Entries

SNT

    2000 / Laser 2000 - 21659Norman BYRDSam BYRDNORTHAMPTON
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4190Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 49399Alex HUGHESTom SMITHSUTTON SC
    49er - 1179Gareth DAVIESRobert APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    49er - 105Graeme WILLCOXAndrew TARBOTONVLC/HMYC/NETLEY
    505 - 8035Ollie WILSONMax BURROWSNORTHAMPTON
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Blaze - 769Ben PICKERINGCHASE SC
    Blaze - 812Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 678Rob JONESWARSASH
    Blaze - 559Alex BERRYCHASE SC
    Blaze - 805Andrew MCGAWNORTHAMPTON
    Blaze - 789Jonathon SAUNDERSFELPHAM SC
    Comet - 844Paul HINDESEVERN SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2496Tony BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2373Mike MURLEY
    Contender - 2490Robert SMITHCASTLE COVE SC
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-One - 419Simon HAWKESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-One - 420Paul BIRBECKWIMBLEBALL SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 93Stuart BAILEYT.C.S.C
    Devoti D-Zero - 104Gordon STEWARTNHEBSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 132David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 135Mandy HORTONGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SO
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22629Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23169Sam WOODSLaura RICHARDSONETHEROW S.C
    Enterprise - 23347Stephen GRAHAMAlex HALLIWELL
    Enterprise - 23089Jonathan WOODWARDKaren ALEXANDERSOUTH STAFFS SC
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNancy GUDGEONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23313John BERRYNeil BAWDENETHEROW PARK
    Finn - 28Jack ARNELLCHRISTCHURCH
    Fireball - 14950Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY S.C.
    Fireball - 15122David HALLPaul CONSTABLEBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 15107Christian BIRRELLSam BREAREY
    Fireball - 15046Alex TAYLORTim SAUNDERS
    Fireball - 14229Geoff HOLDENSophie HOLDENNORTHAMPTON SC
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SC
    Fireball - 14836Nigel POTTERAndrew STEWARTNOTTS COUNTY
    Fireball - 14967Steve LENEYPaul KEELINGBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Firefly - 2246Alexander BAXTEROlivia BALFOURWEST OXFORD SC / OXFORD SC
    Firefly (SH) - 4077Tony THRESHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Flying 15 - 3631Chris WRIGHTNicky HOOPERRUTLAND SC
    Flying 15 - 4013Chris BOWENMarion BOWENNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3765Chris WHITERoger LEPLANORTHAMPTON
    GP14 - 13146Steve WARDAnna MASONBARTLEY
    Halo - 572Rob DUNKLEYHOLLOWELL
    Icon - 04Mike BELLCharlotte BELLBURGHFIELD SC
    Icon - 16Martin HATTERSLEYNicola HATTERSLEYCHASEWATER
    Int Canoe - 327Rob BELLEMBERTON PARK
    Int Canoe - 321Gareth CALDWELLBLITHFIELD
    International Moth - 4099Ricky TAGGHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    K6 - 124Mike KNEALEKath SIMPSONCHESTER
    Laser - 188781Ian MORGANHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 201349Jeremy PILCHERWESTON
    Laser - 200747Steven PAWLUKCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 205134Tom GOODENOUGHNORTHAMPTON SC
    Laser EPS - 245Timothy GARRETTHAVERSHAM
    Laser EPS - 200Richard PAKESHAVERSHAM
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGWSC
    Laser Radial - 203576Tom BULLCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 203910Ben HAWKESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 194371Arran HOLMANHOLLOWELL
    Laser Radial - 122676Andrew EVERITTNORTH HERTS & EAST BEDS
    Merlin Rocket - 3673Chris GOULDIan SMITHMIDLAND SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSPete HORNBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3753Simon POTTSAlly MARTINBURGHFIELD SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3733Tom STEWARTPhil DALBYNORTHAMPTON
    Merlin Rocket - 3564Rob KENNAUGHColin ANDERSONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEHamish KILBURNSTARCROSS YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Jasper BARNHAMTba TBASNETTISHAM BEACH
    Merlin Rocket - 3707Alex JACKSONFran GIFFORDHAMPTON
    Merlin Rocket - 3746Dan WILLETTPete NICHOLSONBRIGHTLINGSEA
    Mirror - 70784Nigel THOMAS- -HILL HEAD SC
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    National 12 - 3519Jeremy HARTLEYLuke HARTLEYSTOKES BAY SC
    National 12 - 2993Chris TROTHLaura TROTHOLTON MERE SC
    National 12 - 3526Christian DAYSophie DAYLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    National 12 - 3540Jon IBBOTSONCharlotte STEWARTRANELAGH SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3543John MEADOWCROFTOliver MEADOWCROFTUPPER THAMES
    National 12 - 3492Sam METTAMMaria RICHARDSHISC
    National 12 - 3527Kevin ILESLindsey IlesTHORPE BAY Y.C.
    National 12 - 3528Nick COPSEYJonathan GARFITTHAYLING ISLAND SC
    OK - 2154Simon COWOODNORTHAMPTON
    OK - 1Jim HUNTBLITHFIELD SC
    OK - 2150Nick CRAIGFRENSHAM POND
    OK - 2042Richard BURTONOXFORD SC
    OK - 66Martin BOWERBLITHFIELD SC
    OK - 2171Simon COXWALDRINGFIELD
    OK - 2071Charlie CHANDLEROLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2173Charlie CUMBLEYTEIGN CORINTHIAN YC
    OK - 2145Tony WOODS.GLOSSOP S.C.
    OK - 2151Jon FISHWALDRINGFIELD
    Phantom - 1390Richard SIMSCARSINGTON
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHRUDYARD LAKE
    Phantom - 1435Will GULLIVERNORTHAMPTON SC
    Phantom - 1431Matthew PALLETTBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1433Peter SHUTTLEWORTHVR RACE TEAM
    Phantom - 1139Andy SPENCERBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1032Mick CHARTERHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1346John WAYLINGNORTHAMPTON
    Phantom - 1347Chris BIGLINSHUSTOKE
    Phantom - 1298Olly HOPKINSTEWKESBURY
    Phantom - 1389Alex REEVEBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1432Matthew HOUSEROYAL HARWICH C
    Phantom - 1404Ian SULLIVANNORTHAMPTON SC
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 1549Tim SAXTONHolly SCOTTGRAFHAM / ITCHENOR
    RS 200 - 1350Ben PALMERTbc TBC
    RS 300 - 328Tim KEEN
    RS 300 - 335Sam KNIGHTBARTLEY SC
    RS 300 - 515John PETERSHYKEHAM SC
    RS 300 - 347Alex WALTONCHASE SC
    RS 300 - 393Chris ARNELLCHRISTCHURCH
    RS 300 - 417Dan TRELOARSTEWARTBY WATERSPORTS SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 518Luke PEPPERHYKEHAM
    RS 300 - 481Martin HARRISONROYAL VICTORIA YACHT CLUB
    RS 300 - 540Richard LE MAREBARNT GREEN
    RS 300 - 476Steve SALLISHYKEHAM SC
    RS 300 - 500Pete ELLISSTEWARTBY SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
    RS 400 - 735Mark HOPEPaula BEVERIDGEHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SC
    RS 400 - 1289Stuart HALMANKaye TICKLELEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS 600 - 985Anthony YORKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1206Frances PETERS
    RS Aero 9 - 001205Tom KENNEDY
    RS Aero 9 - 1144Jamie FREEMANWOBYC
    RS Aero 9 - 1076Martin HEWITTNOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1093Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2017Tom JEFFCOATETbc TBCNOTTS COUNTY
    Scorpion - 2033Steve WALKERTbc TBC
    Scorpion - 2015Ian DOOLEYJo MAHYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5408Kevin VIALSRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5384Colin MATHERRIPON SC
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5525Lawrence CREASERHOLLOWELL SC
    Solo - 4736Graham WILSONNORTHAMPTON
    Streaker - 1837Robin JONESHYKEHAM SC
    Streaker - 1892James DAWESREDDITCH
    VX-One - 193Nathan BATCHELORTbc TBCROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YC
    151 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 / Laser 2000 : 1
    4000 / Laser 4000 : 1
    420 : 1
    49er : 2
    505 : 2
    Blaze : 7
    Comet : 1
    Contender : 5
    Devoti D-One : 4
    Devoti D-Zero : 7
    Enterprise : 7
    Finn : 1
    Fireball : 8
    Firefly : 1
    Firefly (SH) : 1
    Flying 15 : 3
    GP14 : 1
    Halo : 1
    Icon : 2
    Int Canoe : 2
    International Moth : 1
    K6 : 1
    Laser : 4
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser EPS : 2
    Laser Radial : 5
    Merlin Rocket : 9
    Mirror : 1
    Musto Skiff : 1
    National 12 : 8
    OK : 10
    Phantom : 13
    RS 200 : 3
    RS 300 : 12
    RS 400 : 3
    RS 600 : 1
    RS 800 : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 4
    Scorpion : 3
    Solo : 6
    Streaker : 2
    VX-One : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info