Entries

Bloody Mary

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    - 51073Daniel NICKALLSHannah BARDMARCONI SAILING CLUB
    2.4 mR - 130Nev MILLARDVR RACE TEAM
    2000 / Laser 2000 - 84Nigel BERMANQuentin STANLEYQUEEN MARY
    2000 / Laser 2000 - 2078Andy BENNETTSally KELVIELITTLETON
    2000 / Laser 2000 - 007Dave WRIGHTRobbie SOUTHWELLGURNARD
    29er - 1220Courtney BILBROUGHHarriet WARDVR RACE TEAM
    29er - 1908Felix CROWTHERJames COOKHISC
    29er - 2241Lewis KEENJacob BURGEBEWL VALLEY SC
    29er - 2018Luke ROBERTSONIzzie BERKLEYVR RACE TEAM
    29er - 1509Phoebe WARRENLucy HARRISEMSWORTH
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4281Ed SUMNERJerry MICHELLERITH YACHT CLUB
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4569Richard OWENSNigel SIMMSDALE YACHT CLUB/ARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION/NEYLAND YACHT CLUB
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4190Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4343Neil HEFFERNANCharlotte HEFFERNANQMSC
    420 - 55169Arran HOLMANAlles FOGGLIAHOLLOWELL
    420 - 53958Rhiannon FLACKCharlotte ASHWORTHHILL HEAD SC
    420 - 54983Jenny CROPLEYEmma BAKERRLYMYC
    420 - 55244Katie DAVIESGrace SUMMERSITCHENOR
    49er - 1179Gareth DAVIESRobert APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9072Mike HOLTTim NEEDHAMSANTA CRUZ YC
    505 - 9125Roger DEANEAdam KENNEYROCK SAILING CLUB
    505 - 894Ben ILIFFERichard NURSEKGSC
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Albacore - 8158Matthew METCALFE-SMITHEmma METCALFE-SMITHCARSINGTON
    Albacore - 7987Howard WITTDavid YOUNGMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 611Nick SHUTTLEWORTHNETLEY SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 789Jonathon SAUNDERSFELPHAM SC
    Buzz - 826Neal GIBSONKeith MACEYREDOUBT SC
    Buzz - 1058Marc WALFORDChris LAYCOCKQMSC
    Comet - 844Paul HINDESEVERN SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    Contender - 2491Peter MITCHELLHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 123Graham COOPERSOUTH CERNEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 93Stuart BAILEYT.C.S.C
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 21932Ben BURROWSMark JenningsWEST OXFORDSHIRE SC
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGMegan WARDMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14791Angus HEMMINGSSteve CHESNEYSTOKES BAY
    Fireball - 15107Christian BIRRELLSam BREAREY
    Fireball - 15096Dj EDWARDSVyv TOWNENDBEWL VALLEY
    Firefly - 3023Barney SMITHAudrey KNIGHTHAMBLE RIVER SC
    Firefly - 2246Alexander BAXTEROlivia BALFOURWEST OXFORD SC / OXFORD SC
    Firefly (SH) - 4077Tony THRESHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Flying 15 - 3295Dan WIGGINSMark SANCKENQMSC
    Flying 15 - 3900Michael HICKSPatrick HICKSQMSC
    GP14 - 14072Darrell SLEEPCharles SAUNDERSSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Graduate - 2901Hamilton ROAFAlistair ROAFCHIPSTEAD
    Halo - 572Rob DUNKLEYHOLLOWELL
    Int Canoe - 321Gareth CALDWELLBLITHFIELD
    International Moth - 4152Jim MCMILLANGURNARD SC
    International Moth - 4275Leigh ALBRECHTVR RACE TEAM
    K6 - 119Terry WILKINSONGareth WATKINS Francis WENSLEYQMSC
    Laser - 4Chris CRADDOCKQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 188781Ian MORGANHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197916Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 203285Mark FRYEREASTBOURNE SOVEREIGN SC
    Laser - 201349Jeremy PILCHERWESTON
    Laser - 188578Steven FOWLESQUEEN MARY
    Laser - 182478Robert MARSHALLEARLSWOOD LAKES
    Laser - 59872James VINEER
    Laser - 5Simon HANNABUSSQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 202471Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
    Laser - 200747Steven PAWLUKCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 - 205768Deborah HUGHESUTSC
    Laser 4.7 - 164399Jonathan HOWEWOSC
    Laser Bahia - 114Matt CONNERGriff TANNERQMSC
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser Radial - 181810Karl THORNEKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206857Grace HAMBROOKQUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205129James DRIVERNLSA
    Laser Radial - 189352George NELSONQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 207931Stan CHICKBROADSTAIRS SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 198882William BIRCHALLQMSC
    Laser Radial - 186828Nick ROWLANDSQMSC
    Laser Radial - 182552Ellie TAPPERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 192537James NICOLLWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Laser Radial - 203576Tom BULLCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 185699Rosie JOHNSONQUEEN MARY
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGWSC
    Laser Radial - 203973Daniel MARTINQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 182481Toby AYREMAIDENHEAD SC
    Laser Radial - 207704William MAGUIRECHIPSTEAD SC
    Laser Radial - 167609Thomas SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 192784Matthew HODGESQUEEN MARY
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSPete HORNBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3733Tom STEWARTPhil DALBYNORTHAMPTON
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEHamish KILBURNSTARCROSS YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3575Richard COOKECharlotte COTTERWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3749Nick CRAIGOli WELLSFRENSHAM POND
    Merlin Rocket - 3687Matt GREENFIELDHannah PLAYFORDWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3651Colin BROCKBANKRussell HALLWEMBLEY
    Merlin Rocket - 2805Stephan KETTNERNicky ERSKINE-TULLOCHTSC
    Miracle - 4021Brian JONESPaul COOKMAIDENHEAD
    Musto Skiff - 373Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    National 12 - 3519Jeremy HARTLEYLuke HARTLEYSTOKES BAY SC
    National 12 - 3388Alan BEETONHellen BARRYBURGHFIELD
    National 12 - 3526Christian DAYSophie DAYLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    National 12 - 3540Jon IBBOTSONCharlotte STEWARTRANELAGH SAILING CLUB
    National 12 - 3484John REESMari SHEPHERDHISC
    National 12 - 3527Kevin ILESPip JEFFERISTHORPE BAY YC
    National 12 - 3530Graham CAMMZoe BALLANTYNEBURGHFIELD SC
    National 18 - 400Fred CUDMOREOliver HOUSEMANTAMESIS CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBen MEAKINSHAMBLE RIVER
    Phantom - 1390Richard SIMSCARSINGTON
    Phantom - 1433Peter SHUTTLEWORTHVR RACE TEAM
    RS 200 - 561Sam SAUNDERSLaurence JAY
    RS 200 - 1023Claudia WILSONAlice BUTTERWORTHVR RACE TEAM
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 227Ian CLEAVERClaire OVERSTALLIBRSC
    RS 200 - 1282Vladimirs SAZONOVSJane GOWARDTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 960Amy FOREMANLizzy FOREMANQUEEN MARY/ STARCROSS YC
    RS 200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMeggingtons FLETCHERARUN YACHT CLUB
    RS 200 - 1409Clare JAMESLucy GIBSONISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC
    RS 200 - 1241Cj CAVALLARIUta GRIESENBACHIBRSC
    RS 200 - 1102Greg KELLYGeorge CATCHPOLEISLE OF MAN YACHT CLUB
    RS 200 - 1239Adam RAEBURN-JAMESTim O'TOOLELITTLETON LAKE SC
    RS 200 - 1452Rob HENDERSONLisa MCDANELLHISC / SALCOMBE
    RS 300 - 417Dan TRELOARSTEWARTBY WATERSPORTS SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 454Duncan JENKINSALDENHAM SC
    RS 300 - 500Pete ELLISSTEWARTBY SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1325John COOPERBecci WIGLEYLTSC
    RS 400 - 833Samuel MAYCOCKLisa MAYCOCKLITTLETON
    RS 400 - 1320Christopher STANTONMike CORNEYQMSC
    RS 400 - 1290David BROWNRebecca WITTQMSC
    RS 400 - 1301Ben DAIGNEAULTBen GOSLING-DAVISEASTBOURNE SOVEREIGN SC
    RS 400 - 596Ollie PERRYDave PERRYSILVER WING SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 976Tim GARVINJenny DOUGLASQMSC
    RS 400 - 566Glen SMITHAlan HARRISQUEENMARY
    RS 400 - 1203Richard GRAYJon DYASQUEEN MARY
    RS 600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE
    RS 600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS 800 - 1087Timothy PALMERHenry NELSONSTOKES BAY
    RS 800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAW
    RS 800 - 834Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUAaron REYNOLDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    RS 800 - 913Adrian HOWEJake HOLMESOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1205Pierre KIEFFERYACHT CLUB LUXEMBOURG
    RS Aero 9 - 1175Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1093Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 01206André FRIEDERICHYACHTING CLUB DU LUXEMBOURG
    RS Feva STD - 00Art SIMONDETTIFederico SIROLLAQUEEN MARY
    RS Feva STD - 0Edoardo SIROLLATheo SIMONDETTIQUEEN MARY
    RS Feva XL - 5029Iain BIRDJake HARDMANHISC
    RS Feva XL - 1123Morgan ArcherDan THOMPSONBLUE CIRCLE SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 3357Tallulah ATKINAnna ROWEISLAND BARN RSC
    RS Feva XL - 2609Joseph BRADLEYDaniel SHILLAKERHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5028Will TAYLORMatt TAYLORROYAL MERSEY YACHT CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4622Flossie TANNERFrancesca GILKSSILVER WING SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4729James VICKWilliam WILDINGTHAMESMEAD YMCA
    RS Feva XL - 51Toby MIZZITom CALLANLITTLETON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5577Ben RANSONTom CLARKTHAMESMEAD YMCA
    RS Feva XL - 4347Joshua WAHAHarry FORSYTHQMSC
    RS Vision - 1792Richard COWLARDChris ABELLDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 1710Martin PUECaroline BUTLERQUEEN MARY'S SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 1123Mark HARTLEYPaul JOHNSONDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    RS Vision - 1487Bob STEERMike BARRETTDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2022Pete GRAYRichard PEPPERDINESHSC
    Scorpion - 2013Rachael RHODESSimon FORBESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Solo - 4386Mike Dray DRAYLITTLETON SC
    Solo - 5466Paul PLAYLEISLAND BARN RESERVOIR
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 4857Michael HODGESPAPERCOURT
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5303Andrew SAVELLSALCOMBE YC
    Streaker - 1837Robin JONESHYKEHAM SC
    Tasar - 2909Rupert STOCKSteph WALLUBASC
    Topaz Xenon - 4218Darren LAYTONMichael GUESTEARLSWOOD LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 8708Liam SCHIESSCHIPSTEAD SC
    Topper - 44131Niall SCHIESSCHIPSTEAD SC
    Topper - 46274Molly SACKERBVSC
    Topper - 47154Hakan DIGBYQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 26487Ben NICOLLWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Topper - 44375Ellie WALLISLAND BARN / QUEEN MARY
    Topper - 40795Maisie BRISTOWIBRSC
    Topper - 44583Joseph DORMERQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 46046Coco BARRETTVR RACE TEAM
    Topper - 45770Magnus HANDLEYQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47568Abigail HOLDENSNOWFLAKES AND HORNING
    Topper - 47450Elliot BERRYDABCHICKS SC
    Topper - 47646Hugo BURROWSWOSC
    Topper - 47222Jack BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Topper - 16863William HOUSLANDERDESBOROUGH SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47314James RUSSHILL HEAD SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 43563Leila MOOREDSWC
    Topper 4.2 - 45919Tom WILLIAMSONCMYC
    Topper 4.2 - 47357Anabelle ESQULANTDOCKLANDS SAILING AND WATERSPORTS CENTRE
    Vortex Asymmetric - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10721Steve SWINCHATTHelen MAC RANBLYM
    Wayfarer - 9459Gavin HALLGeorgina CHAPMANBURY LAKE YOUNG MARINERS
    Wayfarer - 10925Bradley FIELDJamie SOUTHWELLHILL HEAD SC / BENFLEET
    196 boats

    Class Stats


    2.4 mR : 1
    2000 / Laser 2000 : 3
    29er : 5
    4000 / Laser 4000 : 4
    420 : 4
    49er : 1
    505 : 4
    Albacore : 2
    Blaze : 2
    Buzz : 2
    Comet : 1
    Contender : 2
    Devoti D-One : 1
    Devoti D-Zero : 5
    Enterprise : 4
    Fireball : 3
    Firefly : 2
    Firefly (SH) : 1
    Flying 15 : 2
    GP14 : 1
    Graduate : 1
    Halo : 1
    Int Canoe : 1
    International Moth : 2
    K6 : 1
    Laser : 11
    Laser 4.7 : 2
    Laser Bahia : 1
    Laser Radial : 18
    Merlin Rocket : 8
    Miracle : 1
    Musto Skiff : 2
    National 12 : 7
    National 18 : 1
    Osprey : 1
    Phantom : 2
    RS 200 : 12
    RS 300 : 3
    RS 400 : 9
    RS 600 : 2
    RS 800 : 4
    RS Aero 9 : 4
    RS Feva STD : 2
    RS Feva XL : 10
    RS Vision : 4
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 6
    Streaker : 1
    Tasar : 1
    Topaz Xenon : 1
    Topper : 17
    Topper 4.2 : 2
    Vortex Asymmetric : 1
    Wayfarer : 3

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info