Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 15:20 on April 14, 2017

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Nat Region Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
1st Silver 29er Mixed 2416 GBR ENG James Leetch Male U19 Jess Flint Female U19 76.0   96.0 88.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Silver 29er Boys 1322 GBR WAL Sam Kneale Male U19 Cian Ashby Male U19 74.0   117.0 93.0 4.0 (24.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0
3rd Silver 29er Boys 2289 GBR ENG Pierce Harris Male U19 Alfie Cogger Male U19 75.0   104.0 98.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
4th Silver 29er Boys 1858 GBR ENG Henry Chandler Male U19 Louis Johnson Male U19 82.0   130.0 115.0 (15.0) 12.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0
5th Silver 29er Girls 2381 GBR WAL Hannah Roberts-Straw Female U19 Anna Rowe Female U19 77.0   137.0 119.0 (18.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 10.0
6th Silver 29er Girls 2327 GBR ENG Charlotte Gordon Female U19 Danielle Middleton Female U19 79.0   158.0 136.0 21.0 6.0 19.0 (22.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0
7th Silver 29er Girls 2022 GBR ENG Emma Tardrew Female U19 Caitie Atkin Female U19 103.0   175.0 143.0 (DNC [32.0]) 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 19.0 1.0
8th Silver 29er Girls 2336 GBR ENG Millie Aldridge Male U19 Jessica Jobson Female U19 86.0   178.0 146.0 (DNC [32.0]) 2.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 8.0
9th Silver 29er Boys 2433 GBR ENG Will Jarman Male U19 Charlie Hutchings Male U19 97.0   162.0 146.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 9.0
10th Silver 29er Girls 1972 GBR ENG Victoria Cowan Female U19 Philly Ala Female U19 83.0   182.0 159.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 (23.0) 15.0 6.0 20.0
11th Silver 29er Mixed 2338 GBR ENG Caitlin Webster Female U19 Louis Wright Male U19 103.0   178.0 160.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 (18.0)
12th Silver 29er Mixed 2045 GBR SCO Lucy Wilson Female U19 Alastair Ferguson Male U19 97.0   187.0 168.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (19.0)
13th Silver 29er Girls 1286 GBR ENG Ishbel Zuurmond Female U19 Anna Zuurmond Female U19 107.0   191.0 175.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 15.0
14th Silver 29er Mixed 2414 GBR WAL Sam Cooper Male U19 Amy Bale Female U19 89.0   199.0 177.0 (22.0) 14.0 22.0 19.0 8.0 12.0 13.0
15th Silver 29er Mixed 1122 GBR ENG Ollie Perry Male U19 Lucy Ferguson Female U19 90.0   219.0 187.0 11.0 8.0 26.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 (BFD [32.0])
16th Silver 29er Boys 1026 GBR ENG Michael Dyer Male U19 Samuel Dyer Male U19 104.0   223.0 191.0 12.0 19.0 10.0 4.0 17.0 25.0 (BFD [32.0])
17th Silver 29er Boys 619 GBR ENG George Richards Male U19 Greg Brown Male U19 133.0   235.0 203.0 5.0 (UFD [32.0]) 14.0 12.0 7.0 21.0 11.0
18th Silver 29er Mixed 2023 GBR SCO Hamish Taylor Male U19 Rebecca Coles Female U19 107.0   235.0 203.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 28.0 11.0 (RET [32.0])
19th Silver 29er Girls 2342 GBR ENG Annabel Whelan Female U19 Isobel Clark Female U19 113.0   238.0 212.0 20.0 23.0 13.0 (26.0) 14.0 8.0 21.0
20th Silver 29er Boys 843 GBR ENG Hugo Burrows Male U19 Oliver King Male U19 124.0   244.0 218.0 2.0 21.0 20.0 14.0 (26.0) 23.0 14.0
21st Silver 29er Boys 2345 GBR ENG Fergus Fox Male U19 Harry Fox Male U19 127.0   249.0 225.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 (24.0) 18.0 17.0 12.0
22nd Silver 29er Mixed 1324 GBR ENG Rosie Hill Female U19 Ieuan Harrison Male U19 135.0   269.0 237.0 7.0 22.0 12.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 (BFD [32.0])
23rd Silver 29er Mixed 1959 GBR ENG Izzi Bristow Female U19 Simon Hall Male U19 133.0   284.0 252.0 19.0 (UFD [32.0]) 24.0 25.0 20.0 27.0 4.0
24th Silver 29er Girls 1158 GBR ENG Theresa Splitt Female U19 Ellie Wall Female U19 129.0   285.0 253.0 (DNC [32.0]) 13.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 31.0 16.0
25th Silver 29er Boys 2175 GBR SCO Rory Angus Male U19 Gregor Angus Male U19 132.0   280.0 253.0 14.0 25.0 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 18.0 17.0
26th Silver 29er Girls 1220 GBR ENG Flossie Tanner Female U19 Lucy Pennant Female U19 142.0   295.0 268.0 23.0 20.0 (27.0) 17.0 19.0 24.0 23.0
27th Silver 29er Girls 871 GBR ENG Coco Barrett Female U19 Kiyo Wong Female U19 134.0   313.0 281.0 (DNC [32.0]) 17.0 25.0 28.0 25.0 26.0 26.0
28th Silver 29er Mixed 1908 GBR ENG Beth Albone Female U19 Liam Vass Male U19 112.0   314.0 282.0 (DNC [32.0]) DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] 20.0 22.0
29th Silver 29er Mixed 1613 GBR ENG Eleanor Cranfield Female U19 Simon Gadsby Male U19 141.0   330.0 298.0 (DNC [32.0]) 26.0 28.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 27.0
30th Silver 29er Girls 409 GBR ENG Octavia Owen Female U19 Hebe Hemming Female 19+￿ 143.0   346.0 314.0 (DNC [32.0]) 27.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 25.0
31st Silver 29er Boys 2213 GBR ENG Brandon Banner Male U19 Marcus Howard Male U19 160.0   361.0 329.0 (DNC [32.0]) 28.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDDisqualification under rule 30.4 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
RETRetired 32
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×