Entries

Flyer

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2.4m - 136Jazz TURNERNEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    420 - 52480Oliver DOWSON MCGILLSzymon MATYJASZCZUKRLYC
    420 - 51740Harry GEORGEJames GEORGELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55242Megan FERGUSONEllie DRIVERFPSC
    Blaze - 766Eden HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 751Josh HYLANDCHASEWATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 312Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB SAILABILITY
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Comet Trio MK2 - 503Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SC
    Contender - 2210Alex SHAWCHASE SC
    Contender - 2706Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
    Contender - 613Tony BURTONKGSC
    Contender - 2511Iain HORLOCKEXE SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-One - 2Laurence MILTONRYA
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 170Sebastian PROWSEQMSC
    D-Zero - 150Andrew SPENCERBURTON
    D-Zero - 283James GERWATFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SC
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15073Sam METTAMTim SAUNDERSPAPERCOURT SC
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNELawrence CREASERLYME REGIS
    Fireball - 13944Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKRafal GABZDYLWELSH HARP&WEMBLEY SC
    GP14 - 14166Richard HAMCharlie COTTERTOLLESBURY SC
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Hadron H2 - 127Chris BROWNRORC / WESTON
    Hornet - 1Sam WATSONJeremy WILLIAMSONNANTWICH
    Int Moth - 4525Ben CLEGGBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - 4149Eddie BRIDLEBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    K1 - 115Geoff KINGTEWESKBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 117Hilly KINGFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 202539Kev ARMSTRONGWEMBLEY SC
    Laser - 198880Adam HAGUEOGSTON
    Laser - 209003Mark GREENSTREETWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 17Ben FLOWERHISC
    Laser - 196556John CURRANWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser 4.7 - 208711Yana SKVORTSOVAIBRSC
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER/ SUSSEX UNI
    Laser Radial - 171861Lydia BARBERBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 197924Jamie MASONBLITHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANERoz MCGRANENETLEY SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3736Roger PHILLIPSWill CROCKERBURGHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSMark OAKEYBURGHFIELD SAILING HAS CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3776Nick CRAIGEmma CLARKEBURGHFIELD FRENSHAM
    Musto Skiff - 393Stuart HARRISBANBURY SC
    Musto Skiff - 113Edward WILKINSONDATCHET WATER SC
    National 18 - 000Peter GRAYRichard Pepperdine SIMON FORBESSHSC
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYRMSC RNSA
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSVarious VARIOUSWARSASH
    Osprey - 1356Ben HAWKESSimon HAWKESCASTLE COVE SC
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    RS Aero 7 - 1590Chris HATTONBOWMOOR SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2572Andy HILLWARSASH
    RS Aero 7 - 1068Charlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC / UPSPC
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS100 8.4 - 154Simon GEYMANDATCHET
    RS200 - 626Will TAYLORMatt TAYLORLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS300 - 525Mark COOPERBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1489Stephen COCKERILLHarry KENNEDYSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS600 - 988George SMITHSHOREHAM
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONBURGHFIELD S C
    RS800 - 1224Fred LORDLouise GALECARSINGTON
    Scorpion - 2039Grahame NEWTONRachael RHODESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Shearwater - 1976Sam VAUGHANWilliam STUART-
    Solo - 5675Tom GILLARDSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Solo - 5381Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SC
    Solo - 5247Geoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1230Jonny EVERETTLLANGORSE SC
    Supernova - 1180David STEPHENBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1083Serena STEWARDSONEMBERTON PARK
    Topper - 47725Liam CURRANQUEEN MARY SC/PORTCHESTER SC
    Topper - 47796Cameron SWORDPAPERCOURT/QUEEN MARY
    Topper - 48246Lawrence DONNELLYSURREY DOCKS
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 11093Andrew WILSONTom WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    83 boats

    Class Stats


    2.4m : 1
    420 : 3
    Blaze : 3
    Challenger : 3
    Comet Trio MK2 : 1
    Contender : 5
    D-One : 2
    D-Zero : 5
    Enterprise : 2
    Fireball : 3
    GP14 : 2
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 1
    Hornet : 1
    Int Moth : 2
    K1 : 2
    Laser : 6
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 3
    Merlin Rocket : 4
    Musto Skiff : 2
    National 18 : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 3
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 1
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 2
    Scorpion : 1
    Shearwater : 1
    Solo : 3
    Supernova : 3
    Topper : 3
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    Enter Now >>>>

    2018/19 Series

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
    Bloody Mary12 January 2019
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
      
    Prize Giving2 March 2019



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.