Entries

Grafham GP

    2000 / Laser 2000 - 2473Tim CRIPPSAmy CLAYNOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB
    49er - 105Graeme WILLCOXAndrew TARBOTONVLC/HMYC/NETLEY
    49er (FX) - 202Bryony BENNETT-LLOYDPolly JARMAN
    505 - 9079Mark WESTONSimon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL SAILING CLUB
    505 - 8514Ben ILIFFERichard NURSEKGSC
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    A-Class - 73Robert FLETCHERSNETTISHAM AND RUTLAND
    A-Class - 66Mark ALDRIDGEGWSC
    A-Class - 3Neil KLABEGRAFHAM WATERS SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 752Stuart BROWNGRAFHAM
    Blaze - 811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD SC
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICEPETERBOROUGH SAILABILITY
    Contender - 2465Stuart JONESDATCHET WATER SC
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 2496Tony BROOKSOXFORD SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-One - 112Ben FALATGREAT YARMOUTH & GORLESTON S.C.
    Devoti D-Zero - 142Jeremy CAREYBURGHFIELD SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 111Mike HOBINGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-Zero - 93Stuart BAILEYT.C.S.C
    Devoti D-Zero - 3John ASTONGWSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 124Paul MURPHYGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 135Mandy HORTONGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-Zero - 7David WHITROWGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 53Rodney COBBBOSHAM SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 132David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 71Neil WASHINGTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 5Graeme TUMBERGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 104Gordon STEWARTGWSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURYSC/ GWSC
    Enterprise - 22702Jane SCUTTNick SCUTTMIDDLE NENE SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGMegan WARDMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15050Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY S.C.
    Fireball - 14886Simon MASKELLThomas MASKELLHUNTS SC
    Fireball - 14940Georgia BOOTHRheanna PAVEYSCALING DAM SC
    Fireball - 15046Alex TAYLORGeoff EDWARDSBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15096Dj EDWARDSVyv TOWNENDBEWL VALLEY SC
    Firefly (SH) - 4077Tony THRESHERWEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C.
    Flying 15 - 4012Jonathan KNIGHTPatricia KNIGHTGRAFHAM WATER
    Flying 15 - 50Roger GLIBERTBen MCGRANENETLEY SC
    Flying 15 - 3485Jim HIBBERTRichard LEDGERGWSC
    Flying 15 - 3631Chris WRIGHTNicky HOOPERRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3794David PHILPOTTPippa CHAPMANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Flying 15 - 3947Nick TAYLORMike EDWARDSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    International 14 - 1522Andy PEAKEGraeme OLIVERWILSONIAN SC
    International Moth - 4043Matthew LEAGWSC
    International Moth - 3756James SAINSBURYGRAFHAM SC
    Laser - 203059Duncan ELLISRYA
    Laser - 173385George FINCHROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Laser - 177863Tim MATTHEWSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206184Iain MCLAUGHLANLARGS
    Laser Radial - 206856Isaac MARSHSCAMMONDEN
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Radial - 203966Simon WEATHERSPOONSSSC
    Laser Radial - 206470Rhiannon MASSEYGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Laser Radial - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLLSC / SSSC
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
    Laser Radial - 197899Karyna MANUELGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Radial - 154767Jack SHEPHERDLLYN BRENIG
    Laser Radial - 122676Andrew EVERITTGWSC
    Laser Radial - 191871Phil BEVANGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 205137Alexander CLARKEGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Radial - 203910Ben HAWKESWIMBLEBALL SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser Vago (SH) - 190Christian MASHGRAFHAM WATER
    Merlin Rocket - 3583Colin ANDERSONJames DAWESREDDITCH SC
    Merlin Rocket - 376Simon POTTSAlly MARTINBURGHFIELD SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3575Richard COOKECharlotte COTTERWEMBLEY SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEAlice MARKHAMWOSC
    Merlin Rocket - 3749Nick CRAIGOli WELLSFRENSHAM POND
    Merlin Rocket - 3658Chris JENNINGSPete HORNBURGHFIELD
    Musto Skiff - 373Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    Musto Skiff - 304Simon CHARLESGRAFHAM WATER
    National 12 - 3544Ben SAXTONIzzy HAMILTONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBen MEAKINSHRSC
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHRUDYARD LAKE
    RS 200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMeg FLETCHERARUN YC
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARR
    RS 300 - 476Steve SALLISHYKEHAM SC
    RS 300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
    RS 400 - 1325John COOPERBecci WIGLEYLTSC
    RS 400 - 1202Sam KNIGHTJohn KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1407Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1340Sam NEALMatt REYNOLDSGRAFHAM WATER SC
    RS 600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE
    RS 600 - 648Alistair FARMAN
    RS 600 - 866Brian BRIGGSGWSC
    RS 800 - 1166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS 800 - 834Kim MAY-PAPAILIOUSeb BAUCUTTPOOLE YACHT CLUB
    RS 800 - 1203Tim SAXTONFiona HAMPSHIREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 1069Michael TAYLERGWSC
    RS Aero 9 - 1092Richard WOODSCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1208Matt THURSFIELDCHELMARSH SC
    RS Aero 9 - 1093Peter TOWNENDCHELMARSH SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1076Martin HEWITTNOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 1144Jamie FREEMANWOBYC
    Scorpion - 2025Tom JEFFCOATESimon HIBBERTNOTTS COUNTY
    Scorpion - 2015Ian DOOLEYJo MAHYRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5135Gary FOWLERHUNT SC
    Solo - 4921Chris MAYHEWROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
    Solo - 5559Jonathan SWAINCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5387Jamie LEARYA
    Solo - 5545Ewan BIRKIN-WALLSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    VX-One - 193Nathan BATCHELORTbc TBCROYAL NORTHUMBRIA YACHT CLUB
    VX-One - 192Nigel GROGANJack GROGANROYAL CORINTIAN BURNHAM
    VX-One - 179Howard STEAVENSONAdam OVINGTONTYNEMOUTH SC
    115 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 / Laser 2000 : 1
    49er : 1
    49er (FX) : 1
    505 : 3
    A-Class : 3
    Blaze : 2
    Challenger : 3
    Contender : 3
    Devoti D-One : 3
    Devoti D-Zero : 15
    Enterprise : 2
    Fireball : 5
    Firefly (SH) : 1
    Flying 15 : 6
    International 14 : 1
    International Moth : 2
    Laser : 5
    Laser Radial : 13
    Laser Vago (SH) : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 6
    Musto Skiff : 3
    National 12 : 1
    Osprey : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS 200 : 2
    RS 300 : 2
    RS 400 : 4
    RS 600 : 3
    RS 800 : 3
    RS Aero 7 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 5
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 7
    VX-One : 3

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info