Entries

Brass Monkey

    29er - 2229Georgie MCKENZIELucy MEARNSYORKSHIRE DALES
    29er - 2119Callum ESCRITTJames MCKENZIEYORKSHIRE DALES S C
    29er - 313Megan THORNLEYRobin JONESULLSWATER YACHT CLUB
    420 - 54058Mark PLATTEmma MCCLUSKEYBOLTON SAILING CLUB
    420 - 53974Thomas WALLWORKSam PLATTREDESMERE
    420 - 55189Neil MARSDENNeil MARSDENBLACKPOOL
    49er - 1322Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    Blaze - 760Mark FEARNLEYSOUTH WINDERMERE
    Contender - 2491Peter MITCHELLHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Contender - 2602Mick PULLINHALIFAX S.C.
    Contender - 2422Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Contender - 452Brendan BRIGGSHALIFAX
    Contender - 2315Ben HOLDENHALIFAX SC
    Contender - 678Tommy HOOTONBURTON SC
    Devoti D-One - 21Vanessa WEEDON-JONESGRAFHAM
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 103John TURLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 136Leigh RUSSELLYDSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 14Mike WOODHEADYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 101Paul JEFFERIESHUNTS SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 105Dave WOODSROSSENDALE VALLEY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 107Mark BAMBERBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YC
    Enterprise - 22272Charles ADAMSMegan ADAMSWLYC
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGPhil HARRISONMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22629Richard PRYKEAmelia PRYKERIPON SAILING CLUB
    Finn - 9Hector SIMPSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Fireball - 14955Peter CLAYTONRichard CLAYTONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 13245Pete SLINGSBYAustin FLATHERYORKSHIRE DALES
    Fireball - 13965Nigel MAKINEvette ALLUMYORKSHIRE DALES
    GP14 - 13556Mark CLEARYSarah TYSONBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 179656Greg MARSHALLWEST LANCS YACHT CLUB
    Laser - 197932John SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Laser - 182623Adam SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Laser - 205722Jim BACKHOUSEYORKSHIRE DALES
    Laser - 179551Tim SIMPSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Laser - 206184Iain MCLAUGHLANLARGS
    Laser - 204206Kieran HILLYORKSHIRE DALES
    Laser - 173609Tom CLAYTONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 179051Michael HARGRAVESYDSC
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 207798Oliver DAVENPORTREDESMERE SC
    Laser - 196166Graham MACWHIRTERUNATTACHED
    Laser - 181586Samuel GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    Laser Radial - 202529Rebecca GRIMSHAWSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    Laser Radial - 197306Michael PLATTBOLTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 206856Isaac MARSHSCAMMONDEN
    Laser Radial - 200043Matthew LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser Radial - 203966Simon WEATHERSPOONSSSC
    Laser Radial - 206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH & LOWTON
    Laser Radial - 204975Haydn GRIFFITHSLEIGH LOWTON
    Laser Radial - 200999George PULMANDOVESTONES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 201860Harriot PULMANDOVESTONES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGWSC
    Laser Vago (DH) - 492Tim LAMPERJoseph LAMPERYDSC
    Laser Vago (SH) - 358Dave BAXTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Laser Vago (SH) - 742Lee CARTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
    Mirror - 25004Sarah CLAYTONOTLEY SC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Mirror - 70806Robert RICHARDSONSandy SimpsonROYAL WINDERMERE YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 385Terry PRESSDEEYDSC
    Musto Skiff - 481Josh MORANULLSWATER YC
    Musto Skiff - 253Graham PRIESTLEYULLSWATER YC
    OK - 2084Keith BYERSMORECAMBE SAILING CLUB
    OK - 2152Ben STEELGLOSSOP
    Phantom - 1341Ronnie GOSSBURWAIN SC
    Phantom - 1390Richard SIMSRICHARD
    RS 200 - 857Alan ROGERSSteven ROGERSYDSC
    RS 200 - 931Emma CLAYTONFaye CASWELLYORKSHIRE DALES SC/OTLEY SC
    RS 200 - 760Luke COWLINGAndrew COWLINGYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS 200 - 1296Joe HENRYAlex PICKLESROYAL NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION
    RS 200 - 1332Eddie GRAYSONRachel GRAYSONBEAVER SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 1538Martin PENTYTom PENTYBEAVER SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 1551James PENTYEmma GRAYSONBEAVER SAILING CLUB
    RS 200 - 620Natasha LISTERGraham TULLETYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS 400 - 1289Stuart HALMANKaye TICKLELEIGH AND LOWTON SC
    RS 400 - 703Chris Pickles MATT SHARMANMatt SHARMANDELPH SC
    RS 400 - 1131Ben WILLIAMSONCharlie TICEHURSTWELTON SC
    RS 500 - 715Ian SMITHNatisha BAXTERYDSC
    RS 700 - 720Richard WADSWORTHSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    RS 800 - 1059Jonathan LISTERBen LISTERYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS Aero 9 - 1062Martin BARRETTRIPON SC
    RS Feva XL - 736Katy PHILLIPSEllie CLARKRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2033Steve WALKERJerry HANNABUSSPENNINE SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2031Peter CROWTHERDave THOMPSONPENNINE SC
    Solo - 5408Kevin VIALSRIPON SAILING CLUB
    Solo - 5483Kevan GIBBLARGO BAY SAILING CLUB, RFYC
    Solo - 5340Andy TUNNICLIFFERWYC
    Solo - 5384Colin MATHERRIPON SC
    Solo - 5076Bernard CLARKRSC/DRSC
    Solo - 4517Keith MILROYST MARY'S LOCH
    Solo - 5449Chris ROBINSONBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD YACHT CLUB
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Streaker - 1823Anthony HALLIWELLWEST LANCASHIRE YACHT CLUB
    Streaker - 1881Steve (super Crew) BLACKBURNWLYC / LEIGH & LOWTON
    Topper - 45735Gus MCKENZIEYORKSHIRE DALES
    Topper - 46875Harriet LEEYORKSHIRE DALES
    Vortex Asymmetric - 1117Mick COLLINSYORKSHIRE DALES
    Vortex Asymmetric - 1123Mike GOUGHYDSC
    Vortex Asymmetric - 1046Malcolm YATESYORKSHIRE DALES S C
    100 boats

    Class Stats


    29er : 3
    420 : 3
    49er : 1
    505 : 1
    Blaze : 1
    Contender : 6
    Devoti D-One : 2
    Devoti D-Zero : 7
    Enterprise : 3
    Finn : 1
    Fireball : 3
    GP14 : 1
    Laser : 13
    Laser Radial : 10
    Laser Vago (DH) : 1
    Laser Vago (SH) : 2
    Mirror : 2
    Musto Skiff : 3
    OK : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS 200 : 8
    RS 400 : 3
    RS 500 : 1
    RS 700 : 1
    RS 800 : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Feva XL : 1
    Scorpion : 2
    Solo : 8
    Streaker : 2
    Topper : 2
    Vortex Asymmetric : 3

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info