Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 12:39 on April 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Region Helm Name HelmSex Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st 19 ENG Finn Hawkins Male   33.0 24.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 966 ENG James Bulson Male   42.0 28.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 317 ENG Ethan Moody Male   48.0 37.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) DNE [19.0] (7.0) 3.0
4th 988 ENG Izzy Adcock Female   71.0 49.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
5th 3127 ENG Sam Williams Male   86.0 64.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0)
6th 426 ENG James Faley Male   103.0 82.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0
7th 773 WAL Jake Wolgram Male   126.0 96.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0
8th 29 ENG Emily-Jane Eldred Female   136.0 101.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (DNC [19.0]) 6.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 10.0
9th 991 ENG Zoe Bassett Female   129.0 102.0 11.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 6.0
10th 667 ENG Jennie Roberts Female   148.0 110.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 (RET [19.0]) (DNC [19.0]) DNC [19.0] 12.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
11th 3145 ENG Lachlan Ross Male   148.0 115.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (UFD [19.0]) 13.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 11.0
12th 3255 WAL Shayne Bevan Male   167.0 129.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 13.0 (DNS [19.0]) (DNC [19.0]) DNC [19.0] 11.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 8.0
13th 326 ENG Zoe Davis Female   184.0 146.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 (UFD [19.0]) (UFD [19.0]) 12.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 15.0
14th 76 ENG Zara Horton Female   191.0 153.0 (UFD [19.0]) 11.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 (DNS [19.0]) DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] 9.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 14.0
15th 207 WAL lucy evans Female   197.0 159.0 16.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 (RET [19.0]) (DNS [19.0]) DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNS [19.0] 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0
16th 3224 ENG Sam Jones Male   196.0 162.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (17.0)
17th 189 ENG Tom Skoulding Male   242.0 204.0 10.0 (UFD [19.0]) (UFD [19.0]) 16.0 15.0 11.0 DNS [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] DNS [19.0] DNS [19.0]
18th 731 WAL Alexander Hopkins Male   244.0 206.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 (RET [19.0]) (DNS [19.0]) DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] 16.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19
RETRetired 19
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×