Entries

Tiger

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2.4m - 136Jazz TURNERNEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEASA
    2000 - 2146Steve TYLECOTEBen TYLECOTERUTLAND
    4000 - 4546Tim LITTTim LITTRSC
    4000 - 4281Harry LITTBetty BOORSC
    420 - 1Neil MARSDENJonny MC GOVERNBLACKPOOL
    420 - 53967Arran HOLMANPablo ESCOBARHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    420 - 549Toby SCHONROCKThomas CLAYTONPARKSTONE
    420 - 56091Bertie FISHERCharlie BACONITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54487Jack LEWISFraser HEMMINGSDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54187Phoebe HUTCHINGSEmmy WALKERWARSASH SC
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONBettine HARRISFPSC
    420 - 54998Chloe FELTONBecky CROPLEYSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    420 - 56108Jamie COOKWill MARTINCBYC
    420 - 55633David PEATYJude SINGLETONHOLLOWELL
    420 - 56339Eleanor KEERSFaye CHATTERTONISC
    420 - 53645Scarlett CAWTHORNEFreya TERRYSHUSTOKE SC
    420 - 53304Lucy HUGHESJoshua MANNINGPWLLHELI
    420 - 47987James MACLACHLANKenny CHOULARTONGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54997Charlotte VIDELOCally TERKELSENFRENSHAM POND SC
    420 - 56467Ellie DRIVERRose EDMONDSDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    420 - 53703Maisie HARKESSAnnabel HITCHMOUGHBOWMOOR SC
    420 - 54480Callum DAVIDSON-GUILDOscar CAWTHORNETREARDDUR BAY SC & SHOTWICK LAKE SC
    420 - 52480Oliver DOWSON MCGILLSzymon MATYJASZCZUKRLYC
    420 - 52566Katheryn BYNEEllie RUSHDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 51740Harry GEORGEJames GEORGELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    420 - 56115Dylan MCPHERSONAndrew STURTRYA
    420 - 56116Ellie CLARKDaisy DESORGHERRIPON SC/RUTLAND WATER SC
    470 - 54536Charlie BAKERLewis WRIGHTMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    470 - 767Jess LAVERYIan WALKERBRITISH SAILING TEAM
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDGeoff EDWARDSSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    B14 - 755Kevin MOOREStuart MOORENETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 763Peter MCFARLANEBURGHFIELD
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 766Eden HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 751Josh HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 839Alex WALTONCHASE SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 312Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB SAILABILITY
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Cherub - 2650Martyn DENCHFIELDOliver GOOLDENSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2210Alex SHAWCHASE SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-One - 2Laurence MILTONRYA
    D-Zero - 150Andrew SPENCERBURTON
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 54Ed DEACONHUNTS SC
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUNB
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23411Richard PRYKEMillie PRYKERIPON SC
    Fireball - 14940Georgia BOOTHTbc TBCSAILING DAM
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNEJono LOELYME REGIS
    Fireball - 13944Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15141Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAFFBURWAIN SC
    Fireball - 14388James CUXSONJames Neil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC
    Fireball - 15143Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTNORTHAMPTON
    Fireball - 15150Angus HEMMINGSSteve CHESNEYRYA
    Fireball - 15114John HAYESJoel JAMESSOUTHPORT SC
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPEAndy STEWARTNOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15155David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKCharlie COTTERWELSH HARP SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13949Peter NUGENTCharles SAUNDERSSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Graduate - 3013Fresh ABENDSTERNIzzy WATERFALLTODDBROOK SC
    Int Moth - 45James SAINSBURYRUTLAND
    Int Moth - No foils - 3029Paul HIGNETTLOCH LOMOND SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 138Andrew SNELLASA
    Lark - 2293Gareth RUSSELLAimee RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser - 202539Kev ARMSTRONGWEMBLEY SC
    Laser - 209003Mark GREENSTREETWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 196556John CURRANWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 198880Adam HAGUEOGSTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 173520Andrew STEWARTNOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 213524Jamie TYLECOTERUTLAND
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER/SUSSEX UNI
    Laser Radial - 202320Gemma MCDONNELLHOLLOWELL
    Laser Radial - 197924Jamie MASONBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 171861Lydia BARBERBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3673Caroline CROFTTom LONSDALEBLITHFEILD
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 080Harry MCVICARDRAYCOTE WATER
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 070Morgan SMITHAlex HAMELWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 019Hector BUNCLARKMaddy KIRKNORTH DEVON YACHT CLUB
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 020Ben HARRISAnnabel LUXTONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Peter GRAYRichard Pepperdine SIMON FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Norfolk Punt - 22Colin MURRAYOliver MURRAYROYAL MARINES SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1356Ben HAWKESSimon HAWKESCASTLE COVE SC
    Osprey - 1116Dj EDWARDSMike GREIGMBSC
    Osprey - 1234Terry CURTISPeter GREIGSUTTON BINGHAM
    Osprey - 1373Richard MARSHALLSteve WATSONPOOLE YC
    Osprey - 1353Matt BURGEVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH SC
    Osprey - 1362Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSChris DODDSWARSASH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1964Alice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 2552Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2061Andrew MCKEERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 2545Noah REESTORPOINT MOSQUITO SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2105Lily BARRETTISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1020Richard PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1336Joe GALLIVANLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2582Nick NEVERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 1068Charlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC / UPSPC
    RS Aero 9 - 1298Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YC / RNSA
    RS Feva XL - 2937Ben KNIGHTSTheo DEVERILLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS400 - 1309Russ CLARKEmma CLARKERNSA/STOKES BAY SC
    RS400 - 1453Stu HALMANMartin SPENCERLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SC
    RS400 - 1488Mike SIMSJack HOLDENCARSINGTON SC
    RS600 - 680George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB, MENGHAM RYTHE SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS800 - 1171James PENTYEddie GRAYSONBEAVER SC
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONBURGHFIELD S C
    Scorpion - 2039Grahame NEWTONRachael RHODESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Spitfire - 106Max MCCARROLLRosie TURTLEWESTON SC
    Streaker - 1519Angus BEYTSNEWBURGH SC
    Streaker - 1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1083Serena STEWARDSONEMBERTON PARK
    Tornado 24m2 Spi - 404Bo DUKEBoss HOGGRUTLAND COUNTY S C
    123 boats

    Class Stats


    2.4m : 1
    2000 : 2
    4000 : 2
    420 : 23
    470 : 2
    505 : 1
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 6
    Challenger : 3
    Cherub : 1
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 2
    D-Zero : 5
    Enterprise : 2
    Fireball : 10
    GP14 : 2
    Graduate : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    Int Moth - No foils : 1
    K1 : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser : 5
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 4
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Musto Skiff : 2
    Nacra 15 Spi DH : 3
    National 18 : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 7
    RS Aero 5 : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 8
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS400 : 4
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 2
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 2
    Spitfire : 1
    Streaker : 2
    Supernova : 1
    Tornado 24m2 Spi : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2018/19 Series

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
    Bloody Mary12 January 2019
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
      
    Prize Giving2 March 2019



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.