Entries

Brass Monkey

    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    29er - 2119Ian ESCRITTCallum ESCRITTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    29er - 385Michael CARVERHenry HUTCHISONGWSC
    29er - 313Megan THORNLEYHolly MONKULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    49er - 343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    Albacore - 8133Mike BANNERMartin COOPERLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 655Alan BENNETTGLOSSOP
    Contender - 503John TURLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2315Ben HOLDENHALIFAX SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 452Brendan BRIGGSHALIFAX
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX S C
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 130..Arran HOLMANHOLLOWELL
    D-Zero - 182Mick GREENROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 175Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 171Vanessa WEEDON-JONESHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 150Andrew JONESSHOTWICK LAKE SAILING
    D-Zero - 14Ronnie GOSSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 192David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23310Matt VELAMAILTim BROWNELLULLEY
    Enterprise - 23306Mark LUNNSteve BLACKBURNLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGPhil HARRISONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22272Charles ADAMSMegan ADAMSWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14940Martin SOWERBYGeorgia BOOTHSCALING DAM SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14874Nigel MAKINEvette ALLUMYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXEllie DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13732Hugh DEVEREUXMalcolm BIRDBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13839Mark PLATTSam PLATTBOLTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14186Ian DOBSONAndy TUNNICLIFFEBURWAIN
    Laser - 185701Pete SLINGSBYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197932John SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 205158James TULLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 188578Steven FOWLESQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209487Oliver DAVENPORTREDESMERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 208938Mark WRIGGLESWORTHYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 171876Bill PICKUPYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 182623Adam SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Laser - 209014Graham TINSLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197716Alice WOODINGSMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 188543Simon BYRNEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 179051Michael HARGRAVESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 166Graham MACWHIRTER
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH AND LOWTON
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 190614Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206856Isaac MARSHDOVESTONES
    Laser Radial - 205132Harriet LEEYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 742Lee CARTERVanessa JAMESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 492Tim LAMPERJoseph LAMPERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago SH - 680David SMITHYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago SH - 1814Dave BAXTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 481Josh MORANULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2152Ben STEELGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2176Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1234Stephen DAWSONLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1689Andrew SNELLARMY SA
    RS Aero 9 - 1076Martin HEWITTNOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1062Martin BARRETTRIPON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 6047Katy PHILLIPSEllie CLARKRIPON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5846Pierce HARRISAlfie COGGERWINDERMERE SCHOOL
    RS100 8.4 - 125Malcolm YATESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 140Robert RICHARDSONROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 180John RICHARDSONROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 931Emma CLAYTONFaye CASWELLYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 836Sam SMITHSarah JARMANSTAUNTON HAROLD
    RS200 - 372Sophie COGGERNuala MURRAYWINDERMERE SCHOOL
    RS200 - 804William HIDETom SQUIRESYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 968Keith ESCRITTAndrea CLOUGHYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 289Ethan DawsonIsabel ABBATTSOUTH WINDERNERE SC / ULLSWATER YC
    RS200 - 641Ollie GROVESEsther PARKHURSTBEAVER
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1053Tony Woods SAM WOODSSam WOODSGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKEROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1054John HOBSONLuke HARDYNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 831Peter TOWNENDLee WILDECHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS700 - 720Richard WADSWORTHSTOKES BAY SC
    Scorpion - 2033Steve WALKERJerry HANNABUSSPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5153Alex TAYLORBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5384Richard PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5449Chris ROBINSONHOLLINGWORTH LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5021Mark CLEARYBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5641Kevin VIALSRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5067Bernard CLARKRIPON SC
    Supernova - 1082Tom CHADFIELDBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47768Samuel COOPERWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Topper - 47743Brandon BANNERLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1117Mike COLLINSYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 1218Phil WHITEHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    96 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 4
    49er : 1
    Albacore : 1
    Blaze : 1
    Contender : 5
    D-Zero : 8
    Enterprise : 4
    Fireball : 3
    GP14 : 4
    Laser : 16
    Laser Radial : 6
    Laser Vago DH : 2
    Laser Vago SH : 2
    Musto Skiff : 1
    National 18 : 1
    OK : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS Feva XL : 2
    RS100 8.4 : 3
    RS200 : 7
    RS400 : 3
    RS500 : 2
    RS700 : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 6
    Supernova : 1
    Topper : 2
    Vortex : 2

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info