Entries

ECPR

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    4000 - 4057Andrew EVERITTJason DRYDENNORTH HERTS & EASY BEDS
    A Class Classic - 51Vincey TALFOURDMARCONI
    A Class Classic - 30Daniel BRZEZINSKICLACTON SAILING CLUB
    A Class Classic - 1963Peter BOXERCLACTON S.C
    A Class Classic - 15Straun WALLACETBYCC
    A Class Classic - 4Gordon UPTONRUTLAND SC
    Catapult - 1036Dave CHAMBERLAINBENFLEET YC
    Dart 16 Sloop D/H - 1640Ben CROSSGraham CROSSMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 16 Sloop D/H - 1776Richard MANNINGMandy MANNINGMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 - 7969Adrian PARSONSMark STONESDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 - 7694Jonathan LAVENDERAlice LAVENDERMARCONI SC
    Dart 18 - 7345Rob CLAYLesley ROSSMARCONI
    Dart 18 - 6907Andrew PERKSMatthew PERKSM.S.C
    Dart 18 - 4468Antony BAILEYAlex MITCHELLMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 - 1576Dan BELLNeil RICHESIYC
    Dart 18 - 5216Stephen THOMASRory THOMASMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 - 6438David HITTRhiannon HITTMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 - 7962Mark ROBSONKerra PEARCEUKIDA
    Dart 18 - 3984Paul MAINPaul BARKERMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Dart 18 Spi D/H - 4671Tristan NICHOLSJohn BOWYERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    F16 (Viper) - 303Peter RICHARDSONFenella MILLERMARCONI S C
    Flying Phantom - 3Kees WIERSEMAGerard NAKKENWV UITDAM
    Formula 16 D/H - 241Kevin KIRBYLiz KIRBYMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Formula 18 - 2019Daniel STURMMaya STURMMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Formula 18 - 1511Sam ROWELLTbc TBCFELIXSTOWE FERRY SAILING CLUB
    Formula 18 - 524Tony STOKESBen ALLENGWSC
    Formula 18 - 522Simon NORTHROPCaleb COOPERMINNIS BAY
    Formula 18 - 366Ed SWAINZac MONKFELIXSTOWE FERRY SAILING CLUB
    Formula 18 - 1581Jon SWEETTbc TBCGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Formula 18 - 514Nick BARNESNeil BALDRYBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Formula 18 - 876Megan SMITHWilliam SMITHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Hobie FX1 Spi - 227Trevor BROWNCallum BROWNOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 - 233Nick MONTGOMERYDenise MONTGOMERYMARCONI
    Hurricane 5.9 SX - 264Andrew DOBBSJohn BELLISLAND YACHT CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 SX - 360Darren WOODTracey-ann WOODISLAND YACHT CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 SX - 374Mark WOODJames HEYSISLAND YACHT CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 SX - 436Mark MAWDITTTiffany CARTERISLAND YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 290Joe BIRDBLACKWATER SC
    Musto Skiff - 186Andrew STICKLANDTBYC
    Nacra 15 Spi D/H - 079William HARRISONTbd TBDMARCONI
    Nacra 15 Spi D/H - 070Morgan SMITHAlex HAMELWESTON
    Nacra 16 Solo Spi - 63Stewart SMITHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Nacra 20 - 1098Ben PETERTbc At Event TBCEPSA
    Nacra 500 Sport Spi D/H - 3842David HYDEOlivia HYDEMARCONI
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 44Chris KINGAlasdair RISKWESTON
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 99Grant PIGGOTTSimon FARRENWESTON
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 167Nick ELMOREAndrew WOODTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 54John TUCKWELLJon COTGREAVEBALA SAILING CLUB
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 06Douglas WRIGHTChristian RICHARDSONYAVERLAND ISLE OF WIGHT
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 35Malcolm YATESMatt BELLHAZZARD COUNTY YC
    RS400 - 854Chris BROWNAmber BROWNRORC
    RS400 - 755Ed NAPOLITANOCharlie PARFITTSBSC
    RS600 - 898Dylan COLLINGBOURNEBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS700 - 1020Stephen HERMANSONQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 1011Jack NAPOLITANOSBSC
    RS800 - 834Chris MATTHEWSAli HINDSBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 868Sophia SOUTHGATEPat SHAWMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1041Tristan WALKER-HUTTTom CLAYTONMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1178Nick MILLERJen MILLERMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1057Mark OAKEYEmily ROBERTSONITCHENOR SC
    RS800 - 913Adrian HOWEFenella WILLIAMSOXFORD SC
    SB20 - 3462Stuart HARRISAndrew WHAPSHOTTUPSPC ALUMNI
    Shadow - 29Steve MONKSMSC
    Shadow - 068Paul TANNERGURNARD SC
    Spitfire - 089Olly HARRISBen HARRISWESTON SC
    Spitfire - 53Gordon BAINESChristan MASHGRAFHAM
    Spitfire - 144Sophie BROOKSTom BROOKSMARCONI SC
    Spitfire - 124Kevin CUMMERSONEmilie CUMMERSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB (GWSC)
    Sprint 15 - 1988Jon PEARSEMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 2015Nigel JAMESMARCONI
    Sprint 15 - 2013Ray LOWTHERMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 Sport - 1985Simon ROWELLFELIXSTOWE FERRY
    Topaz 16CX - 10100Metcalfe PAULSamantha WILSONMARCONI SC
    Tornado Spi - 415Michaela DOWLEYMitchell GLYNNMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Tornado Spi - 450Steve GLYNNTom DUCKMANTONMARCONI SC
    Tornado Spi - 452John NICKALLSCaroline NICKALLSMARCONI SC
    Tornado Spi - 398John PAYNEJosh HUNTBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Tornado Spi - 435Kevin DUTCHDavid OAKLEYSEASALTER SAILING CLUB
    Tornado Spi - 424Lee HARRISONDavid REASONMARCONI
    Tornado Spi - 419Paul MINESStu SMITHBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    Tornado Spi - 431Jenny BALLDavid BALLMARCONI SC
    Unicorn - 1094Gary PIPERSTOKES BAY
    Vampire - 2Kyle STONEHAMJosh O'BRIENTBYC
    84 boats

    Class Stats


    4000 : 1
    A Class Classic : 5
    Catapult : 1
    Dart 16 Sloop D/H : 2
    Dart 18 : 10
    Dart 18 Spi D/H : 1
    F16 (Viper) : 1
    Flying Phantom : 1
    Formula 16 D/H : 1
    Formula 18 : 8
    Hobie FX1 Spi : 1
    Hurricane 5.9 : 1
    Hurricane 5.9 SX : 4
    Musto Skiff : 2
    Nacra 15 Spi D/H : 2
    Nacra 16 Solo Spi : 1
    Nacra 20 : 1
    Nacra 500 Sport Spi D/H : 1
    Nacra Carbon 20 : 6
    RS400 : 2
    RS600 : 2
    RS700 : 2
    RS800 : 6
    SB20 : 1
    Shadow : 2
    Spitfire : 4
    Sprint 15 : 3
    Sprint 15 Sport : 1
    Topaz 16CX : 1
    Tornado Spi : 8
    Unicorn : 1
    Vampire : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2019 Series

    Whitstable Forts18-19 May 2019
    Solents Forts8-9 June 2019
    East Coast Piers6-7 July 2019
    Round Sheppey31 Aug - 1 September 2019
    Enter

     

     

     

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    UK performance sailing hardware manufacturer Allen Brothers has announced the creation of a new sailing series designed to test crews and equipment in extreme contests of skill and endurance. The new Series combines established events into a format which Allen Brothers believes will increase participation and competition, enhancing the endurance element of small boat racing in the UK.

    The series is managed by SailRacer.