Entries

Bala

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22112Iain REIDFraser REIDBLITHFIELD SC
    470 - 848Philip GRIFFINDaniel GRIFFINCHELMARSH
    Albacore - 8152Philip SMITHSteve CARRWKSC
    Blaze - 762Martin CLIFTBALA SC
    D-One - 112Stuart HALMANLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    Fireball - 14844Kath BROATCHJoy JAMESPORTDINORWIC
    Flying 15 Silver - 8Tom GREENNeil GREENDEE SC
    Int Moth - 3169Brad GIBSONMYA
    Javelin - 572Stuart REIDJane KINGGLOSSOP
    Javelin - 548Brian DIXONMark DIXONPWLLHELI SC
    K1 - 138Andrew SNELLASA
    Laser - 64179Alex CLEAVERBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3783Miles JAMESJustine MASONPWLLHELI
    Nacra Carbon 20 - 44Chris KINGWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYRMSC
    Osprey - 1350Alec MAMWELLArthur BUTLERCONISTON S.C.
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 296Alistair COATESThomas COATESLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS200 - 1264Nicki FISHERSerena STEWARDSONEMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 1314Jon CHAPMANIzzy LANGMANBUDWORTH
    RS200 - 1105Neil REIDEdward REIDGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1068Martin SMITHBarbara SMITHDELPH SC
    RS400 - 1283Chris PICKLESMark LUNNBASSENTHWAITE SC
    RS400 - 1277Graham TULLETTNatasha LISTERROYAL WINDERMERE YC
    RS400 - 1451Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS400 - 1191Louise MCKEANDMartin SPENCERLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1306Julian MECKLENBURGHClaudio MECKLENBURGHLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1460Dave EXLEYNige HALLLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 1461Caroline EXLEYAndy DAWSONLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 505Richard BRAMELDTodd BRAMELDWELTON
    RS400 - 1396Richard CATCHPOLEGary COOPLLSC
    VX One - 191Neal PIPERMike / Richard SMITH / WATSONTYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    Weta - 631Dan PARTINGTONNone NONEBALA
    33 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    470 : 1
    Albacore : 1
    Blaze : 1
    D-One : 1
    Fireball : 1
    Flying 15 Silver : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    Javelin : 2
    K1 : 1
    Laser : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Nacra Carbon 20 : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS200 : 5
    RS400 : 9
    VX One : 1
    Weta : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>>

    Tracking

    2019 GBSC

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
    King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
    Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
    Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
    Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
    Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
    Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
    Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
      
    Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.