Entries

Grafham GP

    2000 - 22340Matt WRIGHTAlexandra PEPPERKEYHAVEN
    2000 - 2610Tony BLEASEDALEPaul KINGGIRTON SC
    29er - 1196Sonia EVANSHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB/GWSC
    4000 - 4568David MARCHANTFran HOWELLGRAFHAM WATER SC
    420 - 54537Ellie CLARKElizabeth CATTERMOLEGRAFHAM WATER SC
    420 - 50468Andy MARTINOliver DWIGHTGRAFHAM
    470 - 840Paul BROTHERTONRyan ORRGLOSSOP SC
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    49er - 691Joe BIRDClare BIRDBLACKWATER SC
    505 - 8055Gary FOWLERTba TBAHUNTS
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDHarry BRIDDONSHEFFIELD VIKING
    505 - 8881Neil RABBITTSMike PRIDDLEBURTON SC
    505 - 8514Michael SIMSRich NURSECARSINGTON SC
    A Class Classic - 3Neil KLABEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 766Barry PRICEAdam KICTENGRAFHAM
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 581Charlie CHANDLERCHASE SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 563Malcolm HUTCHINGSROYAL CORINTHIAN YC
    Byte CI - 3078Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio - 433Adrian PADROTracie PADROSHUSTOKE
    Contender - 643Mark RUSHTONGRAHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 515Alex SHAWGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 247Ben STEVENSGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 177Alistair HILLGWSC
    D-Zero - 239Stuart BROWNGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNORTH HERTS EAST BEDS
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 250Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 8Joe CONSTABLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 71Neil WASHINGTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGAlex HOMERMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22439Phil BEVANLaura BEVANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Penny CLARKRussell CLARKSTOKES BAY SC / RNSA
    Fireball - 15122David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 13151Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SC
    Flying 15 - 3957Charles APTHORPCharlie APTHORPHISC
    Flying 15 - 4043Julian CLARKEColin BURNDGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Flying 15 - 3886Bruce BONARDavid ASHWORTHRUTLAND SC
    Flying 15 - 4042Tim O'BRIENColin FERRAGWSC
    Flying 15 - 3583Mike WILCZYNSKIJean WILCZYNSKIRORC
    Flying 15 - 3645Nicholas TAYLORIan DUBOCKGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3966Richard LEDGERMark ALDRIDGEGRAFHAM WATER
    Flying 15 - 4024Simon KNELLERSimon DABSONGWSC
    Flying 15 - 3794David PHILPOTTPippa CHAPMANGWSC
    Formula 18 - 8David WHITEJon SWEETGWSC
    Formula 18 - 876Megan SMITHDavid NICKALLSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14224Pete GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESHSC
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKAndy FERRINGTONWELSH HARP SC LONDON
    GP14 - 13713Chris LOMAXTba TBAWHSC
    GP14 - 14132Fergus BARNHAMAndy HUNTERSNETTISHAM BEACH
    GP14 - 13787Keith STREETHannah LIPTROTWHSC
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXGeoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SC/ UPSPC
    GP14 - 13326Chris MARTINBradley EELESMIDLAND SC
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Hadron H2 - 115Richard LEFTLEYSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Hadron H2 - 113Andrew MCGAWNORTHAMPTON
    Halo - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - 3980Alex ADAMSCASTLE COVE SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - 4386Simon HISCOCKSWPNSA
    Int Moth - 4442Kyle STONEHAMTBYC
    K1 - 127Andrew SNELLASA
    K6 - 170Stephen GRAHAMDanny FAULKNERGRAFHAM
    Lark - 2528Stuart HYDONJane SCOT-DAVIESSHUSTOKE SC
    Lark - 2293Gareth RUSSELLAimee RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser - 197369Ross WILLIAMSGRAFHAM WATER SC / QMSC
    Laser - 209929Thomas WOODINGSGRAFHAM / CARSINGTON
    Laser - 177863Tim MATTHEWSGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/SHSC
    Laser - 212134Simon CHARLESGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 142408Ben LONGSTAFFGWSC
    Laser - 153588Peter ALLUMBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 189083Georgie ALTHAMHUNTS SC
    Laser 4.7 - 194122Tom WILLIAMSONIBRSC
    Laser 4.7 - 206488Charlotte ROCKETTDATCHET WATER SC
    Laser 4.7 - 206715Jack GRAHAM-TROLLBANBURY SAILING CLUB/ROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    Laser Radial - 194659George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 172284William SYMONDSGWSC
    Laser Radial - 123872Penny WIESERCAM SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SC
    Laser Radial - 210098William RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SC
    Laser Radial - 190859Flynn DAVIESBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 204031David CATTOHUNTS SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3746Jasper BARNHAMPete NICHOLSONBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Merlin Rocket - 3620Tom PROCTERHenry HUTCHISONHUNTS SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3663Simon KERRSimon HATTLEHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANEJames STEWARTNETLEY SC
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 265Tom TAYLORDATCHET
    Musto Skiff - 323Andrew WILDECARSINGTON
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Sean THIJSSESBSC/DWSC
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 079William HARRISONArabella SABBERTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB/MARCONI SC
    Nacra 15 Spi DH - 126William SMITHAbigail CLARKEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Nacra 16 Solo Spi - 63Stewart SMITHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Nacra 16 Solo Spi - 16Tony STOKESGWSC
    National 12 - 3543John MEADOWCROFTOliver MEADOWCROFTUPPER THAMES
    National 12 - 3548Nick COPSEYStephen CARVERSTOKES BAY
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSTba TBAWARSASH
    Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2442Jonathan BAILEYHUNTS SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2225John MCKEOWNLANCING SC
    RS Aero 5 - 1964Alice LUCYRUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 1637Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2114Hobson JOHNNOTTS COUNTY SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1930Paul BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
    RS Aero 7 - 1694Nick NEVERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 2225Johnnie MCKEOWNLANCING
    RS Aero 7 - 1365Dean HASSELLHUNTS SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 1653Peter HUDSONAdam HUDSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1601Jonny MCGOVERNSarah MCGOVERNPORT DINORWIC
    RS200 - 626Will TAYLORMatt TAYLORBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONJoanna WORRALLRYA
    RS200 - 1629Philip BAILEYHelen BAILEYHUNTS SC
    RS200 - 1112Nigel PEPPERDINETim HARTLEYSTAUNTON HAROLD
    RS200 - 845George BECKLuke MAPLEYPAPERCOURT
    RS200 - 1536Andrew BROWNAlex SUTCLIFFETYNEMOUTH / BUDWORTH
    RS400 - 1454Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 963Adam WHITEHOUSEChris BOWNESWILSONIAN
    RS400 - 1452Howard EELESGuy MASONBARTLEY
    RS400 - 1262Jon WILLARSRichard BRAMELDWELTON
    RS400 - 1189Steve RESTALLChris STUBBSDOWNS
    RS500 - 659Peter CURTISJames CURTISGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 648Alistair FARMANGRAFHAM WATER
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE
    RS600 - 815Edward BELLAMYGRAFHAM
    RS600 - 933Cliff HASLAMHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 866Brian BRIGGSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1207Chris RASHLEYTbc TBCROYAL LONDON YACHT CLUB
    RS800 - 825Guy HUMPHREYSarah HUMPHREYGWSC
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
    Scorpion - 2023Rachael RHODESHannah EDGESTAUNTON HAROLD
    Scorpion - 2022James GARDNERAnne GARDNERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
    Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5705Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Solo - 5737Oliver DAVENPORTREDESMERE SC
    Solo - 5586Ian WALTERSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5730Vincent HOREYKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5346Brian MOLYNEUXBANBURY
    Solo - 5738Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM
    Spitfire - 057James STACEYCatherine ELSONBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Sprint 15 - 1939Christian MASHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1582Kevin CUMMERSONGWSC
    Sprint 15 - 2022Stuart SNELLGRAFHAM WATER
    Streaker - 1982Martin PENTYBEAVER SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 706Ed JOHNSONGIRTON SAILING CLUB
    Tasar - 2921Chris SALLISMatt FRARYGT YARMOUTH AND GORLESTON
    Topaz Argo - 11421Andrew EVERITTJason DRYDENNORTH HERTS & EAST BEDS
    Topaz Xenon - 4974Marcus SHAWAmie KINGGIRTON SC
    169 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 2
    29er : 1
    4000 : 1
    420 : 2
    470 : 1
    49er : 2
    505 : 4
    A Class Classic : 1
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 3
    Byte CI : 1
    Challenger : 4
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 3
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 10
    Enterprise : 2
    Fireball : 6
    Flying 15 : 9
    Formula 18 : 2
    GP14 : 7
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 2
    Halo : 1
    Int Moth : 3
    K1 : 1
    K6 : 1
    Lark : 2
    Laser : 10
    Laser 4.7 : 4
    Laser Radial : 7
    Merlin Rocket : 4
    Musto Skiff : 5
    Nacra 15 Spi DH : 2
    Nacra 16 Solo Spi : 2
    National 12 : 2
    National 18 : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 6
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS200 : 8
    RS400 : 6
    RS500 : 1
    RS600 : 5
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 8
    Spitfire : 1
    Sprint 15 : 3
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Tasar : 1
    Topaz Argo : 1
    Topaz Xenon : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info