Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 13:35 on April 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Number Division SailNo Nat Region Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1st 49 420 Boys 55015 GBR ENG Alex Smallwood Male U19 Ross Thompson Male U19   61.0 31.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0
2nd 2 420 Girls 55517 GBR ENG Isabel Davies Female U19 Gemma Keers Female U19   116.0 61.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (23.0) 12.0 (32.0) 1.0 11.0
3rd 18 420 Boys 54849 GBR WAL Rhys Lewis Male U19 Drew Wright Male U19   116.0 85.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 (16.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 5.0
4th 3 420 Girls 55244 GBR ENG Katie Davies Female U19 Midge Watkins Female U19   128.0 86.0 (22.0) 7.0 2.0 (20.0) 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 19.0 10.0 19.0
5th 27 420 Girls 56009 GBR WAL Hatty Morsley Female U19 Pippa Cropley Female U19   157.0 88.0 2.0 (24.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 7.0 (UFD [45.0]) 14.0 1.0 2.0 15.0
6th 23 420 Girls 54848 GBR ENG Eleanor Keers Female U19 Harriet Watkins Female U19   150.0 111.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 (19.0) 8.0 16.0 1.0 (20.0) 5.0 17.0
7th 59 420 Girls 55102 GBR ENG Julia Mellers Female U19 Ellen Main Female U19   171.0 125.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 14.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 18.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 (25.0)
8th 28 420 Boys 54536 GBR ENG Tom Collyer Male U19 Aaron Chadwick Male U19   177.0 132.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 (21.0) 3.0 20.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 21.0 2.0 5.0 (24.0) 9.0
9th 64 420 Boys 55633 GBR ENG Harvey Martin Male U19 Ryan Orr Male     203.0 134.0 (24.0) 21.0 17.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (BFD [45.0]) 8.0 9.0 24.0 21.0 13.0
10th 43 420 Mixed 56106 GBR SCO Niamh Harper Female U19 Tom Wallwork Male U19   191.0 141.0 12.0 (25.0) 8.0 24.0 (25.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 6.0
11th 12 420 Girls 56108 GBR ENG Cossie Lewis Female U19 Sophie Holloway Female U19   191.0 144.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 (23.0) (24.0) 17.0 20.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 12.0
12th 79 420 Boys 51758 IRL INT Geoff Power Male U19 James McCann Male U19   232.0 147.0 21.0 22.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 (DSQ [45.0]) 4.0 15.0 20.0 (40.0)
13th 52 420 Boys 54487 GBR ENG Jack Lewis Male U19 Charlie Bacon Male U19   197.0 155.0 14.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0) 15.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 2.0
14th 66 420 Mixed 53966 GBR ENG Adele Young Female U19 Daniel Burns Male U19   232.0 166.0 (29.0) 11.0 9.0 4.0 23.0 16.0 (37.0) 11.0 6.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 23.0
15th 40 420 Girls 54483 GBR ENG Vita Heathcote Female U19 Milly Boyle Female U19   249.0 172.0 (UFD [45.0]) DNE [45.0] 22.0 16.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 28.0 13.0 (32.0) 1.0
16th 26 420 Boys 55871 GBR ENG Alexander Colquitt Male U19 Robert Giardelli Male U19   241.0 181.0 (31.0) 10.0 28.0 (29.0) 13.0 18.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 18.0 3.0 23.0 19.0 14.0
17th 72 420 Girls 55807 IRL INT Kate Lyttle Female U19 Niamh Henry Female U19   237.0 185.0 20.0 14.0 24.0 (25.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 (27.0) 3.0 12.0 24.0
18th 39 420 Boys 55189 GBR ENG Archie Penn Male U19 Ben Warrington Male U19   289.0 199.0 23.0 5.0 21.0 8.0 30.0 17.0 (DNC [45.0]) 14.0 (RET [45.0]) 33.0 23.0 11.0 4.0 10.0
19th 25 420 Boys 53983 GBR ENG Alexander Hughes Male U19 Douglas Brierley Male U19   263.0 201.0 19.0 13.0 (31.0) 15.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 (31.0) 24.0 24.0 21.0 27.0 8.0
20th 68 420 Boys 54682 GBR ENG Johny Thompson Male U19 Oliver Hawkins Male U19   285.0 216.0 27.0 20.0 6.0 22.0 9.0 (30.0) 11.0 16.0 14.0 28.0 15.0 27.0 (39.0) 21.0
21st 9 420 Girls 54379 GBR ENG Charlotte Boyle Female U19 Georgia Baker Female U19   295.0 220.0 (UFD [45.0]) (30.0) 30.0 6.0 28.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 29.0 26.0 9.0 18.0
22nd 76 420 Girls 56032 IRL INT Nicola Ferguson Female U19 Fiona Ferguson Female U19   297.0 232.0 18.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 17.0 26.0 27.0 (33.0) 29.0 (32.0) 22.0 31.0 6.0 29.0
23rd 34 420 Boys 54947 GBR ENG Jamie Harris Male U19 Harry Chatterton Male U19   304.0 240.0 16.0 (29.0) 29.0 26.0 7.0 22.0 16.0 20.0 24.0 27.0 21.0 25.0 (35.0) 7.0
24th 74 420 Girls 54783 IRL INT Grace O'Beirne Male U19 Kathy Kelly Female U19   312.0 247.0 (33.0) 26.0 18.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 (32.0) 26.0 20.0 3.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 27.0
25th 7 420 Boys 54852 GBR ENG Bertie Fisher Male U19 Fraser Hemmings Male U19   317.0 247.0 5.0 (35.0) 14.0 (35.0) 31.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 25.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 34.0 16.0
26th 47 420 Girls 56112 GBR ENG Lainey Terkelsen Female U19 Lucie Offord Female U19   316.0 248.0 3.0 (34.0) 20.0 10.0 20.0 24.0 28.0 25.0 23.0 11.0 (34.0) 33.0 23.0 28.0
27th 67 420 Boys 56115 GBR ENG Morgan Smith Male U19 Andrew Sturt Male U19   338.0 259.0 10.0 19.0 (UFD [45.0]) 27.0 24.0 29.0 21.0 29.0 22.0 19.0 26.0 4.0 29.0 (34.0)
28th 21 420 Boys 55402 GBR ENG Joshua Waha Male U19 Thomas Bryant Male U19   347.0 268.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 33.0 (34.0) 33.0 29.0 30.0 (RET [45.0]) 22.0 31.0 9.0 8.0 31.0
29th 58 420 Girls 56114 GBR ENG Ellie Wootton Female U19 Issie Speirs Female U19   350.0 281.0 28.0 (36.0) (33.0) 31.0 21.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 21.0 9.0 20.0 29.0 17.0 26.0
30th 55 420 Mixed 56118 GBR ENG Imogen Bellfield Female U19 George Bridge Male U19 5.0 366.0 291.0 25.0 31.0 19.0 (36.0) 32.0 10.0 24.0 21.0 28.0 (39.0) 35.0 22.0 36.0 3.0
31st 1 420 Boys 55083 GBR WAL Ciaron Jones Male U19 William Hall Male U19   386.0 307.0 13.0 17.0 38.0 (39.0) 33.0 25.0 22.0 32.0 11.0 26.0 17.0 36.0 (40.0) 37.0
32nd 41 420 Girls 55854 GBR ENG Ellie Driver Female U19 Rachael Cross Female U19   383.0 307.0 30.0 27.0 27.0 11.0 22.0 31.0 31.0 (39.0) 33.0 17.0 (37.0) 30.0 28.0 20.0
33rd 15 420 Boys 54481 GBR SCO Calum Bell Male U19 Josh Hale Male U19   384.0 310.0 (36.0) (38.0) 36.0 30.0 26.0 28.0 17.0 28.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 12.0 22.0 30.0
34th 50 420 Girls 55472 GBR ENG Alice Senior Female U19 Lizzie Cattermole Female U19   439.0 349.0 17.0 16.0 (UFD [45.0]) 34.0 11.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 (BFD [45.0]) 30.0 32.0 37.0 31.0 36.0
35th 65 420 Boys 54418 GBR ENG Oliver Dowson McGill Male U19 James Gent Male U19   489.0 400.0 26.0 39.0 26.0 18.0 (DSQ [45.0]) 37.0 34.0 38.0 30.0 36.0 39.0 35.0 (44.0) 42.0
36th 35 420 Girls 54998 GBR ENG Chloe Felton Female U19 Saskia Taylor Female U19   478.0 401.0 (39.0) 32.0 25.0 37.0 35.0 (38.0) 36.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 36.0 38.0 33.0 33.0
37th 71 420 Boys 54468 IRL INT Morgan Lyttle Male U19 Patrick Whyte Male U19   496.0 406.0 34.0 (UFD [45.0]) 32.0 42.0 37.0 36.0 26.0 18.0 27.0 (UFD [45.0]) 38.0 39.0 38.0 39.0
38th 42 420 Boys 52626 GBR ENG Jack Lucas-Clements Male U19 Nick Walters Male U19   504.0 414.0 (DNS [45.0]) (DNC [45.0]) DNC [45.0] DNC [45.0] DNC [45.0] DNC [45.0] 30.0 31.0 34.0 38.0 25.0 28.0 26.0 22.0
39th 62 420 Girls 54058 GBR ENG Rachael McCluskey Female U19 Isabel Wallwork Female U19   515.0 425.0 32.0 23.0 34.0 41.0 39.0 42.0 (RET [45.0]) (DNC [45.0]) DNC [45.0] 31.0 44.0 34.0 25.0 35.0
40th 46 420 Girls 53703 GBR ENG Maisie Harkess Female U19 Annabel Hitchmouth Female U19   516.0 430.0 35.0 37.0 37.0 32.0 (41.0) 39.0 39.0 40.0 (BFD [45.0]) 35.0 33.0 41.0 30.0 32.0
41st 51 420 Girls 55943 GBR SCO Emily Biggar Female U19 Ana Scougall Female U19   533.0 447.0 37.0 28.0 35.0 40.0 36.0 34.0 41.0 42.0 36.0 34.0 42.0 (43.0) 42.0 (43.0)
42nd 37 420 Boys 51989 GBR SCO Ruben Stokroos Male U19 Conal Scott Male U19   539.0 452.0 38.0 33.0 40.0 38.0 38.0 40.0 38.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 (43.0) (44.0) 41.0 38.0
43rd 4 420 Boys 51341 GBR ENG Patrick Whelan Male U19 George Sherwood Male U19   560.0 470.0 41.0 40.0 (UFD [45.0]) 28.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 41.0 (BFD [45.0]) 40.0 41.0 40.0 37.0 41.0
44th 53 420 Mixed 52480 GBR ENG Emma James Female U19 Angus Kemp [Suzie Horner Tuesday] Male U19   595.0 505.0 40.0 41.0 39.0 43.0 42.0 (DNS [45.0]) (DNC [45.0]) DNC [45.0] DNC [45.0] 41.0 40.0 42.0 43.0 44.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDDisqualification under rule 30.4 45
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 45
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 45
DSQDisqualification 45
RETRetired 45
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×