Entries

OB

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION
    420 - 53959Bea GREENFIELDGareth GREENFIELDOXFORD SC
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONEthan DAVEYFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    Albacore - 8251Alex CULLIsabela CULLWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESJosh WILCEWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB,
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Comet Race - 503Stephen CROCKERKathryn GREENCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio MK2 - 503Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SC
    Contender - 2572Paul ROSSSHOTLEY S.C
    Contender - 629Ben HAWKESWIMBLEBALL/ CCSC
    D-One - 907Terry BROOKSOXFORD
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUNB
    Enterprise - 22456Nigel BIRDAndy BIRDRYA
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 332Emma PEARSONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Farr 3.7 - 412Graham COOPERBRADFORD ON AVON SC
    GP14 - 14261Andy SMITHPhil HODGKINSBASSENTHWAITE
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKChris LOMAXWELSH HARP SC
    GP14 - 14166Richard HAMCharlie COTTERTOLLESBURY
    K1 - 92Simon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL
    K1 - 138Geoff KINGTEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 117Hilly KINGFRENSHAM POND SC
    Laser - 15George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 37Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser Radial - 216646Alastair BROWNGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 113Ian STONEDATCHET
    OK - 2179Tony WOODSGLOSSOP S.C.
    OK - 25Anthony RICHBOWMOOR SC
    OK - 6Charlie CUMBLEYWARSASH SC
    OK - 2129Paul CRAIGTHORNBURY SC
    OK - 99Ben PICKERINGCHASE SC
    OK - 91Russ CLARKROYAL NAVAL SAILING ASSOCIATION/SBSC
    OK - 2176Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 212Douglas POWELLBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 5 - 3073Alice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1566Abby HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 3003Ben ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 3005Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2890Andrew RAWSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2813Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1893James WALTERSGMSC
    RS Aero 9 - 2223Mark FOXLEE ON SOLENT SC
    RS400 - 1489Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1368Jack HOLDENRobert HENDERSONARUN YC
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS800 - 1231Hugh SHONEFiona HAMPSHIRESWANAGE SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2013Thomas GILLARDRachael RHODESSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Scorpion - 1998Harry GEORGEJames GEORGELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Solo - 5381Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SC
    Streaker - 2126Graham SEXTONRYA
    Topper - 48587Jack HARDYIBRSC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    59 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    420 : 2
    Albacore : 1
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 2
    Challenger : 3
    Comet Race : 1
    Comet Trio MK2 : 1
    Contender : 2
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 2
    Enterprise : 2
    Europe : 1
    Farr 3.7 : 1
    GP14 : 3
    K1 : 3
    Laser : 2
    Laser Radial : 1
    Musto Skiff : 1
    OK : 8
    RS Aero 5 : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 6
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS400 : 2
    RS600 : 1
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 2
    Streaker : 1
    Topper : 1
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

    2019/20 SERIES

    Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
    Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
    Brass Monkey27 December 2019
    Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
    Bloody Mary11 January 2020
    King George Gallop26 January 2020
    Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
    Oxford Blue15 February 2020
      
    Prize Giving1 March 2020



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.