Entries

Datchet Flyer

    2000 - 2989Andrew SNELLLiz SNELLARMY SA
    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54852Joanna KALDERONBen SHORROCKITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54979Adele YOUNGColette BACONSPINNARKER SAILING CLUB
    420 - 51073Daniel NICKALLSHannah BARDMARCONI SC
    505 - 9117Tom GILLARDAndy COUCHHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9079Mark WESTONSimon HAWKESGRIM UP NORTH SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9156Mike PICKERINGMike PRIDDLERESTRONGUET SC
    505 - 9158Paddy LEWISTom HOLLANDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 761Nick CRAIGTom PYGALLFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    B14 - 788Josh WILCEWill HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 772Kathy SHERRATTAllan STUARTWESTON SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 735Tom GATEHOUSEKate WARDLENETLEY SC
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte JONESWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    B14 - 791Mark WATTSChris BISHOPWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 789Jonathon SAUNDERSFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    British Moth - 862Theo KOKUBUNSTAINES SAILING CLUB
    British Moth - 878Starsky TORCHIASTAINES SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICELAKESIDE SAILING CLUB, PETERBORROUGH
    Contender - 2410Nick NOBLEPORTISHEAD YACHT & SAILING CLUB (PYSC)
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 177Alistair HILLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 222Christian SMARTPEMBROKESHIRE YACHT CLUB
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 174Graham COOPERSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 170Seb PROWSEQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 130.Rob LENNOXBARNT GREEN SC
    D-Zero - 192David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 156Ian MORGANHILL HEAD
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 179Mike CORNEYQMSC
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 178Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGEmma COLEMANMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15123Matt BURGEDan SCHIEBERPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    Int Moth - 3769Isaac MARSHDOVESTONE
    ISO - 796Henri VANDAMEJulien PERTOSACN RANCE FREMUR
    Laser - 208470Mark LUNNLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 207000Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 176514Ross PAGEMILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 188578Steven FOWLESQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208659Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 198386Sara SHELLEYWEYMOUTH SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1217Peter ALLUMRachel BAMBERBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSPete HORNBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANERoz MCGRANENETLEY SAILING CLUB (ASA)
    Merlin Rocket - 3673Caroline CROFTBeka JONES...............................
    Musto Skiff - 393Jonathan OLINDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 285Neil FARMERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 260Mark COOPERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 181Troy CHRISTENSENDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 373Tom GILBERTDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 442Richard STENHOUSERUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 376David RICKARDDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 419Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 520Dave POSTONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 302Dan KILSBYSTOKES BAY SC
    Musto Skiff - 364Andrew RICESTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 113Edward WILKINSONSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 396Stuart HARRISBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3543John MEADOWCROFTOliver MEADOWCROFTUPPER THAMES SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 347Jeremy VINESJulian BERNEYRLYMYC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    OK - 1Charlie CUMBLEYTEIGN CORINTHIAN YC
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSTba TBAWARSASH SC
    Osprey - 1281Terry CURTISRichard BURTONWEYMOUTH SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1211Nick EALESLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1302Karl THORNEROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1370Nev HERBERTROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENAmy YEOMANARUN YC
    RS200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1102Greg KELLYGeorge CATCHPOLEISLE OF MAN YC
    RS200 - 1117Ali LUCASNatalie MESSINGHAMAVON SC
    RS300 - 480Rob JONESWARSASH SC
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKEROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 831Peter TOWNENDLee WILDECHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1099Alistair HODGSONCharlotte HEFFERNANRYA
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAWDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2036Oli WELLSUmpa LUMPANORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Snipe - 29977Victor PEREZJenna GIBSONCD CANAL
    Solo - 5624Tom LONSDALEUTSC
    Solo - 5396Nigel THOMASHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1668James WILSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10828Derek LAMBERTOliver GOREDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    92 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 1
    29er : 1
    420 : 3
    505 : 4
    B14 : 6
    Blaze : 2
    British Moth : 2
    Challenger : 1
    Contender : 2
    D-Zero : 13
    Enterprise : 1
    Fire : 1
    Fireball : 1
    Int Moth : 1
    ISO : 1
    Laser : 4
    Laser Radial : 2
    Laser Vago DH : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 3
    Musto Skiff : 14
    National 12 : 1
    National 18 : 3
    OK : 1
    Osprey : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 3
    RS200 : 4
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS500 : 1
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 1
    Snipe : 1
    Solo : 2
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info