Entries

Tiger

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2.4m - 163Megan PASCOEFRENSHAM POND SC
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION
    29er - 2696Michael DYERSamuel DYERHERNE BAY
    420 - 54785Mathias POTTERCameron HOOKWARSASH SC
    420 - 56467Ellie DRIVERRose EDMONDSDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    420 - 56116Ellie CLARKJosh PRICERIPON, RUTLAND AND OVERY STAITHE SC'S
    420 - 54487Dylan MCPHERSONJack LEWISRYA
    420 - 53332Callum DAVIDSON-GUILDSzymon MATYJASZCZUKTREARDDUR BAY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 56469Charlotte VIDELOCally TERKELSENFRENSHAM POND SC
    420 - 54853Lizzie BEARDSALLEmmy WALKERWARSASH
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONBen HARRISFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55375Kuba STAITEJoey TAYLORHAYLING ISLAND SC
    420 - 56007Julia STAITEBettine HARRISHAYLING ISLAND SC
    420 - 55107Abbey MUMFORDEvie HERRINGTONDOWNS SC
    420 - 53159Alice DAVISEllie RUSHGREAT MOOR SC
    470 - 828Tom LOWEd LOWWEST HOE SAILING CLUB
    470 - 812Neil MARSDENJonny MC GOVERNBLACKPOOL
    505 - 9196Penny CLARKRuss CLARKRNSA/STOKES BAY SC
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB,
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Cherub - 3216Jamie PEARSONDigby STILLDRAYCOTE SC
    Cherub 97 - 2650Martyn DENCHFIELDOliver GOOLDENSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Comet Race - 503Stephen CROCKERKathryn GREENCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 629Ben HAWKESWIMBLEBALL/ CCSC
    D-Zero - 150Andrew SPENCERBURTON ON TRENT
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUNB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 5George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15161Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAFFBURWAIN SC
    Fireball - 15096Simon FOSKETTSimon FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15155David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 14114Joel JAMESJoel JAMESRYA
    Fireball - 15130Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMWESTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14261Andy SMITHPhil HODGKINSBASSENTHWAITE
    GP14 - 13917Josh PORTERSara GOWDYNEWTOWNARDS SC
    GP14 - 14185Nick CRAIGRoger PHILLIPSBURGHFIELD FRENSHAM
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKChris LOMAXWELSH HARP SC
    GP14 - 14224Peter GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESHSC
    K1 - 92Simon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL
    K1 - 138Geoff KINGTEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 117Hilly KINGFRENSHAM POND SC
    K6 - 114Tony HARPERMark / Steve DEMPSEY / WATSONBACK YARD YC
    Laser - 212459Garry KNOTTOGSTON
    Laser - 15George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 135448Carl AVERYBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 37Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser 4.7 - 209425Carys ATTWELLRUTLAND SC
    Laser Radial - 208745Ross SOUTHWELLLEIGH AND LOWTON
    Merlin Rocket - 3688Andy GEORGEElspeth MCDOWELLBURTON
    Merlin Rocket - 3802Simon POTTSTbc TBCBURGHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3763Mark BARNESJosh WILCEWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 113Ian STONEDATCHET
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 070Morgan SMITHAlex HAMELHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 2993Chris TROTHRich BOWEROLTON MERE SC
    Phantom - 1139Matt PRITCHARDBURTON S.C.
    RS Aero 5 - 1566Abby HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 2552Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD
    RS Aero 5 - 3073Alice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 3003Ben ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 3005Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1400Gary FOWLERGWSC
    RS Aero 7 - 3072Charlie WARHURSTPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 3020Dan KEMBLEGRAFHAM WATER
    RS100 8.4 - 441Robert RICHARDSONRWYC
    RS200 - 1667Olly TURNERSam MOTTERSHEADSTARCROSS YC
    RS200 - 1628Matt FOWLERLynne RATCLIFFEPEVENSEY BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 523Harry MCVICARDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS400 - 603Alex LEONARDBen MURRELLBASS SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1489Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLLEE ON SOLENT SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1231Hugh SHONEFiona HAMPSHIRESWANAGE SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2013Thomas GILLARDRachael RHODESSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Solo - 5847Jim DRIVERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Topper - 48683James CROSSLEYDATCHET
    78 boats

    Class Stats


    2.4m : 1
    2000 : 1
    29er : 1
    420 : 12
    470 : 2
    505 : 1
    Blaze : 1
    Challenger : 4
    Cherub : 1
    Cherub 97 : 1
    Comet Race : 1
    Contender : 1
    D-Zero : 2
    Enterprise : 1
    Finn : 1
    Fireball : 5
    GP14 : 5
    K1 : 3
    K6 : 1
    Laser : 4
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 3
    Musto Skiff : 1
    Nacra 15 Spi DH : 1
    National 12 : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 6
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 2
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 2
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 2
    Topper : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

    2019/20 SERIES

    Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
    Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
    Brass Monkey27 December 2019
    Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
    Bloody Mary11 January 2020
    King George Gallop26 January 2020
    Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
    Oxford Blue15 February 2020
      
    Prize Giving1 March 2020



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.