Entries

Brass Monkey

    29er - 2025Sarah JARMANNick DEVEREUXRLYM YC
    29er - 2173Ethan LEAHYRobert RICHARDSONWINDERMERE SCHOOL
    29er - 313Megan THORNLEYJames ABBATTULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    29er - 2172Ana PATERSONMaddie WYLIEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2119Ian ESCRITTCallum ESCRITTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    Contender - 2315Ben HOLDENHALIFAX SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 452Brendan BRIGGSHALIFAX
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGTo Be Confirmed TO BE CONFIRMEDMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23310Matt VELAMAILRhea BURTON-ROBERTSPILKINGTON
    Enterprise - 20565Neil BARRETTSophie BARRETTRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 16Mike WOODHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Fireball - 14875Popeye MAKINVanessa JAMESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14940Georgia BOOTHAndrew WEATHERSPOONSCALING DAM
    Fireball - 14834Pete SLINGSBYAustin FLATHERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15130David WINDERBen RAYNERHOLLINGWORTH LAKE
    Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14201Hugh DEVEREUXMalcolm BIRDBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13839Sam PLATTMark PLATTBOLTON
    GP14 - 13654Neil MARSDENEllie DBLACKPOOL
    Laser - 209014Graham TINSLEYYORKSHIRE DALES
    Laser - 173609Tom CLAYTONYDSC
    Laser - 208938Mark WRIGGLESWORTHYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197767Toby WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 200998Jack HOPKINSDELPH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 25643Paul GRAHAMBURWAIN SALING CLUB
    Laser - 163355Jon ABBATTULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 210404Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 201853Dominic BARNESPENNINE SC
    Laser - 186080Harry CAPPLEMANPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 187497Andrew COWLINGYEADON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 191297Luke COWLINGYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 196166Graham MACWHIRTERUKLA
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser 4.7 - 209415Nick WELBOURNHYKEHAM S/C
    Laser Radial - 211457Alice WOODINGSMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser Radial - 158399George GRAHAMBURWAIN SALING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205158James TULLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 209929Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 742Lee CARTERDan TROWSDALEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1083Paul DELAMERESteve EVANSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 492Tim LAMPERJoseph LAMPERYDSC
    Laser Vago DH - 892Eleanor EVERITTChris EVERITTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1814Dave BAXTERKate MELLORYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3699Alan BURTON-ROBERTSAlex PILKINGTONPILKINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 409Andy TARBOTONHENLEY MIDMAR YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 526Jono SHELLEYULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    OK - 17Tony WOODS.GLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2021Sam WOODSGLOSSOP S.C.
    OK - 2176Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2150Nick CRAIGFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    Phantom - 1429Steve DAWSONLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1138Matthew BUTLERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1217Rob PATERSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1930Paul BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1581Steve STEWARTYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1216Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1509Peter CRAGGSYORK RI SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1745John HOBSONAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S C
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5846Pierce HARRISAlfie COGGERWINDERMERE SCHOOL
    RS Feva XL - 5764Jamie RASTRICKTeddy FergusonYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Vareo - 660Cheryl WOODPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    RS100 10.2 - 180John RICHARDSONROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 1195Alex LEONARDOlivia STOREYBASSENTHWAITE SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 289Isabel ABBATTHolly MONKULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 1082Henry RASTRICKLucy FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 857Jamie ROGERSAlan ROGERSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1092Ethan DAWSONEllie CLARKBASSENTHWAITE SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 984George PULMANSophie COGGERSOUTH WINDERMERE
    RS200 - 931Emma CLAYTONFaye CASWELLYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 968Keith ESCRITTAndrea CLOUGHYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    RS200 - 1566Matt MEEEmma NORRISBURGHFIELD
    RS300 - 434Ben MURRELLYDSC
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS400 - 532Adam SIMMSJohn SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 703Chris PICKLESMatt SHARMANDELPH SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 456William RICE-BIRCHALLJoe QUICKYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1380Jon WILLARSRicky BRAMAZWELTON
    RS400 - 924Paul BROTHERTONJosh MORANGLOSSOP
    RS400 - 564Jacob AINSWORTHKayleigh ROBERTSSOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 756Peter CLAYTONRichard CLAYTONYDSC
    RS600 - 670Matt ROSSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2033Steve WALKERAndrew SERVICEPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5713Nathan BATCHELORTYNEMOUTH SC
    Solo - 5021Mark CLEARYBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5641Kevin VIALSRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5628Colin MATHERRIPON SC
    Supernova - 1689Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1117Mike COLLINSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1219John TURLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1218Phil WHITEHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    103 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 5
    49er : 1
    Contender : 4
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 1
    Enterprise : 4
    Finn : 1
    Fireball : 5
    GP14 : 3
    Laser : 16
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 6
    Laser Vago DH : 5
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Musto Skiff : 2
    OK : 4
    Phantom : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 7
    RS Feva XL : 2
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS100 10.2 : 1
    RS200 : 9
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 8
    RS600 : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 4
    Supernova : 1
    Vortex : 3

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter >>>
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info