More Weather


M : Equipment Inspected |R : Registered

2.4MR

AUS36 Matt BUGG Ryct R M
GBR3 Will STREET Pevensey Bay Sailing Club R M
GBR36 Peter GREGORY Frensham Pond Sailing Club R M
GBR54 Andrew FARROW Chesil R M
GBR75 Helena LUCAS Royal Southampton Yacht Club R M
GBR88 Martin WHITTINGHAM-JONES West Kirby SC R M
GBR113 John BROOKER Frensham Pond Sailing Club R M
GBR135 Niki BIRRELL Parkstone R M
GBR141 Megan PASCOE Weymouth SC R M
GBR142 Carol DUGDALE Norfolk Broads Yacht Club R M
MAS22 Mustafah JUNELL Msn Malaysia R M
MAS33 Al Mustakim MATRIN Msn Malaysia R M
MAS55 Azmi ANI Msn Malaysia R M

2.4mR Entries : 13

470 Men

GBR826 Tom KINVER
Hugh BRAYSHAW
Exe R M
GBR828 Robert GULLAN
Tim LINSELL
Royal Southern Yacht Club R M
GBR843 Mike WOOD
David KOHLER
TBC
GBR863 Luke PATIENCE
Elliot WILLIS
R M

470 Men Entries : 4

470 Women

GBR118 Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
Wpnsa
GBR321 Sophie WEGUELIN
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Lymigton R M
GBR838 Jess LAVERY
Megan BRICKWOOD
Emsworth Sailing Club R M
GBR849 Joanna FREEMAN
Katie TOMSETT
TBC
GBR853 Anna BURNET
Flora STEWART
Rncyc R M
GBR865 Amy SEABRIGHT
Anna CARPENTER
Hayling Island/royal Corinthian R M

470 Women Entries : 6

49er

BEL11 Yannick LEF»BVRE
Matthieu JANSSENS
Rbsc R M
BRA137 Rodrigo MONTEIRO
Jucyan OKRETIC
Iate Clube Do Rio De Janeiro R M
GBR4 Dylan FLETCHER
Alain SIGN
Silverline R M
 GBR10 John PINK
Stuart BITHELL
Hill Head SC R M
 GBR77 Stevie MORRISON
Chris GRUBE
Exe R M
GBR98 Dave EVANS
Ed POWYS
Poole YC R M
GBR114 Nic ASHER
Fynn STERRITT
Wobyc R M
GBR118 Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS
Sam BATTEN
TBC
GBR321 Chris Taylor
Dominick Burke
WPNSA R M
GBR360 Jack HAWKINS
Chris THOMAS
Restronguet Sailing Club R M
GBR600 Rory HUNTER
Neil HUNTER
Arran Yacht Club R M
GBR848 Alex TOBUTT
Stuart APPLEBY
Wpnsa R M
GBR999 James PETERS
Ed FITZGERALD
TBC
JPN81 Yukio MAKINO
Kenji TAKAHASHI
Eyc R M
SUI111 Simon HISCOCKS
Lucien CEJEAN
Wpnsa R M

49er Entries : 15

49er FX

GBR17 Charlotte DOBSON
Sophie AINSWOTH
R M
GBR99 Kate MACGREGOR
Katrina BEST
Royal Thames R M
GBR121 Frances PETERS
Nicola GROVES
Hayling R M
GBR196 Vikki PAYNE
Katie TOMSETT
Emsworth Sailing Club R M
IRL997 Andrea BREWSTER
Saskia TIDEY
Riyc R M
NED110 Annemiek BEKKERING
Annette DUETZ
Delta Lloyd Kernploeg R M
NED666 Jolbert VAN DIJK
Jasca HUMMEL
R M
NED999 Lars VAN STEKELENBORG
Floris VAN DE WERKEN
Watersportverbond R M

49er FX Entries : 8

coach

 AUS Richard SCARR R
 BEL Tomasz STANCZYK R
 ESP Curro MANCHON R
 GBR Iain Hunter R
 GBR Mark RHODES R
 GBR Maurice PAARDENKOOPER R
 GBR Barrie EDGINGTON R
 GBR Romain BONNAUD R
 GBR Simon ROSIER R
 GBR Dom TIDEY R
 GBR Matt GRIER R
 GBR Oli WOODCOCK R
 GBR Rob WILSON R
 GBR Chris RASHLEY R
 GBR Joe GLANFIELD
 GBR Steven LOVEGROVE R
 GBR Ian MARTIN
 GBR Marcus LYNCH
 GBR Ben RHODES R
 GBR Leo MCCALLIN R
 GBR Ian BARKER R
 GBR Matt HOWARD R
 GBR James GRAY R
 GBR Steve IRISH R
 IRL Bunny WARREN R
 JPN Yuya ISHIKAWA R
 JPN Mark BULKELEY R
 MAS Amir Muizz DJAMALUDIN R
 MAS Muhammad Rezaki SHOIB R
 NED Rick PEACOCK R
 NED Kaj Bocker R
 OMA Koray EZER R

coach Entries : 32

Finn

GBR11 Ed WRIGHT TBC
GBR18 James HADDEN Wpnsa R M
GBR29 Peter MCCOY Essc R M
 GBR41 Giles SCOTT Wpnsa R M
GBR85 Andrew MILLS Queen Mary R M
GBR88 Mark ANDREWS Largs S C R M
GBR91 Ben CORNISH Exe SC R M

Finn Entries : 7

Nacra 17

GBR42 Lucy MACGREGOR
Andrew WALSH
Royal Thames YC R M
 GBR76 Pippa WILSON
John GIMSON
Rlyc R M
GBR119 Tim CARTER
Abby ZAMBINSKI
Waldringfield R M
GBR120 Rupert WHITE
Nicola BONIFACE
Brightlingsea R M
GBR152 Alicia CLIFFORD
Thomas BRUTON
Whitstable Yacht Club R M
GBR181 Benjamin SAXTON
Hannah DIAMOND
Royal Thames YC R M
GBR182 Tom PHIPPS
Zennor PASCOE
Windsport/restronguet R M
JPN249 Hiroki GOTO
Wakako TABATA
Abeam R M
NOR196 Nicholas Fadler MARTINSEN
Martine Steller MORTENSEN
Soon Seilforening R M
USA123 Stephanie HUDSON
Ian ANDREWES
Chicago Yacht Club R M

Nacra 17 Entries : 10

RSX 8.5

ESP1 Blanca MANCHON Training For Gold R M
GBR30 Isobel HAMILTON R M
GBR94 Bryony SHAW Wpnsa R M
GBR466 Cameron COGHILL Ncsc R M
GBR703 Noelle FINCH Wpnsa R M
GBR719 Emma LABOURNE North Lincs & Humberside SC R M
GBR889 Natalie MCWILLIAMS Rncyc R M
GBR961 Emma WILSON Otc R M
GBR980 Lewis MAY Nlhsc R M

RSX 8.5 Entries : 9

RSX 9.5

CHI1 Eduardo HERMAN KRETSCHMER
GBR1 Nick DEMPSEY Wpnsa R M
GBR17 Connor BAINBRIDGE British Sailing Team R M
GBR41 Ali MASTERS CSC R M
GBR49 Joe BENNETT British Sailing Team R M
GBR60 Sam SILLS TBC
GBR178 Brian WILSON R M
GBR748 Max BUSHELL North Lincs & Humberside Sailing Club R M
GBR749 Rob YORK R
GBR926 Kieran MARTIN Wpnsa R M
GBR931 Tom SQUIRES Wpnsa, Physicool R M
GBR983 Matthew BARTON Alton Water R M
NED216 Matthijs VAN 'T HOFF Almere-centraal R M
OMA1 Waleed AL-KINDI Oman Sail R M

RSX 9.5 Entries : 14

Sonar

GBR1 John ROBERTSON
Hannah STODEL

Steve THOMAS
R M
 GBR2 Adam PARRY
Jonny STEPHENSON

Liam CATTERMOLE
Wpnsa R M
 GBR11 Sally DUGDALE
Ed SUCKLING

David HAWKINS
Cowes Corinthian R M
 GBR737 Andrew CASSELL
Tom ABREY

Chris OLDEN
Ccyc R M
GBR747 Craig WOOD
Steven PALMER

Luke SINNOTT
R M

Sonar Entries : 5

Stats

TotalsRegisteredMeasured
12311282
91Boats
32Coaches

Last update 27/06/2017 20:06:07

1-6 June 2014, Weymouth, UK
Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

Follow Us

Login

If you already have entered you can login to retrieve your details and manage your entry, using details emailed when you entered.

EntryID
Password

Volunteer Login