Latest:
Small Results
 

Results are provisional as of 15:19 on April 14, 2017

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Nat Region Helm Name Helm Sex Age GroupH Crew Name Crew Sex Age GroupC CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10 F11
1st Gold 29er Boys 2344 GBR ENG James Hammett Male U19 James Eales Male U19 14.0   78.0 46.0 3.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0) (12.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0
2nd Gold 29er Boys 2661 GBR ENG Nick Robins Male U19 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Male U19 19.0   127.0 67.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 (28.0) 15.0 7.0 5.0 (UFD [32.0])
3rd Gold 29er Boys 23 IRL INT Harry Durcan Male U19 Harry Whitaker Male 19+￿ 27.0   107.0 71.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 2.0 (19.0) 10.0 5.0
4th Gold 29er Mixed 1504 GBR ENG Ellie Walton Female U19 Dan Budden Male 19+￿ 28.0   109.0 81.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 3.0
5th Gold 29er Boys 2139 GBR ENG Freddie Peters Male U19 Elliott Wells Male U19 23.0   130.0 87.0 8.0 13.0 (21.0) 6.0 7.0 (22.0) 3.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 7.0
6th Gold 29er Boys 2337 GBR ENG Dan Armstrong Male U19 Fin Armstrong Male U19 20.0   148.0 90.0 16.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0) 19.0 (UFD [32.0])
7th Gold 29er Girls 2343 GBR SCO Bella Fellows Female U19 Anna Sturrock Female U19 19.0   129.0 91.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 (23.0) 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 10.0
8th Gold 29er Boys 2514 GBR ENG Max Clapp Male U19 Ross Banham Male U19 37.0   153.0 93.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0 (28.0) 6.0 13.0 (UFD [32.0]) 1.0 1.0 2.0
9th Gold 29er Girls 2347 GBR ENG Freya Black Female U19 Orla Mitchell Female U19 16.0   145.0 96.0 14.0 (24.0) (25.0) 15.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
10th Gold 29er Boys 2340 GBR SCO Ewan Wilson Male U19 Rory Rose Male U19 17.0   148.0 108.0 (21.0) 12.0 7.0 18.0 (19.0) 14.0 9.0 3.0 13.0 4.0 11.0
11th Gold 29er Boys 2341 GBR ENG Patrick Croghan Male 19+￿ Dom Lewis Male U19 39.0   167.0 112.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 (27.0) (28.0) 8.0
12th Gold 29er Mixed 2123 GBR ENG Jessie Main Female U19 Joshua Boniface Male U19 21.0   179.0 119.0 (UFD [32.0]) 2.0 5.0 19.0 3.0 8.0 24.0 9.0 (28.0) 22.0 6.0
13th Gold 29er Girls 2479 GBR ENG Courtney Bilbrough Female 19+￿ Hanna Brant Female 19+￿ 19.0   191.0 134.0 24.0 7.0 16.0 7.0 14.0 5.0 18.0 (25.0) 12.0 12.0 (UFD [32.0])
14th Gold 29er Mixed 2236 GBR ENG Charlotte Ormerod Female U19 Daniel Lewis Male U19 29.0   203.0 148.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 1.0 17.0 (23.0) 14.0 2.0 (UFD [32.0])
15th Gold 29er Mixed 2025 GBR ENG Sarah Jarman Female 19+￿ Nick Devereux Male 19+￿ 31.0   204.0 162.0 13.0 (21.0) 14.0 (21.0) 21.0 15.0 7.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 14.0
16th Gold 29er Girls 2203 GBR ENG Hattie Rogers Female U19 Eve Townsend Female 19+￿ 64.0   206.0 164.0 11.0 (22.0) 13.0 17.0 5.0 (20.0) 5.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 16.0
17th Gold 29er Boys 2225 GBR ENG James Hollis Male U19 Jake Hardman Male U19 54.0   233.0 181.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 (25.0) (27.0) 25.0 11.0 21.0 25.0 9.0
18th Gold 29er Boys 2539 GBR ENG Luke Gribbin Male U19 Ewan Gribbin Male U19 64.0   227.0 182.0 6.0 17.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 20.0 21.0 (24.0)
19th Gold 29er Boys 1508 GBR ENG Ollie Dixon Male U19 Dylan Walendy Wrigley Male U19 38.0   248.0 186.0 15.0 20.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 25.0 15.0 27.0 11.0 (30.0) (UFD [32.0])
20th Gold 29er Boys 2241 GBR ENG Henry Jameson Male U19 Toby Atherton Male U19 24.0   251.0 197.0 22.0 (27.0) (27.0) 25.0 18.0 19.0 26.0 6.0 17.0 23.0 17.0
21st Gold 29er Boys 2493 GBR WAL Ewan Luke Male U19 Zachary Blomeley Male U19 45.0   248.0 201.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 (23.0) (24.0) 18.0 16.0 17.0 22.0 13.0 12.0
22nd Gold 29er Girls 2477 GBR ENG Alice Handley Female U19 Zoe James Female U19 48.0   275.0 221.0 (27.0) 25.0 26.0 26.0 (27.0) 12.0 23.0 20.0 9.0 11.0 21.0
23rd Gold 29er Boys 1153 GBR ENG Mat Currell Male 19+￿ Samuel James Male 19+￿ 59.0   299.0 235.0 18.0 (BFD [32.0]) 20.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 29.0 19.0 4.0 14.0 (UFD [32.0])
24th Gold 29er Boys 2332 GBR WAL Toby Cope Male U19 Harry Pulford Male U19 47.0   303.0 239.0 26.0 10.0 29.0 13.0 20.0 28.0 12.0 (UFD [32.0]) 23.0 31.0 (UFD [32.0])
25th Gold 29er Boys 2173 GBR ENG Ethan Leahy Male U19 Robert Richardson Male U19 57.0   306.0 242.0 (DNC [32.0]) (RET [32.0]) 28.0 BFD [32.0] 16.0 4.0 14.0 29.0 24.0 20.0 18.0
26th Gold 29er Boys 2292 GBR ENG Edward Norbury Male U19 Ben Todd Male 19+￿ 71.0   305.0 246.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 15.0 (30.0) 19.0 26.0 (29.0) 27.0 22.0
27th Gold 29er Boys 2494 GBR ENG Morgan Archer Male U19 Hakan Digby Male U19 57.0   318.0 254.0 28.0 (DNC [32.0]) (DNC [32.0]) DNC [32.0] 29.0 21.0 10.0 22.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
28th Gold 29er Boys 2545 GBR ENG Chris James Male U19 James Hall Male U19 64.0   315.0 255.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 27.0 22.0 29.0 (30.0) 21.0 (30.0) 16.0 13.0
29th Gold 29er Boys 138 GBR ENG Sam Jones Male U19 Joseph Bradley Male U19 67.0   323.0 259.0 (DNC [32.0]) (DNC [32.0]) DNC [32.0] DNC [32.0] 23.0 16.0 27.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 15.0
30th Gold 29er Boys 2222 GBR ENG Charles Elliott Male U19 Jack Miller Male U19 44.0   332.0 270.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 30.0 26.0 (31.0) 24.0 (31.0) 26.0 19.0
31st Gold 29er Mixed 773 GBR ENG Alice Smith Female U19 Matthew Hodges Male 19+￿ 68.0   335.0 273.0 17.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (31.0) (31.0) 22.0 28.0 25.0 24.0 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDDisqualification under rule 30.4 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
RETRetired 32
UFDDisqualification under rule 30.3 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Share

About

The Youth Nationals, which spans five days of competition, is the premier event on the youth racing calendar and the best of the best will be vying for selection to represent Britain on an international stage as well as for a UK Youth Squad place.

 

×