Entries

Draycote Dash

    2000 / Laser 2000 - 0Bryan UNDERDOWN0 0DRAYCOTE
    49er - 1179Gareth DAVIESRobert APPLEBYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
    49er - 1322Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
    505 - 8905Stuart TURNBULLNeil RABBITTSBURTON
    505 - 9125Roger DEANENigel DEANEROCK SAILING CLUB
    505 - 9131Nathan BATCHELORSam PASCOETYNEMOUTH SC
    505 - 9117Thomas GILLARDRichard ANDERTONSHEFFIELD VIKING SC/ HAYLING ISLAND SC
    505 - 9104Harry BRIDDONAdam KENNEYOGSTON S.C.
    Albacore - 8155Matthew THOMPSONPete REEVESTEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
    B14 - 680John BOOTHDebbi SMITHSTOKES BAY SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 572Rob DUNKLEYHOLLOWELL
    Blaze - 545Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Blaze - 678Rob JONESWARSASH SC
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 257Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Cherub - 2676Jamie PEARSONAbi RILEYDRAYCOTE WATER
    Cherub - 2645Rosie WILLIAMSONThomas BAKERBOWMOOR SC
    Devoti D-One - 316Jonathan JOHNSLTSC
    Devoti D-Zero - 130Steve HARVEYDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 119Russ HOPKINSTEWKESBURY SC
    Devoti D-Zero - 132David SUMMERVILLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Devoti D-Zero - 128Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGMegan WARDMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Fire - 800James RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Fire - 751Paul TAYLORBURGHFIELD SC
    Fireball - 14792Richard BOTTINGJeremy WHITEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14976Nick COPSEYAndy CLARKEHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Fireball - 14950Kevin HOPERussell THORNENOTTS COUNTY S.C.
    Fireball - 15089Rob GULLANTim LINSELLROYAL SOUTHERN
    Flying 15 - 3631Chris WRIGHTNicky HOOPERRUTLAND SC
    Icon - 16Martin HATTERSLEYJoe SHELLEYCHASEWATER
    Int Canoe - 327Rob BELLEMBERTON PARK
    Int Canoe - 326Colin NEWMANDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Int Canoe - 321Gareth CALDWELLBLITHFIELD
    International Moth - 4041Andrew BLEEDWSC
    Laser - 165491Dan SALLISHYKEHAM SC
    Laser - 193194William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 197694Paul WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser - 177886Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 206880Craig WILLIAMSONSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 208125Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
    Laser Radial - 204219Daniel WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER
    Laser Vago (DH) - 164Ed DEACONFelicity JONESHUNTS SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3709Tom LONSDALEHamish KILBURNSTARCROSS YC
    Merlin Rocket - 3749Nick CRAIGTobytastic LEWISFRENSHAM POND
    Merlin Rocket - 3758Jasper BARNHAMJonny RATCLIFFESNETTISHAM BEACH
    Musto Skiff - 373Paul MOLESWORTHDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 487Ben SCHOOLINGDATCHET WATER
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSBryony MEAKINSHRSC
    Phantom - 1345Andy COUCHRUDYARD LAKE
    RS 100 (All varients) - 223Peter BLAKEYDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS 200 - 1481Jack HOLDENMegan FLETCHERARUN YC
    RS 200 - 1173Chris LARRAbigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS 300 - 411Steve BOLLANDBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
    RS 300 - 476Steve SALLISHYKEHAM SC
    RS 400 - 735Mark HOPEPaula BEVERIDGEHOLLOWELL SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 839Stephen CLEMMETJimmy RUDDIMANDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS 400 - 1407Jon HEISSIGNicky GRIFFINLLANGORSE SC
    RS 700 - 791Ally JONESDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Vareo - 311Ian MACWHINNIEDRAYCOTE WATER
    Scorpion - 1984Fergus BARNHAMAmy CLAYSNETTISHAM BEACH
    SK2 - 2Ian PINNELLDavid SCOTTNORTHAMPTON SC
    Solo - 5564Chris BROWNDRAYCOTE
    Solo - 5491Michael SIMSCARSINGTON
    Solo - 5387Jamie LEARYA
    Solo - 5550Andy MCIVORBLACKWATER S.C
    Streaker - 1892James DAWESREDDITCH
    Streaker - 1837Robin JONESHYKEHAM SC
    Tasar - 2517Gary TOMPKINSAbby FREELEYHUNTS SC
    Vortex Asymmetric - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    70 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 / Laser 2000 : 1
    49er : 2
    505 : 5
    Albacore : 1
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 3
    Challenger : 2
    Cherub : 2
    Devoti D-One : 1
    Devoti D-Zero : 4
    Enterprise : 1
    Fire : 2
    Fireball : 4
    Flying 15 : 1
    Icon : 1
    Int Canoe : 3
    International Moth : 1
    Laser : 5
    Laser Radial : 2
    Laser Vago (DH) : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 3
    Musto Skiff : 2
    Osprey : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS 100 (All varients) : 1
    RS 200 : 2
    RS 300 : 2
    RS 400 : 3
    RS 700 : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    SK2 : 1
    Solo : 4
    Streaker : 2
    Tasar : 1
    Vortex Asymmetric : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    2015/16 Series
    Events 
    Draycote Dash22/23 November
    Datchet Flyer13/14 December
    Brass Monkey27 December
    Oxford Blue3 January
    Bloody Mary10 January
    Steve Nicholson Trophy24 January
    Tiger Trophy31 January/1 February
    Grafham Grand Prix28 December 22 February
    Enter



    Weather

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

    Series Info