Entries

Monkey

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    29er - 838Georgie MCKENZIEKieran GRAHAMYDSC
    420 - 56116Ellie CLARKDaisy DESORGHERRIPON SC/RUTLAND WATER SC
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    Blaze - 766Eden HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 751Josh HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 581Charlie CHANDLERCHASE SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-One - 5Nick CRAIGFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 182Mick GREENROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 150Andrew SPENCERBURTON
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGAlex HOMERMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23310Steve BLACKBURNIan RITCHIEWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Enterprise - 23411Richard PRYKEMillie PRYKERIPON SC
    Fireball - 14834Pete SLINGSBYNeil ASHURSTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 13944Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15130Dave WINDERBen RAYNERHOLLINGWORTH SC / YDSC
    Fireball - 15114John HAYESJoel JAMESSOUTHPORT/WEST LANCS
    Fireball - 15141Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAFFBURWAIN SC
    GP14 - 13654Neil MARSDENTbc TBCBLACKPOOL
    GP14 - 14241Matt LULHAM-ROBINSONBen LULHAM-ROBINSONYDSC & UNIVERSITY OF BATH SAILING CLUB
    Graduate - 3013Fresh ABENDSTERNIzzy WATERFALLTODDBROOK SC
    Int Moth - No foils - 3029Paul HIGNETTLOCH LOMOND SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 198880Adam HAGUEOGSTON
    Laser - 209831Graham MACWHIRTERUKLA
    Laser - 192728Clive HARRIESYDSC
    Laser - 17Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser - 182230Harry PALMERYDSC
    Laser - 209014Graham TINSLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 205158James TULLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 214100Jack HOPKINSDELPH SC
    Laser 4.7 - 194122Thomas WILLIAMSONISLAND BARN
    Laser Radial - 1905631Willy RICE-BIRCHALLCONISTON
    Laser Radial - 158399George GRAHAMBURWAIN SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205132Harriet LEEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    Laser Vago XD SH - 1814Dave BAXTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 417Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME SC
    Musto Skiff - 64Oliver DAVENPORTREDESMERE SC
    Musto Skiff - 334Ian ESCRITTYDSC
    Musto Skiff - 385Terry PRESSDEEYDSC
    Musto Skiff - 432Edmund CLARKEULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYRMSC RNSA
    Osprey - 1356Ben HAWKESSimon HAWKESCASTLE COVE SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2713Ollie WILLIAMSONISLAND BARN
    RS Aero 7 - 2582Nick NEVERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 2719Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/SHSC
    RS Aero 7 - 2039Karl MORLEYBURTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1068Charlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC / UPSPC
    RS Feva XL - 5279Esme BARRACLOUGHWilliam BAILEYYDSC
    RS Feva XL - 5764Oliver RAYNERMatthew RAYNERYDSC
    RS200 - 1082Henry RASTRICKJamie RASTRICKYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 968Keith ESCRITTTbc TBCYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS200 - 1135Julia ALLANGrahame ALLANYDSC
    RS200 - 1601Jonny MCGOVERNSarah MCGOVERNPORT DINORWIC
    RS400 - 1248Peter DYERJazmine SHARPEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1283Chris PICKLESMark LUNNNONE
    RS400 - 1453Stu HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 0Alex LEONARDBenjamin MURRELBASSENTHWAITE SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1040Mike SAULOliver KENTYDSC
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONBURGHFIELD S C
    Scorpion - 2033Dave WOODHEADJerry HANNABUSSPENNINE
    Scorpion - 2040Steven WALKERAndy SERVICEPENNINE SC
    Solo - 5738Tim HANDSWARKESTONE SC
    Solo - 5397Joe QUICKCONISTON
    Solo - 5675Tom GILLARDSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Solo - 5367Tony DALLIMORERIPON SC
    Solo - 5745Andrew FOXLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5628Colin MATHERRIPON SC
    Solo - 5247Geoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1947Kevin HOLMESHALIFAX SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1164Jonathan LISTERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Vortex - 1117Mick COLLINSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Vortex - 1041David SMITHYDSC
    Wayfarer - 11058Peter LULHAM-ROBINSONTba TBAYORKSHIRE SALES SC
    79 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 1
    420 : 1
    49er : 1
    Blaze : 4
    Contender : 2
    D-One : 2
    D-Zero : 3
    Enterprise : 3
    Fireball : 5
    GP14 : 2
    Graduate : 1
    Int Moth - No foils : 1
    Laser : 8
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 5
    Laser Vago XD SH : 1
    Lightning 368 : 1
    Musto Skiff : 4
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 4
    RS Feva XL : 2
    RS200 : 4
    RS400 : 4
    RS500 : 1
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 7
    Streaker : 1
    Vortex : 3
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    Enter Now >>>>

    2018/19 Series

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
    Bloody Mary12 January 2019
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
      
    Prize Giving2 March 2019



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.