Entries

Bloody Mary

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 2473Tim CRIPPSAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S.C
    2000 - 22558Kev O'BRIENJake O'BRIENRAF SAILING ASSOCIATION / BURGHFIELD SC
    2000 - 2078Andy BENNETTSally KELVIELITTLETON
    2000 - 2325Stuart REGNARDCharlotte PLUNKETTLEE-ON-THE-SOLENT
    29er - 1220Flossie TANNEREleanor ELDERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2225Iain BIRDJake HARDMANHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2231Poppy GILKSBuzz GILKSQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    29er - 54Robin JONESJoe WHITEHYKEHAM SC
    29er - 066Mat CURRELLEve TOWNSENDPARKSTONE YACHT CLUB
    29er - 1859Oliver BAYLISSIssie SPEIRSQUEEN MARY
    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55402Alain WAHABenjamin WAHAROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB
    420 - 5405Lainey TERKELSENLucy TERKELSENSTONE SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54852Joanna KALDERONBen SHORROCKITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55015Alex SMALLWOODJames SCOTTDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54979Adele YOUNGColette BACONSPINNAKER SC
    420 - 54536Tom COLLYERAaron CHADWICKALDENHAM SC
    420 - 53983Alexander HUGHESTom SMITHSUTTON SC
    505 - 8384David HITCHCOCKIan NICHOLSONHAYLING ISLAND SC
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    505 - 9158Paddy LEWISTom HOLLANDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9117Tom GILLARDAndy COUCHHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    505 - 8881Neil RABBITTSDarrel SAMANJOULBURTON SC
    505 - 9136Stewart MEARSRichard TUCKERRCYC
    B14 - 748Chris WILMSDaniela ALTQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Bosun - 2425Simon MURRAYWayne SHIRLEYROYAL NAVAL SAILING ASSOCIATION
    Comet - 867Christopher ROBINSONBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Comet Versa - 223Sam HOCKINGAl PARKERCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB (CSC)
    Contender - 2410Nick NOBLEPORTISHEAD YACHT & SAILING CLUB (PYSC)
    D-Zero - 175Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 170Seb PROWSEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 179Mike CORNEYQMSC
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 178Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 53Rodney COBBBOSHAM SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 156Ian MORGANHILL HEAD
    D-Zero - 177Alistair HILLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero Blue - 108Graham COXHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23048Jeremy WHITINGKyna HUYSMANSLONDON CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 8500Stephen SWINCHATTHelen MACVEANBURY LAKE YOUNG MARINERS
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNancy GUDGEONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SC
    Enterprise - 22272Charles ADAMSAlex HALLIWELLWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Enterprise - 22501Alice ALLENAndrew MASSEYBCYC
    Enterprise - 23351Johnny ALLENJames HOBSONBCYC
    Europe - 351Peter BELLHIGHCLIFFE SC
    Farr 3.7 - 405Myles MENCELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 98Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 548Jonathan TWEEDLEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14323Jazmin SAYEDJoe IRONSIDENEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15089Ian DOBSONDaniel SCHIEBERSVMC
    Fireball - 14791Angus HEMMINGSSteve CHESNEYEMSWORTH SC
    Fireball - 15096Chips HOWARTHVyv TOWNENDBOUGH BEECH
    Firefly - 3841Alec POWELLAna POWELL RAMALLALLOCKS SAILING CLUB
    Firefly - 4125James NICOLLJonathan HOWEWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3521Christopher STAFFORDNeil O'LEARYQMSC
    Flying 15 - 3900Michael HICKSJames BAXTERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13769Sam THOMPSONLeanne HIBBERDRNSA
    GP14 - 13941Dennis ADAMSGerry WOODCOCKWELSH HARP SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14023Nick CRAIGTobytastic LEWISFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    GP14 - 14174Lawrence CREASERAndy HUNTERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14155Graham FLYNNAdam FROGGATTTHE CHASE SC
    Int Moth - 4121James PHAREQMSC
    Laser - 188578Steven FOWLESQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 00Leila MOOREQUEEN MARY LASER SQUAD
    Laser - 173312Andrew MUSSELWHITESPINNAKER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 141040Gareth RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 193562George FINCHROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 195812Samuel ISAACS-JOHNSONMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 0000Richard DIXONHOAC
    Laser - 169898Benjamin Timothy FLOWERSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 189111Neil CROSSOUARDHILL HEAD SC
    Laser - 176514Ross PAGEMILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 169280Andrew KERRBOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 190525Ed MALLETTQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 200875Simon HAWESQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 91516Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 185730Rupert BEDELLQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 208882Soren RUGAARD-LARSENQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 198990Neil PETERSPEVENSEY BAY SC
    Laser - 209834Tim KEIGHLEYWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 200890Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 195250Edward BENZQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 197705Molly SACKERBURNHAM OVERY STAITHE
    Laser 4.7 - 197941Alex BUTLERHISC
    Laser 4.7 - 185699Paul JOHNSONQMSC
    Laser Radial - 190862Ollie PERRYSILVER WING SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 180238John MCKELVIEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 186828Nick ROWLANDSQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 169993David CLAYREADING SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205129James DRIVERNORTH LONDON SAILING ASSOCIATION
    Laser Radial - 190865Jon CLAYREADING SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 189352George NELSONQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 21Chris CRADDOCKQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 210098William RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 298659Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1443Philip HORNSBYRussell AKESTERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 757Alex KNIGHTRosie JOHNSONQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 116Robert MANGINGTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3704Jemma HUGHESRussell HALLTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3735David WINDERPippa TAYLERHOLLINGWORTH LAKE
    Merlin Rocket - 3729Dominic BOWNSBen ARCHERLYME REGIS SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3714Alan MARKHAMWill BUTLERUPPER THAMES SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3682Jon STEWARDAnnabel STEWARDFISHERS GREEN SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3715Paul RAYSONChristian HILLFISHERS GREN SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALENinja CREWUTSC
    Merlin Rocket - 3722The WADEOli WELLSNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3756William WARRENMark OAKEYSHOREHAM SAILING CLUB
    Miracle - 4064Brian JONESPaul BARNESMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 456Serega SAMUSDATCHET
    Musto Skiff - 531Andrew GOULDEMSWORTH SLIPPER SC
    Musto Skiff - 364Andrew RICESTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3527Kevin ILESRosie WHITETHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    National 12 - 3530Graham CAMMZoe BALLANTYNEBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3519Jeremy HARTLEYLuke HARTLEYSTOKES BAY SC
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 347Jeremy VINESJulian BERNEYRLYMYC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 400James FOXKaan YARGICITAMESIS SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1281Terry CURTISRichard BURTONWEYMOUTH SC
    Osprey - 1343Richard MARSHALLAndy EDMONDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBen MEAKINSWARSASH SC
    Phantom - 1184Graham DALE-JONESCREEKSEA SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1568Caitlin ATKINALTON WATER SPORTS CENTRE
    RS Aero 7 - 1792Andy HILLHISC
    RS Aero 7 - 1023Gareth GRIFFITHSISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAIING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1689Andrew SNELLARMY SA
    RS Aero 7 - 3Andre FREDRICHYACHT CLUB LUXEMBOURG
    RS Aero 7 - 2Yves STEFFENYACHT CLUB LUXEMBOURG
    RS Aero 7 - 1Pierre KIEFFERYACHT CLUB LUXEMBOURG
    RS Aero 7 - 1175Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1211Nick EALESLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1219Arnaud BOUCHEZCLUB NAUTIQUE DE WIMEREUX
    RS Aero 7 - 1302Karl THORNEROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1298Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1208Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS Feva - 0Edoardo SIROLLAQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva - 3373Ching WONGISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5005Jess FLINTAlice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4622Ethan GERRELLFrancesca GILKSQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 1642Hannah MEREDITHLydia ZAVOSPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 2422Toby MIZZITom CALLANLITTLETON SC
    RS Feva XL - 4530Michael DYERSamuel DYERHERNE BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5460Jack MILLERLauren BENTLEYFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4347Issy WAHAEmily BONFIELDQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5064Joseph BRADLEYBenjamin BRADLEYHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    RS Quest - 163Tony ELGARDan GIRLINGSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 164Laurence JAYSam SAUNDERSSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 113Hassan KAMARAGeoff Lewis LloydSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 99Katrina CEAFrank CEASEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 167Iain PORTERJon RUSSELLSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 165Jack MITCHELLMichael BLACKLAWSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 168Colin BrazierPenny GillettSEA CADETS
    RS Quest - 162Tye SHUTTLEWORTHChris burnsSEA CADETS
    RS Vision - 1487Richard COWLARDChris ABELLDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 1475Bob STEERMike BARRETTDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 732Martin PUECaroline BUTLERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 1123Mark HARTLEYPaul JOHNSONDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 205Jim WICKSLOCKS SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENAmy YEOMANARUN YC
    RS200 - 1452Rob HENDERSONMary HENDERSONHISC
    RS200 - 626Will TAYLORCaitlin JONESBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    RS200 - 1023Liberty ASKEWClaudia WILSONQMSC
    RS200 - 974Adam WICKENDENAnais BRAMALLSILVERWING SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 985Chay TAYLORNiamh DAVIESBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1102Greg KELLYGeorge CATCHPOLEISLE OF MAN YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 1126David CONLONSarah BINESBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    RS200 - 1345Jonathan LEWISJo TRIBEBURNHAM S C
    RS200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1389Roger PHILLIPSAli NORRISBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1117Jonny OLINNatalie MESSINGHAMDATCHET WATER SC
    RS300 - 481Martin HARRISONROYAL VICTORIA YACHT CLUB
    RS300 - 351James MORLANDWARSASH SC
    RS400 - 1290David BROWNRebecca WITTQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1435Matthew SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 845Douglas CLOWIan HAMILTONISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1203Richard GRAYJon DYASQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1385Jim DOWNERJon PRICEGURNARD SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 831Peter TOWNENDLee WILDECHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKGSC
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 1959Chris YATESDave BARKEREASTBOURNE SOVEREIGN SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2022Stu HYDONRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2034Pete MITCHELLSimon FORBESHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Snipe - 29977Victor PEREZJenna GIBSONCD CANAL
    Snipe - 29374William MAGUIREEllie GIBSONBOUGH BEECH SC
    Solo - 5466Paul PLAYLEISLAND BARN
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 4932Mike DRAYISLAND BARN SC
    Solo - 4688Alistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5396Nigel THOMASHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1668James WILSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47634William PENNYHORNING
    Topper - 47568Abigail HOLDENHORNING SC & SNOWFLAKES SC
    Topper - 47750Maxi TUSTAINISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 45055Kiyo WONGISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 45770Magnus HANDLEYQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 45155Leon STEINCRAWLEY MARINERS YACHT CLUB
    Topper - 46438Federico SIROLLAQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 46046Lily BARRETTISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47357Anabelle ESQULANTDSWC
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10925Bradley FIELDJamie SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD/ BENFLEET
    Wayfarer - 10755Richard BURTONChris MURRAYWOSC
    Wayfarer - 9459Gavin HALLEmma HALLBURY LAKE YOUNG MARINERS
    221 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 4
    29er : 7
    420 : 7
    505 : 6
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 2
    Bosun : 1
    Comet : 1
    Comet Versa : 1
    Contender : 1
    D-Zero : 10
    D-Zero Blue : 1
    Enterprise : 8
    Europe : 1
    Farr 3.7 : 1
    Finn : 2
    Fireball : 4
    Firefly : 2
    Flying 15 : 2
    GP14 : 5
    Int Moth : 1
    Laser : 22
    Laser 4.7 : 3
    Laser Radial : 12
    Laser Vago DH : 2
    Lightning 368 : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 9
    Miracle : 1
    Musto Skiff : 5
    National 12 : 3
    National 18 : 4
    Osprey : 3
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 10
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS Feva : 2
    RS Feva XL : 8
    RS Quest : 8
    RS Vision : 4
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 12
    RS300 : 2
    RS400 : 6
    RS500 : 1
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 2
    Scorpion : 3
    Snipe : 2
    Solo : 5
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Topper : 9
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 3

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info