Entries

Draycote Dash

    29er - 1196Sonia EVANSHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB/GWSC
    420 - 53377John HAYESJoel JAMESSOUTHPORT/WEST LANCS
    B14 - 729Nick CRAIGPete NICHOLSONFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    B14 - 784Mark BARNESCharlotte HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Byte CI - 3078Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Valerie MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio - 433Adrian PADROTracie PADROSHUSTOKE S.C
    Contender - 2410Richard BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 11Rob JONESWARSASH
    D-Zero - 250Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 751Paul TAYLORBURGHFIELD SC
    Fireball - 15107Richard CORNESJames GOODFELLOWHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Penny CLARKRussell CLARKSTOKES BAY SC / RNSA
    Fireball - 14592Zoe BAZENCharlie SANSOMBOWMOOR SC
    Fireball - 14665Peter BLAKEYEllen CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER
    Fireball - 14388James CUXSONJames Neil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC
    Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTDOVESTONES
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNETbc TBCLYME REGIS SC
    Fireball - 13151Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMERRWOOD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14774Jack BERRYElliot BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Fireball - 15141Ian DOBSONRichard WAGSTAGGTHE SMVC
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13326Chris MARTINBradley EELESMIDLAND SC
    GP14 - 13870Maciej MATYJASZCZUKAndy FERRINGTONWELSH HARP SC
    GP14 - 14224Nigel PEPPERDINERichard PEPPERDINESHSC
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Hadron H2 - 113Richard ADAMSMIDLAND SC
    Hadron H2 - 122Chris GOULDMIDLAND SC
    Int Canoe - 325Colin NEWMANDRAYCOTE WATER
    K1 - 127Andrew SNELLASA
    Lark - 2528Stuart HYDONAnn BIGLINSHUSTOKE SC
    Laser - 193194William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 175745Peter MCCHRYSTALBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
    Laser - 177886Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 177526Darren CHESHIREDRAYCOT WATER
    Laser - 211405Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 189111Neil CROSSOUARDSTOKES BAY SC
    Laser - 213126Ben FLOWERPOLY STEPS QUAY
    Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SC
    Laser - 210617Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SC
    Laser - 210020Alistair GOODWINHAVERSHAM SC
    Laser 4.7 - 3Max THOMPSODRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 170435Ethan CHESHIREDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser 4.7 - 0Fergus PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser II - 6540Steven BISHOPAmie KINGGIRTON SC
    Laser Radial - 194659George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENGRAFHAM AND ITCHENOR
    Merlin Rocket - 3766Andrew DALBYJames DALBYTVSC
    Miracle - 4020John TIPPETTKathy BOULTONDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSNick WILLISWARSASH
    Phantom - 1456Andy COUCHLEIGH AND LOWTON
    RS Aero 7 - 1637Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4904Katheryn BYNEPhoebe JONESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 420Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS EAST BEDS
    RS100 8.4 - 310Neil MURRAYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1536Andrew BROWNAlex SUTCLIFFETYNEMOUTH / BUDWORTH
    RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONJoanna WorrallRYA
    RS200 - 244Tom COOKEOlly COOKEBOWMOOR
    RS200 - 732Greg JONESCaroline NOELDRAYCOTE
    RS200 - 1428Richard BROWNJudith BROWNDRAYCOTE
    RS300 - 431Nick BOLLANDDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 425Chris GANDYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1454Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS600 - 933Cliff HASLAMHICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1043Christopher DODDBryony MEAKINSRUTLAND WATER SC
    RS800 - 1008John CURRANKevin ARMSTRONGDATCHET S.C.
    Solo - 5737Fergus BARNHAMSNETTISHAM BEACH
    Solo - 5658Josh PORTERNEWTOWNARDS SC / HLSC
    Solo - 5346Brian MOLYNEUXBANBURY
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES
    Solo - 4999Alex BUTLERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Solo - 4975Chris TOOLEYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5700Chris BROWNDRAYCOT
    Sprint 15 - 1940Edward TUITE DALTONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1763Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH SC
    Supernova - 706Ed JOHNSONGIRTON SAILING CUB
    Supernova - 582Marcus SHAWGIRTON
    Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    97 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 1
    420 : 1
    B14 : 2
    Blaze : 4
    Byte CI : 1
    Challenger : 3
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 4
    Enterprise : 2
    Fire : 1
    Fireball : 11
    GP14 : 3
    Graduate : 1
    Hadron H2 : 2
    Int Canoe : 1
    K1 : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser : 13
    Laser 4.7 : 3
    Laser II : 1
    Laser Radial : 2
    Merlin Rocket : 2
    Miracle : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Osprey : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 5
    RS300 : 2
    RS400 : 1
    RS600 : 1
    RS800 : 2
    Solo : 8
    Sprint 15 : 1
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 2
    Topper : 1
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    GPS Tracking

    2017/18 Series

    Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
    Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
    Brass Monkey27 December 2017
    Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
    Bloody Mary6 January 2018
    King George Gallop6 January 2018
    Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
    Oxford Blue17 February 2018
      
    Prize Giving3 March 2018



    Prize Giving

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info