Entries

Tiger

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2.4m - 141Megan PASCOEFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    2000 - 22558Kev O'BRIENJake O'BRIENRAF SAILING ASSOCIATION
    29er - 2242Ellen MORLEYHannah TUCKERBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    29er - 937Matt RHODESSam WALLERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    29er - 374William TAYLORAbby ?RHS
    29er - 373Archie HAINSWORTHFreddie WOOTTONROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    420 - 51427William RUSSELLChris HASLAMGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 53983Alexander HUGHESDouglas BRIERLEYSUTTON SC
    420 - 55871Alex COLQUITTRobert GIARDELLIWEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54536Tom COLLYERAaron CHADWICKALDENHAM SC
    420 - 55107Robbie KINGMarcus TRESSLERWARSASH SC
    420 - 54487Jack LEWISCharlie BACONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55015Alex SMALLWOODRoss THOMPSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    505 - 9131Ian PINNELLNorman BYRDNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9159Mark WESTONTim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9158Ben ILIFFEPaddy LEWISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    B14 - 681Liam WILLISAbby KEIGHTLEY-HANSONLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDARYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 705Andrew BELSONRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 42Richard PHILLIPSCHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15122Dave HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Christian BIRRELLVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH SC
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNEGeoff EDWARDSLYME REGIS SC
    Fireball - 13716Jack BERRYElliot BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Formula 16 D/H - 67William SUNNUCKSMegan SMITHBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    GP14 - 14090Neal GIBSONGeoff PHILLIPSREDOUBT SC
    GP14 - 13300Pete GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14072Darrell SLEEPCharles SAUNDERSSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14174Fergus BARNHAMAndy HUNTERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14188John HAYESPoppy JAMESSOUTHPORT SAILING CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 - 483John TUCKWELLMax MCCARROLLBALA CATAMARAN CLUB
    Int 14 - 1552Neale JONESAdam LEESISC
    Int Moth - 4438Matthew LEAGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 141040Gareth RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 180275Rob MORRISBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 181358Adam MEEKINGSMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 173520Andrew STEWARTNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 740Stuart HARRISHarry WILSONBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 164Ed DEACONLouise FOREMANHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago SH - 1814Dave BAXTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3768Rob CAGENicky ERSKINE-TULLOCHTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3736Roger PHILLIPSWill CROCKERFBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 535David ANNANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 260Mark COOPERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 412Nick WALSHNick WALSHBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    OK - 1Charlie CUMBLEYWARSASH SAILING CLUB
    OK - 76Colin MEDDOWS-SMITHNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2183Richard BURTONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSTba TBAWARSASH SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1566Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1745John HOBSONAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S C
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 321Keith WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1621Robbie WILSONEwan WILSONWORMIT BOATING CLUB
    RS200 - 422Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUMartina BARRYPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 1152Jo TRIBERob /richard THAIN/TAYLORBURNHAM S C
    RS200 - 905James SAINSBURYChantelle LONGSTAFFGRAFHAM
    RS200 - 1345Jonathan LEWISCaitlin MORLEYBURNHAM S C
    RS200 - 985Chay TAYLORNiamh DAVIESBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1298Tom WHITESimon CLARKEOLTON MERE
    RS400 - 1074Russell CLARKEmma CLARKERNSA / STOKES BAY SC
    RS400 - 1262Josh METCALFEJack HOLDENY FELINHELI
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1432Ian WALKERKeith BEDBOROUGHDALGETY BAY SC
    RS400 - 612Jamie ROGERSNeil MCLARENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1441Paul OAKEYMark OAKEYPORTCHESTER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 946Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 945Richard LILLEYLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 900Andy TARBOTONLizzie SHAWCROFTNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER S C
    Scorpion - 1566Andy PRIORTom BELLWELLAND YACHT CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOATETim HARTLEYSHOREHAM
    Solo - 5649Steven BISHOPGIRTON
    Solo - 5651Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5705Thomas LONSDALEWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5321Richard NURSEHAYLING ISLAND
    Solo - 5689Rob COOKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Spitfire - 057James STACEYCatherine ELSONBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 691Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1519Angus BEYTSNEWBURGH SC
    Supernova - 706Keith JOHNSONGIRTON SC
    Supernova - 1123Jon PEBODYHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1186Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10918Richard HARTLEYMark HARTLEYBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    111 boats

    Class Stats


    2.4m : 1
    2000 : 1
    29er : 4
    420 : 7
    49er : 1
    505 : 4
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 1
    Challenger : 2
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 4
    Enterprise : 2
    Finn : 1
    Fireball : 7
    Formula 16 D/H : 1
    GP14 : 5
    Hurricane 5.9 : 1
    Int 14 : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    Laser : 8
    Laser Radial : 1
    Laser Vago DH : 2
    Laser Vago SH : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 2
    Musto Skiff : 3
    National 18 : 1
    OK : 3
    Osprey : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 4
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 7
    RS400 : 7
    RS600 : 1
    RS700 : 1
    RS800 : 2
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 8
    Spitfire : 1
    Streaker : 2
    Supernova : 3
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2017-18 Series
     
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017
    -->



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info