Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 14:46 on April 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Region Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st Laser Standard 191800 WAL Daniel Whiteley Male     64.0 30.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (BFD [24.0]) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Laser Standard 211110 ENG Jack Cookson Male     50.0 33.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Laser Standard 209493 ENG Sam Whaley Male     71.0 39.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (BFD [24.0]) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 2.0
4th Laser Standard 209409 ENG Joseph Mullan Male     73.0 52.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0
5th Laser Standard 208375 ENG Jake Farren-Price Male   5.0 99.0 65.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (BFD [24.0]) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0
6th Laser Standard 208680 ENG Joe Woodley Male     117.0 80.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 9.0 (BFD [24.0]) 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 10.0
7th Laser Standard 212153 ENG Benjamin-Timothy Flower Male U19   118.0 82.0 (RET [24.0]) 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 12.0
8th Laser Standard 209087 ENG Hamish Eckstein Male     121.0 91.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 (17.0) 3.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 7.0
9th Laser Standard 209835 ENG Edward Higson Male     135.0 97.0 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 (RET [24.0]) 2.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 3.0
10th Laser Standard 205712 ENG Ben Childerley Male U19   148.0 117.0 (15.0) 14.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 4.0 (16.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 14.0
11th Laser Standard 209960 WAL Daniel Jones Male     163.0 123.0 (19.0) 16.0 7.0 (21.0) 14.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 9.0
12th Laser Standard 211857 SCO Lewis Smith Male     177.0 129.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 (BFD [24.0]) 9.0 11.0 14.0 (DNC [24.0]) 6.0 14.0 8.0
13th Laser Standard 201873 ENG Dominic Hall Male     181.0 150.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0
14th Laser Standard 207612 WAL Jack Shepherd Male   5.0 199.0 158.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 18.0 10.0 (21.0) 9.0 8.0 15.0 (20.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0 16.0
15th Laser Standard 201175 ENG David Saunders Male     198.0 158.0 9.0 17.0 (22.0) 10.0 16.0 (18.0) 6.0 15.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 11.0
16th Laser Standard 210149 ENG Charlie Ellse Male U19   217.0 172.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 16.0 10.0 (UFD [24.0]) 11.0 15.0
17th Laser Standard 207749 ENG Robby Boyd Male U19   219.0 174.0 1.0 7.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 (BFD [24.0]) 14.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser Standard 201514 ENG Ted Blowers Male     239.0 191.0 20.0 12.0 20.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 (DSQ [24.0]) 19.0 18.0 (DNF [24.0])
19th Laser Standard 210404 SCO Alistair Higgins Male U19   234.0 192.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 (22.0) (20.0) 15.0 20.0 19.0
20th Laser Standard 168091 ENG George Coles Male U19   242.0 196.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 (23.0) 23.0 16.0 10.0 19.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 18.0 19.0 18.0
21st Laser Standard 209929 ENG Thomas Woodings Male U19   263.0 219.0 (22.0) (22.0) 21.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 20.0
22nd Laser Standard 208853 ENG Jack Acton Male U19   290.0 242.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 (RET [24.0]) (DNC [24.0]) 21.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
23rd Laser Standard 207113 ENG George Pulman Male U19   293.0 245.0 16.0 20.0 (DSQ [24.0]) 20.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 23.0 17.0 DNE [24.0] (DNC [24.0]) DNC [24.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDDisqualification under rule 30.4 24
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 24
DNFStarted but did not finish 24
DSQDisqualification 24
RETRetired 24
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×