Entries

Grafham GP

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    29er - 2416James LEETCHJess FLINTRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2025Sarah JARMANNick DEVEREUXRLYM YC
    4000 - 4568David MARCHANTMatt REYNOLDSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    4000 - 4682John REYNOLDSFran HOWELLGRAFHAM WATER SC
    420 - 51427William RUSSELLChris HASLAMGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9158Ben ILIFFEPaddy LEWISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    505 - 9126Stuart TURNBULLRichard NURSEBURTON SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9131Nathan BATCHELORNorman BYRDNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    A Class - 3Neil KLABEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 788William HALLRichard HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 768James GARDNERAnne GARDNERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESEXE SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBLAZE CA / BURGHFIELD
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 129Eric JOYCEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 705Andrew BELSONRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 71Neil WASHINGTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 234David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 119Will DEUTSCHHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 218Paul MURPHYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 1Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 233Chris WRIGHTCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 172Ben STEVENSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 8Joe CONSTABLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 42Jon COWPERHUNTS SC
    D-Zero - 142Jeremy CAREYBURGHFIELD SC
    D-Zero - 177Alistair HILLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 7Jamie SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 188Paul JEFFERIESHUNTS SC
    D-Zero - 54Ed DEACONHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero Blue - 211Mandy SWEETGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLYB
    Dart 18 - 3466Matthew KINGSLANDBev GOODCHILDWESTON SC
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22439Phil BEVANLaura BEVANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 20565Neil BARRETTSophie BARRETTRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGElla CRABTREEMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 57Anthony HUGGETTGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 42Richard PHILLIPSCHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15122Dave HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNEJake STOWLYME REGIS SC
    Fireball - 14357Matt SMITHGeorge CRABTREEMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Christian BIRRELLVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15013Andrew STEWARTJohn ROWELLNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 4042Tim O'BRIENColin FERRAGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 4043Julian CLARKEColin BURNSGRAFHAM WATER S C
    Flying 15 - 4050Mark ALDRIDGEAndy BALDWINGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3957Charles APTHORPDavid RICKARDHISC
    Flying 15 - 4024Simon Kneller KNELLERSimon DABSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Formula 16 D/H - 16Tony STOKESSam CURTISGWSC
    Formula 16 D/H - 067William SUNNOCKSMegan SMITHBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Formula 18 - 8David WHITEJon SWEETGWSC
    GP14 - 14174Fergus BARNHAMAndy HUNTERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14201Hugh DEVEREUXGeoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Hadron (demos) - 0Richard BURTONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Hadron (demos) - 9999Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 - 483John TUCKWELLMax MCCARROLLBALA CATAMARAN CLUB
    Lark - 2521Alan KRAYLINGHannah EDGEWALDRINGFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 141040Gareth RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 130773Robin STOTTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210404Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 197369Ross WILLIAMSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197371Simon CHARLESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 209834Tim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 176514Ross PAGEMKSC
    Laser - 200998Jack HOPKINSDELPH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197767Toby WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 177863Tim MATTHEWSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 189083Georgie ALTHAMHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 177865James OAKLEYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Laser Radial - 163452Monty FOSTERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 211457Alice WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206470Rhiannon MASSEYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 182593Ciaran RANDERIAGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 211259Krishan BHOGALGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 209929Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1217Stuart HARRISPeter ALLUMBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3583Colin ANDERSONBen EAVESBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3778Chris GOULDAlice MARKHAMMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3787Chris MARTINOliver MACLEANMIDLAND
    Merlin Rocket - 3776Nick CRAIGAlex ADAMSFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3746Dan WILLETPete NICHOLSONBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANERoz MCGRANENETLEY SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3663Simon KERRJenny ROWEHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3564Rob KENNAUGHRich ADAMSMIDLAND SC
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 547Serega SAMUSDWSC
    Musto Skiff - 419Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Nacra F15 - 020William HARRISONArabella SABBERTONMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3505Thomas PROCTERHenry HUTCHISONHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3528Nick COPSEYStephen CARVERSTOKES BAY SC
    National 18C - 314Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    OK - 76Colin MEDDOWS-SMITHNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBryony MEAKINSWARSASH SC
    Phantom - 1390Richard SIMSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 2074Matt EVANSGREAT MOOR SC
    RS Aero 5 - 2110Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1071Alan MARKHAMGRAFHAM WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1566Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1509Peter CRAGGSYORK RI SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1745John HOBSONAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S C
    RS Aero 7 - 88Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 2109Paul MCPARLANDMILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 127Luke GOBLENETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    RS200 - 1347David JESSOPSophie MEARGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 629Rob HENDERSONRheanna PAVEYHAYLING ISLAND SC
    RS200 - 659Jonny MCGOVERNSarah MCGOVERNPORT DINORWIC
    RS200 - 1615Matt MEEEmma NORRISBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 994James GEORGEHarry GEORGEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1328Ben SAXTONIzzy HAMILTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONJoanna WORRALLRYA
    RS200 - 1353Sue ANTONELLIDan GOODMANLITTLETON SC
    RS300 - 444Jamie FREEMANWAVENEY & OULTON BROAD YACHT CLUB
    RS400 - 1074Russell CLARKEmma CLARKERNSA / STOKES BAY SC
    RS400 - 1228Andrew JOHNSONDuncan SIMMONDSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1340Sam NEALMarc WALFORDGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1262Josh METCALFEJack HOLDENY FELINMELI / ARUN YC
    RS400 - 1380Jon WILLARSRachel WILLARSWELTON
    RS400 - 703Chris PICKLESMatt SHARMANDELPH SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1414Caroline WHITEHOUSEJason MCDONNELLBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 659Peter CURTISJames CURTISGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 946Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM WATER
    RS600 - 648Alistair FARMANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 815Edward BELLAMYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS600 - 900Alex PIGGOTTNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 885Simon HIBBERTNOTTS COUNTY
    RS600 - 881David GOUDIEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 702Luke LAZELLMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 884Mark RUSHTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 839Phillip HIGHFIELDGT YARMOUTH & GORLESTON SC
    RS700 - 949Josh WILCERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 922Ian PATERSONCarol PATERSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 825Guy HUMPHREYSarah HUMPHREYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 900Andy TARBOTONLizzie SHAWCROFTNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2022Dave WADERachael RHODESNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOTETim HARTLEYSHOREHAM SC
    Scorpion - 2039Peter GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5655John WEBSTERCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5705Tom LONSDALEWOSC
    Solo - 5694Seth TURNERBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5670Vince HOREYKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5689Rob COOKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Spitfire - 053William SMITHAbi CLARKEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Spitfire - 057Grant PIGGOTTJames STACEYWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 2016Stuart SNELLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1410Andrew DOWLEYMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1186Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10918Richard HARTLEYMark HARTLEYBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    185 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 2
    4000 : 2
    420 : 1
    505 : 4
    A Class : 1
    B14 : 3
    Blaze : 2
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 20
    D-Zero Blue : 1
    Dart 18 : 1
    Enterprise : 5
    Finn : 2
    Fireball : 9
    Flying 15 : 5
    Formula 16 D/H : 2
    Formula 18 : 1
    GP14 : 2
    Hadron (demos) : 2
    Hurricane 5.9 : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser : 16
    Laser 4.7 : 2
    Laser Radial : 7
    Laser Vago DH : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 9
    Musto Skiff : 5
    Nacra F15 : 1
    National 12 : 2
    National 18C : 1
    OK : 1
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 7
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 8
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 9
    RS500 : 1
    RS600 : 9
    RS700 : 2
    RS800 : 4
    Scorpion : 3
    Solo : 8
    Spitfire : 2
    Sprint 15 : 2
    Supernova : 1
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2017-18 Series
     
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017
    -->



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info