Entries

Brass Monkey

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    29er - 313Megan THORNLEYJames ABBATTULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    420 - 53377John HAYESJoel JAMESSOUTHPORT/WEST LANCS
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDHarry BRIDDONSHEFFIELD VIKING
    Albacore - 7920Peter SNOWDONJason UPTONSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 581Charlie CHANDLERCHASE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 452Brendan BRIGGSHALIFAX
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX SC
    Contender - 2315Ben HOLDENHALIFAX SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 182Mick GREENROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGAlex HOMERMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22461Steve BLACKBURNIan RITCHIEWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Enterprise - 23411Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 93Tim SIMPSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Finn - 96Hector SIMPSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Fireball - 14834Neil ASHURSTPete SLINGSBYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15130Dave WINDERBen RAYNERHOLLINGWORTH SC
    Fireball - 14556John TURLEYMatt ROSSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 13151Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15113Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAFFBURWAIN
    GP14 - 14051Ed DUTTONMichelle EVANSSOUTH STAFFS SC
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXGeoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SC/ UPSPC
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Halo - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Int Canoe - 334John ELLISSCALING DAM SC
    K1 - 127Andrew SNELLASA
    Laser - 175745Peter MCCHRYSTALBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
    Laser - 179051Michael HARGRAVESYORKSHIRE DALES
    Laser - 166Graham MACWHIRTERUKLA
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 209014Graham TINSLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Laser - 25643Paul GRAHAMBURWAIN SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
    Laser - 200998Jack HOPKINSDELPH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 208938Mark WRIGGLESWORTHYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 0000000Jamie ROGERSNONE
    Laser - 211405Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/SHSC
    Laser - 205158James TULLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 85140Geoff STONESROSSENDALE VALLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 171876Bill PICKUPYORKSHIRE DALES S.C.
    Laser - 179634Robin BOARDMANHALIFAX SC
    Laser - 182219Malcolm MARSDENBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YACHT CLUB
    Laser Radial - 158399George GRAHAMBURWAIN SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH &LOWTON S C
    Laser Radial - 201641Lewis COOPLEIGH & LOWTON SC
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205132Harriet LEEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago XD - 1083Paul DELAMEREPaul DELAMEREYDSC
    Laser Vago XD - 892Chris EVERITTEleanor EVERITTYDSC
    Laser Vago XD - 742Lee CARTERDan TROWSDALEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago XD - 1814Dave BAXTERKate MELLORYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 417Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME SC
    Musto Skiff - 294Gary STONESLYMINGTON TOWN S.C
    Musto Skiff - 526Jono SHELLEYULLSWATER YC
    Musto Skiff - 98Edmund CLARKEULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 481Josh MORANULLSWATER YC
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    OK - 84Ben STEELGLOSSOP
    OK - 14Karen ROBERTSONLOCH EARN SC / ABERDEEN & STONEHAVEN YC
    OK - 2145Sam WOODSR.N.S.A
    OK - 16Mike WOODHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    OK - 2176Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2179Tony WOODSGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1434Martin KNOTTRIBBLE
    Phantom - 1429Steve DAWSONLEIGH & LOWTON
    Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    Phantom - 1138Matthew BUTLERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1088Julia ALLANYDSC
    RS Aero 7 - 1694Nick NEVERUTLAND
    RS Aero 7 - 1653Richard BUTLERCOVENHAM SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2186Alan BEATONNOTTS COUNTY
    RS Aero 7 - 2106Roscoe MARTINOGSTON SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1089Kent MARTINOGSTON SC
    RS Feva XL - 5764Oliver RAYNERMatthew RAYNERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS Vareo - 143Jeremy PARKYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 140Robert RICHARDSONRWYC
    RS200 - 876Callum ESCRITTTom GAYTONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1118Faye CASWELLTom SQUIRESYDSC
    RS200 - 968Keith ESCRITTAndrea CLOUGHYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS200 - 1071Sam WALLERTim WALLERBEAVER S.C
    RS200 - 1092Ben LULHAM ROBINSONEllie CLARKYEADON SC
    RS200 - 1601Jonny MCGOVERNSarah MCGOVERNPORT DINORWIC
    RS200 - 1076Ethan DAWSONIsabel ABBATTBASSENTHWAITE SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 754Peter CLAYTONRichard CLAYTONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1248Peter DYERAlan ROGERSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1283Chris PICKLESMatt SHARMANRYA
    RS400 - 1112Jon ABBATTTbc TBCULLSWATER YC
    RS400 - 1216Simon BYRNERachel BYRNEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 273Georgre SWYEREleanor RICE-BIRCHALLCONISTON
    RS400 - 532Adam SIMMSJohn SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LAWTON SC
    RS500 - 1040Mike SAULOli KENTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 720Richard WADSWORTHSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5397Joe QUICKCONISTON
    Solo - 4019William RICE-BIRCHALLCONISTON
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
    Solo - 5367Tony DALLIMORERIPON SC
    Solo - 5628Colin MATHERRIPON SC
    Solo - 5389Mark CLEARYBUDWORTH
    Streaker - 1763Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1982Martin PENTYBEAVER SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1117Mick COLLINSYORKSHIRE DALES
    107 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 1
    420 : 1
    49er : 1
    505 : 1
    Albacore : 1
    Blaze : 1
    Contender : 4
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 2
    Enterprise : 3
    Finn : 2
    Fireball : 5
    GP14 : 2
    Graduate : 1
    Halo : 1
    Int Canoe : 1
    K1 : 1
    Laser : 17
    Laser Radial : 5
    Laser Vago XD : 4
    Lightning 368 : 1
    Musto Skiff : 4
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    OK : 6
    Phantom : 4
    RS Aero 7 : 5
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 7
    RS400 : 8
    RS500 : 1
    RS700 : 1
    Solo : 6
    Streaker : 2
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info