Entries

John Merrick Trophy

    - 15089Ian DOBSONBen AINSWORTHSMVC
    2000 / Laser 2000 - 2473Tim CRIPPSNicola WILLARSNOTTS COUNTY
    29er - 476James LEETCHJemima LEEDHAMRUTLAND SC
    29er - 1967Crispin BEAUMONTTom DARLINGBARTLEY SC
    29er - 22Phoebe CONNELLANEdward CONNELLANRUTLAND
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4600Alex CRAMPDavid HAUGHTONGWSC
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4343Neil HEFFERNANMatthew BARKERQMSC
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4190Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 54464Ross THOMPSONBen SHORROCKFRENSHAM POND SC
    420 - 54947James CLEMETSONSam SMITHTBSC
    420 - 54081Rachel MAWERRebecca COLESLARGS SAILING CLUB
    420 - 52067Dan BURNSNick DEVEREUXSPINNAKER SC
    420 - 53378Joe BURNSMatt SHORROCKSPINNAKER SC
    420 - 55244Katie DAVIESGrace SUMMERSITCHENOR
    420 - 54848Isabel DAVIESGemma KEERSITCHENOR
    420 - 55169Arran HOLMANAlles FOGGLIAHOLLOWELL
    420 - 49399Alex HUGHESTom SMITHSUTTON SC
    420 - 54006Rhiannon FLACKCharlotte ASHWORTHHILL HEAD
    420 - 53304Rebecca BRYANTIsla HARPERANNANDALE
    49er - 1179Gareth DAVIESRobert APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9131Nathan BATCHELORSam PASCOETYNEMOUTH SC
    505 - 8514Ben ILIFFERichard NURSEKGSC
    505 - 9039Hamish GLEDHILLAdrian THEARWEST RIDING SC
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Blaze - 678Rob JONESWARSASH SC
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 678Tommy HOOTONBURTON SC
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-One - 419Simon HAWKESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 132David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Enterprise - 23310Matt VELAMAILTim BROWNELL
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGPhil HARRISIONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14950Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY S.C.
    Fireball - 15122David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 15107Christian BIRRELLSam BREAREY
    Fireball - 15094Rob GULLANMatt REIDTHE PARKWAY
    Fireball - 14801Richard CORNESJames GOODFELLOWHISC
    Firefly (SH) - 4077Tony THRESHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Flying 15 - 3631Chris WRIGHTNicky HOOPERRUTLAND SC
    Flying 15 - 3998Andrew FARMERCathy REYNOLDSNOTTS COUNTY SC
    GP14 - 13732Hugh DEVEREUXAndy DAWSONBUDWORTH
    Int Canoe - 321Gareth CALDWELLBLITHFIELD
    International 14 - 1522Andy PEAKEGraeme OLIVERWILSONIAN SC
    Laser - 202529Rebecca E GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    Laser Radial - 206856Isaac MARSHSCAMMONDEN
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser Radial - 203910Ben HAWKESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
    Laser Radial - 203966Simon WEATHERSPOONSSSC
    Laser Radial - 197899Karyna MANUELGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Vago (DH) - 164Ed DEACONFelicity JONESHUNTS SC
    Laser Vago (SH) - 358Dave BAXTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3564Rob KENNAUGHColin ANDERSONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEHamish KILBURNSTARCROSS YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3739Ben MCGRANEOlivier VIDALNETLEY SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3703Richard WHITWORTHNick COPSEYPARSTONE & HOLLINGWORTH LAKE
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Jasper BARNHAMTba TBASNETTISHAM BEACH
    Merlin Rocket - 3749Nick CRAIGTom PYGALLFRENSHAM POND
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    National 12 - 3526Christian DAYSophie DAYLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    National 12 - 3492Sam METTAMMaria RICHARDSRNSA
    OK - 2173Charlie CUMBLEYTEIGN CORINTHIAN YC
    OK - 2042Richard BURTONOXFORD SC
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHRUDYARD LAKE
    RS 200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMeg FLETCHERARUN YC
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1325John COOPERBecci WIGLEYLTSC
    RS 400 - 641Danny RAMSDENSimon GADDBURTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1289Stuart HALMANKaye TICKLELEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS 800 - 1203Tim SAXTONFiona HAMPSHIREGRAFHAM
    RS Aero 9 - 1093Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2013Richard PEPPERDINESimon FORBESSHSC
    Scorpion - 2025Tom JEFFCOATESimon HIBBERTNOTTS COUNTY
    Scorpion - 2015Ian DOOLEYJo MAHYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5205Lawrence CREASERHOLLOWELL SC
    Supernova - 723Jon PEBODYHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Tasar - 2517Gary TOMPKINSAbby FREELEYHUNTS SC
    Topper - 47450Elliot BERRYN/A
    Topper - 47222Jack BERRYN/A
    Vortex Asymmetric - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    88 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 / Laser 2000 : 1
    29er : 3
    4000 / Laser 4000 : 3
    420 : 11
    49er : 1
    505 : 4
    Blaze : 1
    Challenger : 2
    Contender : 2
    Devoti D-One : 3
    Devoti D-Zero : 3
    Enterprise : 3
    Fireball : 5
    Firefly (SH) : 1
    Flying 15 : 2
    GP14 : 1
    Int Canoe : 1
    International 14 : 1
    Laser : 1
    Laser Radial : 7
    Laser Vago (DH) : 1
    Laser Vago (SH) : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 6
    Musto Skiff : 1
    National 12 : 2
    OK : 2
    Phantom : 1
    RS 200 : 2
    RS 400 : 3
    RS 800 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    Scorpion : 3
    Solo : 3
    Supernova : 1
    Tasar : 1
    Topper : 2
    Vortex Asymmetric : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info