Entries

Draycote Dash

    4000 - 4311John KNIGHTSam KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    49er - 1187Ally JONESHarry JONESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9158Ben ILIFFEPaddy LEWISDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESEXE SC
    Blaze - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 710Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSCIRRUS SC
    Blaze - 757Mike BELLBURGHFIELD SC
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio - 394Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2511Mark WATTSWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB (CSC)
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 1Ian MORGANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    D-Zero - 217Thomas SOUTHWELLNETLEY
    Enterprise - 22936Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 20565Neil BARRETTSophie BARRETTRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 377Richard EAGLETONBEXHILL SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 332Emma PEARSONWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 751Paul TAYLORBURGHFIELD SC
    Fireball - 14950Chris THORNEChris THORNELYME REGIS SC
    Fireball - 15120Vince. HOREYBob. GARDNERKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15070Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTDOVESTONE
    Fireball - 14224Samuel GRIMSHAWMatt LUXTONTUDOR SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15123Matt BURGEDan SCHIEBERPOOLE YC
    Fireball - 14800Miles THOMASSteve DIGBYCHELMARSH
    Fireball - 14665Pete BLAKEYEllie CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15133Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14174Fergus BARNHAMAndy HUNTERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Hornet - 2192Eric MARCHBANKSLucy LOUGHTONSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    Int Canoe - 326Colin NEWMANDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser - 207732Paul WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197767Toby WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 168091George COLESCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 211320Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 175745Peter MCCHRYSTALBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD Y C
    Laser - 210404Greg BARTLETTSTARCROSS YC
    Laser - 180333Roert STILLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 177886Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 32Andrew GUPPYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 193194William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 210914Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser Radial - 200043Desmond LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208195Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 209929Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 197716Alice WOODINGSMOUNT BATTEN
    Merlin Rocket - 3759Sam PASCOEMegan PASCOECASTLE CIOVE SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3711Sam THOMPSONLeanne HIBBERDRNSA
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Tim SAXTONJodie GREENBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3778Chris GOULDAlice MARKHAMMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3673Caroline CROFTAbbie CROFTBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3655Richard BYNEKaren HILESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Miracle - 4020John TIPPETTKathy BOULTONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 364Andy RICESTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 544Ben SCHOOLINGSTOKES BAY
    Musto Skiff - 409Andy TARBOTONHENLEY MIDMAR YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 547Serega SAMUSDATCHET
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3548Nick COPSEYStephen CARVERSTOKES BAY SC
    National 18 - 314Colin MURRAYOlly MURRULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    OK - 76Colin MEDDOWS-SMITHNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2183Richard BURTONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1281Terry CURTISPeter GREIGCASTLE COVE SC
    Osprey - 1356Ben HAWKESSam WOOLNERSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1175Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1745John HOBSONAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S C
    RS Aero 7 - 1258Nick CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1264Jackie CRAVENYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1817Chris JONESSUTTON BINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1888Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4904Katheryn BYNEPhoebe JONESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 148Paul DREWERYBANBURY S.C.
    RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONJoanna WORRALLRYA
    RS200 - 1428Richard BROWNJudith BROWNDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1117Jonathan OLINNatalie MESSINGHAMDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1243Chris RANDALLJames RANDALLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 994James GEORGEHarry GEORGEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 732Greg JONESCaroline NOELDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 431Nick BOLLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
    RS400 - 1074Russell CLARKPenny CLARKRNSA / STOKES BAY SC
    RS400 - 703Chris PICKLESMatt SHARMANDELPH SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2036Oli WELLSSi FORBESNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOTETim HARTLEYSHOREHAM SC
    Scorpion - 2022Dave WADERachael RHODESNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2039Peter GRAYTbc VOLUNTEERSSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5689Rob COOKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5651Lawrence CREASERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 0Chris BROWNDRAYCOTE
    Solo - 3822Paul HOADCLWB HWYLIO CLYWEDOG
    Solo - 5705Tom LONSDALEWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5703John BALLBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1689Andrew SNELLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1168Alistair GLENEXE SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 45653Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    110 boats

    Class Stats


    4000 : 1
    49er : 1
    505 : 2
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 5
    Challenger : 1
    Comet Trio : 1
    Contender : 2
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 6
    Enterprise : 2
    Europe : 2
    Fire : 1
    Fireball : 8
    GP14 : 1
    Hornet : 1
    Int Canoe : 1
    Laser : 13
    Laser Radial : 5
    Merlin Rocket : 6
    Miracle : 1
    Musto Skiff : 6
    National 12 : 1
    National 18 : 1
    OK : 2
    Osprey : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 6
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 6
    RS300 : 2
    RS400 : 2
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 4
    Solo : 8
    Supernova : 3
    Topper : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2017-18 Series
     
    Tracking

    2016/17 Series

    Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
    Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
    Brass Monkey27 December 2016
    Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
    Bloody Mary7 January 2017
    Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
    Oxford Blue18 February 2017
    -->



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info