Entries

Datchet Flyer

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    420 - 51751James GEORGEHarry GEORGEBURGHFIELD
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    B14 - 784Mark BARNESCharlotte HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Byte CI - 3078Emma PEARSONWESTON SC
    Challenger - 257Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    D-Zero - 170Sebastian PROWSEQMSC
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 250Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14592Zoe BAZENCharlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC
    Fireball - 14938Georgia BOOTHIoana DIXONSCALING DAM SC
    Flying 15 - 4027Michael CLAPPMike FIRTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13251Ian DOBSONGemma DOBSONTHE SMVC
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKAndy FERRINGTONWELSH HARP SC
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Hadron H2 - 113Chris BROWNWESTON SC
    Hadron H2 - 122Douglas POWELLBURGHFIELD SC
    Halo - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER
    K1 - 127Andrew SNELLASA
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON
    Laser 4.7 - 194122Tom WILLIAMSONIBRSC
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser Radial - 198838Curtis MCKAYQUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB/HOAC
    Laser Radial - 119580Ana-lucia LIMBRICKSUSSEX YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANEChristian HUMPHRIESNETLEY SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3766Andy DALBYJames DALBYTVSC
    Merlin Rocket - 3736Roger PHILLIPSWill CROCKERBURGHFIELD SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3776Nick CRAIGEmma CLARKEFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 547Serega SAMUSDATCHET
    Musto Skiff - 487Sean THIJSSESBSC/DWSC
    Musto Skiff - 113Edward WILKINSONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 097James NUTTALLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 315Jason RICKARDSDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3548Nick COPSEYStephen CARVERSTOKES BAY SC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYHugo BERNEYDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 000Peter GRAYRich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    National 18 - 412Tom CROSBIEChloe Crosbie / RICHARD LEONARDROYAL CORK YC
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSMark TOMSONWARSASH SC
    Osprey - 1175Emma S STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    Phantom - 1451Jonathan NUTTALLTENBY
    Phantom - 1130Tim PLATTMAIDEHEAD
    RS Aero 7 - 1232Steve NORBURYWARSASH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2346Ben ROLFELYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1637Gregory BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
    RS Aero 9 - 9999Turner JAMESSHOREHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 2190Alister BARKERQMSC
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 519Sue BRANNAMMike PROVENBURGHFIELD SC
    RS300 - 525Mark COOPERBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1280Iain HORLOCKAlex HORLOCKEXE S C
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS600 - 891Robert ELLIS-PAULDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1207Chris RASHLEYTbc TBCROYAL LONDON YACHT CLUB
    RS800 - 1158Edward NORBURYCharlie HUTCHINGSCOVENTRY UNIVERSITY SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
    RS800 - 1008John CURRANKevin ARMSTRONGDATCHET S.C.
    Scorpion - 2022James GARDNERAnne GARDNERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Solo - 5730Vince HOREYKING GEORGE S C
    Solo - 5705Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47685Samuel BRACKLEYFELPHAM
    Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47466Monique VENNIS-OZANNEHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47773Ollie VENNIS-OZANNEHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48177Bill HUDSONNEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47733Alfie LESTERFELPHAM
    Topper - 48249Leo WILKINSONMAIDENHEAD SC / DATCHET WATER SC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10710Adam WICKENDENStuart HALLSILVER WING SC
    Wayfarer - 11093Andrew WILSONTom WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    80 boats

    Class Stats


    420 : 1
    49er : 1
    B14 : 1
    Byte CI : 1
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 5
    Enterprise : 1
    Fireball : 2
    Flying 15 : 1
    GP14 : 2
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 2
    Halo : 1
    K1 : 1
    Laser : 2
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 3
    Merlin Rocket : 4
    Musto Skiff : 6
    National 12 : 1
    National 18 : 4
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 3
    RS Aero 9 : 3
    RS200 : 1
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 4
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 3
    Topper : 7
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 2

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info