Entries

Oxford Blue

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    29er - 315Arran HOLMANBilly OZZANHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    29er - 399Charlotte ORMERODDaniel LEWISDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    29er XX - 8Joe DEBANKSHuw WHITWORTHOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    420 - 5405Lainey TERKELSENLucy TERKELSENSTONE SAILING CLUB
    420 - 49137Lucas SHRIMPTONCatherine HOWEGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    420 - 53983Alexander HUGHESTom SMITHSUTTON SC
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    505 - 9158Paddy LEWISTom HOLLANDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 789Jonathon SAUNDERSFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 807Simon HAREOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 757Mike BELLBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 795Laurence MARSHALLOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    British Moth - 862Theodore KOKUBUNSTAINES SAILING CLUB
    British Moth - 878Starsky TORCHIASTAINES SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICELAKESIDE SAILING CLUB, PETERBORROUGH
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2477Chris HOWEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2410Nick NOBLEPORTISHEAD YACHT & SAILING CLUB (PYSC)
    Contender - 2506Tony WHITELANCING SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB (CSC)
    Contender - 2496Tony BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 402Terry BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 121Scott DERHAMEMSWORTH SLIPPER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 195Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    D-Zero - 171Vanessa WEEDON-JONESHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 192David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 156Ian MORGANHILL HEAD
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 178Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 53Rodney COBBBOSHAM SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 174Graham COOPERSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGElla CRABTREEMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23306Mark LUNNSteve BLACKBURNLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 19876Alan JOHNSONPaula FisherSCYC AND SUTHPORT
    Finn - 4Russell WARDHAYLING ISLAND S C
    Finn - 98Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 548Jon TWEEDLEOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 47Tim NEWTONOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14323Jasmin SAYEDJoe IRONSIDENEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15089Ian DOBSONRick PEACOCKBURWAIN
    Firefly - 4125James NICOLLJoe SCARBOROUGHWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Firefly - 2George CHILVERSAmelia CHILVERSBRANCASTER STAITHE SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13732Hugh DEVEREUXRoger DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXEllie DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14095Matt BURGEPaul CHILDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    GP14 - 14168Chris HAWKESRussell WHEELERPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    Halo - 797Mike HOLMESPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
    Halo - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - 3756Andrew JARVISOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 56Keith WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    K6 - 172Michael TRUEMANMartin GIBSONOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 200890Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 181586Samuel GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 20700Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 182565Jack HOPKINSDELPH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONHISC / PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY
    Laser 4.7 - 197941Alex BUTLERHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Laser Radial - 198838David PAULHILL HEAD
    Laser Radial - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 202529Rebecca GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 298659Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 740Stuart HARRISJulian LLOYDBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER SC
    Musto Skiff - 364Andy RICESTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 531Andrew GOULDSTOKES BAY SC
    Musto Skiff - 456Serega SAMUSDATCHET
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 347Jeremy VINESJulian BERNEYRLYMYC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1281Terry CURTISRichard BURTONWEYMOUTH SC
    RS Aero 5 - 1568Caitlin ATKINALTON WATER SPORTS CENTRE
    RS Aero 5 - 1173Archie HAINSWORTHALTON WATER
    RS Aero 5 - 1685Lucy GREENWOODNEW HALL SCHOOL
    RS Aero 5 - 1103Hugo ROBATHANOXFORD
    RS Aero 5 - 1164Will TAYLORPLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY/ BRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1301Emily DAVISGREAT MOOR SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1232Steve NORBURYWARSASH SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1590Pam DICKINSONSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1210Julie WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 10Ben PATONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1340Liam WILLISLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 999Rory PATONROYAL LYMINGTON YC
    RS Aero 7 - 1428Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1001Mark LEWISOXFORD
    RS Aero 7 - 1093Lee WILDECHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1076Martin HEWITTNOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1551Nigel ROLFEBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1211Nick EALESLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1689Andrew SNELLARMY SA
    RS Aero 7 - 1079Paul ROBSONREADING SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1002David CHERRILLBROADWATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1302Karl THORNEROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1370Nev HERBERTROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1792Andy HILLHISC
    RS Aero 7 - 1175Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1208Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1298Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5005Jess FLINTAlice LUCYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4624Matt EVANSAlice DAVISGREAT MOOR SC
    RS100 8.4 - 205Jim WICKSLOCKS SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 836Sam SMITHSarah JARMANSTAUNTON HAROLD
    RS200 - 422Owain HUGHESJade BOWENPARKSTONE YC
    RS200 - 1615Matt MEEEmma NORRISRED WHARF BAY SC
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMark OAKEYARUN YC
    RS200 - 17Ian MARTINChris CATTRDGYS
    RS200 - 1540Chris MARTINKatharine MARTINOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1317James WALTERSJenny EVANSGMSC
    RS300 - 425Chris GANDYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1418Howard FARBROTHERLouise FARBROTHERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1435Matthew SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANNETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    RS400 - 1051Ben HAZELDINEGeorge BRIDGEFRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 654Ian MARSHALLOXFORD SC AND RAFSA
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 913Adrian HOWEJoushua SHRIMPTONGREAT MOOR SC
    RS800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2022Peter GRAYRich PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOATETom PYGALLNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2034Pete MITCHELLSimon FORBESHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Solo - 4255Tony THRESHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5627Tom LONSDALEUTSC
    Solo - 5469Guy LONSDALESOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1902Christopher ABELAWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 0Thomas GILLARDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 43087Heloise SHADBOLTHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47076Ben NICOLLWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47646Hugo BURROWSWEST OXFORDSHIRE S C
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    147 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 3
    29er XX : 1
    420 : 3
    505 : 2
    Blaze : 6
    British Moth : 2
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 5
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 13
    Enterprise : 4
    Finn : 4
    Fire : 1
    Fireball : 2
    Firefly : 2
    GP14 : 4
    Halo : 2
    Int Moth : 1
    K1 : 1
    K6 : 1
    Laser : 6
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser Radial : 6
    Laser Vago DH : 1
    Musto Skiff : 5
    National 18 : 3
    Osprey : 1
    RS Aero 5 : 6
    RS Aero 7 : 19
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS Feva XL : 2
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 8
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 6
    RS600 : 1
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 3
    Solo : 3
    Streaker : 2
    Supernova : 1
    Topper : 3
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info