Entries

Grafham Grand Prix

    2000 - 2473Tim CRIPPSAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S.C
    29er - 2235Phoebe CONNELLANSophie OTTERRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    29er - 399Charlotte ORMERODDaniel LEWISDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    4000 - 4185Anthony CHAPMANJamie RANKINRUTLAND SAILING CUB
    4000 - 4568David MARCHANTMatt REYNOLDSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 53983Alexander HUGHESTom SMITHSUTTON SC
    505 - 9159Mark WESTONSimon HAWKESWEST RIDING SAILING CLUB
    505 - 8514Ben ILIFFERichard NURSEKGSC
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    505 - 9158Paddy LEWISTom HOLLANDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Albacore - 8192Nev HERBERTMark FOWLERROYAL LYMINGTON SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESWHITSTBALE YACHT CLUB
    B14 - 766Barry PRICEGareth LINCOLNGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 770Simon HADLEYNikki HADLEYWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    B14 - 788Josh WILCEWill HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICELAKESIDE SAILING CLUB, PETERBORROUGH
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 264Judi FIGGURESGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2410Nick NOBLEPORTISHEAD YACHT & SAILING CLUB (PYSC)
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCOTSWOLD SC
    Contender - 643Mark RUSHTONGWSC
    D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGWSC
    D-Zero - 130...Abigail HEWITTWLYC
    D-Zero - 5Graeme TUMBERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 135Mandy SWEETGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 121Scott DERHAMEMSWORTH SLIPPER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 188Paul JEFFERIESHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 177Alistair HILLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    D-Zero - 175Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 71Neil WASHINGTONGWSC
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 192David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 156Ian MORGANHILL HEAD
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 178Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 3John ASTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 113James SAINSBURYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 139Ed DYERROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB
    Dart 18 S/H - 5791David WRIGHTGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGPhil HARRISONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23306Mark LUNNSteve BLACKBURNLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SC
    Enterprise - 19876Alan JOHNSONPaula FisherSCYC AND SUTHPORT
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15122David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3969Tim SAXTONJodie GREENGRAFHAM WATER
    Flying 15 - 3550Les RANTSusie SONTAGGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3947Nick TAYLORBrian APPLEYARDGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3485Jim HIBBERTTom SMITHGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3924Bob GATTONJohn FORSDIKEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 4039Mark LONGSTAFFBen LONGSTAFFGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3966Richard LEDGERMark ALDRIDGEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3794Dave PHILPOTTPippa CHAPMANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Formula 16 D/H - 4Tony STOKESNatasha WILSONGWSC
    Formula 16 D/H - 067Grant PIGGOTTMegan SMITHWESTON SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13732Hugh DEVEREUXMalcom BIRDBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXEllie DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14Simon CHILDSKato JESSUPHAYLING ISLAND SC
    GP14 - 0Matt BURGEPaul CHILDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    GP14 - 14186Ian DOBSONAndy TUNNICLIFFEBURWAIN
    Hobie 16 - 104486Stephen CLEMMETAndrew POUNCEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Int 14 - 1541Roger GILBERTBen MCGRANEHAYLING ISLAND
    Int Moth - 3769Isaac MARSHDOVESTONE
    Laser - 188578Steven FOWLESQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209487Oliver DAVENPORTREDESMERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 204121Mike KINNEARGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 209835Edward HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 200890Jeremy HIGSONBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 181586Samuel GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 141040Gareth RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197716Alice WOODINGSMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 208854James HYDEMOUNT BATTEN
    Laser - 204539Thomas CHARTERHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 207000Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197371Simon CHARLESGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Laser - 91516Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 182565Jack HOPKINSDELPH SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 154589Roshan BHUMBRANORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 197369Ross WILLIAMSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 190614Thomas WOODINGSCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207615Daisy COLLINGRIDGEGRAFHAM / WALDRINGFIELD
    Laser Radial - 139194Robin STOTTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 203910Ben HAWKESWIMBLEBALL S C
    Laser Radial - 169280Andrew KERRBOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 210098William RUSSELLPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 298659Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNGRAFHAM, LEIGH AND LOWTON
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 740Stuart HARRISJulian LLOYDBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Lightning 368 - 116Robert MANGINGTHORPE BAY YACHT CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3746Dan WILLETTPete NICHOLSONBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Musto Skiff - 456Serega SAMUSDATCHET
    Musto Skiff - 419Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    Musto Skiff - 181Troy CHRISTENSENDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 373Tom GILBERTDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 538Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER SC
    National 18 - 347Jeremy VINESJulian BERNEYRLYMYC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1397Neil COLLINGRIDGEWALDRINGFIELD
    Phantom - 1032Charter MICHAELHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 5 - 1568Caitlin ATKINALTON WATER SPORTS CENTRE
    RS Aero 7 - 1689Andrew SNELLARMY SA
    RS Aero 7 - 1141Jonathan RICKELSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1208Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS100 8.4 - 205Jim WICKSLOCKS SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1328Ben SAXTONIzzy HAMILTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 836Sam SMITHSarah JARMANSTAUNTON HAROLD
    RS200 - 1112Nigel PEPPERDINECorey NEWTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMark OAKEYARUN YC
    RS200 - 1600Rheanna PAVEYHolly PAVEYSTORY SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 866Paul REYNOLDSCathy REYNOLDSNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1447John COOPERBecci WIGLEYLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1428James GARDNERAnne GARDNERHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1452Howard EELESWayne HANCOXBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1453Stuart HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1228Andrew JOHNSONSimon PLANTGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1054John HOBSONLuke HARDYNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKGSC
    RS600 - 866Brian BRIGGSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1057Tom JEFFCOATEMark HOGANNOTTS COUNTY SC
    RS800 - 1138Martin BOATMANAndrew BROWNRYA
    RS800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2000Dave SNUTCHJohn WELLSNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2022Pete GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 1925Martyn DENCHFIELDJoe PENHAUL-SMITGSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2002Jonathan WILLARSNicola WILLARSNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 1976Rachael RHODESHannah EDGESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2036Oli WELLSRob GARDENERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2034Pete MITCHELLSimon FORBESHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5475Vince. HOREYKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5469Guy LONSDALESOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5627Tom LONSDALEUTSC
    Solo - 5559Jonathan SWAINCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5583Martin FRARYWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5545Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5586Matthew FRARYNORFOLK BROADS YACHT CLUB
    Spitfire - 053Will SMITHJon SWEETGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Spitfire - 055Stewart SMITHMolly DESORGHERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 2016Stuart SNELLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    158 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    29er : 3
    4000 : 2
    420 : 1
    505 : 4
    Albacore : 1
    B14 : 4
    Blaze : 2
    Challenger : 4
    Contender : 3
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 19
    Dart 18 S/H : 1
    Enterprise : 5
    Fireball : 3
    Flying 15 : 8
    Formula 16 D/H : 2
    GP14 : 5
    Hobie 16 : 1
    Int 14 : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    Laser : 16
    Laser Radial : 12
    Laser Vago DH : 1
    Lightning 368 : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Musto Skiff : 6
    National 18 : 2
    Phantom : 3
    RS Aero 5 : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 2
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 1
    RS200 : 6
    RS400 : 8
    RS500 : 1
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 7
    Solo : 8
    Spitfire : 2
    Sprint 15 : 1
    Supernova : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info