Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 14:51 on April 14, 2017

Laser Radial Girls Class_Name

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name SailNo Region Helm Name Age GroupH Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st Laser Radial Girls 210001 ENG Chloe Barr     76.0 39.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial Girls 210220 ENG Daisy Collingridge U19   65.0 44.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial Girls 208712 ENG Clementine Thompson     89.0 58.0 (17.0) (14.0) 12.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 1.0
4th Laser Radial Girls 207299 ENG Matilda Nicholls U19   104.0 65.0 2.0 5.0 (21.0) (18.0) 1.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
5th Laser Radial Girls 210236 ENG Anya Haji-Michael U19   108.0 74.0 11.0 2.0 (22.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0
6th Laser Radial Girls 204914 ENG Stephanie Wingeatt U19   105.0 78.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 13.0
7th Laser Radial Girls 211875 WAL Mila Monaghan U19   144.0 99.0 14.0 (19.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 (UFD [26.0]) 3.0 10.0
8th Laser Radial Girls 208325 ENG Freya Cumpsty U19   129.0 100.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0
9th Laser Radial Girls 210533 ENG Iona Dixon     151.0 103.0 (22.0) (DSQ [26.0]) 4.0 17.0 18.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 21.0 4.0
10th Laser Radial Girls 197705 ENG Molly Sacker U19   139.0 104.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 1.0 (16.0) 9.0
11th Laser Radial Girls 206839 ENG Eleanor Poole U19   144.0 105.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 (UFD [26.0]) 8.0 7.0
12th Laser Radial Girls 198310 ENG Ellie Hutchings U19   151.0 110.0 (24.0) 6.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 7.0 8.0
13th Laser Radial Girls 210298 INT Jacqueline Truhol U19   144.0 112.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 4.0 13.0 12.0
14th Laser Radial Girls 205768 ENG Deborah Hughes U19   195.0 143.0 6.0 22.0 2.0 12.0 19.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) 16.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 15.0
15th Laser Radial Girls 195242 ENG Imogen Kemp U19   191.0 154.0 (18.0) 13.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0) 16.0
16th Laser Radial Girls 210000 ENG Emma Crane U19   195.0 154.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0) 15.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 14.0
17th Laser Radial Girls 211256 SCO Christine Wood U19   195.0 156.0 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 13.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 6.0 16.0 1.0 17.0
18th Laser Radial Girls 209978 ENG Freya Anderson U19   205.0 167.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0) 5.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 19.0
19th Laser Radial Girls 201695 SCO Catie Warburton U19   245.0 196.0 (23.0) 18.0 7.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 (DNC [26.0]) 19.0 22.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 21.0
20th Laser Radial Girls 205134 ENG Daisy Lee-Browne U19   273.0 223.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 (DNC [26.0]) (24.0) 20.0 18.0 17.0 18.0
21st Laser Radial Girls 150788 WAL Molly Wright U19   273.0 228.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0)
22nd Laser Radial Girls 211322 ENG Natalya Williams U19   288.0 240.0 21.0 17.0 (24.0) 23.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 (24.0) 21.0 20.0 20.0
23rd Laser Radial Girls 198575 SCO Molly Tulett U19   293.0 246.0 19.0 (23.0) 16.0 21.0 (24.0) 19.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 22.0
24th Laser Radial Girls 189467 ENG Emma Robertson U19   326.0 274.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] 23.0 22.0 22.0 DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0]
25th Laser Radial Girls 200845 ENG Ella Boxall U19   362.0 310.0 (DNS [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] 24.0 DNC [26.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26
DSQDisqualification 26
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×