Entries

Oxford Blue

    29er - 0000Arthur BRUCEGiles OLDERSHAW
    29er - 1114Josh HAYNESDom COTTERILLTRENT VALLEY
    4000 / Laser 4000 - 4190Stephen COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    420 - 55399Lucy TERKELSENEsme JONESSTONE SAILING CLUB
    49er - 1179Gareth DAVIESRobert APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    49er - 105Graeme WILLCOXAndrew TARBOTONVLC/HMYC/NETLEY
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Blaze - 789Jonathon SAUNDERSFELPHAM SC
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 766John ABBOTTOXFORD
    Blaze - 795Laurence MARSHALLOXFORD SC
    Blaze - 545Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Blaze - 812Mike LYONSBURGHFIELD SC
    Blaze - 800Simon BEDDOWSBURGHFIELD
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Comet - 844Paul HINDESEVERN SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2315Ben HOLDENHALIFAX SC
    Contender - 2420Simon MUSSELLHIGHCLIFFE
    Contender - 2588Gary LANGDOWNHIGHCLIFFE
    Contender - 2484Nick GRACECASTLE COVE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2490Rob SMITHCASTLE COVE SC
    Contender - 2491Peter MITCHELLHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Contender - 2572Ed PRESLEYCOTSWOLD SC
    Contender - 2477Chris HOWEOXFORD
    Contender - 2373Mike MURLEYWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2496Tony BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    Contender - 678Tommy HOOTONBURTON SC
    Devoti D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-One - 104Cameron TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
    Devoti D-Zero - 53Jeremy CAREYBURGHFIELD SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 93Stuart BAILEYT.C.S.C
    Devoti D-Zero - 132David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 108Daniel HOLMANN/A
    Devoti D-Zero - 42Jon COWPERHUNTS SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 123Graham COOPERSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 110Toby PEACOCKCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 0James BRACETBC
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Enterprise - 23349Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGPhil HARRISIONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SC
    Fireball - 15107Christian BIRRELLSam BREAREY
    Firefly - 2246Alexander BAXTERBen NICOLLWEST OXFORD SC / OXFORD SC
    Halo - 688Samuel PARKINSONBURGHFIELD
    Halo - 663Mike HOLMESPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
    Icon - 18Paul BARTLETTGregory BARTLETTSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
    Int Canoe - 321Gareth CALDWELLBLITHFIELD
    Int Canoe - 327Rob BELLEMBERTON PARK
    K6 - 122John TABORChris BURROWSOXFORD SC
    K6 - 172Michael TRUEMANMartin GIBSONOXFORD SC
    Laser - 202471Jonathan TWEEDLEOXFORD SC / RAFSA
    Laser - 201349Jeremy PILCHERWESTON
    Laser - 172007David CLAYREADING SC
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONSHSC
    Laser - 197694Paul WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser - 206184Iain MCLAUGHLANLARGS
    Laser 4.7 - 164399Jonathan HOWEWOSC
    Laser EPS - 259Lee BRATLEYMANOR PARK SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 181810Karl THORNEKEYHAVEN YACHT CLUB
    Laser Radial - 198206Alan HOLMANHOLLOWELL
    Laser Radial - 00008183738Daniel NEILDOXFORD SC
    Laser Radial - 206470Rhiannon MASSEYGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Laser Radial - 202462Hanna BRANTOXFORD
    Laser Radial - 195252Rebekah NASH
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGWSC
    Laser Radial - 164939James RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Laser Radial - 192537James NICOLLWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Laser Radial - 198211Olivia BURTRLYMYC
    Laser Radial - 203576Tom BULLCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206856Isaac MARSHSCAMMONDEN
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
    Leader - 1126Alistair PARKERTom WALSINGHAMCOTSWOLD
    Lightning 368 - 53Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSPete HORNBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3753Simon POTTSAlly MARTINBURGHFIELD SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3754Jon GORRINGENicola BASSPARKSTONE YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3564Rob KENNAUGHColin ANDERSONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3712Ian SHARPSEmma NORRISBURGHFIELD
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEHamish KILBURNSTARCROSS YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3749Nick CRAIGAlan ROBERTSFRENSHAM POND
    Miracle - 4021Brian JONESPaul COOKMAIDENHEAD
    Musto Skiff - 373Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    Musto Skiff - 419Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    Musto Skiff - 178Ian MARSHALLOXFORD SC
    National 12 - 3388Alan BEETONHellen BARRYBURGHFIELD
    National 12 - 3528Nick COPSEYSteve CARVERHAYLING ISLAND SC
    National 18 - 400Oliver HOUSEMANDoug NESTORTAMESIS
    OK - 2042Richard BURTONOXFORD SC
    Phantom - 1429Norman BYRDNORTHAMPTON
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHRUDYARD LAKE
    Phantom - 1435Will GULLIVERNORTHAMPTON SC
    RS 200 - 1317James WALTERSJenny EVANSGMSC
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 1540Chris CATTKatharine MARTIN
    RS 300 - 540Richard LE MAREBARTLEY
    RS 300 - 537Terry BROOKSOXFORD
    RS 400 - 1325John COOPERBecci WIGLEYLTSC
    RS 400 - 1289Stuart HALMANKaye TICKLELEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS 400 - 1051Matthew SHEAHANEllie SHEAHANNETLEY SC
    RS 400 - 1407Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS 700 - 846Andrew JARVISOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    RS 700 - 828Miles ROEBUCKOXFORD
    RS 800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS 800 - 834Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUAaron REYNOLDSPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    RS 800 - 1144Daniel GOODMANDebbie ROBERTSHAW
    RS 800 - 1157Ian MARTINChris MARTINRDGYS
    RS Aero 5 - 1164Will TAYLORROYAL MERSEY YC
    RS Aero 5 - 1103Robathan ROBATHANOXFORD
    RS Aero 5 - 1173Archie HAINSWORTHRHS
    RS Aero 5 - 1107Ben POESUTTONBINGHAM
    RS Aero 7 - 1089Kent MARTINOGSTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1156Richard ROWEPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1071Peter CHAPLINBURGHFIELD SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1079Paul ROBSONREADING SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1183George CATCHPOLEWAVENEY & OULTON BROAD
    RS Aero 9 - 1095Tony JUKESCHELMARSH
    RS Aero 9 - 1207Mark TISSIMANCHELMARSH
    RS Aero 9 - 1097Chris JONESCHELMARSH SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1206Chris FEIBUSCHHAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1133Peter GALEREDDITCH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1144Jamie FREEMANWOBYC
    RS Aero 9 - 01205Ben PICKERINGCHASE SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1092Richard WOODSCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1076Martin HEWITTNOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1068Al KECKBOWMOOR SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1135Phil WHITEFRAMPTON ON SEVERN
    RS Aero 9 - 2000Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1001Jim HOODLYMINGTON TOWN
    RS Aero 9 - 1007Antony LYNALLAVON SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1175Peter BARTONLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1093Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4624Emily DAVISAlice DAVISGMSC
    RS Feva XL - 4626Lucas SHRIMPTONMatt EVANSGMSC
    Scorpion - 2017Tom JEFFCOATESimon HIBBERTNOTTS COUNTY
    Scorpion - 2022Pete GRAYRachael RHODESSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Scorpion - 2013Simon FORBESHanna EDGESHSC
    Scorpion - 2015Ian DOOLEYJo MAHYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5492Andrew WILDECARSINGTON
    Solo - 5024Rob MITCHELLCHEW VALLEY LAKE SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5387Jamie LEARYA
    Streaker - 1902Christopher ABELAWEST OXFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 47222Jack Berry BERRYROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL
    Topper - 47646Hugo BURROWSWOSC
    Topper - 47450Elliot BERRYDABCHICKS
    Vortex Asymmetric - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    153 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 2
    4000 / Laser 4000 : 1
    420 : 1
    49er : 2
    505 : 1
    Blaze : 7
    Challenger : 2
    Comet : 1
    Contender : 13
    Devoti D-One : 3
    Devoti D-Zero : 11
    Enterprise : 3
    Fireball : 1
    Firefly : 1
    Halo : 2
    Icon : 1
    Int Canoe : 2
    K6 : 2
    Laser : 6
    Laser 4.7 : 1
    Laser EPS : 1
    Laser Radial : 13
    Leader : 1
    Lightning 368 : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 7
    Miracle : 1
    Musto Skiff : 4
    National 12 : 2
    National 18 : 1
    OK : 1
    Phantom : 3
    RS 200 : 3
    RS 300 : 2
    RS 400 : 4
    RS 700 : 2
    RS 800 : 4
    RS Aero 5 : 4
    RS Aero 7 : 5
    RS Aero 9 : 16
    RS Feva XL : 2
    Scorpion : 4
    Solo : 4
    Streaker : 1
    Topper : 3
    Vortex Asymmetric : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info