Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 13:57 on April 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   36.0 24.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   76.0 50.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (RET [16.0]) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   80.0 53.0 (13.0) (14.0) 6.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 1.0
4th Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   73.0 58.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 6.0
5th Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   85.0 58.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 RDGa89 [7.0] 7.0 7.0 (UFD [16.0]) 2.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0)
6th Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   84.0 62.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 5.0
7th Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   100.0 74.5 11.5 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (12.5) 6.0 2.0
8th Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   120.0 88.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (DNC [16.0]) (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 3.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 7.0
9th Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   127.0 95.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 (DNS [16.0]) (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 12.0
10th Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   134.0 102.0 6.0 4.0 (UFD [16.0]) 6.0 7.0 (RET [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 9.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 8.0
11th Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   158.0 129.0 (14.0) (15.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0
12th Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   165.0 133.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 (DNC [16.0]) (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] RET [16.0] DNS [16.0] DNS [16.0] 9.0 10.0
13th Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   166.5 134.5 11.5 10.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 5.0 (RET [16.0]) (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] UFD [16.0] 9.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
14th Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   195.0 163.0 10.0 8.0 (UFD [16.0]) (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] RET [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 10.0 12.0 11.0 DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0]
15th Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   196.5 164.5 (DNS [16.0]) 9.0 11.0 14.0 (DNF [16.0]) DNS [16.0] RET [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 12.0 14.0 12.5 14.0 14.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 114100 12:24:20 0:43:20   0:41:30
2 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   2.0 114100 12:25:33 0:44:33   0:42:40
3 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   3.0 114100 12:25:52 0:44:52   0:42:59
4 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   4.0 114100 12:25:59 0:44:59   0:43:05
5 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   5.0 114100 12:28:27 0:47:27   0:45:27
6 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   6.0 114100 12:28:45 0:47:45   0:45:44
7 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   7.0 114100 12:30:24 0:49:24   0:47:19
8 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   8.0 114100 12:30:35 0:49:35   0:47:30
9 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   9.0 114100 12:33:29 0:52:29   0:48:06
10 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   10.0 114100 12:31:15 0:50:15   0:48:08
11 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   11.5 114100 12:34:17 0:53:17   0:48:50
11 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   11.5 114100 12:31:59 0:50:59   0:48:50
13 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   13.0 114100 12:34:23 0:53:23   0:48:56
14 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   14.0 114100 12:38:27 0:57:27   0:52:39
15 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   16.0     DNS    

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130600
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 130600 13:50:05 0:44:05 2 0:42:14
2 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   2.0 130600 13:50:26 0:44:26 2 0:42:34
3 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   3.0 130600 13:50:34 0:44:34 2 0:42:41
4 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   4.0 130600 13:51:07 0:45:07 2 0:43:13
5 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   5.0 130600 13:52:12 0:46:12 2 0:44:15
6 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   6.0 130600 13:52:23 0:46:23 2 0:44:26
7 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   7.0 130600 13:55:03 0:49:03 2 0:46:59
8 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   8.0 130600 13:55:28 0:49:28 2 0:47:23
9 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   9.0 130600 13:58:22 0:52:22 2 0:50:10
10 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   10.0 130600 13:58:33 0:52:33 2 0:50:20
11 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   11.0 130600 13:59:53 0:53:53 2 0:51:37
12 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   12.0 130600 13:41:47 0:35:47 1 1:05:36
13 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   13.0 130600 13:42:10 0:36:10 1 1:06:18
14 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   14.0 130600 13:42:30 0:36:30 1 1:06:55
15 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   15.0 130600 13:46:01 0:40:01 1 1:13:21

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   1.0 143000 15:10:56 0:40:56   0:39:12
2 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   2.0 143000 15:11:09 0:41:09   0:39:25
3 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   3.0 143000 15:11:31 0:41:31   0:39:46
4 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   4.0 143000 15:11:55 0:41:55   0:40:09
5 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   5.0 143000 15:14:08 0:44:08   0:40:27
6 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   6.0 143000 15:14:30 0:44:30   0:40:47
7 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   7.0 143000 15:12:53 0:42:53   0:41:05
8 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   8.0 143000 15:13:01 0:43:01   0:41:12
9 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   9.0 143000 15:13:15 0:43:15   0:41:26
10 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   10.0 143000 15:14:02 0:44:02   0:42:11
11 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   11.0 143000 15:15:58 0:45:58   0:44:02
12 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   12.0 143000 15:19:36 0:49:36   0:45:28
13 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   13.0 143000 15:24:24 0:54:24   0:49:52
14 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   16.0 143000 15:13:30 UFD    
14 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   16.0 143000 15:15:44 UFD    

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112400
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 112400 12:11:16 0:47:16 2 0:45:16
2 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   2.0 112400 12:11:31 0:47:31 2 0:45:31
3 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   3.0 112400 12:11:43 0:47:43 2 0:45:42
4 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   4.0 112400 12:11:51 0:47:51 2 0:45:50
5 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   5.0 112400 12:12:03 0:48:03 2 0:46:01
6 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   6.0 112400 12:12:13 0:48:13 2 0:46:11
7 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   7.0 112400 12:12:40 0:48:40 2 0:46:37
8 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   8.0 112400 12:20:54 0:56:54 2 0:52:09
9 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   9.0 112400 12:20:56 0:56:56 2 0:52:11
10 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   10.0 112400 12:21:11 0:57:11 2 0:52:25
11 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   11.0 112400 11:52:53 0:28:53 1 0:52:57
12 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   12.0 112400 12:19:28 0:55:28 2 0:53:08
13 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   13.0 112400 12:21:00 0:57:00 2 0:54:36
14 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   14.0 112400 12:21:16 0:57:16 2 0:54:51

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132300
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 132300 13:57:30 0:34:30   0:31:37
2 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   2.0 132300 135622 0:33:22   0:31:58
3 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   3.0 132300 13:56:30 0:33:30   0:32:05
4 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   4.0 132300 13:59:23 0:36:23   0:33:21
5 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   5.0 132300 13:58:25 0:35:25   0:33:55
6 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   6.0 132300 14:00:10 0:37:10   0:34:04
7 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   7.0 132300 14:00:24 0:37:24   0:35:49
8 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   8.0 132300 14:01:28 0:38:28   0:36:51
9 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   9.0 132300 14:01:37 0:38:37   0:36:59
10 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   10.0 132300 14:01:51 0:38:51   0:37:13
11 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   11.0 132300 14:01:55 0:38:55   0:37:17
12 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   12.0 132300 14:02:01 0:39:01   0:37:22
13 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   13.0 132300 14:03:51 0:40:51   0:37:27
14 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   16.0     DNF    

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 143500 15:21:22 0:46:22 2 0:42:30
2 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   2.0 143500 15:24:00 0:49:00 2 0:44:55
3 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   3.0 143500 15:21:58 0:46:58 2 0:44:59
4 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   4.0 143500 15:24:15 0:49:15 2 0:45:09
5 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   5.0 143500 15:25:11 0:50:11 2 0:48:04
6 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   6.0 143500 15:27:19 0:52:19 2 0:50:07
7 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   7.0 143500 15:28:08 0:53:08 2 0:50:54
8 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   8.0 143500 15:28:26 0:53:26 2 0:51:11
9 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   9.0 143500 15:29:08 0:54:08 2 0:51:51
10 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   10.0 143500 15:07:18 0:32:18 1 0:59:13
11 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   16.0     RET    
11 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   16.0     DNS    
11 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   16.0     RET    
11 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   16.0     DNS    

R7 at 110900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 110900 11:53:36 0:44:36 3 0:40:53
2 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   2.0 110900 11:57:12 0:48:12 3 0:44:11
3 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   3.0 110900 11:55:20 0:46:20 3 0:44:23
4 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   4.0 110900 11:58:15 0:49:15 3 0:45:09
5 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   5.0 110900 11:56:45 0:47:45 3 0:45:44
6 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   6.0 110900 11:56:57 0:47:57 3 0:45:56
7 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   7.0     RDGa89    
7 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   7.0 110900 11:48:57 0:39:57 2 0:54:56
9 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   16.0     RET    
9 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   16.0     RET    
9 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   16.0     RET    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 123400 13:20:01 0:46:01 3 0:42:11
2 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   2.0 123400 13:19:46 0:45:46 3 0:43:50
3 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   3.0 123400 13:22:00 0:48:00 3 0:44:00
4 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   4.0 123400 13:22:03 0:48:03 3 0:44:03
5 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   5.0 123400 13:20:13 0:46:13 3 0:44:16
6 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   6.0 123400 13:20:40 0:46:40 3 0:44:42
7 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   7.0 123400 13:25:30 0:51:30 3 0:49:20
8 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   8.0 123400 13:12:25 0:38:25 2 0:52:49

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 141000 14:54:08 0:44:08 3 0:40:27
2 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   2.0 141000 14:54:41 0:44:41 3 0:40:57
3 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   3.0 141000 14:55:43 0:45:43 3 0:41:54
4 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   4.0 141000 14:53:57 0:43:57 3 0:42:06
5 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   5.0 141000 14:54:04 0:44:04 3 0:42:13
6 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   6.0 141000 14:55:40 0:45:40 3 0:43:45
7 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   7.0 141000 14:58:01 0:48:01 3 0:46:00
8 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   8.0 141000 15:02:37 0:52:37 3 0:48:14

R10 at 130900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130900
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 130900 13:52:08 0:43:08 2 0:41:19
2 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   2.0 130900 13:53:41 0:44:41 2 0:42:48
3 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   3.0 130900 13:54:57 0:45:57 2 0:44:01
4 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   4.0 130900 13:55:11 0:46:11 2 0:44:14
5 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   5.0 130900 13:57:45 0:48:45 2 0:44:41
6 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   6.0 130900 13:58:20 0:49:20 2 0:45:13
7 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   7.0 130900 13:56:37 0:47:37 2 0:45:37
8 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   8.0 130900 13:59:16 0:50:16 2 0:46:04
9 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   9.0 130900 13:59:34 0:50:34 2 0:48:26
10 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   10.0 130900 14:02:07 0:53:07 2 0:50:53
11 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   11.0 130900 14:06:02 0:57:02 2 0:52:17
12 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   12.0 130900 14:06:12 0:57:12 2 0:54:47
13 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   16.0 130900 13:55:31 UFD 2  
13 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   16.0     RET    
13 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   16.0 130900 13:58:49 UFD 2  

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142700
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 142700 15:15:24 0:48:24 2 0:46:22
2 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   2.0 142700 15:15:45 0:48:45 2 0:46:42
3 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   3.0 142700 15:17:59 0:50:59 2 0:46:44
4 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   4.0 142700 15:15:49 0:48:49 2 0:46:46
5 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   5.0 142700 15:15:50 0:48:50 2 0:46:47
6 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   6.0 142700 15:18:13 0:51:13 2 0:46:57
7 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   7.0 142700 15:16:06 0:49:06 2 0:47:02
8 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   8.0 142700 15:18:27 0:51:27 2 0:47:10
9 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   9.0 142700 15:16:25 0:49:25 2 0:47:20
10 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   10.0 142700 15:16:28 0:49:28 2 0:47:23
11 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   11.0 142700 15:16:35 0:49:35 2 0:47:30
12 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   12.0 142700 15:17:39 0:50:39 2 0:48:31
13 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   13.0 142700 15:28:05 1:01:05 2 0:55:59
14 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   14.0 142700 15:05:27 0:38:27 1 1:13:40
15 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   16.0     DNS    

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 155500
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   1.0 155500 16:28:09 0:33:09 2 0:31:45
2 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   2.0 155500 16:29:48 0:34:48 2 0:33:20
3 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   3.0 155500 16:32:30 0:37:30 2 0:35:55
4 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   4.0 155500 16:33:04 0:38:04 2 0:36:28
5 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   5.0 155500 16:33:11 0:38:11 2 0:36:34
6 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   6.0 155500 16:33:48 0:38:48 2 0:37:10
7 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   7.0 155500 16:33:52 0:38:52 2 0:37:14
8 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   8.0 155500 16:35:11 0:40:11 2 0:38:29
9 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   9.0 155500 16:38:42 0:43:42 2 0:40:03
10 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   10.0 155500 16:40:39 0:45:39 2 0:41:51
11 Spitfire 106 ENG Max McCarroll Male U19 Molly Desorgher Female U19 1.044   11.0 155500 16:38:47 0:43:47 2 0:41:56
12 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   12.5 155500 16:42:34 0:47:34 2 0:43:36
12 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   12.5 155500 16:40:31 0:45:31 2 0:43:36
14 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   14.0 155500 16:42:45 0:47:45 2 0:43:46
15 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   16.0     DNS    

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110900
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   1.0 110900 11:58:10 0:49:10 2 0:47:06
2 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   2.0 110900 12:01:16 0:52:16 2 0:50:04
3 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   3.0 110900 12:01:27 0:52:27 2 0:50:14
4 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   4.0 110900 12:02:01 0:53:01 2 0:50:47
5 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   5.0 110900 12:02:14 0:53:14 2 0:50:59
6 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   6.0 110900 12:04:53 0:55:53 2 0:51:13
7 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   7.0 110900 12:02:53 0:53:53 2 0:51:37
8 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   8.0 110900 12:03:33 0:54:33 2 0:52:15
9 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   9.0 110900 12:04:12 0:55:12 2 0:52:52
10 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   10.0 110900 12:07:18 0:58:18 2 0:53:26
11 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   11.0 110900 12:08:25 0:59:25 2 0:54:28
12 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   12.0 110900 12:11:41 1:02:41 2 0:57:27
13 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   13.0 110900 12:11:47 1:02:47 2 1:00:08
14 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   14.0 110900 12:14:52 1:05:52 2 1:03:05

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123800
Rank Class SailNo Nat Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC SCHRS Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Nacra 15 4 ENG Theo Williams Male U19 Will Heritage Male U19 1.091   1.0 123800 13:26:02 0:48:02 2 0:44:02
2 Nacra 15 5 ENG Eddie Bridle Male   Jasmine Williams Female U19 1.091   2.0 123800 13:26:26 0:48:26 2 0:44:24
3 Spitfire 53 ENG William Smith Male U19 Abigail Clarke Female U19 1.044   3.0 123800 13:24:38 0:46:38 2 0:44:40
4 Spitfire 160 ENG Caleb Cooper Male   Tristan Payne Male U19 1.044   4.0 123800 13:24:44 0:46:44 2 0:44:46
5 Nacra 15 19 ENG Benno Marstaller Male U19 Chloe Collenette Female U19 1.091   5.0 123800 13:27:04 0:49:04 2 0:44:58
6 Spitfire 22 ENG Bobby Hewitt Male U19 Freddie Simes Male U19 1.044   6.0 123800 13:25:07 0:47:07 2 0:45:08
7 Spitfire 57 ENG James Stacey Male U19 Catherine Elson Female U19 1.044   7.0 123800 13:25:47 0:47:47 2 0:45:46
8 Spitfire 82 ENG Lotte Johnson Female   Becki Johnson Female U19 1.044   8.0 123800 13:25:58 0:47:58 2 0:45:57
9 Nacra 15 20 ENG William Harrison Male U19 Arabella Sabberton Female U19 1.091   9.0 123800 13:28:14 0:50:14 2 0:46:03
10 Spitfire 105 ENG Luke Robertson Male   David Brand Male   1.044   10.0 123800 13:27:07 0:49:07 2 0:47:03
11 Spitfire 89 ENG Ben Harris Male U19 Annabel Luxton Female U19 1.044   11.0 123800 13:27:23 0:49:23 2 0:47:18
12 Spitfire 131 ENG Ben McElroy Male U19 Alexandra Hamel Female U19 1.044   12.0 123800 13:28:52 0:50:52 2 0:48:43
13 Spitfire 145 ENG Flynn Luxton Male U19 Charlie Hamel Male U19 1.044   13.0 123800 13:29:19 0:51:19 2 0:49:09
14 Spitfire 28 ENG Chloe Stuart Female U19 William Stuart Male U19 1.044   14.0 123800 13:32:56 0:54:56 2 0:52:37

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16
RDGa89Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 7
RETRetired 16
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×