Entries

King George Gallop

    2000 - 2924Darren HORTONAndy KATENASANDY K
    420 - 51571James GEORGEHarry GWORGEBURGHFIELD
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDHarry BRIDDONSHEFFIELD VIKING
    Blaze - 563Malcolm HUTCHINGSROYAL CORINTHIAN YC
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 581Charlie CHANDLERCHASE SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio - 433Adrian PADROTracie PADROSHUSTOKE
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    Contender - 613Tony BURTONKGSC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 170Sebastian PROWSEQMSC
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 250Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNancy GUDGEONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14592Zoe BAZENCharlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC
    Fireball - 15123Matt BURGEDan SCHIEBERPOOLE YC
    Fireball - 1514Dj EDWARDSVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH
    Fireball - 15143Georgia BOOTHOliver DAVENPORTSCALING DAM
    Fireball - 13716Paul BERRYPhil KIRBYGUNFLEET /DABCHICKS
    Fireball - 14774Jack BERRYElliot BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKAndy FERRINGTONWELSH HARP SC LONDON
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Int 14 - 1556Daniel HOLMANGraeme OLIVERNETLEY
    K1 - 138Andrew SNELLASA
    Lark - 2528Stuart HYDONJane SCOT-DAVIESSHUSTOKE SC
    Lark - 2293Gareth RUSSELLAimee RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser - 185722Jack GILLIGANISLAND BARN
    Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
    Laser - 213640Andy LE GRICEWARSASH
    Laser - 206327Peter EDELKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON
    Laser - 210617Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Radial - 194659George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 202529Sam GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    Laser Radial - 204695Alex SMITHKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 147315Emily BRITTONCRANSLEY
    Laser Radial - 159230Charlie SLEETCRANSLEY
    Laser Radial - 210098William RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 212225Andy BYRNEKING GEORGE
    Merlin Rocket - 3682Jon STEWARDHarry STEWARDFISHERS GREEN SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3776Alan ROBERTSRob HENDERSONHISC
    Merlin Rocket - 3790Colin BROCKBANKRussell HALLWEMBLEY
    Merlin Rocket - 3634Richard COULTERChris HILLFISHER GREEN
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 487Sean THIJSSESBSC/DWSC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYHugo BERNEYDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSTba TBAWARSASH
    Phantom - 827Ian SIMONSCREEKSEA SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1456Andy Away COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON
    RS Aero 9 - 2190Alister BARKERQMSC
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS Vareo - 420Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS & EAST BEDS
    RS200 - 818Nick MARLEYIan PEACEISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 663Charlotte COTTERSzymon MATYJASZCZUKWELSH HARP SC
    RS200 - 1025Alex BEANEYHannah LIPTROTWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 741Mikey FERGUSONPhilip ADAMSRUYC
    RS400 - 1189Steve RESTALLChris STUBBSDOWNS
    RS400 - 963Caroline WHITEHOUSEAdam WHITEHOUSEBARTLEY SC
    RS400 - 1435Matthew SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANNETLEY SC
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKGSC
    RS800 - 1207Chris RASHLEYTbc TBCROYAL LONDON YACHT CLUB
    RS800 - 1188Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWDATCHET WATER SC
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
    Solo - 4999Alex BUTLERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Solo - 5730Vincent HOREYKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5407John REEKIEBASSENTHWAITE SC
    Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON
    Topper - 47806Yana SKVORTSOVAIBRSC
    Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON
    Topper - 41619Charlie GUYETTCRANSLEY
    Topper - 47750Maxi TUSTAINIBRSC
    Topper - 47466Monique VENNIS-OZANNEHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47773Ollie VENNIS-OZANNEHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 11093Andrew WILSONTom WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    87 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    420 : 1
    505 : 1
    Blaze : 4
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 2
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 4
    Enterprise : 1
    Fireball : 6
    GP14 : 1
    Graduate : 1
    Int 14 : 1
    K1 : 1
    Lark : 2
    Laser : 9
    Laser Radial : 8
    Merlin Rocket : 4
    Musto Skiff : 2
    National 18 : 2
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS Vareo : 2
    RS200 : 3
    RS400 : 4
    RS600 : 1
    RS800 : 3
    Solo : 6
    Topper : 6
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info