Latest:
Full Results
 

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on April 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Nat Region HelmName HelmSex Crew_Name CrewSex Penalties Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6
1st 29er Boys 2344 GBR ENG James Hammett Male James Eales Male   20.0 14.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 29er Girls 2347 GBR ENG Freya Black Female Orla Mitchell Female   28.0 16.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0) 7.0
3rd 29er Boys 2340 GBR SCO Ewan Wilson Male Rory Rose Male   49.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 (UFD [32.0]) 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th 29er Boys 2661 GBR ENG Nick Robins Male Billy Vennis-Ozanne Male   32.0 19.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 1.0
5th 29er Girls 2479 GBR ENG Courtney Bilbrough Female Hanna Brant Female   31.0 19.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
6th 29er Girls 2343 GBR SCO Bella Fellows Female Anna Sturrock Female   27.0 19.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0
7th 29er Boys 2337 GBR ENG Dan Armstrong Male Fin Armstrong Male   26.0 20.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0
8th 29er Mixed 2123 GBR ENG Jessie Main Female Joshua Boniface Male   35.0 21.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0
9th 29er Boys 2139 GBR ENG Freddie Peters Male Elliott Wells Male   32.0 23.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0
10th 29er Boys 2241 GBR ENG Henry Jameson Male Toby Atherton Male   32.0 24.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
11th 29er Boys 23 IRL INT Harry Durcan Male Harry Whitaker Male   41.0 27.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 (14.0) 4.0 3.0
12th 29er Mixed 1504 GBR ENG Ellie Walton Female Dan Budden Male   46.0 28.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0
13th 29er Mixed 2236 GBR ENG Charlotte Ormerod Female Daniel Lewis Male   61.0 29.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (UFD [32.0]) 15.0
14th 29er Mixed 2025 GBR ENG Sarah Jarman Female Nick Devereux Male   50.0 31.0 10.0 (19.0) 8.0 6.0 1.0 6.0
15th 29er Boys 2514 GBR ENG Max Clapp Male Ross Banham Male   60.0 37.0 6.0 10.0 (23.0) 19.0 1.0 1.0
16th 29er Boys 1508 GBR ENG Ollie Dixon Male Dylan Walendy Wrigley Male   49.0 38.0 (11.0) 11.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 11.0
17th 29er Boys 2341 GBR ENG Patrick Croghan Male Dom Lewis Male   51.0 39.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 4.0
18th 29er Boys 2222 GBR ENG Charles Elliott Male Jack Miller Male   61.0 44.0 (17.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
19th 29er Boys 2493 GBR WAL Ewan Luke Male Zachary Blomeley Male   57.0 45.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0
20th 29er Boys 2332 GBR WAL Toby Cope Male Harry Pulford Male   61.0 47.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0
21st 29er Girls 2477 GBR ENG Alice Handley Female Zoe James Female   64.0 48.0 12.0 14.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 15.0
22nd 29er Boys 2225 GBR ENG James Hollis Male Jake Hardman Male   75.0 54.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 (21.0)
23rd 29er Boys 2494 GBR ENG Morgan Archer Male Hakan Digby Male   74.0 57.0 15.0 7.0 (17.0) 9.0 13.0 13.0
24th 29er Boys 2173 GBR ENG Ethan Leahy Male Robert Richardson Male   74.0 57.0 7.0 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0
25th 29er Boys 1153 GBR ENG Mat Currell Male Samuel James Male   77.0 59.0 (18.0) 11.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 8.0
26th 29er Boys 2539 GBR ENG Luke Gribbin Male Ewan Gribbin Male   89.0 64.0 (25.0) 17.0 7.0 23.0 13.0 4.0
27th 29er Boys 2545 GBR ENG Chris James Male James Hall Male   88.0 64.0 15.0 20.0 8.0 (24.0) 12.0 9.0
28th 29er Girls 2203 GBR ENG Hattie Rogers Female Eve Townsend Female   96.0 64.0 19.0 17.0 10.0 (UFD [32.0]) 8.0 10.0
29th 29er Boys 138 GBR ENG Sam Jones Male Joseph Bradley Male   85.0 67.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 12.0
30th 29er Mixed 773 GBR ENG Alice Smith Female Matthew Hodges Male   88.0 68.0 (20.0) 15.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 9.0
31st 29er Boys 2292 GBR ENG Edward Norbury Male Ben Todd Male   92.0 71.0 16.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 17.0 10.0
32nd 29er Boys 1322 GBR WAL Sam Kneale Male Cian Ashby Male   99.0 74.0 12.0 16.0 (25.0) 7.0 14.0 25.0
33rd 29er Boys 2289 GBR ENG Pierce Harris Male Alfie Cogger Male   96.0 75.0 11.0 18.0 15.0 (21.0) 11.0 20.0
34th 29er Mixed 2416 GBR ENG James Leetch Male Jess Flint Female   95.0 76.0 (19.0) 16.0 18.0 7.0 18.0 17.0
35th 29er Girls 2381 GBR WAL Hannah Roberts-Straw Female Anna Rowe Female   102.0 77.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 (25.0) 20.0 16.0
36th 29er Girls 2327 GBR ENG Charlotte Gordon Female Danielle Middleton Female   102.0 79.0 14.0 20.0 11.0 18.0 16.0 (23.0)
37th 29er Boys 1858 GBR ENG Henry Chandler Male Louis Johnson Male   114.0 82.0 13.0 12.0 24.0 11.0 22.0 (RET [32.0])
38th 29er Girls 1972 GBR ENG Victoria Cowan Female Philly Ala Female   106.0 83.0 7.0 22.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0) 23.0
39th 29er Girls 2336 GBR ENG Millie Aldridge Male Jessica Jobson Female   106.0 86.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0
40th 29er Mixed 2414 GBR WAL Sam Cooper Male Amy Bale Female   112.0 89.0 22.0 13.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 14.0
41st 29er Mixed 1122 GBR ENG Ollie Perry Male Lucy Ferguson Female   114.0 90.0 23.0 (24.0) 9.0 18.0 21.0 19.0
42nd 29er Boys 2433 GBR ENG Will Jarman Male Charlie Hutchings Male   121.0 97.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 10.0 23.0 20.0
43rd 29er Mixed 2045 GBR SCO Lucy Wilson Female Alastair Ferguson Male   126.0 97.0 13.0 (29.0) 22.0 26.0 17.0 19.0
44th 29er Mixed 2338 GBR ENG Caitlin Webster Female Louis Wright Male   135.0 103.0 (BFD [32.0]) 25.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 21.0
45th 29er Girls 2022 GBR ENG Emma Tardrew Female Caitie Atkin Female   135.0 103.0 (BFD [32.0]) 26.0 23.0 17.0 19.0 18.0
46th 29er Boys 1026 GBR ENG Michael Dyer Male Samuel Dyer Male   128.0 104.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 18.0 22.0
47th 29er Girls 1286 GBR ENG Ishbel Zuurmond Female Anna Zuurmond Female   133.0 107.0 21.0 15.0 (26.0) 20.0 25.0 26.0
48th 29er Mixed 2023 GBR SCO Hamish Taylor Male Rebecca Coles Female   139.0 107.0 (BFD [32.0]) 18.0 20.0 19.0 UFD [32.0] 18.0
49th 29er Mixed 1908 GBR ENG Beth Albone Female Liam Vass Male   144.0 112.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 (UFD [32.0]) 22.0
50th 29er Girls 2342 GBR ENG Annabel Whelan Female Isobel Clark Female   140.0 113.0 20.0 25.0 19.0 (27.0) 25.0 24.0
51st 29er Boys 843 GBR ENG Hugo Burrows Male Oliver King Male   151.0 124.0 (27.0) 22.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 27.0
52nd 29er Boys 2345 GBR ENG Fergus Fox Male Harry Fox Male   159.0 127.0 29.0 24.0 27.0 22.0 (UFD [32.0]) 25.0
53rd 29er Girls 1158 GBR ENG Theresa Splitt Female Ellie Wall Female   159.0 129.0 25.0 (30.0) 28.0 26.0 24.0 26.0
54th 29er Boys 2175 GBR SCO Rory Angus Male Gregor Angus Male   161.0 132.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 (29.0) 28.0 27.0
55th 29er Boys 619 GBR ENG George Richards Male Greg Brown Male   165.0 133.0 24.0 (UFD [32.0]) 28.0 DNC [32.0] 21.0 28.0
56th 29er Mixed 1959 GBR ENG Izzi Bristow Female Simon Hall Male   165.0 133.0 27.0 (UFD [32.0]) 29.0 27.0 26.0 24.0
57th 29er Girls 871 GBR ENG Coco Barrett Female Kiyo Wong Female   166.0 134.0 26.0 28.0 29.0 22.0 29.0 (RET [32.0])
58th 29er Mixed 1324 GBR ENG Rosie Hill Female Ieuan Harrison Male   167.0 135.0 23.0 26.0 25.0 (UFD [32.0]) UFD [32.0] 29.0
59th 29er Mixed 1613 GBR ENG Eleanor Cranfield Female Simon Gadsby Male   172.0 141.0 28.0 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 26.0 29.0
60th 29er Girls 1220 GBR ENG Flossie Tanner Female Lucy Pennant Female   174.0 142.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 (RET [32.0]) UFD [32.0] RET [32.0]
61st 29er Girls 409 GBR ENG Octavia Owen Female Hebe Hemming Female   173.0 143.0 (30.0) 28.0 30.0 30.0 27.0 28.0
62nd 29er Boys 2213 GBR ENG Brandon Banner Male Marcus Howard Male   192.0 160.0 (DNC [32.0]) DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDDisqualification under rule 30.4 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
RETRetired 32
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×