Entries

Gallop

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEARMY SA
    420 - 56467Ellie DRIVERRose EDMONDSDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONEthan DAVEYFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 629Ben HAWKESWIMBLEBALL/ CCSC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUNB
    Enterprise - 22456Nigel BIRDAndy BIRDRYA
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGAimee ALLSOPPMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15130Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMWESTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14224Peter GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESHSC
    GP14 - 14185Nick CRAIGAlan ROBERTSBURGHFIELD FRENSHAM
    GP14 - 14166Richard HAMCharlie COTTERTOLLESBURY
    K1 - 92Simon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL
    Laser - 206327Peter EDELKING GEORGE SC
    Laser - 210595Jim FIFIELDKING GEORGE SC & EMSWORTH SLIPPER SC
    Laser - 37Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser 4.7 - 209425Carys ATTWELLRUTLAND WATER SC /GRAFHAM WATER SC
    Laser Radial - 209795Tony COOPERKING GEORGE
    Laser Radial - 216646Alastair BROWNGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3763Mark BARNESJosh WILCEWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3578Godfrey CLARKMatteo MANCINIFISHERS GREEN SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3774Richard COULTERChristian HILLFGSC
    Merlin Rocket - 3770Jon STEWARDNick YANNAFISHERS GREEN SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3799Paul RAYSONMike ATKINSONFISHERS GREEN SC
    National 18 - 412Steve PERKINSJulian BERNEYBLACKWATER SC
    Osprey - 1360Martin COONEYPeter FRITHPOOLE YC
    RS Aero 5 - 1566Abby HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 2966David PEATYUPTON WARREN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 3148Blake NEWMANFGSC
    RS Aero 7 - 3003Ben ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 3005Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2813Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2603Ellie CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS600 - 876Mark HEALINGKGSC
    Scorpion - 2013Thomas GILLARDRachael RHODESSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Scorpion - 1998Harry GEORGEJames GEORGELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Streaker - 2126Graham SEXTONRYA
    Streaker - 1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48683James CROSSLEYDATCHET
    Topper - 48652Antonio PASCALIIBRSC
    Topper - 46989Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDYPHOENIX OUTDOOR CENTRE / QUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48175Maddie CHILDSDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48587Jack HARDYIBRSC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    48 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    420 : 2
    Contender : 1
    D-Zero : 2
    Enterprise : 2
    Fireball : 1
    GP14 : 3
    K1 : 1
    Laser : 3
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 2
    Merlin Rocket : 5
    National 18 : 1
    Osprey : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 5
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS600 : 2
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 1
    Streaker : 2
    Topper : 5
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

    2019/20 SERIES

    Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
    Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
    Brass Monkey27 December 2019
    Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
    Bloody Mary11 January 2020
    King George Gallop26 January 2020
    Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
    Oxford Blue15 February 2020
      
    Prize Giving1 March 2020



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.