Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 12:38 on April 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name SailNo Region Helm Name HelmSex AgeGroupH Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st RSX Boys 360 SCO Andy Brown Male U19   20.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0
2nd RSX Boys 383 ENG Josh Carey Male U19   51.0 36.0 2.0 (6.0) (9.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0
3rd RSX Boys 301 SCO Isaac Lines Male U19   59.0 40.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 RDG [5.0] (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
4th RSX Boys 327 ENG Adam Phipps Male U19   63.0 45.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (8.0) 8.0
5th RSX Girls 526 SCO Erin Watson Female U19   65.0 48.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
6th RSX Boys 141 ENG Ben McCann Male U19   97.0 68.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 (UFD [19.0]) 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0
7th RSX Girls 358 ENG Lily Young Female     107.0 77.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (DNS [19.0]) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0)
8th RSX Boys 847 ENG Jonathan Ashworth Male U19   113.0 86.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (14.0) 10.0
9th RSX Boys 530 ENG Ben Tweedle Male U19   124.0 98.0 10.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0
10th RSX Girls 529 SCO Islay Watson Female U19   146.0 114.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 (UFD [19.0]) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0
11th RSX Boys 3141 ENG Aaron Hobb Male U19   154.0 125.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 13.0
12th RSX Girls 3030 ENG Mollie Densley-Robins Female U19   168.0 134.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 (15.0) 12.0 (DNC [19.0]) 12.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 15.0
13th RSX Girls 71 ENG Alysia Gibson Female U19   180.0 145.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 9.0
14th RSX Girls 3114 ENG Josephine Spencer Female U19   181.0 149.0 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 14.0 13.0 16.0
15th RSX Girls 413 ENG Scarlett Croft Female U19   187.0 154.0 11.0 14.0 (17.0) 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 12.0
16th RSX Girls 74 SCO Maya Wylie Female U19   214.0 180.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 17.0 16.0 14.0
17th RSX Boys 390 SCO Sam Brown Male U19   230.0 193.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (UFD [19.0]) 14.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0
18th RSX Girls 102 ENG Kate Hatcher Female U19   251.0 213.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 (UFD [19.0]) 17.0 (DNS [19.0]) DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 5
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×