Entries

Datchet Flyer

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    505 - 9158Ben ILIFFEPaddy LEWISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    B14 - 788Josh WILCEWilliam HALLRUTLAND SC
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESEXE SC
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBLAZE CA
    Comet Trio - 394Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 1Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 170Sebastian PROWSEQMSC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    Dart 18 - 3466Matthew KINGSLANDBev GOODCHILDWESTON SC
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Christian BIRRELLVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH SC
    Fireball - 15122Dave HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15123Matt BURGEDan SCHIEBERPOOLE YC
    Flying 15 - 3904Mervyn WRIGHTGeorge CASPALLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 4027Michael CLAPPPeter MORRISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Formula 16 D/H - 67William SMITHMegan SMITHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Formula 18 - 508William SUNNUCKSFreddie WHITEBRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13251Ian DOBSONGemma MARSHALLTHE SMVC
    GP14 - 15070Felixmcfelixface BARNHAMIsaac MARSHNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Hurricane 5.9 - 483John TUCKWELLMax MCCARROLLBALA CATAMARAN CLUB
    Javelin - 511Sarah MARTINAndrew MARTINWWSC
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNTBATTEN
    Laser - 210404Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197767Toby WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197369Ross WILLIAMSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 197716Alice WOODINGSMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser Radial - 211322Natalya WILLIAMSDATCHET WATWE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 209929Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 119580Ana-lucia LIMBRICKSUSSEX YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3778Caroline CROFTKat Colvin COLVINBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3770David HAYESJonny RATCLIFFEHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3719Jeremy DEACONIan GARWOODRYA
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANERoz MCGRANENETLEY SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3714Alan MARKHAMAlice MARKHAMUPPER THAMES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3768Rob CAGENicky ERSKINE-TULLOCHTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3726Will HENDERSONRob HENDERSONSALCOMBE YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3736Roger PHILLIPSWill CROCKERBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 351Harry WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 393Jonathan OLINDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 265Tom TAYLORDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 260Mark COOPERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 531Andrew GOULDSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 315Jason RICKARDSDWSC
    Musto Skiff - 547Sergei SAMUSDWSC
    Nacra 15 - 20Grant PIGGOTTMolly DESOURGHERWESTON SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYHugo Berney GREGOR DAVIDSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 412Colin CHAPMANKieran DWYERBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANJeremy VinesTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18C - 314Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYULLSWATER YC
    OK - 1728Tom LEEBURGHFIELD
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSTba TBAWARSASH SC
    Osprey - 1175Emma STEVENSONTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1568Caitlin ATKINWHITSTABLE YC
    RS Aero 7 - 1891Paul HILLSRICKMANSWORTH
    RS Aero 7 - 1930Paul BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
    RS Aero 7 - 88Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1551Liam WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 127Luke GOBLENETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    RS100 8.4 - 159Mark COCKRILLNETLEY SC
    RS100 8.4 - 221Martin WILSONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 321Keith WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS200 - 1628Ben PALMERRheanna PAVEYHISC
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENLibby WATKINSARUN YC
    RS200 - 994James GEORGEHarry GEORGEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1353Sue ANTONELLIDaniel GOODMANLITTLETON SC
    RS200 - 1458Nicholas CHARLESEmma HIVEYDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1615Matt MEEEmma NORRISBURGHFIELD
    RS300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
    RS400 - 1074Russell CLARKPenny CLARKRNSA / STOKES BAY SC
    RS600 - 702Luke LAZELLMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS600 - 907George SMITHSHOREHAM
    RS800 - 1041Tristan WALKER-HUTTTom CLAYTONMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1146Martin ORTONIan BROOKSCHICHESTER YC
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 900Andy TARBOTONLizzie SHAWCROFTNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOATESi FORBESSHOREHAM SC
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Sprint 15 - 1410Andrew DOWLEYMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1689Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Tasar - 735George WAVELLKayleigh WAVELLWARSASH SC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    103 boats

    Class Stats


    505 : 2
    B14 : 2
    Blaze : 2
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 1
    D-Zero : 7
    Dart 18 : 1
    Enterprise : 3
    Fireball : 3
    Flying 15 : 2
    Formula 16 D/H : 1
    Formula 18 : 1
    GP14 : 2
    Hurricane 5.9 : 1
    Javelin : 1
    Laser : 8
    Laser Radial : 5
    Merlin Rocket : 9
    Musto Skiff : 9
    Nacra 15 : 1
    National 18 : 3
    National 18C : 1
    OK : 1
    Osprey : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 6
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS100 8.4 : 4
    RS200 : 6
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS600 : 3
    RS800 : 4
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 1
    Sprint 15 : 1
    Supernova : 2
    Tasar : 1
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2017-18 Series
     
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017
    -->



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info