Entries

Oxford Blue

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    505 - 9158Ben ILIFFEPaddy LEWISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESEXE
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 795Laurence MARSHALLOXFORD SC
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBLAZE CA / BURGHFIELD
    Blaze - 797Mike HOLMESPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio - 394Alex HORLOCKRobert HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2477Chris HOWEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2496Tony BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 112Paul LESTERCHASE SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 402Terry BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 233Chris WRIGHTCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 1Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 174Graham COOPERSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 211Mandy SWEETGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLYB
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 98Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 42Richard PHILLIPSCHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 722Simon MOSSKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    Finn - 69Cy GRISLEYKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    Finn - 7Andrew HURSTKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    Finn - 28Jack ARNELLCHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14328Jazz SAYEDJohn PIATTSEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14388James CUXSONNeil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC
    Firefly - 3120Jonathan HOWEKieran BOWSHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14174Fergus BARNHAMAndy HUNTERNORTHAMPTON SC
    GP14 - 14188John HAYESPoppy JAMESSOUTHPORT SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13251Ian DOBSONGemma MARSHALLBURWAIN SC
    Int 14 - 1501Grant BLAKEAndrew JARVISOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    K2 - 10Keith WILLISJulie WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    K2 - 7Jeff VANDER BORGHTIan KLYNELYME REGIS SAILING CLUB
    K6 - 172Michael TRUEMANMartin GIBSONOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 141040Gareth RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 181358Adam MEEKINGSMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 201939Ashley DEAKINOSC
    Laser - 209911Tim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 142013Alec DEAKINOSC
    Laser Radial - 179740Oscar MASCUNAN MARGETTSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3768Rob CAGENicky ERSKINE-TULLOCHTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 409Andy TARBOTONHENLEY MIDMAR YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 535David ANNANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHSTOKES BAY
    National 12 - 3527Kevin ILESAndrea DOWNHAMTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    National 18 - 417Charles DWYERAnthony COOLEMBSC
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANJeremy VinesTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18C - 314Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YC
    OK - 1Charlie CUMBLEYWARSASH SC
    OK - 2121Anthony RICHWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2183Richard BURTONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1329Roger BLAKEJamie BLAKEGREAT MOOR SC
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSNick WILLISWARSASH
    Osprey - 1281Terry CURTISPeter GREIGCASTLE COVE SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2074Matt EVANSGREAT MOOR SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2134Alice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1301Emily DAVISGREAT MOOR SC
    RS Aero 5 - 1181Roger BELTONFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1175Natasha SIONWARSASH SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1921Charles CLAPHAMCVLSC
    RS Aero 7 - 2147John WARBURTONCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2046James CLAPHAMROYAL TORBAY
    RS Aero 7 - 2126Graham ILESBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1581Steve STEWARTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1582Mark ROLFEUPTON WARREN
    RS Aero 7 - 1209David ELLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1457David MAHONYLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1676Anthony YORKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2141Steve SHARPREADING SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1302Karl THORNELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1370Nev HERBERTROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1964Nick REDDINGGORING
    RS Aero 7 - 1694Nick NEVERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1156James DICKINSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1502Jon HARVEYKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1153David OUGHTONOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2055Chris WOOLLEYCOMBS SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1001Mark LEWISOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1568Caitlin ATKINWHITSTABLE YC
    RS Aero 7 - 2001Hannah SNELLGROVELYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1792Andy HILLHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1817Chris JONESSUTTON BINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1505Tim FELLSSALCOMBE YC
    RS Aero 7 - 2161Paul ROBSONREADING SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2162Peter CHAPLINBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1108Charlie PEARCEDABCHICKS
    RS Aero 7 - 1566Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1509Peter CRAGGSYORK RI SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2157Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1745John HOBSONAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S C
    RS Aero 7 - 1685Lucy GREENWOODOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 2093Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 2152Ben ROLFERS SAILING
    RS Aero 9 - 1551Liam WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1744Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS Aero 9 - 2133Oliver BURDALLROLLESBY SC
    RS Aero 9 - 2114Fernando GAMBOALEE ON THE SOLENT
    RS Aero 9 - 2135Andy RICESTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1618Chris MARTINKatharine MARTINOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 735Chris NASHSammy ISACCS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD
    RS200 - 1317Lucas SHRIMPTONJames WALTERSGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1642Maria STANLEYRob HENDERSONITCHENOR
    RS200 - 1071Isaac MARSHMatt RHODESNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 994James GEORGEHarry GEORGEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1566Matt MEEEmma NORRISBURGHFIELD
    RS400 - 1287Sean CLEARYAnnalise NIXONOXFORD SC
    RS400 - 527Andy POWELLJoe IRONSIDEWARSASH SC
    RS400 - 1435Matthew SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANNETLEY SC
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1074Russell CLARKPenny CLARKRNSA / STOKES BAY SC
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS600 - 654Ian MARSHALLOXFORD SAILING CLUB AND RAFSA
    RS600 - 968Dan ROBINSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 1046Miles ROEBUCKOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOATETim HARTLEYSHOREHAM
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5080Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5651Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5707Tom LONSDALEWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Solo - 4999Alex BUTLERHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Solo - 5689Rob COOKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1763Paul JAGOATTENBOROUGH
    Supernova - 542Chris BURROWSOXFORD SC
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SC
    Supernova - 1186Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SC
    Wayfarer - 10925Bradley FIELDJamie 'gingerbeard' SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD/BENFLEET
    146 boats

    Class Stats


    505 : 2
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 4
    Challenger : 3
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 2
    D-One : 3
    D-Zero : 8
    Enterprise : 2
    Finn : 6
    Fireball : 3
    Firefly : 1
    GP14 : 3
    Int 14 : 1
    K2 : 2
    K6 : 1
    Laser : 5
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Musto Skiff : 4
    National 12 : 1
    National 18 : 2
    National 18C : 1
    OK : 3
    Osprey : 4
    RS Aero 5 : 5
    RS Aero 7 : 34
    RS Aero 9 : 8
    RS200 : 7
    RS400 : 5
    RS600 : 3
    RS700 : 1
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 8
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 3
    Topper : 1
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2017-18 Series
     
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017
    -->



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info