Entries

BM

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEASA
    2000 - 22648Edward SUMNERJeremy MICHELLERITH YACHT CLUB
    2000 - 21598Melissa MEREDITHJustin MEREDITHPAPERCOURT
    29er - 1905Jack FUSSEYTea SIROLLALANCING SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2433Oliver EVANSWilliam JARMANGURNARD SAILING CLUB
    29er - 1510Delfi SESTO COSBYBlythe BERRYROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    29er - 2222Robin STEINSam BRACKLEYQUEEN MARY SC
    29er - 2661Monique VENNIS-OZANNEJohn MATHERHHSC
    29er - 2479Liam SCHIESSNiall SCHIESSHISC
    29er - 2700Sam JONESJake ATKINSHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2696Michael DYERSamuel DYERHERNE BAY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54487Jack LEWISFraser HEMMINGSDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONBettine HARRISFPSC
    420 - 56113Ching WONGElinor O'LEARYISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54947Ella LANCEOliver MEADOWCROFTHISC
    420 - 51740Harry GEORGEJames GEORGELYMINGTON TOWN
    420 - 52480Oliver DOWSON MCGILLSzymon MATYJASZCZUKRLYC
    49er - 224Rick PEACOCKNick MURRAYDOUBLE BAY SYDNEY
    505 - 8914Tim BIRDBen ILIFFEBURTON SC
    505 - 9215Roger GILBERTBen MCGRANENETLEY SC
    Blaze - 763Peter MCFARLANEBURGHFIELD
    Blaze - 840Mike BELLBURGHFIELD
    Blaze - 730Andrew PEARSQUEEN MARY'S
    Blaze - 766Eden HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 751Josh HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Comet Trio MK2 - 503Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SC
    D-One - 2Laurence MILTONRYA
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 170Sebastian PROWSEQMSC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 66Nick CRAIGBURGHFIELD FRENSHAM
    D-Zero - 283James GERWATFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 0Tim GARVINQUEEN MARY SC
    D-Zero - 250Jamie SOUTHWELLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 11Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SC
    Enterprise - 22705Robin BROOMFIELDPaul BLOOMFIELDMINIMA YACHT CLUB
    Enterprise - 15679Carsten SAENGERN/a N/AERITH YACHT CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGJared LEWISMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15143Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTNORTHAMPTON
    Fireball - 15147Paul CULLENGeoff EDWARDSWEIRWOOD
    Fireball - 15122Ian MARTINBen RHODESBURGHFIELD
    Fireball - 15144Christian BIRRELLVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH SC
    Fireball - 15073Sam METTAMTim SAUNDERSPAPERCOURT SC
    Flying Dutchman - 389Ian KEELYJohn MATTHEWSWAVENEY AND OULTON BROAD YC
    GP14 - 13785Nicky OGDENJohn ROBINSONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKChris LOMAXWELSH HARP&WEMBLEY SC
    GP14 - 14166Richard HAMCharlotte COTTERTOLLESBURY
    GP14 - 13251Ian DOBSONGemma DOBSONTHE SMVC
    Graduate - 3013Fresh ABENDSTERNIzzy WATERFALLTODDBROOK SC
    Hadron H2 - 127Chris BROWNRORC / WESTON
    Int 14 - 1556Daniel HOLMANJeremypatrick ELLIOTTNETLEY
    K1 - 138Andrew SNELLASA
    Lark - 2293Gareth RUSSELLAimee RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser - 202539Kev ARMSTRONGWEMBLEY SC
    Laser - 209003Mark GREENSTREETWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 17Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser - 179748Tom TINDALLWEMBLEY SC
    Laser - 196556John CURRANWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 189111Neil CROSSOUARDSBSC
    Laser - 212904Joe WOODLEYBURGHFIELD
    Laser - 210595Jim FIFIELDEMSWORTH SLIPPER SC AND KGSC
    Laser - 207731Simon HAMMENTPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 194130Thomas NASHQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 195064Mark FOSTERGORING THAMES SC
    Laser - 214100Jack HOPKINSDELPH SC
    Laser - 212950Jake BOWHAYSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 207016Charles COOPERQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 122135Dave RYDERBARN ISLAND
    Laser - 203320Gareth EDWARDSQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser - 213644Arthur BROWNROYAL BURNHAM YACHT CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 208711Yana SKVORTSOVAIBRSC
    Laser 4.7 - 202543Aaron EVANSSILVER WING SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 133331Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 194122Thomas WILLIAMSONISLAND BARN
    Laser Radial - 0Edouard VALLEEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 204122Andrew KERRWEIR WOOD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 213540Coco BARRETTISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 1Gina BROWNINGQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 190865Jon CLAYCCSC
    Laser Radial - 214935Magnus HANDLEYQUEEN MARY SC
    Laser Radial - 164918John CANTERITH YACHT CLUB
    Laser Vago XD - 1158Christophe LE LANNOUErwann LE LANNOUQMSC
    Merlin Rocket - 3770Jack HOLDENRob HENDERSONITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3682Jonathan STEWARDRussell HALLFISHERS GREEN SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3790Colin BROCKBANKVana VASTAKIWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3726Will HENDERSONArthur HENDERSONSALCOMBE YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3764Tim FELLSFran GIFFORDSALCOMBE YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENITCHENOR
    Merlin Rocket - 3768Ben PALMERJames WARRENHISC
    Miracle - 4021Brian JONESPaul BARNESMAIDENHEAD
    Musto Skiff - 186Andrew STICKLANDTHORPE BAY YC
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGHELENSBURGH SC
    National 12 - 3527Kevin ILESKaty MEADOWCROFTR.Y.A.
    National 12 - 3544Thomas STEWARTRobert STEWARTROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
    National 12 - 3271Neal LILLYWHITEFreya LILLYWHITEBURGHFIELD
    National 12 - 3521Alan BEETONElla FORDBURGHFIELD
    National 18 - 421Matthew JONESKaan YARGICITAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 401Peter GRAYRichard Pepperdine SIMON FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOliver MURRAYROYAL MARINES SC
    OK - 41William HERITAGEGURNARD SAILING CLUB
    OK - 212Douglas POWELLBURGHFIELD SC
    OK - 2142Jamie HARRISBCYC
    Osprey - 1356Ben HAWKESSimon HAWKESCASTLE COVE SC
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBryony MEAKINSWARSASH
    Osprey - 1273Richard MARSHALLSteve WATSONPOOLE YC
    Osprey - 1220Dave BOURNERichard BURTONRYA
    Osprey - 1362Emma STEVENSONTimothy BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHBLITHFEILD SC
    Phantom - 1130Tim PLATTMAIDENHEAD SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2713Ollie WILLIAMSONISLAND BARN
    RS Aero 5 - 1562Toby SCHOFIELDFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1231Maddie BILBROUGHHISC
    RS Aero 5 - 1964Alice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1024Jake HARDMANHISC
    RS Aero 7 - 2502Peter CHAPLINBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2105Lily BARRETTISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2427Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2543Steve NORBURYWARSASH
    RS Aero 7 - 2550Chris JONESSUTTON BINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1336Joe GALLIVANLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1232Tim NORRISWARSASH SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2114Fernando GAMBOALEE ON THE SOLENT / CDPA
    RS Aero 7 - 2503Dan BIRDLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2545Noah REESTORPOINT MOSQUITO SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1590Chris HATTONBOWMOOR SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2552Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2318Karl THORNELYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2582Nick NEVERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 2572Andy HILLWARSASH
    RS Aero 9 - 2549Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1298Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YC / RNSA
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 2148Gareth GRIFFITHSISLAND BARN RESERVOIR
    RS Aero 9 - 2369Thomas EHLERLTSC
    RS Feva - 0Emma KINGElektra DAY-SANQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS Quest - 810Andrew MUSSELWHITEThomas MUSSELWHITESEA CADETS - SALISBURY
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK
    RS Vision - 845Mike BARRETTBob STEERISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 300Alex OGILVIENETLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 470Francis BUCKNALLLLANDEGFEDD
    RS100 8.4 - 154Simon GEYMANDATCHET
    RS200 - 1242Will BIRCHALLHattie ASKEWQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 818Nick MARLEYIan PEACEISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC
    RS200 - 430Michael CALVERTSophie HARRISSALCOMBE YC
    RS200 - 1605Kevin DRUCEKristoff JENKINSBURGHFIELD
    RS200 - 1241Cj CAVALLARIUta GRIESENBACHISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 626Will TAYLORFiona MULCAHYLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS200 - 1025Alex BEANEYHannah LIPTROTWEMBLEY
    RS200 - 1383Oliver CAGE-WHITEEmily WINGFIELD-DIGBYBROADSTAIRS SC
    RS200 - 419James BAYLISSGeorge BAYLISSQMSC
    RS200 - 1298Tom WHITEBen YEARSLEYOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1642Maria STANLEYToby LEWISITCHENOR
    RS300 - 313Ben GREENLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS300 - 356Allan EDWARDSHAWLEY LAKE SAIL TRAINING CENTRE
    RS300 - 481Martin HARRISONROYAL VICTORIA YACHT CLUB
    RS300 - 506Oliver DI BARTOLOQUEENSMEAD SC
    RS300 - 525Mark COOPERBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 331James PHAREQMSC
    RS300 - 451Matthew PEDLOWSTEWARTBY WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1357Simon COLERIDGETim COLLINSROCK SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 650Griff TANNERMatt CONNERTAMESIS
    RS400 - 1441Mark OAKEYDan MARTINQMSC
    RS400 - 1435Matt SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANQMSC
    RS400 - 1399Richard GRAYJon DYASQUEEN MARY
    RS400 - 814Duncan TANNERPeter TANNERPBSC
    RS400 - 1489Steve COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1472Douglas CLOWIan HAMIKTONISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1488Michael SIMSAndrew GEORGECARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 575Charles BERRYRaulf BERRYEMSWORTH SC
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS600 - 680George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB, MENGHAM RYTHE SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 988George SMITHBOUGH BEECH
    RS800 - 1188Daniel GOODMANDebbie CLARKSTOKES BAY SC
    RS800 - 1140John MCKELVIEDavid JESSOPQUEEN MARY SC
    RS800 - 1041Tristan WALKER-HUTTTom CLAYTONMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONBURGHFIELD S C
    Scorpion - 2039Grahame NEWTONRachael RHODESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Solo - 5675Tom GILLARDSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Solo - 5745Andrew FOXLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 6000Doug LATTAPORTCHESTER SC / HISC
    Solo - 5381Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SC
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Solo - 4454Stas LAWICKIPAPERCOURT
    Solo - 5666Andrew BOYCEPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5180Paul PLAYLEISLAND BARN
    Solo - 4551Bill HUTCHINGSTONBRIDGE TOWN SC
    Streaker - 1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1083Serena STEWARDSONEMBERTON PARK SAILING CLUB
    Tasar - 2802John REESMari SHEPHERDHISC
    Topper - 48509Cameron SWORDPAPERCOURT/QUEENMARY
    Topper - 48232James CROSSLEYDATCHET
    Topper - 45770Bjorn HANDLEYQUEEN MARY SC
    Topper - 47654James SMAGGASGALEHOAC / QUEENSMEAD
    Topper - 46274Harriet SACKERBURNHAM OVERY STAITHE
    Topper - 45700Andy PENGWASHASA
    Topper - 44806Harris GOODMANHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48185Islay GOODMANHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48083Arran GOODMANHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 41619Charlie GUYETTCRANSLEY
    Topper - 47733Dan MEADOWCROFTUPPER THAMES
    Topper - 44318Jack HARDYWIMBLEDON PARK
    Topper - 48332Anna FOSTERGORING THAMES SC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10710Adam WICKENDENStuart HALLSILVER WING SC
    YW Dayboat - 566Ken BAKERHelen EVANSSILVER WING SAILING CLUB
    210 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 3
    29er : 8
    420 : 6
    49er : 1
    505 : 2
    Blaze : 6
    Comet Trio MK2 : 1
    D-One : 2
    D-Zero : 8
    Enterprise : 4
    Fireball : 5
    Flying Dutchman : 1
    GP14 : 4
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 1
    Int 14 : 1
    K1 : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser : 18
    Laser 4.7 : 4
    Laser Radial : 7
    Laser Vago XD : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 7
    Miracle : 1
    Musto Skiff : 2
    National 12 : 4
    National 18 : 2
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    OK : 3
    Osprey : 5
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 5 : 4
    RS Aero 7 : 17
    RS Aero 9 : 5
    RS Feva : 1
    RS Quest : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS Vision : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 3
    RS200 : 11
    RS300 : 7
    RS400 : 9
    RS500 : 1
    RS600 : 3
    RS800 : 4
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 9
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Tasar : 1
    Topper : 13
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 1
    YW Dayboat : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2018/19 Series

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
    Bloody Mary12 January 2019
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
      
    Prize Giving2 March 2019



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.