Entries

Draycote Dash

    2000 - 2473Tim CRIPPSAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY S.C
    2000 - 2321Fergus BARNHAMSerena DE NAHLIKSNETTISHAM BEACH SC
    29er - 315Arran HOLMANBilly VENNIS-OZANNEHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    29er - 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUTom MITCHELLSURREY SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9117Tom GILLARDAndy COUCHHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 796Bob YATESBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 807Simon HAREOXFORD SC
    Blaze - 818Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    British Moth - 817Jonathan TWITENOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    Byte CII - 3583Emily WATSONBOWMOOR SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICELAKESIDE SAILING CLUB, PETERBORROUGH
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 653Malcolm LEWINDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB (CSC)
    Contender - 409Iain JENNINGSDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 130Neil CROSSOUARDHHSC
    D-Zero - 190Robert CAMPBELLCRANSLEY
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 175Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    D-Zero - 192David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 156Ian MORGANHILL HEAD
    D-Zero - 193Kevin MOLLHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 181Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    D-Zero - 178Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGDiana CROSSMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Farr 3.7 - 405Myles MENCELYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 4Russell WARDHAYLING ISLAND S C
    Fire - 751Paul TAYLORBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 766John ABBOTTOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15042Peter WOODDavid MERRITTDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15050Kevin HOPEAndy StewartNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14158Shane MACCARTHYAndy DAVISGREYSTONES SC
    GP14 - 13721Nick DEVEREUXEllie DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    GP14 - 14095Matt BURGEPaul CHILDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    GP14 - 14186Ian DOBSONAndy TUNNICLIFFEBURWAIN
    Halo - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Halo - 688Sam PARKINSONBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Halo - 710Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Halo - 572Rob DUNKLEYHOLLOWELL
    Halo - 797Mike HOLMESPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
    Int 14 - 1522Gareth DAVIESRob APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Int Canoe - 326Colin NEWMANDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Int Moth - No foils - 4026Jamie PEARSONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 176514Ross PAGEMILTON KEYNES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 193194William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 180333Robert STILLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 0Richard BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser - 133336Malcolm MARSDENBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD Y C
    Laser - 91516Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS AND EAST BEDS SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONHISC/UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
    Laser - 175745Peter MCCHRYSTALBLACKPOOL & FLEETWOOD Y C
    Laser - 177886Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207986Eleanor CRAIGSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208659Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 169045Polly SCURRAHDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 164Edward DEACONLouise FOREMANHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 740Stuart HARRISJulian LLOYDBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago DH - 1217Peter ALLUMRachel BamberBANBURY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3564Rob KENNAUGHColin ANDERSONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3688Andy GEORGERichard NURSEBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3766Nick CRAIGSarah BINESFRENSHAM BURGHFIELD
    Musto Skiff - 539Neil ASHBYBOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB
    National 18 - 401Oliver HOUSEMANSteve WATTONTAMESIS CLUB
    National 18 - 347Jeremy VINESJulian BERNEYRLYMYC
    National 18 - 406Jessica BERNEYGregor DAVIDSONBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    Optimist - 6370Katheryn BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER
    Phantom - 1282Simon HAWKES1282
    RS Feva XL - 59Ethan PLANKHarvey BADMANDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Tera Sport - 2936James KNIGHTDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 205Jim WICKSLOCKS SAILING CLUB
    RS100 8.4 - 223Peter BLAKEYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1428Richard BROWNJudith BROWNDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1112Nigel PEPPERDINEDiana PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1481Jack HOLDENAmy YEOMANARUN YC
    RS300 - 337Paul WATSONBOWMOOR SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 480Rob JONESWARSASH SC
    RS300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
    RS300 - 523Harry MCVICARDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 426James RUDDIMANGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
    RS300 - 320Steve KAARKDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 904Grant BLAKEJessica BARKEROXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 866Paul REYNOLDSCathy REYNOLDSNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 735Mark HOPEPaula BEVERIDGEHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1054John HOBSONPeter HARDYNOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 831Peter TOWNENDLee WILDECHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1099Alistair HODGSONSue OGGRYA
    RS800 - 1010John WARBURTONJames CLAPHAMCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1070Nigel FURNESSJane FURNESSDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS800 - 1138Martin BOATMANAndrew BROWNRYA
    Scorpion - 1959Chris YATESDave BARKEREASTBOURNE SOVEREIGN
    Scorpion - 2022Stu HYDONRichard PEPPERDINESHUSTOKE SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 1925Martyn DENCHFIELDJosh HAYNESSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2037Tom JEFFCOATERachael RHODESNOTTS COUNTY SC
    Scorpion - 2036Oli WELLSRob GARDENERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2034Pete MITCHELLSimon FORBESHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Solo - 4860Jeremy ATKINSDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5643Chris BROWNDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5645Ian HOPWOODLEIGH & LOWTON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5509Tom LONSDALEWEST OXFORD SC
    Solo - 5205Tim DAVISONMEDLEY S C
    Sprint 15 - 1913Jan ELFRINGDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1940Ed TUITE DALTONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1736Bill HURRDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1939Phillip HUNTDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1700Steve PELLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1884Roger PRATTDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 - 1123Richard KNIGHTDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Sprint 15 Sport - 1744Derek JAMESDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 1837Robin JONESHYKEHAM SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1092Iain HORLOCKEXE SAILING CLUB
    Supernova - 1131Phil TAYLORBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    121 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 2
    29er : 2
    505 : 1
    Blaze : 4
    British Moth : 1
    Byte CII : 1
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 3
    D-Zero : 10
    Enterprise : 1
    Farr 3.7 : 1
    Finn : 1
    Fire : 3
    Fireball : 2
    GP14 : 4
    Halo : 5
    Int 14 : 1
    Int Canoe : 1
    Int Moth - No foils : 1
    Laser : 9
    Laser Radial : 5
    Laser Vago DH : 3
    Merlin Rocket : 3
    Musto Skiff : 1
    National 18 : 3
    Optimist : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS Feva XL : 1
    RS Tera Sport : 1
    RS100 8.4 : 2
    RS200 : 4
    RS300 : 6
    RS400 : 4
    RS500 : 2
    RS800 : 5
    Scorpion : 6
    Solo : 5
    Sprint 15 : 7
    Sprint 15 Sport : 1
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 2
    Vortex : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Oxford Live
    2015/16 Series 
    Draycote Dash21/22 November 2015
    Datchet Flyer12/13 December 2015
    Brass Monkey27 December 2015
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 2015
    Oxford Blue2 January 2016
    Bloody Mary9 January 2016
    Tiger Trophy6/7 February 2016



    Weather


    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info