Cove SC Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 939 14:27:54 0:52:54 4 0:56:20 6.0
7 3 Laser 214100 Delph SC Jack HOPKINS 1112 14:28:38 0:47:38 3 0:57:07 7.0
8 2 RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1073 14:24:07 0:46:07 3 0:57:18 8.0
9 2 RS Aero 7 2810 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1073 14:24:22 0:46:22 3 0:57:37 9.0
10 2 RS Aero 7 2553 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark RIDDINGTON 1073 14:24:31 0:46:31 3 0:57:48 10.0
11 2 RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1073 14:24:33 0:46:33 3 0:57:51 11.0
12 2 RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 14:24:35 0:46:35 3 0:57:53 12.0
13 2 RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 14:24:36 0:46:36 3 0:57:54 13.0
14 2 RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield Nigel ROLFE 1073 14:24:42 0:46:42 3 0:58:02 14.0
15 2 RS Aero 7 2792 Chew valley lake sailing club John WARBURTON 1073 14:24:43 0:46:43 3 0:58:03 15.0
16 3 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom GILLARD 1152 14:31:16 0:50:16 3 0:58:11 16.0
17 2 RS Aero 7 2582 Rutland Nick NEVE 1073 14:25:07 0:47:07 3 0:58:33 17.0
18 2 RS Aero 9 2148 Island Barn Reservoir Gareth GRIFFITHS 1024 14:22:59 0:44:59 3 0:58:34 18.0
19 2 RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash SC Tim NORRIS 1073 14:25:12 0:47:12 3 0:58:39 19.0
20 1 K6 172 Oxford SC Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 909 14:28:20 0:53:20 4 0:58:40 20.0
21 2 RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1024 14:23:04 0:45:04 3 0:58:41 21.0
22 1 National 18 4171 Chew Valley/Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy VINES 910 14:28:25 0:53:25 4 0:58:42 22.0
23 3 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 14:31:44 0:50:44 3 0:58:52 23.0
24 2 RS Aero 7 2098 Broadstairs Pierce SEWARD 1073 14:25:24 0:47:24 3 0:58:54 24.0
25 2 RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard PYE 1073 14:25:28 0:47:28 3 0:58:59 25.5
25 3 Albacore 3 west oxfordshire sailing club Tom LONSDALE Ross LONSDALE 1055 14:27:40 0:46:40 3 0:58:59 25.5
27 2 RS Aero 7 2806 RYA Charlie ROOME 1073 14:25:30 0:47:30 3 0:59:01 27.0
28 2 RS Aero 9 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark ADDISON 1024 14:23:29 0:45:29 3 0:59:13 28.0
29 2 RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water sc Nigel DAVIES 1073 14:25:41 0:47:41 3 0:59:15 29.0
30 2 RS Aero 7 2543 Warsash Steve NORBURY 1073 14:25:44 0:47:44 3 0:59:19 30.0
31 3 Solo 5381 Papercourt SC Fraser HAYDEN 1152 14:32:16 0:51:16 3 0:59:20 31.0
32 2 RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN 1073 14:25:52 0:47:52 3 0:59:29 32.5
32 2 RS Aero 7 2550 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1073 14:25:52 0:47:52 3 0:59:29 32.5
34 1 Musto Skiff 544 Helensburgh SC Ben SCHOOLING 848 14:25:31 0:50:31 4 0:59:34 34.0
35 2 RS Aero 5 2317 Hunts Theodore DEVERELL 1129 14:28:31 0:50:31 3 0:59:40 35.0
36 2 RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 14:26:02 0:48:02 3 0:59:41 36.0
37 2 RS Aero 7 2808 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Richard KENNEDY 1073 14:26:04 0:48:04 3 0:59:44 37.0
38 2 RS Aero 7 1739 Broadwater Sailing Club David CHERRILL 1073 14:26:12 0:48:12 3 0:59:54 38.0
39 3 GP14 14178 Hayling Island Lawrence CREASER Fergus BARNHAM 1131 14:31:57 0:50:57 3 1:00:04 39.0
40 1 505 8914 Burton SC Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE 878 14:27:48 0:52:48 4 1:00:08 40.0
41 2 RS Aero 7 2126 Burghfield Graham ILES 1073 14:26:34 0:48:34 3 1:00:21 41.0
42 3 Laser 17 HISC Ben FLOWER 1112 14:14:34 0:33:34 2 1:00:22 42.0
43 3 D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL 1036 14:27:55 0:46:55 3 1:00:23 43.0
44 2 RS Aero 7 2643 Bowmoor SC John BANBROOK 1073 14:26:38 0:48:38 3 1:00:26 44.0
45 2 RS Aero 7 2717 Burghfield SC Chris HARRUP 1073 14:26:39 0:48:39 3 1:00:27 45.0
46 2 RS Aero 5 2442 Grafham Sailing Club Jonathan BAILEY 1129 14:29:14 0:51:14 3 1:00:30 46.0
47 2 RS Aero 7 2672 Whitefriars Will Gifford GIFFORD 1073 14:26:44 0:48:44 3 1:00:33 47.0
48 1 Phantom 1456 Leigh and lowton Andy COUCH 1003 14:20:37 0:45:37 3 1:00:38 48.0
49 3 Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN 1112 14:31:35 0:50:35 3 1:00:39 49.5
49 3 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Luke FISHER 1090 14:30:35 0:49:35 3 1:00:39 49.5
51 3 National 12 3515 Warsash Sailing Club Geoff CAMM Henry CAMM 1056 14:29:05 0:48:05 3 1:00:43 51.0
52 3 D-Zero 99188 Hunts SC Paul JEFFERIES 1036 14:28:16 0:47:16 3 1:00:50 52.0
53 1 RS800 1166 Burghfield s c Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 14:23:41 0:48:41 4 1:00:56 53.0
54 2 RS Aero 5 2552 Maidenhead SC Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 1129 14:29:40 0:51:40 3 1:01:01 54.0
55 1 RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 952 14:18:40 0:43:40 3 1:01:09 55.5
55 1 RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 952 14:18:40 0:43:40 3 1:01:09 55.5
57 1 RS300 523 Draycote Water Harry MCVICAR 989 14:20:30 0:45:30 3 1:01:20 57.0
58 1 Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS 1027 14:22:26 0:47:26 3 1:01:35 58.0
59 3 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 1086 14:31:11 0:50:11 3 1:01:37 59.0
60 2 RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town Sailing Club Joe GALLIVAN 1073 14:27:41 0:49:41 3 1:01:44 60.0
61 1 Scorpion 2039 Staunton harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 14:22:29 0:47:29 3 1:01:46 61.0
62 3 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 14:31:22 0:50:22 3 1:01:50 62.0
63 3 D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1036 14:29:04 0:48:04 3 1:01:52 63.5
63 2 RS Aero 7 2204 Upper Thames SC Alan MARKHAM 1073 14:27:47 0:49:47 3 1:01:52 63.5
65 1 Osprey 1234 Castle Cove Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 939 14:18:39 0:43:39 3 1:01:59 65.5
65 1 Scorpion 2023 Notts county Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1025 14:22:39 0:47:39 3 1:01:59 65.5
67 1 Blaze 751 ChaseWater Sailing Club Josh HYLAND 1027 14:22:46 0:47:46 3 1:02:01 67.0
68 3 D-Zero 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David VALENTINE 1036 14:29:15 0:48:15 3 1:02:06 68.0
69 3 K1 117 Frensham pond sailing club Hilly KING 1070 14:31:05 0:50:05 3 1:02:25 69.0
70 2 RS Aero 7 2141 seafarers Steve SHARP 1073 14:28:20 0:50:20 3 1:02:33 70.0
71 3 D-Zero 150 Burton Andrew SPENCER 1036 14:29:38 0:48:38 3 1:02:35 71.0
72 3 Supernova 1066 Blithfield SC Phil MASON 1075 14:31:36 0:50:36 3 1:02:46 72.5
72 2 RS Aero 9 2073 Broadstairs Tim SEWARD 1024 14:26:12 0:48:12 3 1:02:46 72.5
74 3 D-Zero 8 GWSC Joe CONSTABLE 1036 14:29:50 0:48:50 3 1:02:51 74.0
75 2 RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS 1129 14:31:23 0:53:23 3 1:03:03 75.0
76 1 Merlin Rocket 3763 Whitstable Yacht Club Mark BARNES Josh WILCE 968 14:20:51 0:45:51 3 1:03:09 76.0
77 1 RS400 1377 Oxford Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 952 14:20:10 0:45:10 3 1:03:16 77.0
78 1 K6 189 Oxford Sailing Club Tim WILLIAMS Gavin TILLSON 909 14:18:13 0:43:13 3 1:03:23 78.0
79 1 Osprey 1347 Warsash sailing club Philip MEAKINS Chris DODDS 939 14:19:45 0:44:45 3 1:03:33 79.0
80 1 Blaze 843 north devon yacht club Chris DYER 1027 14:23:58 0:48:58 3 1:03:34 80.0
81 1 Fireball 14928 Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club Anthony WILLCOCKS James WILLCOCKS 944 14:20:03 0:45:03 3 1:03:38 81.0
82 2 RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1129 14:31:55 0:53:55 3 1:03:40 82.0
83 2 RS Aero 7 2429 Bough Beech SC Robin CAIGER 1073 14:29:18 0:51:18 3 1:03:45 83.0
84 1 RS400 991369 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 14:20:39 0:45:39 3 1:03:56 84.5
84 2 RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY 1129 14:32:08 0:54:08 3 1:03:56 84.5
86 1 Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING 1027 14:24:16 0:49:16 3 1:03:58 86.0
87 1 Hadron H2 99115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY 1030 14:24:26 0:49:26 3 1:03:59 87.0
88 2 RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie BRISTOW 1129 14:32:13 0:54:13 3 1:04:02 88.0
89 1 RS600 951 King George SC Michael ISZATT 920 14:19:12 0:44:12 3 1:04:03 89.0
90 1 Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield Sailing Club Paul Hollis Paula Mason 968 14:21:34 0:46:34 3 1:04:08 90.0
91 1 Blaze 837 Chase Gareth HYLAND 1027 14:24:25 0:49:25 3 1:04:09 91.0
92 2 RS Aero 5 1107 Oxford Sailing Club Ben POE 1129 14:32:21 0:54:21 3 1:04:11 92.0
93 3 Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick OVERS 1152 14:18:02 0:37:02 2 1:04:18 93.0
94 1 D-One 2 RYA Laurence MILTON 971 14:21:59 0:46:59 3 1:04:31 94.0
95 1 D-One 907 Oxford Terry BROOKS 971 14:22:10 0:47:10 3 1:04:46 95.5
95 1 RS600 654 Oxford SC and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 920 14:19:41 0:44:41 3 1:04:46 95.5
97 3 RS200 921 Bowmoor SC Matt BANBROOK David NUNN 1052 14:32:11 0:51:11 3 1:04:52 97.0
98 1 Osprey 1369 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE James BLAKE 939 14:20:48 0:45:48 3 1:05:02 98.0
99 2 RS Aero 5 2724 Papercourt Sailing Club Josie MEREDITH 1107 14:32:03 0:54:03 3 1:05:06 99.0
100 3 RS Feva XL 4624 Great moor SC Alice DAVIS Abby HIRE 1240 14:21:35 0:40:35 2 1:05:27 100.0
101 3 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG 1150 14:18:48 0:37:48 2 1:05:44 101.0
102 3 D-Zero 193 Hunts Sailing Clunb Kevin MOLL 1036 14:32:11 0:51:11 3 1:05:52 102.5
102 1 RS600 968 Oxford sailing club Dan ROBINS 920 14:20:27 0:45:27 3 1:05:52 102.5
104 1 Fireball 13944 Errwood Sailing Club Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 14:21:49 0:46:49 3 1:06:08 104.0
105 3 Europe 332 Stonehenge SC Emma PEARSON 1145 14:18:57 0:37:57 2 1:06:17 105.0
106 1 RS600 998 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 920 14:20:48 0:45:48 3 1:06:23 106.0
107 3 Solo 5834 rya Chris BROWN 1152 14:19:16 0:38:16 2 1:06:26 107.0
108 2 RS Aero 7 992039 Burton Sailing Club Karl MORLEY 1073 14:31:42 0:53:42 3 1:06:44 108.0
109 2 RS Aero 9 2223 Stokes Bay Sailig Club Mark FOX 1024 14:29:26 0:51:26 3 1:06:58 109.0
110 3 RS Feva XL 501 Draycote Sailing club Fergus PYE Caitlin MORLEY 1240 14:22:32 0:41:32 2 1:06:59 110.0
111 2 RS Aero 7 1702 Dorchester Sailing Club Bruce MACDONALD 1073 14:31:58 0:53:58 3 1:07:04 111.0
112 3 Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Karin SANDLER 1149 14:19:44 0:38:44 2 1:07:25 112.0
113 1 Contender 2210 Chase SC Alex SHAW 969 14:24:01 0:49:01 3 1:07:27 113.0
114 3 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie MILLWARD 1162 14:20:18 0:39:18 2 1:07:39 114.0
115 1 K6 122 Oxford John TABOR Paul OWEN 909 14:21:11 0:46:11 3 1:07:45 115.0
116 3 Solo 5469 South Cerney Guy LONSDALE 1152 14:20:02 0:39:02 2 1:07:46 116.0
117 1 29er 2175 Grafham Water SC Annabel CATTERMOLE Lizzie CATTERMOLE 905 14:21:04 0:46:04 3 1:07:52 117.0
118 1 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 14:27:28 0:52:28 3 1:08:07 118.0
119 1 RS400 527 Warsash Andy POWELL Alice POWELL 952 14:23:44 0:48:44 3 1:08:15 119.0
120 1 Musto Skiff 396 Banbury Sailing Club Stuart HARRIS 848 14:18:50 0:43:50 3 1:08:55 120.0
121 3 GP14 13870 Welsh Harp SC Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1131 14:20:05 0:39:05 2 1:09:07 121.0
122 3 Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Sailing Club Jamie MASON 1150 14:20:51 0:39:51 2 1:09:18 122.0
123 3 Streaker 1462 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Paul CARRINGTON 1155 14:21:02 0:40:02 2 1:09:19 123.0
124 1 National 18 421 Tamesis Club Matthew JONES Joe STEEL 910 14:22:27 0:47:27 3 1:09:31 124.0
125 3 D-Zero 54 Hunts SC Ed DEACON 1036 14:17:01 0:36:01 2 1:09:32 125.0
126 3 Laser Radial 43315 Covenham SC Oliver GOOLDEN 1150 14:21:22 0:40:22 2 1:10:12 126.0
127 3 Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1162 14:21:50 0:40:50 2 1:10:17 127.0
128 3 Europe 252 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan TWEEDLE 1145 14:21:16 0:40:16 2 1:10:20 128.0
129 3 K1 115 Teweskbury sailing club Geoff KING 1070 14:18:44 0:37:44 2 1:10:32 129.0
130 3 Laser 202539 Wembley SC Kev ARMSTRONG 1112 14:20:14 0:39:14 2 1:10:34 130.0
131 3 Europe 402 Overy Staithe SC Malcolm MORLEY 1145 14:21:25 0:40:25 2 1:10:36 131.0
132 3 Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN 1162 14:22:03 0:41:03 2 1:10:39 132.0
133 3 Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 14:22:39 0:41:39 2 1:11:41 133.0
134 3 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Sailing Club Serena STEWARDSON 1075 14:19:39 0:38:39 2 1:11:54 134.0
135 3 Supernova 1135 Haversham Gordon TWEEDLE 1075 14:19:40 0:38:40 2 1:11:56 135.0
136 3 Laser 209003 Wembley Sailing Club Mark GREENSTREET 1112 14:21:20 0:40:20 2 1:12:33 136.0
137 3 Laser 4.7 133331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1210 14:25:05 0:44:05 2 1:12:52 137.0
138 2 RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS 1129 14:19:11 0:41:11 2 1:12:57 138.0
139 3 RS200 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Jo TRIBE Tba TBA 1052 14:19:23 0:38:23 2 1:12:58 139.0
140 3 Lark 2293 Paxton Lakes SC Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL 1070 14:20:05 0:39:05 2 1:13:03 140.0
141 1 RS700 1046 Oxford Miles ROEBUCK 847 14:21:25 0:46:25 3 1:13:04 141.0
142 3 Europe 3651 Oxford sailing Club Emma RAMM 1145 14:23:18 0:42:18 2 1:13:53 142.0
143 2 RS Aero 7 2807 Butte SC Michael SEALEY 1073 14:20:35 0:42:35 2 1:19:22 143.0
144 3 420 53982 Great Moor Sailig Club Iain BLAKE Oskar SHEPHERD 1086 14:25:21 0:44:21 2 1:21:41 144.0
145 1 RS400 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart WILLIAMS Ross SOUTHWELL 952 14:21:01 0:46:01 1 3:13:21 145.0
146 1 Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER 921 01:34:56 DNF 3 161.0
146 1 Contender 2359 CCSC Graham COOPER 969 01:34:56 DNF 3 161.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

 

16/2/2019 16:21

 

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.